| next page |
| Adelaide Booksellers | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 102 title(s) on 5 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| The Complete Book of Photography Sydney: RD Press, 1996. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Quarto Size. Very Good in Very Good Dustjacket. DJ protected in plastic cover. Photographic boards. Illustrated with Colour and Black & White Photographs as well as drawings and diagrams. 239 pages For every camera owner: practical advice and inspiration.. AUD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 27.72 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2449] Book number: ID231775 Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers. | ||
| Family - Moments Intimacy Laughter Kinship Auckland: M.I.L.K. Publishing, 2002. Softcover. Small Quarto Size. Very Good condition. Gift Inscription to Preliminary Pages. Illustrated with Black and White Photographs. Introduction by James McBride. AUD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.63 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1470] Book number: ID228640 Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers. | ||
| Fred Picker New York: American Photographic Book Publishing Company, 1979. . Quarto Size. Overall Good Condition. Cover marked. Illustrated with Black and White Photographs. AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 13.86 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1225] Book number: ID219402 Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers. | ||
| Lewis Carroll Victorian Photographer Thames & Hudson, 1980. Softcover. Small Quarto Size. Very Good condition. No dustjacket. 41 Sepia plates. 93 pages Introduction by Helmut Gernsheim. AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 13.86 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1225] Book number: ID245485 Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers. | ||
| Photography the Professional Touch London: Artists House, 1993. Reprint. Hardback. Quarto Size. VERY GOOD+ in VERY GOOD Dustjacket now protected in Mylar cover. Illustrated with Colour and Black & White Photographs. 215 pages . AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 13.86 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1225] Book number: ID238578 Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers. | ||
| (NO AUTHOR NOTED) Professional Photography Awards 1990 Sydney: Horwitz Grahame, 1991. 1st Edition. Hardback. Small Quarto Size. Fine copy in Fine dustjacket. DJ protected in mylar cover. Illustrated with Colour and Black & White Photographs. 120 pages . AUD 33.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.5 US$ 30.49 | £UK 18.5 | JP¥ 2694] Book number: ID194599 Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers. | ||
| (NO AUTHOR NOTED) Professional Photography Awards 1991 Sydney: Horwitz Grahame, 1992. 1st Edition. Hardback. Small Quarto Size. Fine copy in Fine dustjacket. DJ protected in mylar cover. Illustrated with Colour and Black & White Photographs. 128 pages . AUD 33.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.5 US$ 30.49 | £UK 18.5 | JP¥ 2694] Book number: ID194600 Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers. | ||
| (NO AUTHOR NOTED) Professional Photography Awards 1992 Sydney: Horwitz Grahame, 1993. 1st Edition. Hardback. Small Quarto Size. Fine copy in Fine dustjacket. DJ protected in mylar cover. Illustrated with Colour and Black & White Photographs. 204 pages . AUD 33.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.5 US$ 30.49 | £UK 18.5 | JP¥ 2694] Book number: ID194601 Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers. | ||
| Rothman's National Press Photo Awards - the First Decade Sydney: Lilyfield Publishers, 1987. Hardback. Quarto Size. Very Good condition. No dustjacket as Issued. Illustrated with Colour and Black & White Photographs. 159 pages . AUD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 20.33 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1796] Book number: ID241204 Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers. | ||
| Selo Text Book of Amateur Photography London: Ilford Limited. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Octavo Size. VERY GOOD in GOOD Dustjacket. DJ protected in plastic sleeve. DJ rubbed and chipped with 3 closed tears (<1cm). Illustrated with Black & White Photographs and Drawings/Diagrams. 236 pages . AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 13.86 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1225] Book number: ID226050 Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers. | ||
| Steidl Spring/Summer 2006 Verlag: Gerhard Steidl, 2006. Hardback. Quarto Size. Very Good condition. No dustjacket. Illustrated with Colour and Black & White Photographs. 184 pages . AUD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 27.72 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2449] Book number: ID236876 Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers. | ||
| Steidl Fall/Winter 2006/2007 Verlag: Gerhard Steidl, 2006. Hardback. Quarto Size. Very Good condition. No dustjacket. Illustrated with Colour and Black & White Photographs. 199 pages . AUD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 27.72 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2449] Book number: ID236877 Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers. | ||
| Steidl Masters Spring-Summer 2007 Verlag: Gerhard Steidl, 2007. Hardback. Quarto Size. Very Good condition. No dustjacket. Covers a little rubbed at edges. Illustrated with Colour and Black & White Photographs. 215 pages . AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 23.1 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2041] Book number: ID236878 Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers. | ||
| ADAMS, ANSEL The Print - Contact Printing and Enlarging Boston: New York Graphic Society, Circa 1975. 6th Impression. Hardback. Large Octavo Size. VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD Dustjacket DJ now protected in mylar sleeve. Illustrated with Black & White Photographs and Drawings/Diagrams. 120 pages Basic Photo Three. AUD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 21.75 US$ 32.34 | £UK 19.5 | JP¥ 2857] Book number: ID204669 Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers. | ||
| ANGEL, HEATHER Nature Photography Its Art and Techniques Watford, Herts: Fountain Press, 1980. 5th Impression. Hardback. Small Quarto Size. VERY GOOD+ in VERY GOOD Dustjacket. DJ protected in Mylar cover. Illustrated with Colour and Black & White Photographs. 222 pages . AUD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.63 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1470] Book number: ID200683 Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers. | ||
| ANGEL, HEATHER Nature in Focus: The Photography of Heather Angel London: Pyramid, 1988. Hardback. Quarto Size. Near Fine copy in Very Good dustjacket (now protected). Illustrated with Colour photographs. 144 pages . AUD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.63 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1470] Book number: ID225643 Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers. | ||
| ANGUS, MAX The World of Olegas Truchanas Hobart: O.B.M. Pty Ltd, 1975. 3rd Edition. Hardcover. Quarto Size. Very Good in Very Good Dustjacket. Illustrated with Colour and Black & White Photographs. Book plate to ffep. 144 pages . AUD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 31 US$ 46.2 | £UK 28 | JP¥ 4082] Book number: ID14765 Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers. | ||
| ASHER, HARRY Photographic Principles and Practices London: Fountain Press, 1970. Hardback. Octavo Size. Very Good in Very Good Dustjacket. DJ protected in plastic cover. Illustrated with Colour and Black & White Photographs. 300 pages . AUD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.63 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1470] Book number: ID225429 Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers. | ||
| BARNETT, TERRY Exposures: Nude Photography by Terry Barnett. Auckland: Colour Workshop Ltd, 1994. 1st Edition. Softcover. Quarto Size. Near Fine copy in Near Fine dustjacket. Illustrated with Black and White Photographs. 70 pages . AUD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 US$ 41.58 | £UK 25.25 | JP¥ 3674] Book number: ID194418 Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers. | ||
| BARTAM Pre-Raphaelite Photography London: British Council, 1983. Softcover. Small Quarto Size. Very Good condition. Sepia reproductions/photographs. Faded on Spine. 48 pages An exhibition catalogue. AUD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 21.75 US$ 32.34 | £UK 19.5 | JP¥ 2857] Book number: ID240852 Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers. | ||
| BAUER, PEGGY Outdoor Photographer's Digest Northfield, IL: DBI Books, 1975. Softcover. Quarto Size. Very Good condition. Covered in Clear Adhesive film over covers. Illustrated with Black and White Photographs. 288pages . AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.09 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 980] Book number: ID177742 Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers. | ||
| BERG, MICHAEL The Aftermath Mt. St Helens USA: Michael Berg, 1980. 1st Edition. Paperback. Small Quarto Size. Good condition. Front flap creased. Illustrated with Black and White Photographs. 41 pages A photojournal of the aftermath of the explosion of Mount St. Helens.. AUD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 7.39 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 653] Book number: ID204535 Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers. | ||
| BERG, W.F. Exposure London: Focal Press, 1961. Reprint. Hardcover. Octavo Size. VERY GOOD in GOOD Dustjacket. DJ protected in plastic sleeve. DJ chipped with single closed tear to rear. Illustrated with Black & White Photographs and Drawings/Diagrams. Previous owner's name/details to front free endpaper. [price-clipped]. Some foxing to top edge. 452 pages The fundamentals of camera technique.. AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.09 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 980] Book number: ID226053 Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers. | ||
| BIDGOOD, JAMES (TEXT BY BRUCE BENDERSON) Bidgood - James Bidgood Koln: Taschen, 1999. 1st Edition. Hardback. Tall Quarto book. Fine condition in a Very Good Dustjacket - DJ now protected in plastic sleeve. Illustrated with Colour photographs. 176 pages . AUD 65.00 [Appr.: EURO 40.25 US$ 60.06 | £UK 36.25 | JP¥ 5307] Book number: ID213483 Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers. | ||
| BORLAND, POLLY Polly Borland Australians Canberra: National Portrait Gallery, 2001. 1st Edition. Softcover. Quarto Size. Fine condition. Issued without dustjacket. Illustrated with Colour photographs. 120 pages A specially commissioned set of photographs to celebrate the diversity of achievement of prominent Australians.. AUD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 21.75 US$ 32.34 | £UK 19.5 | JP¥ 2857] Book number: ID194138 Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers. |
| next page | |
| Adelaide Booksellers Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Adelaide Booksellers 2005