next page  
   Adelaide Booksellers   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
1st Floor, 6A Rundle Mall, Adelaide SA, Australia 5000. Tel: +61 8 84100216 | Fax: +61 8 84100153
books@adelaidebooksellers.com.au

Sci Fi & Fantasy

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
to select author names starting with
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames)
This selection contains 312 title(s) on 13 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
  Bbc Tv Doctor Who Annual 1985 21st Year Anniversary Issue
Manchester: World International Publishing Limited, 1984. 1st Edition. Hardback. Quarto Size. Very Good + condition in pictorial laminated boards. Illustrated with colour photographs and drawings. 61 pages .
AUD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 14.78 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1306] Book number: ID238669
    Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers.

  Fantasy Stories
London: Robinson Publishing, 1996. Reprint. Trade Paperback. Octavo Size. Good Condition. Cover creased and lightly rubbed at corners.Black & white illustrations. Pages tanned at edges. 403 pages Introduced by Garry Kilworth, including Joan Aiken, Steve Lockley and J.R.Tolkien.
AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 9.24 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 816] Book number: ID234500
    Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers.

W.W.  Qhe! the Prophets of Evil
London: Star Book. Paperback. Octavo Size. Very Good condition.
AUD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 5.54 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 490] Book number: ID212843
    Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers.

ADAMS, DOUGLAS  The Hitch-Hiker's Guide to the Galaxy [Film Tie in Edition]
London: Picador, 2005. Reprint. Softcover. Octavo Size. Very Good + condition. No dustjacket. Illustrated with Colour photographs from the film. 323 pages .
AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.09 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 980] Book number: ID249119
    Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers.

ADAMS, DOUGLAS  Mostly Harmless
London: Picador, 2002. Reprint. Softcover. Octavo Size. Near Fine condition. As new. 230 pages .
AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.09 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 980] Book number: ID245222
    Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers.

ALBAN, ANTONY  Catharsis Central
London: Dennis Dobson, 1968. 1st Edition. Hardback. Octavo Size. Very Good in Very Good Dustjacket. DJ protected in plastic cover. Light wear to dustjacket edges and corners. Spine age darkened with a couple of small holes to lower edge. 192 pages .
AUD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 12.94 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1143] Book number: ID229189
    Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers.

ANDERSON, POUL  Conquests
London: Granada Books, 1981. Softcover. Octavo Size. Overall in Good++ Condition. Spine creased. 250 pages .
AUD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 6.93 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 612] Book number: ID239263
    Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers.

ANDERSON, POUL  The Earth Book of Stormgate-3
London: New English Library, 1981. Reprint. Softcover. Octavo Size. Very Good condition. Pages tanned and a little crisp. 173 pages Poul Anderson's epic of future history..
AUD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.47 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 571] Book number: ID229126
    Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers.

ANDERSON, POUL & KAREN  The King of Ys 4 - the Dog and the Wolf
London: Grafton, 1989. Softcover. Octavo Size. Near Very Good condition. 541 pages .
AUD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.47 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 571] Book number: ID141338
    Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers.

ANDERSON, POUL  A Midsummer Tempest
New York: TOR, 1985. Softcover. Octavo Size. Very Good condition. Hole to top corner of cover. 318 pages .
AUD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.47 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 571] Book number: ID239258
    Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers.

ANDERSON, POUL  The Trouble Twisters
London: Granada Books, 1983. Reprint. Softcover. Octavo Size. Overall Good Condition. 192 pages Hugo award winning author..
AUD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.47 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 571] Book number: ID221818
    Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers.

ANTHONY, PIERS  Battle Circle
London: Corgi, 1984. Reprint. Paperback. Octavo Size. Very Good condition. 537 pages .
AUD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 6.93 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 612] Book number: ID133252
    Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers.

ANTHONY, PIERS  Cluster
New York: Avon Books, 1977. Softcover. Octavo Size. Very Good condition. Cover a little rubbed and creased on corners. 255 pages The first volume in a trilogy of interplanetary adventure..
AUD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 7.39 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 653] Book number: ID243135
    Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers.

ANTHONY, PATRICIA  Cradle of Splendor
New York: Berkley Books, 1996. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Octavo Size. Very Good in Very Good Dustjacket. DJ protected in plastic cover. 310 pages An exciting new voice.
AUD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 14.78 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1306] Book number: ID228088
    Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers.

ARCUDI, JOHN  Robocop Prime Suspect
London: Boxtree, 1994. 1st UK Edition. Softcover. Large Octavo Size. Very Good condition. Light wear to edges and corners. Illustrated in colour. A graphic novel. unpaginated .
AUD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 12.94 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1143] Book number: ID87024
    Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers.

ARDEN, TOM  The Harlequin's Dance First Book of the Orokon
London: Vista, 1998. Softcover. Octavo Size. Very Good condition. Light wear to edges. 572 pages .
AUD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 US$ 7.85 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 694] Book number: ID221225
    Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers.

ARUNDELL, TED  The Ten Dimensional Maze
Adelaide: Axiom Books, 1995. Reprint. Softcover. Quarto Size. Good Condition. Colour illustrations. Cover chipped and some pages are lightly rubbed/creased at corners. unpaginated Computer generated.
AUD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 27.72 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2449] Book number: ID234407
    Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers.

ASHLEY, MIKE  The Giant Book of Arthurian Tales
Sydney: The Book Company, 1996. reprint. Softcover. Octavo Size.Very Good condition. Previous Owners name/details to Preliminary Pages. 418pages .
AUD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 US$ 7.85 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 694] Book number: ID223769
    Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers.

ASHLEY, MIKE [EDITED BY]  Jewels of Wonder: An Anthology of Heroic Fantasies
London: William Kimber, 1981. 1st thus. Hardback. Octavo Size. Very Good+ in Very Good Dustjacket. DJ protected in plastic cover. 203 pages .
AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 13.86 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1225] Book number: ID242016
    Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers.

ASIMOV, ISAAC  Azazel Fantasy Stories
New York: Doubleday, 1988. 1st Edition. Hardback. Octavo Size. Very Good++ in Very Good Dustjacket. DJ protected in plastic sleeve. Tiny black dot [remainder mark] to lower edge Previous owner's details to preliminary pages. 221 pages .
AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 13.86 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1225] Book number: ID248651
    Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers.

ATTANASIO, A.A.  Hunting the Ghost Dancer
London: Grafton, 1991. Trade Paperback. Near Very Good Condition. Stain to rear cover. Creases to front cover, spine and preliminary pages. 371 pages The brilliant epic of prehistoric passion and violence..
AUD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 10.16 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 898] Book number: ID248214
    Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers.

ATTANASIO, A.A.  The Perilous Order: Warriors of the Round Table
London: Hodder & Stoughton, 1999. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Octavo Size. Very Good in Very Good Dustjacket. DJ protected in plastic cover. Reverse of lower edge of rear DJ some bleeding from blue boards. 340 pages .
AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 13.86 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1225] Book number: ID234361
    Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers.

ATTERTON, JULIAN  The Fire of the Kings
London: Walker Books, 1989. Reprint. Paperback. Octavo Size. Very Good condition. 165 pages .
AUD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 6.93 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 612] Book number: ID221982
    Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers.

AUDLEY, ANSELM  Heresy: Book One of the Aquasilva Trilogy
London: Earthlight, 2001. Trade Paperback. Very Good + condition. 405 pages .
AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 9.24 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 816] Book number: ID246324
    Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers.

BAGNALL, R.D.  Fourth Connection
London: Dennis Dobson, 1975. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Octavo Size. VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD Dustjacket. DJ protected in Mylar cover. 160 pages .
AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 13.86 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1225] Book number: ID197406
    Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers.

312 titles found on 13 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   Adelaide Booksellers Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Adelaide Booksellers 2005