next page  
   Adelaide Booksellers   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
1st Floor, 6A Rundle Mall, Adelaide SA, Australia 5000. Tel: +61 8 84100216 | Fax: +61 8 84100153
books@adelaidebooksellers.com.au

Food & Wine

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
to select author names starting with
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames)
This selection contains 219 title(s) on 9 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
  Betty Crocker's Microwave Cookbook
New York: Random House, 1981. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Quarto Size. Very Good in Very Good Dustjacket. DJ protected in plastic cover. Illustrated with colour photographs and black and white drawings. Photographic boards. 288 pages Contains over 400 recipes..
AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.02 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 948] Book number: ID231309
    Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers.

  Cordon Bleu Monthly Cookery Course Numbers 1-10
London: Phoebus Publishing, 1974. Softcover. Quarto Size. Very Good condition in blue vinyl case. Colour and black & white illustrations.
AUD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.5 US$ 27.54 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2370] Book number: ID231600
    Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers.

  Fish and Seafood Cooking
Sydney: The Book Company, 1993. Hardback. Large Quarto Size. NEAR FINE copy in VERY GOOD dustjacket - protected in mylar sleeve. Illustrated with Colour photographs. 112 pages .
AUD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 11.93 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1027] Book number: ID244822
    Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers.

  Food Australian Food
Melbourne: Agri Food, 1995. 1st Edition. Hardback. Quarto Size. Mint condition in pictorial laminated boards. Issued without dustjacket. A new copy. Illustrated with Colour photographs. 409pages The complete reference to the Australian Food Industry.
AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 US$ 22.95 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 1975] Book number: ID6233
    Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers.

  Kraft Family Cookbook
Sydney: Golden Press, 1982. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Quarto Size. VERY GOOD condition. No dustjacket. Illustrated with Colour photographs. Photographic boards. 61 pages .
AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 9.18 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 790] Book number: ID232407
    Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers.

  The Muscular Dystrophy Cookbook
Muscular Dystrophy Associations of Australia, n.d.. Spiral Bound. Octavo Size. Very Good condition. Illustrated with Black and White Photographs. 96 pages .
AUD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 7.34 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 632] Book number: ID228193
    Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers.

  The New International Bartender's Guide
New York: Random House, 1984. Softcover. Octavo Size. Very Good condition. Over 1000 drink recipes. 314 pages .
AUD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 7.34 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 632] Book number: ID221102
    Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers.

  Woman's Day All Colour Book of Puddings and Desserts
Sydney: Octopus Books Limited, 1978. 1st Edition. Softcover. Quarto Size. Very Good condition. Illustrated with Colour photographs. 96 pages .
AUD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 8.26 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 711] Book number: ID232400
    Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers.

ABSALOM, JACK  Outback Cooking in the Camp Oven
Melbourne: Five Mile Press, 1987. reprint. Hardcover. Sm. 4to, VERY GOOD+ in VERY GOOD+ Dustjacket. DJ protected in Mylar cover. Illustrated with Colour photographs. 110pages .
AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 US$ 18.36 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1580] Book number: ID240040
    Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers.

ASLANI, MARILYN  Harrods Cookery Book
Sydney: Angus & Robertson, 1985. Hardback. Quarto Size. Very Good in Very Good Dustjacket. DJ protected in plastic sleeve. Illustrated with Colour photographs. Stain to base of front board. 256 pages .
AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 US$ 13.77 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1185] Book number: ID162322
    Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers.

ATKINS, SUSY & BROOM, DAVE  Drink! Never Mind the Peanuts
London: Mitchell Beazley, 2001. 1st Edition. Hardback. Small Quarto Size. Fine condition in a Near Fine Dustjacket - DJ now protected in plastic sleeve. Illustrated with Colour photographs. 144 pages .
AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 US$ 22.95 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 1975] Book number: ID233629
    Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers.

BAKER, TONY  The Orlando Way
Adelaide: G. Gramp & Sons, 1987. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Quarto Size. NEAR FINE in NEAR FINE Dustjacket. DJ protected in Mylar cover. Illustrated with Colour photographs. Gift inscription to title page. 79pages .
AUD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 16.52 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1422] Book number: ID152208
    Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers.

BALJEKAR, MRIDULA  Indian Cooking
Sydney: The Book Company, 1993. Hardback. Quarto Size. Very Good in Very Good Dustjacket. DJ protected in plastic sleeve. Illustrated with Colour photographs. 112 pages .
AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 US$ 13.77 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1185] Book number: ID124858
    Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers.

BARRETT, ISABELLE  Cooking Made Easy for Children
London: The Apple Press, 1985. Reprint. Hardback. Quarto Size. Very Good in Very Good Dustjacket. DJ protected in plastic cover. Colour illustrations. 48 pages .
AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 US$ 13.77 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1185] Book number: ID225834
    Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers.

BARRY, BELINDA  The Egg Cookbook
Sydney: Australian Universities Press, 1976. Hardback. Octavo Size. Very Good condition in pictorial laminated boards. Issued without DJ. Illustrated with Colour photographs. Previous owner's details to front free end paper. 112 pages .
AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 US$ 13.77 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1185] Book number: ID242105
    Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers.

BENNETT, BEV & UPTON, KIM  The Joy of Cocktails & Hors D'Oeuvres
New York: Barron's, 1984. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Oblong Octavo Size. Very Good in Good +Dustjacket. DJ protected in plastic cover. Illustrated with Colour photographs. DJ marked on the inside. previous owner's name/details to the title page. 218 pages All the pointers you need to prepare for the big event..
AUD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 12.85 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1106] Book number: ID230468
    Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers.

BENWELL, W.S. DR.  Coonawarra a Vignoble
Melbourne, circa1972. Hardcover. Small Quarto Size. Very Good in Very Good Dustjacket. DJ protected in plastic cover. Black & white illustrations. 44pages .
AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.02 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 948] Book number: ID188874
    Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers.

BIUSO, JULIE  Dancing on My Table: Perspectives on Life and Food
Auckland: New Holland, 2001. 1st Edition. Trade Paperback. Octavo Size. Very Good condition. Some pages are lightly rubbed/creased at corners. Colour photographs to pastedowns. 224 pages Winner of the Gourmand World Cookbook Fair Award..
AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 US$ 13.77 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1185] Book number: ID249910
    Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers.

BLACK, MAGGIE (COMPILER AND EDITOR)  Mrs Beeton's Simple Cookery in Colour
London: Ward Lock Limited, 1978. Reprint. Hardback. Quarto Size. Very Good in Very Good Dustjacket. DJ protected in plastic cover. Illustrated with Colour photographs. 144 pages .
AUD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 16.52 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1422] Book number: ID230941
    Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers.

BLACKMAN, BARBARA AND CHARLES  Barbara & Charles Blackman Talk About Food
Adelaide: Rigby, 1979. 1st Edition. Hardback. Small Quarto Size. Near Fine copy in Near Fine dustjacket. DJ now protected in plastic sleeve. Black & white illustrations by Charles Blackman. 48 pages .
AUD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.5 US$ 27.54 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2370] Book number: ID242137
    Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers.

BOOTH, LETHA [COMPILER]; DUTTON, JOAN PARRY [COMMENTARY]  The Williamsburg Cookbook Traditional and Contemporary Recipes Adapted from the Taverns and Inns of Colonial Williamsburg
Williamsburg, Virginia: The Colonial Williamsburg Foundation, 1981. Reprint. Softcover. Small Quarto Size. Very Good condition. Light wear to edges. Colour and black & white illustrations. 172 pages Updated and enlarged edition..
AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 US$ 13.77 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1185] Book number: ID223904
    Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers.

BOURDAIN, ANTHONY  Kitchen Confidential Adventures in the Culinary Underbelly
London: Bloomsbury Books, 2000. Softcover. Octavo Size. Very Good condition. 307 pages ''Elizabeth David written by Quenin Tarantino''.
AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.02 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 948] Book number: ID202142
    Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers.

BOWEN, CAROL  The Country Range Cookbook
London: Grub Street, 1993. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Quarto Size. VERY GOOD+ in VERY GOOD+ Dustjacket. DJ protected in Mylar cover. DJ chipped with v.small tear - no loss - and marked. Illustrated with Colour photographs and Black and White drawings. 160 pages Creative cooking on kitchen ranges..
AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 US$ 13.77 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1185] Book number: ID211375
    Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers.

BOWEN, CAROL  The Vegetarian Cookbook
London: Chancellor Press, 1991. Hardback. Quarto Size. Fine condition in a Near Fine Dustjacket - DJ now protected in plastic sleeve. Illustrated with Colour photographs. 192pages .
AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 US$ 13.77 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1185] Book number: ID185236
    Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers.

BOXER, ARABELLA  Arabella Boxer's Book of English Food
London: Penguin, 1993. Reprint. Softcover. Octavo Size. Very Good condition. Black & white illustrations. Bumped on top rear corner. xii, 270 pages A rediscovery of British food from before the war. Winner of the Michael Smith Macallan Award for Fine Writing about British Food..
AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 US$ 18.36 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1580] Book number: ID245595
    Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers.

219 titles found on 9 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   Adelaide Booksellers Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Adelaide Booksellers 2005