| next page |
| Adelaide Booksellers | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 838 title(s) on 34 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| The Memory of Eva Ryker London: Hamish Hamilton, 1978. 1st Edition. Hardback. Octavo Size. Very Good in Very Good Dustjacket. DJ protected in plastic sleeve. 350 pages . AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 13.86 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1225] Book number: ID246298 Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers. | ||
| Tales of the Uncanny Australia: Reader's Digest Association, 1996. Hardcover. Octavo Size VERY GOOD Hardcover Blue with Gilt on Spine and cover Colour and black & white illustrations. Ribbon marker 606 pages Selected by the Editors of Reader's Digest. AUD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.63 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1470] Book number: ID203529 Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers. | ||
| ABERNETHY, MARK Golden Serpent Sydney: Arena /Allen Unwin, 2007. Trade Paperback. Octavo Size. Very Good+condition. 435 pages Andy McNAb meets Jason Bourne.. AUD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 10.16 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 898] Book number: ID249457 Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers. | ||
| ABI-EZZI, NATHALIE A Girl Made of Dust Sydney: Harper Collins, 2008. Softcover. Octavo Size.Near Fine condition except for marks to front upper corner from removal of price label. 240 pages Uncorrected proof copy.. AUD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 7.39 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 653] Book number: ID242990 Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers. | ||
| ADAMS, JESSICA I'm a Believer Sydney: Pan Macmillan, 2004. Reprint. Softcover. Octavo Size. Fine copy - Near to Mint condition. 304 pages . AUD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.32 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 735] Book number: ID249289 Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers. | ||
| ADAMS, JESSICA Cool for Cats Sydney: Macmillan, 2004. Reprint. Softcover. Octavo Size. Fine copy - Near to Mint condition. 295 pages . AUD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.32 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 735] Book number: ID249290 Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers. | ||
| ADAMS, REX The Star of Persia London: George G. Harrap & Co. Ltd, 1945. Hardback. Octavo Size. Near Very Good condition. No dustjacket. Spine a little faded; some rubbing to edges. Previous owner's details to preliminary pages. 271 pages . AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 9.24 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 816] Book number: ID242831 Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers. | ||
| ADAMS, JESSICA Tom, Dick and Debbie Harry Sydney: Pan Macmillan, 2004. Reprint Edition. Paperback. Octavo Size. Fine copy - Near to Mint condition. 324 pages . AUD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.32 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 735] Book number: ID206928 Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers. | ||
| ADLER, WARREN Trans-Siberian Express London: Macmillan, 1977. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Octavo Size. Very Good condition. No dustjacket. Top of spine lightly frayed. 368pages . AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.09 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 980] Book number: ID237192 Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers. | ||
| ALBA, LOUISIANA Uncorrected Proof London: ElephantEars, 2008. Softcover. Octavo Size. Very Good condition. Signed by the author. 305 pages . AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 9.24 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 816] Book number: ID241984 Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers. | ||
| ALEXANDER, ALMA The Embers of Heaven London: Harper Collins, 2006. Reprint. Trade Paperback. Octavo Size Very Good Condition. 341 pages. A rich, magical epic of romance and revolution.. AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.09 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 980] Book number: ID229998 Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers. | ||
| ALEXANDER, PATRICK Show Me a Hero New York: Viking, 1980. 1st Edition. Hardback. Octavo Size. NEAR FINE copy in VERY GOOD dustjacket. Dustjacket is now protected in a mylar (plastic) sleeve. Spine faded. 271 pages . AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 9.24 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 816] Book number: ID203417 Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers. | ||
| ALLIOTT, CATHERINE The Secret Life of Evie Hamilton London: Michael Joseph, 2009. Trade Paperback. Octavo Size. Near Fine condition. 519 pages . AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.09 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 980] Book number: ID245928 Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers. | ||
| AMBLER,ERIC The Light of Day London: William Heinemann Ltd, 1962. 1st Edition. Hardback. Very Good condition in Good Dustjacket; Dustjacket grubby on spine and edges now protected; sm chips, prev owners sig on prelims; illustrated end papers 247 . AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 18.48 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1633] Book number: ID6581 Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers. | ||
| AMBLER,ERIC The Night-Comers Melbourne: William Heinemann Ltd, 1956. 1st Edition. Hardback. Good copy in good Dustjacket - now protected; blck texta mk/base;prev own sig on ffep, good, 233 . AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 18.48 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1633] Book number: ID6580 Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers. | ||
| AMBROSE, CHARLIE The Discrete Charm of Charlie Monk London: Pocket Books, 2002. Softcover. Octavo Size. Very Good condition. 360 pages . AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 9.24 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 816] Book number: ID242505 Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers. | ||
| ANDERSON, M.T. The Astonishing Life of Octavian Nothing Traitor to the Nation Volume 1 the Pox Party Cambridge, Massachusetts: Candlewick Press, 2006. 1st Edition. Hardback. Octavo Size. Very Good+in Very Good Dustjacket. DJ protected in plastic sleeve. DJ has tiny closed tear to upper edge of Spine - no loss. Rough cut leading edges. 'Taken from Accounts by His Own Hand and Other Sundry Sources Collected by Mr.M.T.Anderson of Boston.. AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 18.48 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1633] Book number: ID249495 Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers. | ||
| ANDERSON, ANITA Some Body London: Harper Collins, 2002. Reprint. Softcover. Octavo Size. Near Fine condition. 391 pages . AUD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.32 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 735] Book number: ID240737 Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers. | ||
| ANDREWS, VIRGINIA Web of Dreams London: William Collins, 1990. 1st Edition. Hardback. Octavo Size. Very Good+ condition in Very Good+ Dustjacket, now protected. 416pages. AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 18.48 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1633] Book number: ID5336 Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers. | ||
| ANGADI,PATRICIA Playing for Real London: Victor Gollancz Ltd, 1990. 1st Edition. Hardback. Octavo Size. Near Fine copy in Near Fine dustjacket (now protected). 206pages. AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 9.24 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 816] Book number: ID6767 Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers. | ||
| ANONYMOUS Primary Colors: A Novel of Politics London: Vintage, 1996. Reprint. Softcover. Octavo Size. Very Good condition. 367 pages . AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 9.24 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 816] Book number: ID165265 Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers. | ||
| ARKELL, REGINALD Charley Moon London: Michael Joseph, 1953. 1st Edition. Hardback. Octavo Size. NEAR FINE copy in VERY GOOD [price-clipped] dustjacket. Dustjacket is now protected in a mylar (plastic) sleeve. DJ design by Ronald Searle. 238 pages . AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 18.48 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1633] Book number: ID207532 Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers. | ||
| ARMITAGE,AILEEN Chapter of Shadows London: William Collins, 1990. 1st Edition. Hardback. Fine in Fine Dustjacket, 254pages. AUD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.47 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 571] Book number: ID5466 Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers. | ||
| ARNOLD, MICHAEL The Archduke London: Heinemann, 1968. 1st Edition. Hardback. Octavo Size. Very Good in Very Good Dustjacket. DJ protected in plastic cover. 243 pages A novel about Archduke Rudolf and Mayerling. AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 9.24 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 816] Book number: ID13502 Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers. | ||
| ASCH, SHOLEM A Passage in the Night London: Macdonald, 1954. 1st Edition. Hardback. Octavo Size. VERY GOOD condition. No dustjacket. Red cloth boards. Translated by Maurice Samuel. 388 pages . AUD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 12.94 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1143] Book number: ID218397 Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers. |
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 >> >|
| next page | |
| Adelaide Booksellers Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Adelaide Booksellers 2005