| next page |
| Adelaide Booksellers | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 204 title(s) on 9 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| Cricket Year Book Together with the Balance Sheet and Annual Report 1953-54 Sydney: NSW Cricket Association. 17th edition. Softcover. Octavo Size. Overall Good Condition. Cover chipped with loss to rear. Worn along Spine. Pages heavily tanned and a little crisp. 247 pages Includes the Australian tour of England 1953. AUD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 16.52 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1422] Book number: ID228063 Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers. | ||
| Cricket Year Book Together with the Balance Sheet and Annual Report 1955-56 Sydney: NSW Cricket Association. 19th edition. Softcover. Octavo Size. Overall Good Condition. Cover chipped with loss to Spine. Pages heavily tanned and a little crisp. Pp iand ii missing. Illustrated with Black and White Photographs. xii,175 pages . AUD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 16.52 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1422] Book number: ID228066 Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers. | ||
| Cricket Year Book Together with the Balance Sheet and Annual Report 1961-62 Sydney: NSW Cricket Association. 25th edition. Softcover. Octavo Size. Good Condition. Cover creased slightly. Spine worn. Pages tanned and a little crisp. Black and White advertisements. Binding exposed. Some writing on rear cover. 208 pages . AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 US$ 18.36 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1580] Book number: ID228071 Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers. | ||
| Cricket Year Book Together with the Balance Sheet and Annual Report 1963-64 Sydney: NSW Cricket Association. 27th edition. Softcover. Octavo Size. Very Good Condition. Pages tanned and a little crisp. Black and White advertisements. 203 pages . AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 US$ 22.95 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 1975] Book number: ID228072 Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers. | ||
| Rothmans Test Cricket Almanac 1965-66 Series Sydney: Rothmans, 1966. Paperback. Very good condition, 68pages . AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.02 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 948] Book number: ID5644 Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers. | ||
| ADAMS, TONY The Cricket Quizbook Melbourne: Penguin Original, 2003. Trade Paperback. Octavo Size. Near Fine condition. Illustrated with Black and White plates. Previous owner's details to front free end paper. 187 pages Test your knowledge of Australia's summer game.. AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 US$ 18.36 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1580] Book number: ID242344 Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers. | ||
| AGNEW, JONATHAN ET AL Benson and Hedges Cricket Year Eighteenth Edition September 1998-September 1999 London: Bloomsbury, 1999. 1st Edition. Hardback. Small Quarto Size. Fine copy in Fine dustjacket. DJ protected in plastic cover. As new condition. Illustrated with Colour and Black & White Photographs. 401 pages . AUD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 21.5 US$ 32.13 | £UK 19.5 | JP¥ 2765] Book number: ID246876 Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers. | ||
| ALLEN, DAVID RAYVERN E.W. Swanton: A Celebration of His Life and Works London: Richard Cohen Books, 1996. 1st Edition. Hardback. Octavo Size. Near Fine copy in Near Fine dustjacket. Illustrated with Black and White Photographs. 446pages . AUD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.5 US$ 27.54 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2370] Book number: ID240811 Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers. | ||
| ANDERSON, ROBERT(EDITOR) Heard in the Slips London: Stanley Paul & Co, 1967. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Octavo Size. VERY GOOD in GOOD Dustjacket. DJ protected in plastic sleeve. DJ chipped and marked. Black & white illustrations. [price-clipped] 104 pages A light hearted look at cricket with Illustrations by Ray Chesterton.. AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 US$ 13.77 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1185] Book number: ID219855 Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers. | ||
| ARLOTT, JOHN John Arlott's 100 Greatest Batsmen London: Queen Anne Press, 1986. 1st Edition. Hardback. Quarto Size. Fine condition in a Near Fine Dustjacket - DJ now protected in plastic sleeve. Illustrated with Black and White Photographs. 280 pages . AUD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 US$ 14.69 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1264] Book number: ID246164 Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers. | ||
| ARMSTRONG, GEOFF AND GATELY, MARK The People's Game Australia in International One-Day Cricket Sydney: Ironbark, 1994. Softcover. Trade PB size, Near Fine copy. No dustjacket as issued. Illustrated with Colour and Black & White Photographs. 295pages . AUD 16.50 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 15.15 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1303] Book number: ID180827 Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers. | ||
| ARNOLD, PETER AND WYNNE-THOMAS, PETER An Ashes Anthology England V Australia Sydney: Simon & Schuster, 1989. Hardback. Small Quarto Size. NEAR FINE copy in VERY GOOD dustjacket. Dustjacket is now protected in a mylar (plastic) sleeve. Illustrated with Black and White Photographs. 246 pages . AUD 16.50 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 15.15 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1303] Book number: ID154312 Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers. | ||
| ARNOLD, PETER The Illustrated Encyclopedia of World Cricket Sydney: Golden Press, 1988. reprint. Hardcover. Quarto Size. Near Fine copy in Near Fine dustjacket (now protected). Illustrated with Colour and Black & White Photographs. Previous owner's name/details to front free endpaper. 320pages . AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 US$ 18.36 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1580] Book number: ID13376 Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers. | ||
| ATHERTON, MIKE A Test of Cricket: Know the Game London: Hodder & Stoughton, 1995. 1st Edition. Hardback. 4to. Fine condition in Fine DJ, now protected. B/w photos. 192 pages . AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 US$ 18.36 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1580] Book number: ID181816 Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers. | ||
| BAILEY, TREVOR Cricket London: Eyre & Spottiswoode, 1956. 1st Edition. Hardback. Octavo Size. Near Fine copy in Very Good dustjacket. Dustjacket is now protected in a plastic sleeve. Illustrated with Black and White Photographs. 189 pages . AUD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 20.2 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1738] Book number: ID241052 Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers. | ||
| BARKER, RALPH Innings of a Lifetime London: COLLINS, 1982. 1st Edition. Hardback. Octavo Size. VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD Dustjacket. DJ protected in Mylar cover. Illustrated with Black and White Photographs. 256 pages 10 momentous test cricket innings. AUD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.5 US$ 27.54 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2370] Book number: ID159766 Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers. | ||
| BARNES, A. (SECRETARY) New South Wales Cricket Association Year Book 31st Edition 1967-68 Season Sydney: N.S.W. Cricket Association, 1968. Paperback. sm8vo.Good condition. Covers are lightly tanned and soiled with some insect damage to front cover. Pages lightly tanned. Previous owners stamp and penned name on page i. Year Book together with Balance Sheet and Annual Report, also includes results of all matches played and other notable occassions. Includes advertising. 208 pages . AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 9.18 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 790] Book number: ID183347 Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers. | ||
| BARRINGTON, KEN Running Into Hundreds London: Stanley Paul & Co, 1963. 1st Edition. Hardback. Octavo Size. Very Good in Near Very Good Dustjacket. DJ has some small loss to top edge and a closed tear to base - now protected in plastic cover. 191 pages . AUD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 US$ 14.69 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1264] Book number: ID241082 Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers. | ||
| BAXTER, PETER & MCNEILL, PHIL Cricket's Big Day out the Benson & Hedges Cup 1972-1998 London: Andre Deutsch, 1998. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Quarto Size. Very Good in Very Good Dustjacket. DJ protected in plastic cover.Dj chipped slightly. Illustrated with Colour and Black & White Photographs. 168 pages A treasure trove of memories of the best-loved competition in English cricket.. AUD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 16.52 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1422] Book number: ID232573 Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers. | ||
| BEDSER, ALEC AND BEDSER, ERIC Our Cricket Story London: Evans Brothers Limited, No DateCirca 1950. Hardback. Octavo Size. Fine condition in a Near Fine Dustjacket - DJ now protected in plastic sleeve. Illustrated with Black & White Photographs and Drawings/Diagrams. Previous owner's details to preliminary pages. 240 pages . AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 US$ 18.36 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1580] Book number: ID241089 Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers. | ||
| BENAUD, RICHIE Benaud on Reflection Sydney: William Collins, 1984. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Octavo Size. Very Good in Very Good Dustjacket - Dustjacket now protected. Gift inscription to front free endpaper (flyleaf). Illustrated with Black and White Photographs. 263pages. AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 US$ 13.77 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1185] Book number: ID7685 Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers. | ||
| BENAUD, RICHIE My Spin on Cricket London: Hodder & Stoughton, 2006. Reprint. Softcover. Octavo Size. Very Good condition. Illustrated with Colour and Black & White Photographs. xi, 293 pages Entertaining and well-informed in equal measure.. AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.02 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 948] Book number: ID247282 Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers. | ||
| BIRD, DICKIE My Autobiography London: Hodder & Stoughton, 1997. Reprint. Hardbound. Octavo Size. NEAR FINE in FINE Dustjacket. DJ protected in Mylar cover. DJ creased.Illustrated with colour and b/w plates. 367 pages . AUD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 16.52 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1422] Book number: ID217467 Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers. | ||
| BIRD, DICKIE White Cap and Bails - Adventures of a Much Travelled Umpire London: Hodder & Stoughton, 1999. 1st Edition. Hardback. Octavo Size. VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD Dustjacket. DJ protected in Mylar cover. Gift Inscription to Preliminary Pages. Illustrated with Colour and Black & White Photographs. 470 pages . AUD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 16.52 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1422] Book number: ID166632 Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers. | ||
| BLOFELD, HENRY The Packer Affair London: Collins, 1978. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Octavo Size.Near Fine in Very Good Dustjacket. Dustjacket spine lightly faded. B/w photos. 256pages . AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 US$ 18.36 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1580] Book number: ID3194 Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers. |
| next page | |
| Adelaide Booksellers Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Adelaide Booksellers 2005