| next page |
| Adelaide Booksellers | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 165 title(s) on 7 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| The Book of Fate and Fortune London: Cavendish House, 1981. Reprint. Hardback. Quarto Size. Very Good in Very Good Dustjacket. DJ protected in plastic sleeve. Illustrated with Colour and Black & White Photographs as well as colour and black and white drawings/diagrams. Slight rubbing to lower edges. 128 pages The fortune tellers and the living zodiac.. AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 23.1 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2041] Book number: ID247059 Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers. | ||
| ADAMS, JESSICA Astrology for Women Sydney: Harper Collins, 1997. Softcover. Octavo Size.Very Good condition. vi, 449 pages Your future in the stars.. AUD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 12.94 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1143] Book number: ID241063 Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers. | ||
| ADAMS, AMANDA A Mermaid's Tale Melbourne: Hardie Grant Books, 2006. 1st Edition. Hardback. Small Quarto Size. Fine copy in Fine dustjacket. DJ protected in plastic cover. Like new. Colour and black & white illustrations. 192 pages A Personal Search for Love and Lore. AUD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 27.72 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2449] Book number: ID245237 Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers. | ||
| ALLAN, TONY Prophecies - 4,000 Years of Prophets, Visionaries and Predictions London: Duncan Baird Publications, 2002. 1st Edition. Hardback. Quarto Size. MINT copy in like Dustjacket. Dustjacket protected in plastic sleeve. Colour illustrations. 160 pages . AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 23.1 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2041] Book number: ID202639 Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers. | ||
| ANDERSON, RON AND JILL Mind over Matter Adelaide: Rigby, 1983. Softcover. Octavo Size. Good to Very good copy. Front cover creased. Corners slightly rubbed. Signed by both authors. 338 pages Explore the depths of your psychic world.. AUD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.63 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1470] Book number: ID245014 Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers. | ||
| ANDERTON, BILL Fortune Telling: How to Predict Your Personal Destiny Sydney: The Book Company, 1996. Hardcover. 4to, Fine in Fine Dustjacket - now protected 96pages. AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 13.86 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1225] Book number: ID15891 Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers. | ||
| ARGUELLES, JOSE The Arcturus Probe: Tales and Reports of an Ongoing Investigation Sedona, Ariz: Light Technology Publishing, 1996. Trade Paperback. Octavo Size. Very Good condition. Wear on edges and corners. xix, 205 pages A crystal earth network projection.. AUD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 14.78 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1306] Book number: ID245343 Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers. | ||
| ASHBY, ROBERT The Guidebook for the Study of Psychical Research London: Rider, 1972. 1st Edition. Hardback. Octavo Size, VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD Dustjacket. DJ protected in Mylar cover. Covered in Clear Plastic taped to covers. 157 pages . AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 13.86 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1225] Book number: ID180270 Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers. | ||
| BARRETT, DAVID V. The Encyclopedia of Prediction Leicestershire: Acropolis Books, 1992. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Quarto Size. Fine copy in Fine dustjacket. DJ protected in mylar cover. Colour and black & white illustrations and photographs. 256 pages . AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 18.48 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1633] Book number: ID160673 Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers. | ||
| BEATTIE, ANTINIA Birthday Dictionary Sydney: Lansdowne, 2005. 5th Edition. Hardback. Quarto Size. (Tall book). Near Fine copy in Very Good dustjacket. Dustjacket is now protected in a plastic sleeve. Laminated pictorial boards. 191 pages Everything you need to know to find the key to your inner nature and personality with explanations of the Zodiac, flowers, gemstones, colours and numbers relating to each birth date.. AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 13.86 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1225] Book number: ID247210 Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers. | ||
| BEATTIE, ANTONIA Spells Dictionary: Everything You Need to Know About Spells and Enchantments to Bring Magic Into Your Life Lansdowne, 2006. Reprint. Hardback. Tall Octavo Size. Fine copy in Fine dustjacket. As new DJ protected in plastic cover. Colour illustrations. 191 pages . AUD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.63 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1470] Book number: ID249872 Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers. | ||
| BEAU, GEORGE Springtime of the Stars London: Criterion books, 1961. english translation. Hardcover. Octavo Size. VERY GOOD+ in GOOD+Dustjacket. DJ protected in Mylar cover. DJ chipped and marked. Red boards marked on Front. Somewhat cocked. [price-clipped] 150 pages . AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.09 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 980] Book number: ID216495 Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers. | ||
| BEITLER, JAMES The Space between the Earth and Me Singapore: Bestprint Printing Company, 1990. Paperback. Fine condition. With several colour photographs. AUD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 6.93 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 612] Book number: ID173657 Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers. | ||
| BEVAN, FRANCIS A. The Handbook of Fortune Telling: A Guide to Self-Awareness Sydney: Angus & Robertson, 1990. Reprint. Trade Paperback. Octavo Size. Very Good condition. Black & white illustrations. Marking to leading cut edges. 271 pages Playing cards, Tarot, Psychic perception, numerology and astrology. AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 18.48 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1633] Book number: ID243102 Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers. | ||
| BORGENICHT, DAVID & BORGENICHT, JOE The Action Hero's Handbook Melbourne Melbourne: Penguin, 2002. Reprint. Softcover. Octavo Size. Near Fine condition. Black & white illustrations. 192 pages The ultimate guide to keeping up with the Indiana Joneses.. AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 13.86 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1225] Book number: ID243539 Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers. | ||
| BURNHAM, SOPHY A Book of Angels New York: Ballantine Books, 1990. Softcover. Oblong Octavo Size. Very Good condition. Illustrated with Black & White Photographs and Drawings. xiv, 295 pages Reflections of angels past and present and true stories of how they touch our lives.. AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 13.86 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1225] Book number: ID240693 Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers. | ||
| BUTLER, W.E. How to Develop Clairvoyance Wellingborough, UK: Aquarian Press, 1984. Reprint. Softcover. Octavo Size. Very Good condition. Page edges tanned. Previous owner's details to front free end paper. 96 pages Everybody's guide to supernormal sense perception.. AUD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 12.94 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1143] Book number: ID244794 Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers. | ||
| CANFIELD, JACK ET AL Chicken Soup for the Grandparent's Soul Deerfield Beach, Florida: Health Communications Inc, 2002. Trade Paperback. VERY GOOD condition 357 pages . AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 9.24 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 816] Book number: ID214414 Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers. | ||
| CHOPRA, DEEPAK Why Is God Laughing?: The Path to Joy and Spiritual Optimism New York: Harmony Books, 2008. 1st Edition. Hardback. Octavo Size. Fine copy in Fine dustjacket. DJ protected in plastic cover. As new condition. Uses a fictional tale of a comedian and his unlikely mento to show the path back to joy, hope and enlightment. Foreword by Mike Myers. 187 pages . AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 18.48 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1633] Book number: ID244827 Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers. | ||
| CLARE, ELIZABETH Vials of the Seven Last Plagues Summit University Press. Softcover. Octavo Size. Good Condition. Cover rubbed and slightly 'waffled' . Previous bookseller's label to pastedown. 121 pages The judgements of Almighty God delivered by the seven archangels dictated to the Messenger Elizabeth Clare Prophet. AUD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 12.94 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1143] Book number: ID240698 Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers. | ||
| O'CONNOR, PETER Dreams and the Search for Meaning Sydney: Methuen Haynes, 1986. Reprint. Softcover. Octavo Size. Very Good condition. 247 pages Dreams - the bridge btween our outer and inner worlds.. AUD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 12.94 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1143] Book number: ID237965 Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers. | ||
| COVINA, GINA The Ouija Book New York: Simon & Schuster, 1979. 1st Edition. Hardback. Octavo Size. Very Good condition in Good Dustjacket - now protected in plastic sleeve. DJ is creased and chipped at edges. Illustrated with Black and White Photographs. 158 pages Tells the history of Ouija Board and how you can use the board successfully.. AUD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 21.75 US$ 32.34 | £UK 19.5 | JP¥ 2857] Book number: ID243775 Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers. | ||
| CRAZE, RICHARD Zen Meditations on Being a True Friend Illinois: Sourcebooks Inc, 2000. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Small Quarto Size. Very Good in Very Good Dustjacket. DJ protected in plastic cover. Photographic boards. Coloured text and presentation. NO CD included. 109 pages . AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.09 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 980] Book number: ID220556 Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers. | ||
| CULBERT, STEVEN Reveal the Secrets of the Sacred Rose and the Colour Perspective in Tarot Stamford, CT: U.S. Games Systems, Inc, 1989. Paperback. Very Good condition. A few minor spot stains to fore-edge. 125 PAGES . AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 9.24 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 816] Book number: ID187275 Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers. | ||
| DAVIES, JILL Everyday Astrology London: Chancellor Press, 1992. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Quarto Size. Very Good in Very Good Dustjacket. DJ protected in plastic cover. Black and Blue Boards decorated with astrological signs beside Spine. DJ slightly rubbed. Illustrated with colour and black and white photographs as well as colour and black and white drawings. 160 pages A guide to understanding your horoscope.. AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 13.86 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1225] Book number: ID231650 Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers. |
| next page | |
| Adelaide Booksellers Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Adelaide Booksellers 2005