next page  
   Adelaide Booksellers   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
1st Floor, 6A Rundle Mall, Adelaide SA, Australia 5000. Tel: +61 8 84100216 | Fax: +61 8 84100153
books@adelaidebooksellers.com.au

Photography

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
to select author names starting with
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames)
This selection contains 102 title(s) on 5 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
  The Complete Book of Photography
Sydney: RD Press, 1996. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Quarto Size. Very Good in Very Good Dustjacket. DJ protected in plastic cover. Photographic boards. Illustrated with Colour and Black & White Photographs as well as drawings and diagrams. 239 pages For every camera owner: practical advice and inspiration..
AUD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 27.72 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2449] Book number: ID231775
    Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers.

  Family - Moments Intimacy Laughter Kinship
Auckland: M.I.L.K. Publishing, 2002. Softcover. Small Quarto Size. Very Good condition. Gift Inscription to Preliminary Pages. Illustrated with Black and White Photographs. Introduction by James McBride.
AUD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.63 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1470] Book number: ID228640
    Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers.

  Fred Picker
New York: American Photographic Book Publishing Company, 1979. . Quarto Size. Overall Good Condition. Cover marked. Illustrated with Black and White Photographs.
AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 13.86 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1225] Book number: ID219402
    Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers.

  Lewis Carroll Victorian Photographer
Thames & Hudson, 1980. Softcover. Small Quarto Size. Very Good condition. No dustjacket. 41 Sepia plates. 93 pages Introduction by Helmut Gernsheim.
AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 13.86 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1225] Book number: ID245485
    Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers.

  Photography the Professional Touch
London: Artists House, 1993. Reprint. Hardback. Quarto Size. VERY GOOD+ in VERY GOOD Dustjacket now protected in Mylar cover. Illustrated with Colour and Black & White Photographs. 215 pages .
AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 13.86 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1225] Book number: ID238578
    Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers.

(NO AUTHOR NOTED)  Professional Photography Awards 1990
Sydney: Horwitz Grahame, 1991. 1st Edition. Hardback. Small Quarto Size. Fine copy in Fine dustjacket. DJ protected in mylar cover. Illustrated with Colour and Black & White Photographs. 120 pages .
AUD 33.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.5 US$ 30.49 | £UK 18.5 | JP¥ 2694] Book number: ID194599
    Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers.

(NO AUTHOR NOTED)  Professional Photography Awards 1991
Sydney: Horwitz Grahame, 1992. 1st Edition. Hardback. Small Quarto Size. Fine copy in Fine dustjacket. DJ protected in mylar cover. Illustrated with Colour and Black & White Photographs. 128 pages .
AUD 33.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.5 US$ 30.49 | £UK 18.5 | JP¥ 2694] Book number: ID194600
    Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers.

(NO AUTHOR NOTED)  Professional Photography Awards 1992
Sydney: Horwitz Grahame, 1993. 1st Edition. Hardback. Small Quarto Size. Fine copy in Fine dustjacket. DJ protected in mylar cover. Illustrated with Colour and Black & White Photographs. 204 pages .
AUD 33.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.5 US$ 30.49 | £UK 18.5 | JP¥ 2694] Book number: ID194601
    Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers.

  Rothman's National Press Photo Awards - the First Decade
Sydney: Lilyfield Publishers, 1987. Hardback. Quarto Size. Very Good condition. No dustjacket as Issued. Illustrated with Colour and Black & White Photographs. 159 pages .
AUD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 20.33 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1796] Book number: ID241204
    Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers.

  Selo Text Book of Amateur Photography
London: Ilford Limited. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Octavo Size. VERY GOOD in GOOD Dustjacket. DJ protected in plastic sleeve. DJ rubbed and chipped with 3 closed tears (<1cm). Illustrated with Black & White Photographs and Drawings/Diagrams. 236 pages .
AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 13.86 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1225] Book number: ID226050
    Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers.

  Steidl Spring/Summer 2006
Verlag: Gerhard Steidl, 2006. Hardback. Quarto Size. Very Good condition. No dustjacket. Illustrated with Colour and Black & White Photographs. 184 pages .
AUD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 27.72 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2449] Book number: ID236876
    Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers.

  Steidl Fall/Winter 2006/2007
Verlag: Gerhard Steidl, 2006. Hardback. Quarto Size. Very Good condition. No dustjacket. Illustrated with Colour and Black & White Photographs. 199 pages .
AUD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 27.72 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2449] Book number: ID236877
    Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers.

  Steidl Masters Spring-Summer 2007
Verlag: Gerhard Steidl, 2007. Hardback. Quarto Size. Very Good condition. No dustjacket. Covers a little rubbed at edges. Illustrated with Colour and Black & White Photographs. 215 pages .
AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 23.1 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2041] Book number: ID236878
    Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers.

ADAMS, ANSEL  The Print - Contact Printing and Enlarging
Boston: New York Graphic Society, Circa 1975. 6th Impression. Hardback. Large Octavo Size. VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD Dustjacket DJ now protected in mylar sleeve. Illustrated with Black & White Photographs and Drawings/Diagrams. 120 pages Basic Photo Three.
AUD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 21.75 US$ 32.34 | £UK 19.5 | JP¥ 2857] Book number: ID204669
    Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers.

ANGEL, HEATHER  Nature Photography Its Art and Techniques
Watford, Herts: Fountain Press, 1980. 5th Impression. Hardback. Small Quarto Size. VERY GOOD+ in VERY GOOD Dustjacket. DJ protected in Mylar cover. Illustrated with Colour and Black & White Photographs. 222 pages .
AUD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.63 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1470] Book number: ID200683
    Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers.

ANGEL, HEATHER  Nature in Focus: The Photography of Heather Angel
London: Pyramid, 1988. Hardback. Quarto Size. Near Fine copy in Very Good dustjacket (now protected). Illustrated with Colour photographs. 144 pages .
AUD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.63 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1470] Book number: ID225643
    Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers.

ANGUS, MAX  The World of Olegas Truchanas
Hobart: O.B.M. Pty Ltd, 1975. 3rd Edition. Hardcover. Quarto Size. Very Good in Very Good Dustjacket. Illustrated with Colour and Black & White Photographs. Book plate to ffep. 144 pages .
AUD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 31 US$ 46.2 | £UK 28 | JP¥ 4082] Book number: ID14765
    Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers.

ASHER, HARRY  Photographic Principles and Practices
London: Fountain Press, 1970. Hardback. Octavo Size. Very Good in Very Good Dustjacket. DJ protected in plastic cover. Illustrated with Colour and Black & White Photographs. 300 pages .
AUD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.63 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1470] Book number: ID225429
    Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers.

BARNETT, TERRY  Exposures: Nude Photography by Terry Barnett.
Auckland: Colour Workshop Ltd, 1994. 1st Edition. Softcover. Quarto Size. Near Fine copy in Near Fine dustjacket. Illustrated with Black and White Photographs. 70 pages .
AUD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 US$ 41.58 | £UK 25.25 | JP¥ 3674] Book number: ID194418
    Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers.

BARTAM  Pre-Raphaelite Photography
London: British Council, 1983. Softcover. Small Quarto Size. Very Good condition. Sepia reproductions/photographs. Faded on Spine. 48 pages An exhibition catalogue.
AUD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 21.75 US$ 32.34 | £UK 19.5 | JP¥ 2857] Book number: ID240852
    Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers.

BAUER, PEGGY  Outdoor Photographer's Digest
Northfield, IL: DBI Books, 1975. Softcover. Quarto Size. Very Good condition. Covered in Clear Adhesive film over covers. Illustrated with Black and White Photographs. 288pages .
AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.09 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 980] Book number: ID177742
    Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers.

BERG, MICHAEL  The Aftermath Mt. St Helens
USA: Michael Berg, 1980. 1st Edition. Paperback. Small Quarto Size. Good condition. Front flap creased. Illustrated with Black and White Photographs. 41 pages A photojournal of the aftermath of the explosion of Mount St. Helens..
AUD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 7.39 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 653] Book number: ID204535
    Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers.

BERG, W.F.  Exposure
London: Focal Press, 1961. Reprint. Hardcover. Octavo Size. VERY GOOD in GOOD Dustjacket. DJ protected in plastic sleeve. DJ chipped with single closed tear to rear. Illustrated with Black & White Photographs and Drawings/Diagrams. Previous owner's name/details to front free endpaper. [price-clipped]. Some foxing to top edge. 452 pages The fundamentals of camera technique..
AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.09 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 980] Book number: ID226053
    Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers.

BIDGOOD, JAMES (TEXT BY BRUCE BENDERSON)  Bidgood - James Bidgood
Koln: Taschen, 1999. 1st Edition. Hardback. Tall Quarto book. Fine condition in a Very Good Dustjacket - DJ now protected in plastic sleeve. Illustrated with Colour photographs. 176 pages .
AUD 65.00 [Appr.: EURO 40.25 US$ 60.06 | £UK 36.25 | JP¥ 5307] Book number: ID213483
    Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers.

BORLAND, POLLY  Polly Borland Australians
Canberra: National Portrait Gallery, 2001. 1st Edition. Softcover. Quarto Size. Fine condition. Issued without dustjacket. Illustrated with Colour photographs. 120 pages A specially commissioned set of photographs to celebrate the diversity of achievement of prominent Australians..
AUD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 21.75 US$ 32.34 | £UK 19.5 | JP¥ 2857] Book number: ID194138
    Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers.

102 titles found on 5 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   3   4   5   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   Adelaide Booksellers Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Adelaide Booksellers 2005