| next page |
| Adelaide Booksellers | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 144 title(s) on 6 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| Austin A40 Service Manual - Series Gs4, Gd3, Gd5, Gv4, Gp4, Gqu4 Birmingham: The Austin Motor Company Ltd, 1954. Hardback. Quarto Size. Very Good condition. Some light soiling of covers. Black & white illustrations. AUD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 21.75 US$ 32.34 | £UK 19.5 | JP¥ 2857] Book number: ID227545 Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers. | ||
| Australian Motoring Year No 1 1982/83 Sydney: Lansdowne Press, 1983. Hardback. Quarto Size. Very Good condition in Very Good Dustjacket. Dustjacket now protected. B/w & col photos. 320 pages . AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 18.48 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1633] Book number: ID238275 Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers. | ||
| Classic Convertibles London: Bison Books Ltd, 1988. Hardback. Quarto Size. Near Fine copy in Very Good dustjacket. Dustjacket is now protected in a plastic sleeve. Gift inscription to front free endpaper (flyleaf). Illustrated with Colour photographs. 127 pages . AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 18.48 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1633] Book number: ID239035 Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers. | ||
| Holden 1963-1968 Factory Workshop Manual [Eh-Hd-Hr] Melbourne Melbourne: M.R. Ellery Publishing Co, 1983. 1st Edition. Softcover. Quarto Size. Very Good condition. Covered in Clear Adhesive film stuck to covers. Illustrated with Black & White Photographs and Drawings/Diagrams. Scarce. 328 pages . AUD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 31 US$ 46.2 | £UK 28 | JP¥ 4082] Book number: ID224737 Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers. | ||
| How Gasoline Dispenser Systems Work Ft. Wayne, Indiana: The Wayne Pump Company, 1955. Softcover. Octavo Size. Very Good condition. Previous Owners name/details to front cover. Black & white/Red illustrations. Uncommon, 16 pages . AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 18.48 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1633] Book number: ID199321 Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers. | ||
| Rolls-Royce Enthusiasts' Club Bulletin No 142 Tunbridge Wells UK: RREC, 1984. Staple Bound. Small Quarto Size. Very Good condition. Illustrated with Black and White Photographs. 52 pages . AUD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 5.54 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 490] Book number: ID231961 Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers. | ||
| Rolls-Royce Enthusiasts' Club Bulletin No 143 Tunbridge Wells UK: RREC, 1984. Staple Bound. Small Quarto Size. Very Good condition. Illustrated with Black and White Photographs. 64 pages . AUD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 5.54 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 490] Book number: ID231962 Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers. | ||
| Rolls-Royce Enthusiasts' Club Bulletin No 144 Tunbridge Wells UK: RREC, 1984. Staple Bound. Small Quarto Size. Very Good condition. Illustrated with Black and White Photographs. 60 pages . AUD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 5.54 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 490] Book number: ID231963 Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers. | ||
| Rolls-Royce Enthusiasts' Club Bulletin No 145 Tunbridge Wells UK: RREC, 1984. Staple Bound. Small Quarto Size. Very Good condition. Illustrated with Black and White Photographs. 64 pages . AUD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 5.54 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 490] Book number: ID231964 Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers. | ||
| Rolls-Royce Enthusiasts' Club Bulletin No 146 Tunbridge Wells UK: RREC, 1984. Staple Bound. Small Quarto Size. Very Good condition. Illustrated with Black and White Photographs. 72 pages . AUD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 5.54 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 490] Book number: ID231965 Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers. | ||
| Rolls-Royce Enthusiasts' Club Bulletin No 148 Tunbridge Wells UK: RREC, 1985. Staple Bound. Small Quarto Size. Very Good condition. Illustrated with Black and White Photographs. 56 pages . AUD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 5.54 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 490] Book number: ID231967 Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers. | ||
| Rolls-Royce Enthusiasts' Club Bulletin No 155 Tunbridge Wells UK: RREC, 1986. Staple Bound. Small Quarto Size. Very Good condition. Illustrated with Black and White Photographs. 64 pages . AUD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 5.54 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 490] Book number: ID231968 Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers. | ||
| (AMERICAN MOTORS CORPORATION) Technical Service Manual for the 1958 10-20-80 Series Milwaukee: American Motors Corporation, 1958. Softcover. Quarto Size. Very Good condition. Illustrated with Black and White Photographs and Drawings. Very clean. SCARCE. AUD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 US$ 41.58 | £UK 25.25 | JP¥ 3674] Book number: ID195719 Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers. | ||
| (TOYOTA MOTOR COMPANY) Toyota Corona Repair Manual Rt Series Body Group 1969. Softcover. Quarto Size. Near Fine copy. No dustjacket as issued. Black & white illustrations and photographs. AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 18.48 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1633] Book number: ID187590 Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers. | ||
| Triumph Owners Parts Catalogue. Catalogue No. Tc. 3 Lenexa KS: Victoria British Ltd, nd. But prices valid until 3-15-1986. Softcover. Quarto Size. Overall in Good Condition. Covers rubbed and creased with small tear to upper front edge, some age yellowing to interior. Black & white illustrations. 90 pages . AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.09 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 980] Book number: ID238254 Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers. | ||
| ABBEY, STATON [EDITOR] Odhams Motor Manual. How Your Car Works and How to Service It London: Odhams Press Limited, 1953. Reprint. Hardbound. Octavo Size. Very Good condition. No dustjacket. Blue decorated boardsrubbed along edges with a little spotting. Rear endpaper has loss (2cms) to edge. Illustrated with Black & White Photographs and Drawings. Previous owner's details to front free end paper. 320pages . AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 18.48 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1633] Book number: ID247481 Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers. | ||
| ALLSOP, DERICK Michael Schumacher Formula for Success London: Ebury Press, 11996. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Octavo Size. Very Good in Very Good Dustjacket. DJ protected in plastic cover. DJ has closed tear (2cms) by upper Spine - no loss - and small chip from lower edge. Laminated photographic boards. 144 pages The gripping inside story of one of motor racing's greatest champions. AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 18.48 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1633] Book number: ID234905 Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers. | ||
| ANDERSON, LEN Coaches North the Story of Hawke's Bay Motor Company Wellington: A. H. & A. W. Reed, 1967. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Octavo Size, VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD Dustjacket. DJ protected in Mylar cover. Illustrated with Black and White Photographs. 124pages . AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 18.48 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1633] Book number: ID180409 Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers. | ||
| AUSTIN, ALAN & HARVEY, CHRIS Great Classic Cars London: Octopus Books Limited, 1986. Hardback. Quarto Size. Very Good in Very Good Dustjacket. DJ protected in plastic sleeve. Colour and black & white illustrations. 192 pages . AUD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 14.78 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1306] Book number: ID242966 Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers. | ||
| BALDWIN, NICK Old Delivery Vans Buckinghamshire, UK: Shire Publications, 1992. reprint. Softcover. Octavo Size. Very Good condition (Issued without dustjacket), b/w photos. Light shelfwear. 32pages . AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 18.48 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1633] Book number: ID15242 Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers. | ||
| BALLANTINE, RICHARD Richard's Bicycle Book London: Pan Books, 1980. Reprint. Softcover. Octavo Size. Very Good condition. Wear to upper edge. Black & white illustrations. Pages tanned. 383 pages A complete and fully illustrated maintenance and repair guide - completely revised and enlarged edition, illustrated by John Batchelor. AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 9.24 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 816] Book number: ID247571 Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers. | ||
| BEDWELL, STEVE Holden Vs Ford: The Cars, the Culture, the Competition Dulwich Hill, NSW: Rockpool Publishing, 2009. 1st Edition. Softcover. Quarto Size. Near Fine condition. An excellent copy. Illustrated with Colour photographs. 222 pages . AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 18.48 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1633] Book number: ID249537 Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers. | ||
| BIRNEY, SHANE Australia's Own: The History of Holden Sydney: Golden Press, 1986. Reprint Edition. Hardback. Quarto Size. Near Fine copy in Near Fine dustjacket. Illustrated with Colour and Black & White Photographs. 160 pages . AUD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 21.75 US$ 32.34 | £UK 19.5 | JP¥ 2857] Book number: ID201817 Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers. | ||
| BISHOP, GEORGE The Encyclopedia of Motorcycling London: Bison Books Ltd, 1980. Reprint. Hardback. Quarto Size. VERY GOOD in GOOD+ Dustjacket. DJ protected in mylar sleeve. DJ is lightly worn at corners. Illustrated with Colour and Black & White Photographs. 192 pages . AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 18.48 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1633] Book number: ID210082 Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers. | ||
| BOTSFORD, KEITH The Champions of Formula 1 from Fangio to Piquet London: Stanley Paul & Co, 1988. 1st Edition. Hardback. Octavo Size. Very Good in Very Good Dustjacket. DJ protected in plastic cover. Illustrated with Colour and Black & White Photographs. 177 pages . AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 18.48 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1633] Book number: ID237994 Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers. |
| next page | |
| Adelaide Booksellers Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Adelaide Booksellers 2005