| next page |
| Adelaide Booksellers | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 245 title(s) on 10 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| Conquer Pain: The Complete Guide to Preventing and Relieving Pain Sydney: Reader's Digest, 2001. Hardback. Quarto Size. Near Fine condition. No dustjacket. Illustrated with colour photographs and drawings. 384 pages First Australian and New Zealand edition.. AUD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 27.72 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2449] Book number: ID243220 Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers. | ||
| Cosmopolitan's Love Book: A Guide to Ecstasy in Bed New York: Cosmopolitan Books, 1972. Hardback. Very Good in Good Dustjacket, 198pages. AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 9.24 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 816] Book number: ID7660 Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers. | ||
| Health and Healing the Natural Way - Eating for Good Health Sydney: Readers Digest. Hardback. Quarto Size. Near Fine condition. Issued without dustjacket. Colour illustrations/photographs. Bookplate stuck to preliminary pages. 160 pages . AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 13.86 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1225] Book number: ID200813 Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers. | ||
| Health and Healing the Natural Way - the Stress Factor Sydney: Readers Digest. Hardback. Quarto Size. Fine condition. Issued without dustjacket. Colour illustrations/photographs. 160 pages . AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 13.86 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1225] Book number: ID200815 Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers. | ||
| (THE DIAGRAM GROUP) The Modern Woman's Body London: Grange Books, 1996. Reprint. Softcover. Small Quarto Size. Near Fine copy. No dustjacket as issued. Pages lightly tanned. Black & white illustrations. 416 pages . AUD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 12.01 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1061] Book number: ID194329 Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers. | ||
| Through Other Eyes - the Fred Hollows Foundation Ten Years on Sydney: Macmillan, 2002. Trade Paperback. Very Good+ condition. Illustrated with Colour and Black & White Photographs. 394 pages . AUD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 12.94 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1143] Book number: ID231257 Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers. | ||
| ADAMI, MIMI RODRIGUEZ Aqua Fitness London: DK Publishing, 2002. Softcover. Small Quarto Size. Very Good condition. Illustrated with Colour photographs. 160 pages The low-impact total body fitness workout.. AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 23.1 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2041] Book number: ID240309 Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers. | ||
| ALEXANDER, JANE Therapies for a Healthy Body London: Carlton Books, 2003. Paperback. Octavo Size. MINT - a NEW copy. 128 pages Natural Power Series. AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 9.24 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 816] Book number: ID191996 Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers. | ||
| ALLARDICE, PAMELA Feel Good: Little Changes to Simplify Your Complicated Life Sydney: Allen & Unwin, 2001. Softcover. Small Quarto Size. Very Good condition. 365 ways to do less, have more and feel good presented in a diary format.. AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.09 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 980] Book number: ID240209 Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers. | ||
| ALLEN, MARVIN In the Company of Men: A New Approach for Husbands, Fathers & Friends New York: Random House, 1993. 1st Edition. Hardback. Fine in Fine Dustjacket. 235pages . AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.09 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 980] Book number: ID10297 Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers. | ||
| ALTMAN, NATHANIEL The Chiropractic Alternative Sydney: Doubleday, 1982. Softcover. Octavo Size. Very Good condition. Cover slightyl rubbed. Black & white illustrations. 206 pages. With a foreword by Jonn Mumford.. AUD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 7.39 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 653] Book number: ID212346 Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers. | ||
| ARMSTRONG, JUNE & SUTHERLAND, BRUCE Menstrual Wellness Coping with Pms and Other Disorders Melbourne: Collins Dove, 1987. Softcover. Octavo Size. Very Good condition. Some yellowing to page edges. 149 pages . AUD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.32 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 735] Book number: ID213593 Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers. | ||
| ASHCROFT, JENNIFER AND OWENS, R. GLYNN Watch Your Child's Weight Oxford: Oxford University Press, 1987. Paperback. Very Good condition, (Issued without Dustjacket) 146pages . AUD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.32 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 735] Book number: ID9991 Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers. | ||
| ASHFIELD, JOHN Matters for Men: How to Stay Healthy and Keep Life on Track Adelaide: Peacock Publications, 2007. Softcover. Octavo Size. Very Good condition. 184 pages . AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.09 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 980] Book number: ID243645 Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers. | ||
| ATKINS, ROBERT Atkins for Life: The Next Level, Permanent Weight Loss and Good Health London: Pan Books, 2003. Softcover. Octavo Size. Very Good condition. xx, 456pp Includes meal plans and recipes.. AUD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 12.94 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1143] Book number: ID227186 Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers. | ||
| BAHM, ARCHIE Yoga for Business Executives London: Stanley Paul & Co, 1967. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good Dustjacket, DJ protected, B/w photos. 416pages . AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 13.86 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1225] Book number: ID174307 Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers. | ||
| BAKER, CATHERINE Ringing the Change Sydney: Doubleday, 1996. Softcover. Octavo Size. Very Good condition. Cover slightly creased. 216 pages A journey of Self-discovery.. AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 9.24 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 816] Book number: ID225557 Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers. | ||
| BAUME, NICOLA AND GOLD, LEE Anti-Aging: The Secrets the Essential Lifestyle and Nutritional Approach Sydney: Pan Macmillan, 2000. Paperback. Octavo Size. MINT - a NEW copy. 150pages . AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 9.24 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 816] Book number: ID185598 Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers. | ||
| BENNETT, DIANE AND DEGELING, DEIRDRE Mid-Life It's O.K. Sydney: Bay Books. Softcover. Square Octavo Size. Very Good condition. Black & white illustrations. 168 pages . AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 9.24 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 816] Book number: ID225699 Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers. | ||
| BHIKSHU A Series of Lessons in Bhakti Yoga: The Only Book on the Rationale of Bhakti Yoga Chicago: Yogi Publication Society, 1930. Reprint Edition. Hardback. Octavo Size. Fine copy - Near to Mint condition. No DJ as issued. Blue cloth boards. 191 pages . AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 18.48 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1633] Book number: ID199960 Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers. | ||
| BIRCH, BERYL BENDER Power Yoga: The Total Strength and Flexibility Workout New York: Simon & Schuster, 1995. Softcover. Small Quarto Size. Very Good condition. Illustrated with Black and White Photographs. 286 pages . AUD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.63 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1470] Book number: ID246619 Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers. | ||
| BOURRE, JEAN-MARIE Brainfood: A Provocative Exploration of the Connection between What You Eat and How You Think Boston: Little, Brown and Company, 1993. Hardback. Octavo Size. Very Good in Very Good Dustjacket. DJ protected in plastic cover. DJ spine faded. Very light foxing to fore edge. vii, 268pp Translated by Charles Ramble. AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 13.86 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1225] Book number: ID238947 Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers. | ||
| BREATHNACH, SARAH BAN The Victorian Nursery Companion: A Posy for Parents, a Keepsake for Baby New York: Simon & Schuster, 1992. Hardbound. Oblong. VERY GOOD+ in VERY GOOD Dustjacket. DJ protected in plastic cover. Colour and black & white illustrations. 111 pages . AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 18.48 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1633] Book number: ID201346 Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers. | ||
| BREWER, DR. SARAH What Worries Women Most: Your Medical Questions Answered London: Piccadilly Press, 1993. Softcover. Octavo Size. Very Good condition. 194 pages Essential for every woman who is concerned about her health.. AUD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.32 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 735] Book number: ID245592 Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers. | ||
| BROWN, DENISE WHICHELLO Reflexology: A Practical Introduction Sydney: Universal International, 1999. Hardback. Small Quarto Size. Photographic laminated boards. Near Fine copy in Very Good dustjacket. Dustjacket is now protected in a plastic sleeve. Illustrated with colour photographs and drawings. 112 pages Features step-by-step instructions to basic reflexology techniques.. AUD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.63 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1470] Book number: ID243011 Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers. |
| next page | |
| Adelaide Booksellers Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Adelaide Booksellers 2005