next page  
   Adelaide Booksellers   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
1st Floor, 6A Rundle Mall, Adelaide SA, Australia 5000. Tel: +61 8 84100216 | Fax: +61 8 84100153
books@adelaidebooksellers.com.au

Crime Fiction

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
to select author names starting with
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames)
This selection contains 454 title(s) on 19 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
  Great Short Tales of Mystery and Terror
Sydney: Reader's Digest, 1982. Reprint. Hardbound. Large and heavy Octavo Size, Near Fine copy in Near Fine dustjacket. DJ now protected in plastic sleeve. 639 pages .
AUD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 12.94 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1143] Book number: ID177006
    Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers.

ADAMS, JANE  The Greenway
London: Macmillan, 1995. Hardcover. Octavo size, Very Good condition in Very Good Dustjacket, 204pages.
AUD 16.50 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 15.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1347] Book number: ID10978
    Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers.

AIKEN, GINNY  Design on a Crime
Grand Rapids: Revell, 2005. 1st Edition. Trade Paperback. Octavo Size. Very Good condition. Pages tanned and a little crisp. 270 pages A deadly decor mystery..
AUD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 6.93 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 612] Book number: ID231674
    Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers.

ALBERT, MARVIN  The Riviera Contract
London: Macmillan, 1992. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Octavo Size. Near Fine copy in Near Fine dustjacket (now protected). 191pages .
AUD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.63 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1470] Book number: ID92543
    Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers.

ALEXANDER, BRUCE  Blind Justice
London: Little, Brown and Company, 1995. Reprint. Softcover. Octavo Size. Very Good condition. 297 pages A Sir John Fielding mystery..
AUD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 10.16 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 898] Book number: ID238108
    Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers.

ALEXANDER, DAVID M.  The Chocolate Spy
New York: Coward, McCann & Geoghan, 1978. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Octavo size, Fine in Very Good Dustjacket - now protected - Dustjacket has a very small nick to top of spine - now protected 223pages .
AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 23.1 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2041] Book number: ID14800
    Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers.

ALLBEURY, TED  Consequence of Fear
London: Granada Publishing Ltd, 1979. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Octavo size, Very Good condition in Very Good Dustjacket - now protected 190pages .
AUD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 27.72 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2449] Book number: ID13529
    Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers.

ALLINGHAM, MARGERY  Hide My Eyes
London: Chatto & Windus, 1971. 3rd Impression. Hardcover. 8vo, EX LIB (high school library) - usual markings. GOOD in VERY GOOD dustjacket, Booksi s VG but for library markings 219pages .
AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 9.24 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 816] Book number: ID95779
    Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers.

AMBROSE, DAVID  Mother of God
London: Pan Books, 1996. Softcover. Octavo Size. Very Good condition. Light wear to edges. Remainder mark to bottom-edge.
AUD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.47 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 571] Book number: ID134032
    Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers.

ANDRESS, LESLEY (LAWRENCE SANDERS)  Caper
London: Granada Publishing Limited, 1980. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Good+ in Very Good Dustjacket. Book is very good but a little cocked & makes a "crackling" sound when first opened. DJ protected. Authors only book using this pseudonym. 316pages .
AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.09 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 980] Book number: ID175488
    Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers.

ANTHONY, EVELYN  The Avenue of the Dead
London: Hutchinson, 1981. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Octavo Size, Near Fine in Near Fine Dustjacket. Dustjacket protected 280 pages .
AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 9.24 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 816] Book number: ID14884
    Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers.

AVIESON, BUNTY  The Wrong Door
Sydney: Macmillan, 2003. Trade Paperback. Octavo Size. Good + Condition. Some pages are lightly rubbed/creased at corners. 303 pages Who was the woman in red?.
AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 9.24 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 816] Book number: ID247601
    Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers.

BABULA, WILLIAM  According to St. John
New York: Lyle Stuart, 1989. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Octavo size, Very Good in Very Good Dustjacket. Dustjacket now protected in plastic sleeve.. 239pages .
AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 9.24 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 816] Book number: ID15569
    Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers.

BAKER, JEANETTE  Blood Roses
Sydney: Mira, 2002. Trade Paperback. Very Good condition. 296 pages .
AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.09 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 980] Book number: ID215887
    Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers.

BALDACCI, DAVID  Simple Genius
London: Macmillan, 2007. Trade Paperback. Very Good condition. 420 pages .
AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.09 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 980] Book number: ID230976
    Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers.

BALL, JOHN  Then Came Violence
London: Michael Joseph, 1981. 1st Edition. Hardback. Octavo Size. VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD Dustjacket. DJ protected in Mylar cover. 203pages.
AUD 16.50 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 15.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1347] Book number: ID5690
    Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers.

BALLINGER, BILL S.  The Tooth and the Nail
London: Max Reinhardt, 1955. 1st UK Edition. Hardback. Octavo Size. Very Good in Very Good Dustjacket. DJ protected in plastic cover. Light wear to dustjacket edges and corners; several closed tears. Previous owner's details to preliminary pages. 181 pages .
AUD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 14.78 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1306] Book number: ID237225
    Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers.

BARCLAY, LINWOOD  Too Close to Home
London: Orion Books, 2008. Trade Paperback. Octavo Size. Very Good condition. Slightly rubbed on lower corner. MArking to lower cut edges. 341 pages .
AUD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 10.16 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 898] Book number: ID243601
    Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers.

BARNETT, JAMES  Head of the Force
London: Secker & Warburg, 1978. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Octavo size. Very Good in Very Good Dustjacket. DJ protected in plastic cover. 214pages.
AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.09 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 980] Book number: ID8626
    Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers.

BARRETT, ROBERT G.  Rosa-Marie's Baby
Sydney: Harper Collins, 2003. Trade Paperback. Very Good condition. 280 pages Les Norton hits the Great Ocean Road..
AUD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 10.16 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 898] Book number: ID249856
    Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers.

BECKETT, SIMON  The Chemistry of Death
London: Bantam Press, 2006. Trade Paperback. Very Good ++ condition. 331 pages .
AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 9.24 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 816] Book number: ID243555
    Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers.

BENTLEY, E.C.  Trent's Last Case
London: Book Club Associates, 1977. Book Club Edition. Hardback. Octavo Size. Very Good in Very Good Dustjacket. DJ protected in plastic cover. Light wear to dustjacket edges and corners. 190 pages .
AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 9.24 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 816] Book number: ID238188
    Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers.

BILLINGTON, RACHEL  Bodily Harm
London: Macmillan, 1992. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Octavo Size. Very Good in Very Good Dustjacket. DJ protected in plastic cover. 339pages .
AUD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 12.01 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1061] Book number: ID2481
    Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers.

BLACK, LIONEL  Ransome for a Nude
London: Collins Crime Club, 1972. 1st Edition. Hardback. 13x19.5cm approx. VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD [price clipped] Dustjacket. DJ protected in Mylar cover. 190 pages .
AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 13.86 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1225] Book number: ID95996
    Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers.

BLANCHARD, ALICE  Darkness Peering
Sydney: Bantam Books, 1999. 1stAust. Edition. Trade Paperback. Octavo Size.Very Good condition. Cover lightly rubbed/creased at corners. 340 pages In each a heart of darkness lies...
AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.09 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 980] Book number: ID234508
    Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers.

454 titles found on 19 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15   16   17   18   19   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   Adelaide Booksellers Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Adelaide Booksellers 2005