next page  
   Adelaide Booksellers   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
1st Floor, 6A Rundle Mall, Adelaide SA, Australia 5000. Tel: +61 8 84100216 | Fax: +61 8 84100153
books@adelaidebooksellers.com.au

Health

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
to select author names starting with
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames)
This selection contains 245 title(s) on 10 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
  Conquer Pain: The Complete Guide to Preventing and Relieving Pain
Sydney: Reader's Digest, 2001. Hardback. Quarto Size. Near Fine condition. No dustjacket. Illustrated with colour photographs and drawings. 384 pages First Australian and New Zealand edition..
AUD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 27.72 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2449] Book number: ID243220
    Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers.

  Cosmopolitan's Love Book: A Guide to Ecstasy in Bed
New York: Cosmopolitan Books, 1972. Hardback. Very Good in Good Dustjacket, 198pages.
AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 9.24 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 816] Book number: ID7660
    Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers.

  Health and Healing the Natural Way - Eating for Good Health
Sydney: Readers Digest. Hardback. Quarto Size. Near Fine condition. Issued without dustjacket. Colour illustrations/photographs. Bookplate stuck to preliminary pages. 160 pages .
AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 13.86 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1225] Book number: ID200813
    Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers.

  Health and Healing the Natural Way - the Stress Factor
Sydney: Readers Digest. Hardback. Quarto Size. Fine condition. Issued without dustjacket. Colour illustrations/photographs. 160 pages .
AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 13.86 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1225] Book number: ID200815
    Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers.

(THE DIAGRAM GROUP)  The Modern Woman's Body
London: Grange Books, 1996. Reprint. Softcover. Small Quarto Size. Near Fine copy. No dustjacket as issued. Pages lightly tanned. Black & white illustrations. 416 pages .
AUD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 12.01 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1061] Book number: ID194329
    Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers.

  Through Other Eyes - the Fred Hollows Foundation Ten Years on
Sydney: Macmillan, 2002. Trade Paperback. Very Good+ condition. Illustrated with Colour and Black & White Photographs. 394 pages .
AUD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 12.94 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1143] Book number: ID231257
    Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers.

ADAMI, MIMI RODRIGUEZ  Aqua Fitness
London: DK Publishing, 2002. Softcover. Small Quarto Size. Very Good condition. Illustrated with Colour photographs. 160 pages The low-impact total body fitness workout..
AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 23.1 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2041] Book number: ID240309
    Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers.

ALEXANDER, JANE  Therapies for a Healthy Body
London: Carlton Books, 2003. Paperback. Octavo Size. MINT - a NEW copy. 128 pages Natural Power Series.
AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 9.24 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 816] Book number: ID191996
    Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers.

ALLARDICE, PAMELA  Feel Good: Little Changes to Simplify Your Complicated Life
Sydney: Allen & Unwin, 2001. Softcover. Small Quarto Size. Very Good condition. 365 ways to do less, have more and feel good presented in a diary format..
AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.09 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 980] Book number: ID240209
    Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers.

ALLEN, MARVIN  In the Company of Men: A New Approach for Husbands, Fathers & Friends
New York: Random House, 1993. 1st Edition. Hardback. Fine in Fine Dustjacket. 235pages .
AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.09 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 980] Book number: ID10297
    Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers.

ALTMAN, NATHANIEL  The Chiropractic Alternative
Sydney: Doubleday, 1982. Softcover. Octavo Size. Very Good condition. Cover slightyl rubbed. Black & white illustrations. 206 pages. With a foreword by Jonn Mumford..
AUD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 7.39 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 653] Book number: ID212346
    Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers.

ARMSTRONG, JUNE & SUTHERLAND, BRUCE  Menstrual Wellness Coping with Pms and Other Disorders
Melbourne: Collins Dove, 1987. Softcover. Octavo Size. Very Good condition. Some yellowing to page edges. 149 pages .
AUD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.32 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 735] Book number: ID213593
    Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers.

ASHCROFT, JENNIFER AND OWENS, R. GLYNN  Watch Your Child's Weight
Oxford: Oxford University Press, 1987. Paperback. Very Good condition, (Issued without Dustjacket) 146pages .
AUD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.32 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 735] Book number: ID9991
    Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers.

ASHFIELD, JOHN  Matters for Men: How to Stay Healthy and Keep Life on Track
Adelaide: Peacock Publications, 2007. Softcover. Octavo Size. Very Good condition. 184 pages .
AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.09 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 980] Book number: ID243645
    Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers.

ATKINS, ROBERT  Atkins for Life: The Next Level, Permanent Weight Loss and Good Health
London: Pan Books, 2003. Softcover. Octavo Size. Very Good condition. xx, 456pp Includes meal plans and recipes..
AUD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 12.94 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1143] Book number: ID227186
    Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers.

BAHM, ARCHIE  Yoga for Business Executives
London: Stanley Paul & Co, 1967. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good Dustjacket, DJ protected, B/w photos. 416pages .
AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 13.86 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1225] Book number: ID174307
    Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers.

BAKER, CATHERINE  Ringing the Change
Sydney: Doubleday, 1996. Softcover. Octavo Size. Very Good condition. Cover slightly creased. 216 pages A journey of Self-discovery..
AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 9.24 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 816] Book number: ID225557
    Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers.

BAUME, NICOLA AND GOLD, LEE  Anti-Aging: The Secrets the Essential Lifestyle and Nutritional Approach
Sydney: Pan Macmillan, 2000. Paperback. Octavo Size. MINT - a NEW copy. 150pages .
AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 9.24 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 816] Book number: ID185598
    Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers.

BENNETT, DIANE AND DEGELING, DEIRDRE  Mid-Life It's O.K.
Sydney: Bay Books. Softcover. Square Octavo Size. Very Good condition. Black & white illustrations. 168 pages .
AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 9.24 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 816] Book number: ID225699
    Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers.

BHIKSHU  A Series of Lessons in Bhakti Yoga: The Only Book on the Rationale of Bhakti Yoga
Chicago: Yogi Publication Society, 1930. Reprint Edition. Hardback. Octavo Size. Fine copy - Near to Mint condition. No DJ as issued. Blue cloth boards. 191 pages .
AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 18.48 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1633] Book number: ID199960
    Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers.

BIRCH, BERYL BENDER  Power Yoga: The Total Strength and Flexibility Workout
New York: Simon & Schuster, 1995. Softcover. Small Quarto Size. Very Good condition. Illustrated with Black and White Photographs. 286 pages .
AUD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.63 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1470] Book number: ID246619
    Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers.

BOURRE, JEAN-MARIE  Brainfood: A Provocative Exploration of the Connection between What You Eat and How You Think
Boston: Little, Brown and Company, 1993. Hardback. Octavo Size. Very Good in Very Good Dustjacket. DJ protected in plastic cover. DJ spine faded. Very light foxing to fore edge. vii, 268pp Translated by Charles Ramble.
AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 13.86 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1225] Book number: ID238947
    Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers.

BREATHNACH, SARAH BAN  The Victorian Nursery Companion: A Posy for Parents, a Keepsake for Baby
New York: Simon & Schuster, 1992. Hardbound. Oblong. VERY GOOD+ in VERY GOOD Dustjacket. DJ protected in plastic cover. Colour and black & white illustrations. 111 pages .
AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 18.48 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1633] Book number: ID201346
    Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers.

BREWER, DR. SARAH  What Worries Women Most: Your Medical Questions Answered
London: Piccadilly Press, 1993. Softcover. Octavo Size. Very Good condition. 194 pages Essential for every woman who is concerned about her health..
AUD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.32 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 735] Book number: ID245592
    Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers.

BROWN, DENISE WHICHELLO  Reflexology: A Practical Introduction
Sydney: Universal International, 1999. Hardback. Small Quarto Size. Photographic laminated boards. Near Fine copy in Very Good dustjacket. Dustjacket is now protected in a plastic sleeve. Illustrated with colour photographs and drawings. 112 pages Features step-by-step instructions to basic reflexology techniques..
AUD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.63 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1470] Book number: ID243011
    Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers.

245 titles found on 10 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   Adelaide Booksellers Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Adelaide Booksellers 2005