next page  
   Adelaide Booksellers   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
1st Floor, 6A Rundle Mall, Adelaide SA, Australia 5000. Tel: +61 8 84100216 | Fax: +61 8 84100153
books@adelaidebooksellers.com.au

General Fiction

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
to select author names starting with
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames)
This selection contains 838 title(s) on 34 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
  The Memory of Eva Ryker
London: Hamish Hamilton, 1978. 1st Edition. Hardback. Octavo Size. Very Good in Very Good Dustjacket. DJ protected in plastic sleeve. 350 pages .
AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 13.86 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1225] Book number: ID246298
    Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers.

  Tales of the Uncanny
Australia: Reader's Digest Association, 1996. Hardcover. Octavo Size VERY GOOD Hardcover Blue with Gilt on Spine and cover Colour and black & white illustrations. Ribbon marker 606 pages Selected by the Editors of Reader's Digest.
AUD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.63 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1470] Book number: ID203529
    Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers.

ABERNETHY, MARK  Golden Serpent
Sydney: Arena /Allen Unwin, 2007. Trade Paperback. Octavo Size. Very Good+condition. 435 pages Andy McNAb meets Jason Bourne..
AUD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 10.16 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 898] Book number: ID249457
    Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers.

ABI-EZZI, NATHALIE  A Girl Made of Dust
Sydney: Harper Collins, 2008. Softcover. Octavo Size.Near Fine condition except for marks to front upper corner from removal of price label. 240 pages Uncorrected proof copy..
AUD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 7.39 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 653] Book number: ID242990
    Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers.

ADAMS, JESSICA  I'm a Believer
Sydney: Pan Macmillan, 2004. Reprint. Softcover. Octavo Size. Fine copy - Near to Mint condition. 304 pages .
AUD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.32 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 735] Book number: ID249289
    Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers.

ADAMS, JESSICA  Cool for Cats
Sydney: Macmillan, 2004. Reprint. Softcover. Octavo Size. Fine copy - Near to Mint condition. 295 pages .
AUD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.32 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 735] Book number: ID249290
    Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers.

ADAMS, REX  The Star of Persia
London: George G. Harrap & Co. Ltd, 1945. Hardback. Octavo Size. Near Very Good condition. No dustjacket. Spine a little faded; some rubbing to edges. Previous owner's details to preliminary pages. 271 pages .
AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 9.24 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 816] Book number: ID242831
    Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers.

ADAMS, JESSICA  Tom, Dick and Debbie Harry
Sydney: Pan Macmillan, 2004. Reprint Edition. Paperback. Octavo Size. Fine copy - Near to Mint condition. 324 pages .
AUD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.32 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 735] Book number: ID206928
    Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers.

ADLER, WARREN  Trans-Siberian Express
London: Macmillan, 1977. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Octavo Size. Very Good condition. No dustjacket. Top of spine lightly frayed. 368pages .
AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.09 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 980] Book number: ID237192
    Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers.

ALBA, LOUISIANA  Uncorrected Proof
London: ElephantEars, 2008. Softcover. Octavo Size. Very Good condition. Signed by the author. 305 pages .
AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 9.24 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 816] Book number: ID241984
    Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers.

ALEXANDER, ALMA  The Embers of Heaven
London: Harper Collins, 2006. Reprint. Trade Paperback. Octavo Size Very Good Condition. 341 pages. A rich, magical epic of romance and revolution..
AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.09 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 980] Book number: ID229998
    Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers.

ALEXANDER, PATRICK  Show Me a Hero
New York: Viking, 1980. 1st Edition. Hardback. Octavo Size. NEAR FINE copy in VERY GOOD dustjacket. Dustjacket is now protected in a mylar (plastic) sleeve. Spine faded. 271 pages .
AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 9.24 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 816] Book number: ID203417
    Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers.

ALLIOTT, CATHERINE  The Secret Life of Evie Hamilton
London: Michael Joseph, 2009. Trade Paperback. Octavo Size. Near Fine condition. 519 pages .
AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.09 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 980] Book number: ID245928
    Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers.

AMBLER,ERIC  The Light of Day
London: William Heinemann Ltd, 1962. 1st Edition. Hardback. Very Good condition in Good Dustjacket; Dustjacket grubby on spine and edges now protected; sm chips, prev owners sig on prelims; illustrated end papers 247 .
AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 18.48 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1633] Book number: ID6581
    Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers.

AMBLER,ERIC  The Night-Comers
Melbourne: William Heinemann Ltd, 1956. 1st Edition. Hardback. Good copy in good Dustjacket - now protected; blck texta mk/base;prev own sig on ffep, good, 233 .
AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 18.48 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1633] Book number: ID6580
    Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers.

AMBROSE, CHARLIE  The Discrete Charm of Charlie Monk
London: Pocket Books, 2002. Softcover. Octavo Size. Very Good condition. 360 pages .
AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 9.24 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 816] Book number: ID242505
    Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers.

ANDERSON, M.T.  The Astonishing Life of Octavian Nothing Traitor to the Nation Volume 1 the Pox Party
Cambridge, Massachusetts: Candlewick Press, 2006. 1st Edition. Hardback. Octavo Size. Very Good+in Very Good Dustjacket. DJ protected in plastic sleeve. DJ has tiny closed tear to upper edge of Spine - no loss. Rough cut leading edges. 'Taken from Accounts by His Own Hand and Other Sundry Sources Collected by Mr.M.T.Anderson of Boston..
AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 18.48 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1633] Book number: ID249495
    Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers.

ANDERSON, ANITA  Some Body
London: Harper Collins, 2002. Reprint. Softcover. Octavo Size. Near Fine condition. 391 pages .
AUD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.32 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 735] Book number: ID240737
    Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers.

ANDREWS, VIRGINIA  Web of Dreams
London: William Collins, 1990. 1st Edition. Hardback. Octavo Size. Very Good+ condition in Very Good+ Dustjacket, now protected. 416pages.
AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 18.48 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1633] Book number: ID5336
    Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers.

ANGADI,PATRICIA  Playing for Real
London: Victor Gollancz Ltd, 1990. 1st Edition. Hardback. Octavo Size. Near Fine copy in Near Fine dustjacket (now protected). 206pages.
AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 9.24 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 816] Book number: ID6767
    Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers.

ANONYMOUS  Primary Colors: A Novel of Politics
London: Vintage, 1996. Reprint. Softcover. Octavo Size. Very Good condition. 367 pages .
AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 9.24 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 816] Book number: ID165265
    Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers.

ARKELL, REGINALD  Charley Moon
London: Michael Joseph, 1953. 1st Edition. Hardback. Octavo Size. NEAR FINE copy in VERY GOOD [price-clipped] dustjacket. Dustjacket is now protected in a mylar (plastic) sleeve. DJ design by Ronald Searle. 238 pages .
AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 18.48 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1633] Book number: ID207532
    Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers.

ARMITAGE,AILEEN  Chapter of Shadows
London: William Collins, 1990. 1st Edition. Hardback. Fine in Fine Dustjacket, 254pages.
AUD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.47 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 571] Book number: ID5466
    Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers.

ARNOLD, MICHAEL  The Archduke
London: Heinemann, 1968. 1st Edition. Hardback. Octavo Size. Very Good in Very Good Dustjacket. DJ protected in plastic cover. 243 pages A novel about Archduke Rudolf and Mayerling.
AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 9.24 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 816] Book number: ID13502
    Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers.

ASCH, SHOLEM  A Passage in the Night
London: Macdonald, 1954. 1st Edition. Hardback. Octavo Size. VERY GOOD condition. No dustjacket. Red cloth boards. Translated by Maurice Samuel. 388 pages .
AUD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 12.94 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1143] Book number: ID218397
    Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers.

838 titles found on 34 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15   16   17   18   19   20   21   22   23   24   25   26   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   Adelaide Booksellers Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Adelaide Booksellers 2005