next page  
   Adelaide Booksellers   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
1st Floor, 6A Rundle Mall, Adelaide SA, Australia 5000. Tel: +61 8 84100216 | Fax: +61 8 84100153
books@adelaidebooksellers.com.au

Road Transport

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
to select author names starting with
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames)
This selection contains 144 title(s) on 6 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
  Austin A40 Service Manual - Series Gs4, Gd3, Gd5, Gv4, Gp4, Gqu4
Birmingham: The Austin Motor Company Ltd, 1954. Hardback. Quarto Size. Very Good condition. Some light soiling of covers. Black & white illustrations.
AUD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 21.75 US$ 32.34 | £UK 19.5 | JP¥ 2857] Book number: ID227545
    Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers.

  Australian Motoring Year No 1 1982/83
Sydney: Lansdowne Press, 1983. Hardback. Quarto Size. Very Good condition in Very Good Dustjacket. Dustjacket now protected. B/w & col photos. 320 pages .
AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 18.48 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1633] Book number: ID238275
    Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers.

  Classic Convertibles
London: Bison Books Ltd, 1988. Hardback. Quarto Size. Near Fine copy in Very Good dustjacket. Dustjacket is now protected in a plastic sleeve. Gift inscription to front free endpaper (flyleaf). Illustrated with Colour photographs. 127 pages .
AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 18.48 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1633] Book number: ID239035
    Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers.

  Holden 1963-1968 Factory Workshop Manual [Eh-Hd-Hr]
Melbourne Melbourne: M.R. Ellery Publishing Co, 1983. 1st Edition. Softcover. Quarto Size. Very Good condition. Covered in Clear Adhesive film stuck to covers. Illustrated with Black & White Photographs and Drawings/Diagrams. Scarce. 328 pages .
AUD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 31 US$ 46.2 | £UK 28 | JP¥ 4082] Book number: ID224737
    Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers.

  How Gasoline Dispenser Systems Work
Ft. Wayne, Indiana: The Wayne Pump Company, 1955. Softcover. Octavo Size. Very Good condition. Previous Owners name/details to front cover. Black & white/Red illustrations. Uncommon, 16 pages .
AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 18.48 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1633] Book number: ID199321
    Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers.

  Rolls-Royce Enthusiasts' Club Bulletin No 142
Tunbridge Wells UK: RREC, 1984. Staple Bound. Small Quarto Size. Very Good condition. Illustrated with Black and White Photographs. 52 pages .
AUD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 5.54 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 490] Book number: ID231961
    Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers.

  Rolls-Royce Enthusiasts' Club Bulletin No 143
Tunbridge Wells UK: RREC, 1984. Staple Bound. Small Quarto Size. Very Good condition. Illustrated with Black and White Photographs. 64 pages .
AUD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 5.54 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 490] Book number: ID231962
    Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers.

  Rolls-Royce Enthusiasts' Club Bulletin No 144
Tunbridge Wells UK: RREC, 1984. Staple Bound. Small Quarto Size. Very Good condition. Illustrated with Black and White Photographs. 60 pages .
AUD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 5.54 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 490] Book number: ID231963
    Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers.

  Rolls-Royce Enthusiasts' Club Bulletin No 145
Tunbridge Wells UK: RREC, 1984. Staple Bound. Small Quarto Size. Very Good condition. Illustrated with Black and White Photographs. 64 pages .
AUD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 5.54 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 490] Book number: ID231964
    Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers.

  Rolls-Royce Enthusiasts' Club Bulletin No 146
Tunbridge Wells UK: RREC, 1984. Staple Bound. Small Quarto Size. Very Good condition. Illustrated with Black and White Photographs. 72 pages .
AUD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 5.54 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 490] Book number: ID231965
    Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers.

  Rolls-Royce Enthusiasts' Club Bulletin No 148
Tunbridge Wells UK: RREC, 1985. Staple Bound. Small Quarto Size. Very Good condition. Illustrated with Black and White Photographs. 56 pages .
AUD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 5.54 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 490] Book number: ID231967
    Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers.

  Rolls-Royce Enthusiasts' Club Bulletin No 155
Tunbridge Wells UK: RREC, 1986. Staple Bound. Small Quarto Size. Very Good condition. Illustrated with Black and White Photographs. 64 pages .
AUD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 5.54 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 490] Book number: ID231968
    Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers.

(AMERICAN MOTORS CORPORATION)  Technical Service Manual for the 1958 10-20-80 Series
Milwaukee: American Motors Corporation, 1958. Softcover. Quarto Size. Very Good condition. Illustrated with Black and White Photographs and Drawings. Very clean. SCARCE.
AUD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 US$ 41.58 | £UK 25.25 | JP¥ 3674] Book number: ID195719
    Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers.

(TOYOTA MOTOR COMPANY)  Toyota Corona Repair Manual Rt Series Body Group
1969. Softcover. Quarto Size. Near Fine copy. No dustjacket as issued. Black & white illustrations and photographs.
AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 18.48 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1633] Book number: ID187590
    Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers.

  Triumph Owners Parts Catalogue. Catalogue No. Tc. 3
Lenexa KS: Victoria British Ltd, nd. But prices valid until 3-15-1986. Softcover. Quarto Size. Overall in Good Condition. Covers rubbed and creased with small tear to upper front edge, some age yellowing to interior. Black & white illustrations. 90 pages .
AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.09 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 980] Book number: ID238254
    Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers.

ABBEY, STATON [EDITOR]  Odhams Motor Manual. How Your Car Works and How to Service It
London: Odhams Press Limited, 1953. Reprint. Hardbound. Octavo Size. Very Good condition. No dustjacket. Blue decorated boardsrubbed along edges with a little spotting. Rear endpaper has loss (2cms) to edge. Illustrated with Black & White Photographs and Drawings. Previous owner's details to front free end paper. 320pages .
AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 18.48 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1633] Book number: ID247481
    Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers.

ALLSOP, DERICK  Michael Schumacher Formula for Success
London: Ebury Press, 11996. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Octavo Size. Very Good in Very Good Dustjacket. DJ protected in plastic cover. DJ has closed tear (2cms) by upper Spine - no loss - and small chip from lower edge. Laminated photographic boards. 144 pages The gripping inside story of one of motor racing's greatest champions.
AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 18.48 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1633] Book number: ID234905
    Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers.

ANDERSON, LEN  Coaches North the Story of Hawke's Bay Motor Company
Wellington: A. H. & A. W. Reed, 1967. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Octavo Size, VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD Dustjacket. DJ protected in Mylar cover. Illustrated with Black and White Photographs. 124pages .
AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 18.48 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1633] Book number: ID180409
    Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers.

AUSTIN, ALAN & HARVEY, CHRIS  Great Classic Cars
London: Octopus Books Limited, 1986. Hardback. Quarto Size. Very Good in Very Good Dustjacket. DJ protected in plastic sleeve. Colour and black & white illustrations. 192 pages .
AUD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 14.78 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1306] Book number: ID242966
    Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers.

BALDWIN, NICK  Old Delivery Vans
Buckinghamshire, UK: Shire Publications, 1992. reprint. Softcover. Octavo Size. Very Good condition (Issued without dustjacket), b/w photos. Light shelfwear. 32pages .
AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 18.48 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1633] Book number: ID15242
    Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers.

BALLANTINE, RICHARD  Richard's Bicycle Book
London: Pan Books, 1980. Reprint. Softcover. Octavo Size. Very Good condition. Wear to upper edge. Black & white illustrations. Pages tanned. 383 pages A complete and fully illustrated maintenance and repair guide - completely revised and enlarged edition, illustrated by John Batchelor.
AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 9.24 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 816] Book number: ID247571
    Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers.

BEDWELL, STEVE  Holden Vs Ford: The Cars, the Culture, the Competition
Dulwich Hill, NSW: Rockpool Publishing, 2009. 1st Edition. Softcover. Quarto Size. Near Fine condition. An excellent copy. Illustrated with Colour photographs. 222 pages .
AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 18.48 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1633] Book number: ID249537
    Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers.

BIRNEY, SHANE  Australia's Own: The History of Holden
Sydney: Golden Press, 1986. Reprint Edition. Hardback. Quarto Size. Near Fine copy in Near Fine dustjacket. Illustrated with Colour and Black & White Photographs. 160 pages .
AUD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 21.75 US$ 32.34 | £UK 19.5 | JP¥ 2857] Book number: ID201817
    Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers.

BISHOP, GEORGE  The Encyclopedia of Motorcycling
London: Bison Books Ltd, 1980. Reprint. Hardback. Quarto Size. VERY GOOD in GOOD+ Dustjacket. DJ protected in mylar sleeve. DJ is lightly worn at corners. Illustrated with Colour and Black & White Photographs. 192 pages .
AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 18.48 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1633] Book number: ID210082
    Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers.

BOTSFORD, KEITH  The Champions of Formula 1 from Fangio to Piquet
London: Stanley Paul & Co, 1988. 1st Edition. Hardback. Octavo Size. Very Good in Very Good Dustjacket. DJ protected in plastic cover. Illustrated with Colour and Black & White Photographs. 177 pages .
AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 18.48 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1633] Book number: ID237994
    Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers.

144 titles found on 6 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   3   4   5   6   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   Adelaide Booksellers Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Adelaide Booksellers 2005