| next page |
| Adelaide Booksellers | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 312 title(s) on 13 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| Bbc Tv Doctor Who Annual 1985 21st Year Anniversary Issue Manchester: World International Publishing Limited, 1984. 1st Edition. Hardback. Quarto Size. Very Good + condition in pictorial laminated boards. Illustrated with colour photographs and drawings. 61 pages . AUD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 14.78 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1306] Book number: ID238669 Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers. | ||
| Fantasy Stories London: Robinson Publishing, 1996. Reprint. Trade Paperback. Octavo Size. Good Condition. Cover creased and lightly rubbed at corners.Black & white illustrations. Pages tanned at edges. 403 pages Introduced by Garry Kilworth, including Joan Aiken, Steve Lockley and J.R.Tolkien. AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 9.24 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 816] Book number: ID234500 Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers. | ||
| W.W. Qhe! the Prophets of Evil London: Star Book. Paperback. Octavo Size. Very Good condition. AUD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 5.54 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 490] Book number: ID212843 Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers. | ||
| ADAMS, DOUGLAS The Hitch-Hiker's Guide to the Galaxy [Film Tie in Edition] London: Picador, 2005. Reprint. Softcover. Octavo Size. Very Good + condition. No dustjacket. Illustrated with Colour photographs from the film. 323 pages . AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.09 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 980] Book number: ID249119 Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers. | ||
| ADAMS, DOUGLAS Mostly Harmless London: Picador, 2002. Reprint. Softcover. Octavo Size. Near Fine condition. As new. 230 pages . AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.09 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 980] Book number: ID245222 Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers. | ||
| ALBAN, ANTONY Catharsis Central London: Dennis Dobson, 1968. 1st Edition. Hardback. Octavo Size. Very Good in Very Good Dustjacket. DJ protected in plastic cover. Light wear to dustjacket edges and corners. Spine age darkened with a couple of small holes to lower edge. 192 pages . AUD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 12.94 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1143] Book number: ID229189 Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers. | ||
| ANDERSON, POUL Conquests London: Granada Books, 1981. Softcover. Octavo Size. Overall in Good++ Condition. Spine creased. 250 pages . AUD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 6.93 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 612] Book number: ID239263 Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers. | ||
| ANDERSON, POUL The Earth Book of Stormgate-3 London: New English Library, 1981. Reprint. Softcover. Octavo Size. Very Good condition. Pages tanned and a little crisp. 173 pages Poul Anderson's epic of future history.. AUD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.47 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 571] Book number: ID229126 Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers. | ||
| ANDERSON, POUL & KAREN The King of Ys 4 - the Dog and the Wolf London: Grafton, 1989. Softcover. Octavo Size. Near Very Good condition. 541 pages . AUD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.47 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 571] Book number: ID141338 Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers. | ||
| ANDERSON, POUL A Midsummer Tempest New York: TOR, 1985. Softcover. Octavo Size. Very Good condition. Hole to top corner of cover. 318 pages . AUD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.47 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 571] Book number: ID239258 Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers. | ||
| ANDERSON, POUL The Trouble Twisters London: Granada Books, 1983. Reprint. Softcover. Octavo Size. Overall Good Condition. 192 pages Hugo award winning author.. AUD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.47 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 571] Book number: ID221818 Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers. | ||
| ANTHONY, PIERS Battle Circle London: Corgi, 1984. Reprint. Paperback. Octavo Size. Very Good condition. 537 pages . AUD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 6.93 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 612] Book number: ID133252 Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers. | ||
| ANTHONY, PIERS Cluster New York: Avon Books, 1977. Softcover. Octavo Size. Very Good condition. Cover a little rubbed and creased on corners. 255 pages The first volume in a trilogy of interplanetary adventure.. AUD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 7.39 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 653] Book number: ID243135 Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers. | ||
| ANTHONY, PATRICIA Cradle of Splendor New York: Berkley Books, 1996. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Octavo Size. Very Good in Very Good Dustjacket. DJ protected in plastic cover. 310 pages An exciting new voice. AUD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 14.78 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1306] Book number: ID228088 Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers. | ||
| ARCUDI, JOHN Robocop Prime Suspect London: Boxtree, 1994. 1st UK Edition. Softcover. Large Octavo Size. Very Good condition. Light wear to edges and corners. Illustrated in colour. A graphic novel. unpaginated . AUD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 12.94 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1143] Book number: ID87024 Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers. | ||
| ARDEN, TOM The Harlequin's Dance First Book of the Orokon London: Vista, 1998. Softcover. Octavo Size. Very Good condition. Light wear to edges. 572 pages . AUD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 US$ 7.85 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 694] Book number: ID221225 Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers. | ||
| ARUNDELL, TED The Ten Dimensional Maze Adelaide: Axiom Books, 1995. Reprint. Softcover. Quarto Size. Good Condition. Colour illustrations. Cover chipped and some pages are lightly rubbed/creased at corners. unpaginated Computer generated. AUD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 27.72 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2449] Book number: ID234407 Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers. | ||
| ASHLEY, MIKE The Giant Book of Arthurian Tales Sydney: The Book Company, 1996. reprint. Softcover. Octavo Size.Very Good condition. Previous Owners name/details to Preliminary Pages. 418pages . AUD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 US$ 7.85 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 694] Book number: ID223769 Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers. | ||
| ASHLEY, MIKE [EDITED BY] Jewels of Wonder: An Anthology of Heroic Fantasies London: William Kimber, 1981. 1st thus. Hardback. Octavo Size. Very Good+ in Very Good Dustjacket. DJ protected in plastic cover. 203 pages . AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 13.86 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1225] Book number: ID242016 Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers. | ||
| ASIMOV, ISAAC Azazel Fantasy Stories New York: Doubleday, 1988. 1st Edition. Hardback. Octavo Size. Very Good++ in Very Good Dustjacket. DJ protected in plastic sleeve. Tiny black dot [remainder mark] to lower edge Previous owner's details to preliminary pages. 221 pages . AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 13.86 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1225] Book number: ID248651 Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers. | ||
| ATTANASIO, A.A. Hunting the Ghost Dancer London: Grafton, 1991. Trade Paperback. Near Very Good Condition. Stain to rear cover. Creases to front cover, spine and preliminary pages. 371 pages The brilliant epic of prehistoric passion and violence.. AUD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 10.16 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 898] Book number: ID248214 Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers. | ||
| ATTANASIO, A.A. The Perilous Order: Warriors of the Round Table London: Hodder & Stoughton, 1999. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Octavo Size. Very Good in Very Good Dustjacket. DJ protected in plastic cover. Reverse of lower edge of rear DJ some bleeding from blue boards. 340 pages . AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 13.86 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1225] Book number: ID234361 Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers. | ||
| ATTERTON, JULIAN The Fire of the Kings London: Walker Books, 1989. Reprint. Paperback. Octavo Size. Very Good condition. 165 pages . AUD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 6.93 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 612] Book number: ID221982 Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers. | ||
| AUDLEY, ANSELM Heresy: Book One of the Aquasilva Trilogy London: Earthlight, 2001. Trade Paperback. Very Good + condition. 405 pages . AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 9.24 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 816] Book number: ID246324 Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers. | ||
| BAGNALL, R.D. Fourth Connection London: Dennis Dobson, 1975. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Octavo Size. VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD Dustjacket. DJ protected in Mylar cover. 160 pages . AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 13.86 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1225] Book number: ID197406 Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers. |
| next page | |
| Adelaide Booksellers Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Adelaide Booksellers 2005