| Adelaide Booksellers | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 16 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 16 |
| BLACK, H.D. A Geography of Scotland Cambridge: Cambridge University Press, 1984. Softcover. Small Quarto Size. Very Good condition. Illustrated with Black & White Photographs and Drawings/Diagrams. 114 pages . AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.09 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 980] Book number: ID114908 Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers. | ||
| BOOTH, BASIL AND FITCH, FRANK Earth Shock London: Dent, 1979. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Octavo size, Near Fine in Near Fine Dustjacket. Dustjacket protected. B/w plates and illustrations 256pages . AUD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.63 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1470] Book number: ID15748 Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers. | ||
| BOURNE, LARRY S. Internal Structure of the City. Readings on Space and Environment New York: Oxford University Press, 1971. Reprint. Paperback. Octavo Size. Overall Good Condition. Cover a little marked. Illustrated with b/w plates. 528 pages . AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 13.86 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1225] Book number: ID113708 Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers. | ||
| CAMM, J.C.R. AND IRWIN, P.G. Space, People, Place: Economic and Settlement Geography Longman Cheshire, 1986. Reprint. Paperback. Small Quarto Size. Very Good condition. Illustrated with Black & White Photographs and Drawings/Diagrams. 505 pages . AUD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 10.16 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 898] Book number: ID90705 Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers. | ||
| DAUGHERTY, RICHARD Science in Geography 2: Data Collection London: Oxford University Press, 1975. Reprint. Softcover. Octavo Size. Very Good condition. 70 pages . AUD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.32 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 735] Book number: ID114906 Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers. | ||
| FINCH, VERNOR ET AL Elements of Geography New York: McGraw-Hill Book Company, 1957. 4th Edition. Hardback. Small Quarto Size. GOOD+ in GOOD dustjacket. DJ protected in mylar sleeve. A clean and solid copy. Illustrated with Black & White Photographs and Drawings/Diagrams. Previous Owners name/details to Preliminary Pages. 693 pages . AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 13.86 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1225] Book number: ID209540 Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers. | ||
| GEORGE, UWE In the Deserts of This Earth New York: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, 1977. 1st Edition. Hardback. Octavo Size.VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD Dustjacket. DJ protected in Mylar cover. Dustjacket is chipped at edges and corners and rubbed on rear panel. Upper front corner lightly bumped.Illustrated with Colour and Black & White Photographs. 309pages. AUD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.63 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1470] Book number: ID4999 Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers. | ||
| GRIBBIN, JOHN Weather Force Sydney: AP Publishing, 1979. Hardback. Quarto Size. Very Good in Very Good- Dustjacket, now protected. Illustrated with Colour and Black & White Photographs. 192 pages. AUD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 12.01 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1061] Book number: ID10861 Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers. | ||
| HALL, JOHN M. The Geography of Planning Decisions Oxford: Oxford University Press, 1982. Softcover. Octavo Size. Very Good condition. Light fading to spine and upper edge. 62 pages . AUD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.32 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 735] Book number: ID128565 Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers. | ||
| HALL, PETER The World Cities London: World University Library, 1966. Softcover. Octavo Size. Very Good condition. Illustrated with Black & White Photographs and Drawings/Diagrams. Slight yellowing to the covers. Previous Owners name/details to Preliminary Pages. 256 pages . AUD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.32 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 735] Book number: ID113696 Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers. | ||
| A.J. HERBERTSON Outlines of Physiography: An Introduction to the Study of the Earth London: Edward Arnold, 1901. Hardback. Octavo Size. Overall Good Condition. Light insect damage to deep blue cloth boards. But gilt titles still bright. Piece torn from upper edge of front free end paper and Previous Owners name/details to Preliminary Pages. Some pencil notes to rear end paper. Otherwise clean and solid inside. Illustrated with Black & White Photographs and Drawings/Diagrams. viii, 312, 8pp . AUD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 12.94 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1143] Book number: ID228913 Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers. | ||
| MARTIN, F AND WHITTLE, A. Core Geography - Work London: Hutchinson. Softcover. Quarto Size. Very Good condition. Illustrated with Black & White Photographs and Drawings/Diagrams. 128 pages . AUD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 5.54 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 490] Book number: ID114909 Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers. | ||
| STAMP, DUDLEY SIR (EDITOR) Longman Dictionary of Geography London: Longman Group Limited, 1970. 3rd Impression. Hardback. Octavo Size. VERY GOOD condition. No dustjacket. 492 pages . AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 23.1 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2041] Book number: ID232846 Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers. | ||
| VETTER, RICHARD C. (EDITOR) Oceanography - the Last Frontier Washington, DC: Voice of America, 1974. Trade Paperback. Octavo Size. Overall Good Condition. Illustrated with Black & White Photographs and Drawings/Diagrams. 430 pages Part of the Voice of America Forum Series.. AUD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 7.39 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 653] Book number: ID216158 Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers. | ||
| WARN, SUE & WARN, CHRIS The North [Cambridge Regional Geography] Cambridge: Cambridge University Press, 1986. Softcover. Small Quarto Size. Very Good condition - card covers. Some yellowing to covers. Illustrated with Black & White Photographs and Drawings/Diagrams. 96 pages . AUD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.32 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 735] Book number: ID113698 Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers. | ||
| WOODCOCK, ROY The Hamlyn Dictionary of Geography London: Hamlyn Publishing Group, 1989. Softcover. Octavo Size. Very Good condition. 287pages. AUD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 7.39 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 653] Book number: ID9831 Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers. |
| Adelaide Booksellers Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Adelaide Booksellers 2005