| next page |
| Adelaide Booksellers | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 454 title(s) on 19 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| Great Short Tales of Mystery and Terror Sydney: Reader's Digest, 1982. Reprint. Hardbound. Large and heavy Octavo Size, Near Fine copy in Near Fine dustjacket. DJ now protected in plastic sleeve. 639 pages . AUD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 12.94 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1143] Book number: ID177006 Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers. | ||
| ADAMS, JANE The Greenway London: Macmillan, 1995. Hardcover. Octavo size, Very Good condition in Very Good Dustjacket, 204pages. AUD 16.50 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 15.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1347] Book number: ID10978 Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers. | ||
| AIKEN, GINNY Design on a Crime Grand Rapids: Revell, 2005. 1st Edition. Trade Paperback. Octavo Size. Very Good condition. Pages tanned and a little crisp. 270 pages A deadly decor mystery.. AUD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 6.93 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 612] Book number: ID231674 Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers. | ||
| ALBERT, MARVIN The Riviera Contract London: Macmillan, 1992. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Octavo Size. Near Fine copy in Near Fine dustjacket (now protected). 191pages . AUD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.63 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1470] Book number: ID92543 Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers. | ||
| ALEXANDER, BRUCE Blind Justice London: Little, Brown and Company, 1995. Reprint. Softcover. Octavo Size. Very Good condition. 297 pages A Sir John Fielding mystery.. AUD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 10.16 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 898] Book number: ID238108 Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers. | ||
| ALEXANDER, DAVID M. The Chocolate Spy New York: Coward, McCann & Geoghan, 1978. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Octavo size, Fine in Very Good Dustjacket - now protected - Dustjacket has a very small nick to top of spine - now protected 223pages . AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 23.1 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2041] Book number: ID14800 Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers. | ||
| ALLBEURY, TED Consequence of Fear London: Granada Publishing Ltd, 1979. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Octavo size, Very Good condition in Very Good Dustjacket - now protected 190pages . AUD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 27.72 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2449] Book number: ID13529 Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers. | ||
| ALLINGHAM, MARGERY Hide My Eyes London: Chatto & Windus, 1971. 3rd Impression. Hardcover. 8vo, EX LIB (high school library) - usual markings. GOOD in VERY GOOD dustjacket, Booksi s VG but for library markings 219pages . AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 9.24 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 816] Book number: ID95779 Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers. | ||
| AMBROSE, DAVID Mother of God London: Pan Books, 1996. Softcover. Octavo Size. Very Good condition. Light wear to edges. Remainder mark to bottom-edge. AUD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.47 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 571] Book number: ID134032 Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers. | ||
| ANDRESS, LESLEY (LAWRENCE SANDERS) Caper London: Granada Publishing Limited, 1980. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Good+ in Very Good Dustjacket. Book is very good but a little cocked & makes a "crackling" sound when first opened. DJ protected. Authors only book using this pseudonym. 316pages . AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.09 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 980] Book number: ID175488 Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers. | ||
| ANTHONY, EVELYN The Avenue of the Dead London: Hutchinson, 1981. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Octavo Size, Near Fine in Near Fine Dustjacket. Dustjacket protected 280 pages . AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 9.24 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 816] Book number: ID14884 Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers. | ||
| AVIESON, BUNTY The Wrong Door Sydney: Macmillan, 2003. Trade Paperback. Octavo Size. Good + Condition. Some pages are lightly rubbed/creased at corners. 303 pages Who was the woman in red?. AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 9.24 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 816] Book number: ID247601 Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers. | ||
| BABULA, WILLIAM According to St. John New York: Lyle Stuart, 1989. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Octavo size, Very Good in Very Good Dustjacket. Dustjacket now protected in plastic sleeve.. 239pages . AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 9.24 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 816] Book number: ID15569 Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers. | ||
| BAKER, JEANETTE Blood Roses Sydney: Mira, 2002. Trade Paperback. Very Good condition. 296 pages . AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.09 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 980] Book number: ID215887 Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers. | ||
| BALDACCI, DAVID Simple Genius London: Macmillan, 2007. Trade Paperback. Very Good condition. 420 pages . AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.09 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 980] Book number: ID230976 Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers. | ||
| BALL, JOHN Then Came Violence London: Michael Joseph, 1981. 1st Edition. Hardback. Octavo Size. VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD Dustjacket. DJ protected in Mylar cover. 203pages. AUD 16.50 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 15.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1347] Book number: ID5690 Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers. | ||
| BALLINGER, BILL S. The Tooth and the Nail London: Max Reinhardt, 1955. 1st UK Edition. Hardback. Octavo Size. Very Good in Very Good Dustjacket. DJ protected in plastic cover. Light wear to dustjacket edges and corners; several closed tears. Previous owner's details to preliminary pages. 181 pages . AUD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 14.78 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1306] Book number: ID237225 Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers. | ||
| BARCLAY, LINWOOD Too Close to Home London: Orion Books, 2008. Trade Paperback. Octavo Size. Very Good condition. Slightly rubbed on lower corner. MArking to lower cut edges. 341 pages . AUD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 10.16 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 898] Book number: ID243601 Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers. | ||
| BARNETT, JAMES Head of the Force London: Secker & Warburg, 1978. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Octavo size. Very Good in Very Good Dustjacket. DJ protected in plastic cover. 214pages. AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.09 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 980] Book number: ID8626 Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers. | ||
| BARRETT, ROBERT G. Rosa-Marie's Baby Sydney: Harper Collins, 2003. Trade Paperback. Very Good condition. 280 pages Les Norton hits the Great Ocean Road.. AUD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 10.16 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 898] Book number: ID249856 Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers. | ||
| BECKETT, SIMON The Chemistry of Death London: Bantam Press, 2006. Trade Paperback. Very Good ++ condition. 331 pages . AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 9.24 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 816] Book number: ID243555 Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers. | ||
| BENTLEY, E.C. Trent's Last Case London: Book Club Associates, 1977. Book Club Edition. Hardback. Octavo Size. Very Good in Very Good Dustjacket. DJ protected in plastic cover. Light wear to dustjacket edges and corners. 190 pages . AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 9.24 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 816] Book number: ID238188 Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers. | ||
| BILLINGTON, RACHEL Bodily Harm London: Macmillan, 1992. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Octavo Size. Very Good in Very Good Dustjacket. DJ protected in plastic cover. 339pages . AUD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 12.01 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1061] Book number: ID2481 Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers. | ||
| BLACK, LIONEL Ransome for a Nude London: Collins Crime Club, 1972. 1st Edition. Hardback. 13x19.5cm approx. VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD [price clipped] Dustjacket. DJ protected in Mylar cover. 190 pages . AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 13.86 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1225] Book number: ID95996 Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers. | ||
| BLANCHARD, ALICE Darkness Peering Sydney: Bantam Books, 1999. 1stAust. Edition. Trade Paperback. Octavo Size.Very Good condition. Cover lightly rubbed/creased at corners. 340 pages In each a heart of darkness lies... AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.09 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 980] Book number: ID234508 Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers. |
| next page | |
| Adelaide Booksellers Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Adelaide Booksellers 2005