| next page |
| Librairie à la bonne occasion | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 37 title(s) on 2 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| ADAM, ANTOINE (TEXTES PRÉSENTÉS ET ANNOTÉS PAR) Romanciers du XVIIe siècle. Paris, Bibliothèque De La Pléiade. 1962. Cuir, 12mo. ( IN FRENCH - EN FRANÇAIS ) 1508 pages; Comprend: SOREL: "Histoire comique de Francion" - SCARRON: "Le roman comique" - FURETIÈRE: "Le roman bourgeois" - Madame de LA FAYETTE:"La Princesse de Clève".; Couverture de cuir. Jaquette de papier un peu égratignée et dont les bords sont ébréchés. Jaquette rhodoid. Présenté dans un boîtier cartonné en mauvais état. Livre propre à l'intérieur et solide. Bon état. Bon/Bon. CAD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 31.75 US$ 47.3 | £UK 28.5 | JP¥ 4175] Book number: 013901 Click here to order or inquire at Librairie à la bonne occasion. | ||
| ALCOTT, LOUISA M. Little Women and Good Wives (2 Volumes Bound in 1) London, The Sunday School Union. Hard Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. no date; Little Women (183 pages), Good Wives (188 pages), with multiple illustrations by Jessie T. Mitchell; cloth hardcover with slightly soiled boards, top and bottom of spine are bumped, paper is quite yellowed, front hinge is a bit loose but rest is still quite tight. Inside is clean. Fair condition. Fair/No Jacket. CAD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 14.19 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1252] Book number: 001374 Click here to order or inquire at Librairie à la bonne occasion. | ||
| BARTH, JOHN The Sot-Weed Factor (Signed by Author) Franklin Library. 1980, Limited. Full-Leather, 8vo. 735 pages; Illustrated by Ben Wohlberg. A limited edition signed by the author.; Full-Leather hardcover with stamped gilt lettering and designs. All edges gilt. Satin ribbon bookmark. Moire endpapers. Unread. Book in excellent condition. Very Good/No Jacket. CAD 105.00 [Appr.: EURO 66.5 US$ 99.33 | £UK 59.75 | JP¥ 8767] Book number: 012146 Click here to order or inquire at Librairie à la bonne occasion. | ||
| BAYLEY, JOHN Iris Murdoch, Le Dénouement Paris, Bayard. 2001. Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (In French) 250 pages; Les derniers temps d'Iris Murdoch, atteinte depuis plusieurs années de la maladie d'Alzheimer, écrit par son mari. Un témoignage d'amour et de chagrin, qui transcende l'épilogue d'une union.; Broché. Étampe "Service de Presse" sur la première page. Livre en excellent état. Very Good/No Jacket. CAD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 US$ 18.92 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1670] Book number: 005435 Click here to order or inquire at Librairie à la bonne occasion. | ||
| CALDWELL, ERSKINE God's Little Acre (Signed by Author) Franklin Library. 1979, Limited. Full-Leather, 8vo. 224 pages; Illustrated by Harry Schaare. A limited edition signed by the author.; Full-Leather hardcover with stamped gilt lettering and designs. All edges gilt. Satin ribbon bookmark. Moire endpapers. Unread. Book in excellent condition. Very Good/No Jacket. CAD 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 38 US$ 56.76 | £UK 34.25 | JP¥ 5010] Book number: 012133 Click here to order or inquire at Librairie à la bonne occasion. | ||
| DIDION, JOAN A Book of Common Prayer (Signed by Author) Franklin Library. 1981, Limited. Full-Leather, 8vo. 262 pages; Illustrated by Oscar Liebman. A limited edition signed by the author.; Full-Leather hardcover with stamped gilt lettering and designs. All edges gilt. Satin ribbon bookmark. Moire endpapers. Unread. Book in excellent condition. Very Good/No Jacket. CAD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.25 US$ 33.11 | £UK 20 | JP¥ 2922] Book number: 012128 Click here to order or inquire at Librairie à la bonne occasion. | ||
| FRASER, ANTONIA Mary Queen of Scots ( Signed by Author) Franklin Library. 1981, Limited. Full-Leather, 8vo. 660 pages; A limited edition signed by the author.; Full-Leather hardcover with stamped gilt lettering and designs. All edges gilt. Satin ribbon bookmark. Moire endpapers. Unread. Book in excellent condition. Very Good/No Jacket. CAD 105.00 [Appr.: EURO 66.5 US$ 99.33 | £UK 59.75 | JP¥ 8767] Book number: 012154 Click here to order or inquire at Librairie à la bonne occasion. | ||
| HEBBEL, FRIEDRICH Sammtliche Werke Leipzig, Mar Heffe Verlag. Hard Cover, 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. (in German); 12 tomes in 4 volumes, small rip at top edge of back of one volume. Good/No Jacket. CAD 115.00 [Appr.: EURO 72.75 US$ 108.79 | £UK 65.5 | JP¥ 9602] Book number: 000013 Click here to order or inquire at Librairie à la bonne occasion. | ||
| HELLER, JOSEPH Catch-22 (Signed by Author) Franklin Library. 1978, Limited. Full-Leather, 8vo. 551 pages; Illustrated by Robert Andrew Parker. A limited edition signed by the author.; Full-Leather hardcover with stamped gilt lettering and designs. All edges gilt. Satin ribbon bookmark. Moire endpapers. Unread. Book in excellent condition. Very Good/No Jacket. CAD 305.00 [Appr.: EURO 192.5 US$ 288.53 | £UK 173.5 | JP¥ 25466] Book number: 012142 Click here to order or inquire at Librairie à la bonne occasion. | ||
| HERSEY, JOHN A Bell for Adano (Signed by Author) Franklin Library. 1978, Limited. Full-Leather, 8vo. 291 pages; Illustrated by Mitchell Hooks. A limited edition signed by the author.; Full-Leather hardcover with stamped gilt lettering and designs. All edges gilt. Satin ribbon bookmark. Moire endpapers. Unread. Book in excellent condition. Very Good/No Jacket. CAD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 25.25 US$ 37.84 | £UK 22.75 | JP¥ 3340] Book number: 012126 Click here to order or inquire at Librairie à la bonne occasion. | ||
| HYDE, DOUGLAS The Story of Early Gaelic Literature London, T. Fisher Unwin Ltd. 1895. Hard Cover, 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. 174 pages; Cloth hardcover. Ex-library with usual markings. Binding is rubbed and somewhat worn. Book is clean and tight inside. Good condition. Good/No Jacket. CAD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 19 US$ 28.38 | £UK 17.25 | JP¥ 2505] Book number: 004090 Click here to order or inquire at Librairie à la bonne occasion. | ||
| KING, STEPHEN The Eyes of the Dragon Toronto, ON, Canada, Viking Press. 1987. (ISBN: 067081458x) Hard Cover, 8vo. Ill.: Palladini, David (illustrator). 326 pages; Illustrated by David Palladini. A tale of archetypal heroes and sweeping adventures, of dragons and princes and evil wizards.; Hardcover with paper boards and cloth spine. Dustjacket good with some small nicks and tears at top and bottom edges. Name of previous owner on first page. Book is in very good condition. Very Good/Good. CAD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 14.19 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1252] Book number: 001962 Click here to order or inquire at Librairie à la bonne occasion. | ||
| KOESTLER, ARTHUR Darkness at Noon (Signed by Author) Franklin Library. 1979, Limited. Full-Leather, 8vo. 238 pages; Illustrated by George Roth. A limited edition signed by the author.; Full-Leather hardcover with stamped gilt lettering and designs. All edges gilt. Satin ribbon bookmark. Moire endpapers. Unread. Book in excellent condition. Very Good/No Jacket. CAD 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 38 US$ 56.76 | £UK 34.25 | JP¥ 5010] Book number: 012122 Click here to order or inquire at Librairie à la bonne occasion. | ||
| MAILER, NORMAN The Naked and the Dead (Signed by Author) Franklin Library. 1979, Limited. Full-Leather, 8vo. 683 pages; Illustrated by Allan E. Cober. A limited edition signed by the author.; Full-Leather hardcover with stamped gilt lettering and designs. All edges gilt. Satin ribbon bookmark. Moire endpapers. This copy has a defect in that the edges of the endpapers are discoloured. Book is otherwise in excellent condition. Unread. Very Good/No Jacket. CAD 130.00 [Appr.: EURO 82.25 US$ 122.98 | £UK 74 | JP¥ 10854] Book number: 012144 Click here to order or inquire at Librairie à la bonne occasion. | ||
| MAKOWIECKI, WITOLD Przygody Meliklesa Greka. Warszawa, Nasza Ksiegarnia. 1990. (ISBN: 8310084277) Paperback, 12mo. ( IN POLISH - EN POLONAIS ) 295 pages; Paperback with slightly rubbed and discoloured cover. Book is clean inside, solid and in good condition. Good. CAD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 US$ 11.35 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 1002] Book number: 013270 Click here to order or inquire at Librairie à la bonne occasion. | ||
| MONTGOMERY, L. M. The Chronicles of Avonlea Toronto, Seal Books. 1987. (ISBN: 077042161x) Mass Market Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 183 pages; Paperback with stamp of previous owner on first page. Otherwise in excellent condition. Fine/No Jacket. CAD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 4.73 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 417] Book number: 003361 Click here to order or inquire at Librairie à la bonne occasion. | ||
| MONTGOMERY, L. M. Further Chronicles of Avonlea Toronto, Seal Books. 1987. (ISBN: 0770421628) Mass Market Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 199 pages; Paperback with stamp of previous owner on first page. Otherwise in excellent condition. Fine/No Jacket. CAD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 4.73 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 417] Book number: 003368 Click here to order or inquire at Librairie à la bonne occasion. | ||
| MONTGOMERY, L. M. The Golden Road Toronto, Seal Books. 1987. (ISBN: 0770421822) Mass Market Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 213 pages; Paperback with stamp of previous owner on first page. Otherwise in excellent condition. Fine/No Jacket. CAD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 4.73 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 417] Book number: 003363 Click here to order or inquire at Librairie à la bonne occasion. | ||
| MONTGOMERY, L. M. Magic for Marigold Toronto, Seal Books. 1988. (ISBN: 0770422330) Mass Market Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 274 pages; Paperback with stamp of previous owner on first page. Otherwise in excellent condition. Fine/No Jacket. CAD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 4.73 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 417] Book number: 003365 Click here to order or inquire at Librairie à la bonne occasion. | ||
| MONTGOMERY, L. M. Pat of Silverbush Toronto, Seal Books. 1988. (ISBN: 0770422470) Mass Market Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 278 pages; Paperback with stamp of previous owner on first page. Otherwise in excellent condition. Fine/No Jacket. CAD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 4.73 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 417] Book number: 003366 Click here to order or inquire at Librairie à la bonne occasion. | ||
| MONTGOMERY, L. M. Rainbow Valley Toronto, Seal Books. 1987. (ISBN: 0770422683) Mass Market Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 225 pages; Paperback with stamp of previous owner on first page. Otherwise in excellent condition. Fine/No Jacket. CAD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 4.73 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 417] Book number: 003356 Click here to order or inquire at Librairie à la bonne occasion. | ||
| MONTGOMERY, L. M. Rilla of Ingleside (Avonlea Ser., No. 8) Toronto, Seal Books. 1987. (ISBN: 0770421857) Mass Market Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 277 pages; Paperback with stamp of previous owner on first page. Otherwise in excellent condition. Fine/No Jacket. CAD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 4.73 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 417] Book number: 003360 Click here to order or inquire at Librairie à la bonne occasion. | ||
| NOURI-ORTEGA, MANIJEH Le sens de l'amour chez Rûmi. Paris, Éditions Dervy. 2004. Broché, 8vo. ( IN FRENCH and ARABIC ) Texte original en arabe non paginé + 127 pages en français.; CD INCLUS.; Broché. Couverture un peu frottée. Le tout en très bon état. Bon. CAD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 28.5 US$ 42.57 | £UK 25.75 | JP¥ 3757] Book number: 012898 Click here to order or inquire at Librairie à la bonne occasion. | ||
| PAUPHILET, ALBERT (ÉDITION ÉTABLIE ET ANNOTÉE PAR) Poètes et romanciers du Moyen Âge Paris, Bibliothèque De La Pléiade. 1963. Cuir, 12mo. ( IN FRENCH - EN FRANÇAIS ) 1305 pages; Volume numéro 52 de la Bibliothèque de la Pléiade. Poésie épique / Romans et contes / Poésie lyrique / Poésie provençale / Poésie française / XIIe et XIIIe Siècles / XIVe Siècle / XVe Siècle / Autour de Charles d'Orléans.; Couverture de cuir. Jaquette de papier un peu égratignée et dont les bords sont ébréchés. Livre propre à l'intérieur et solide. Bon état. Bon/Bon. CAD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.25 US$ 33.11 | £UK 20 | JP¥ 2922] Book number: 013900 Click here to order or inquire at Librairie à la bonne occasion. | ||
| RESTREPO, ANTONIO GOMEZ Historia de la Literatura Colombiana. Tomo III Bogota, Editorial Cosmos. Hard Cover, 12mo. ( IN SPANISH ) 500 pp.; 4e Edicion. Elementos de cultura desarrollados en la segunda mitad del siglo XVIII. La Expedicion Botanica. Los grandes proceres. La Poesia. Los poetas de Santafé. Apendices.; Leather bound hardcover. Some scratches on boards and spine. Book is clean inside and solid. Good condition. Good. CAD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 US$ 18.92 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1670] Book number: 011160 Click here to order or inquire at Librairie à la bonne occasion. |
| next page | |
| Librairie à la bonne occasion Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Librairie à la bonne occasion 2005