| next page |
| Adelaide Booksellers | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 214 title(s) on 9 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| 30 Papier-Mache Projects London: Ultimate Editions, 1997. Hardback. Small Quarto Size. Near Fine laminated boards in Near Fine dustjacket (now protected). Illustrated with Colour photographs and diagrams. 64 pages . AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.02 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 948] Book number: ID212639 Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers. | ||
| The Best of the Australian Women's Weekly Craft Melbourne: Greenhouse Publications, 1989. Hardback. Quarto Size. Fine condition in a Near Fine Dustjacket - DJ now protected in plastic sleeve. Colour and black & white illustrations. 224 pages . AUD 16.50 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 15.15 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1303] Book number: ID216095 Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers. | ||
| Paint Effects: How to Make Beautiful Gifts and Objects for the Home New Jersey: Chartwell Books Inc, 1993. Reprint Edition. Laminated Boards. (30cm X 21.5cm). Fine condition. Issued without dustjacket. Illustrated with Colour photographs and Drawings. 60 pages . AUD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 11.93 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1027] Book number: ID202196 Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers. | ||
| Practical Needlework an Illustrated Guide London: Hamlyn, 1980. Hardback. Quarto Size. Very Good in Very Good Dustjacket. DJ protected in plastic cover. Colour and black & white illustrations. Presentation plate to prelims. 272 pages . AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 US$ 13.77 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1185] Book number: ID230058 Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers. | ||
| Singer Children's Clothes Toys and Gifts Step-by-Step Sydney: RD Press, 1996. Reprint. Hardback. Quarto Size. Very Good condition in pictorial laminated boards. Issued without DJ. Illustrated with colour photographs and drawings. 320 pages . AUD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 16.52 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1422] Book number: ID246393 Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers. | ||
| The Women's Weekly Complete Book of Home Hints Melbourne: Viking O'Neil, 1988. Reprint. Softcover. Large Octavo Size. Good+ Condition Two stains to leading edge of front cover which have bled through prelims to page 6, tiny mark to Pp 8&9. Black & white illustrations. 288 pages . AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.02 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 948] Book number: ID246194 Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers. | ||
| Woodworkers Annual Volume 74 Hertfordshire: Model and Allied Publications, 1970. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Quarto Size. VERY GOOD in GOOD Dustjacket. DJ protected in plastic sleeve. DJ heavily chipped along folds and creased along upper and lower edges. Loss of clour also on rear. Illustrated with Black & White Photographs and Drawings/Diagrams. 360 pages Including working with metals and plastics.. AUD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.5 US$ 27.54 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2370] Book number: ID233177 Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers. | ||
| AITKEN, LEILA Sew Successfully with Style New York: Sterling Publishing Co, 1987. Hardback. Quarto Size. Near Fine copy. No dustjacket as issued. Laminated pictorial boards. Illustrated with Colour photographs. 96 pages . AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.02 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 948] Book number: ID80718 Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers. | ||
| VANESSA-ANN Better Scrapbooking New York: Sterling Publishing Co, 1999. 1st Edition. Hardback. Small Quarto Size. Very Good in Very Good Dustjacket. DJ protected in plastic cover. Illustrated with colour photographs and black & white drawings. Previous owner's details to front free end paper. 128 pages . AUD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 20.2 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1738] Book number: ID236835 Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers. | ||
| NO AUTHOR The Gentle Needle Arts London: Marshall Cavendish, 1979. 2nd Printing. Hardback. Quarto Size. Very Good condition in Very Good DJ, now protected. B/w & color photos, color illustrations & diagrams. 152 pages. AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.02 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 948] Book number: ID219227 Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers. | ||
| BAWDEN, JULIET Stamping in a Weekend London: New Holland, 1996. Hardback. Quarto Size. VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD Dustjacket. DJ protected in Mylar cover. Closed tear to bottom corner. Finger marks to ffep. Colour illustrations. 80 pages . AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 9.18 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 790] Book number: ID211962 Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers. | ||
| BECK, THOMASINA The Embroiderer's Garden Newton Abbot: David and Charles, 1989. Reprint. Hardback. Quarto Size. Very Good condition in Good Dustjacket - now protected in plastic sleeve. A little edgewear. Illustrated with colour photographs and black and white drawings/diagrams. 192 pages A David and Charles Craft book with line decorations by Sarah Siddall.. AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 US$ 22.95 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 1975] Book number: ID247835 Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers. | ||
| BEDINGTON, ELLEN Make and Clothe Your Own Doll's House Dolls London: New Burlington Books, 1993. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Oblong Octavo Size. VERY GOOD in GOOD Dustjacket. DJ protected in plastic sleeve. Illustrated with colour photographs and drawings. 96 pages . AUD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.5 US$ 27.54 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2370] Book number: ID233370 Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers. | ||
| BENTHAM, GRAEME Creative Wood Sculpture from Natural Form Poole, Dorset: Blandford Press, 1978. 1st Edition. Hardback. Octavo Size. Near Fine copy in Near Fine dustjacket. An excellent copy. DJ now protected in plastic sleeve. Illustrated with Colour and Black & White Photographs. 112 pages . AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 US$ 22.95 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 1975] Book number: ID248641 Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers. | ||
| BEUTLICH, TADEK The Technique of Woven Tapestry London: B.T. Batsford Limited, 1969. 2nd Impression. Hardback. Small Quarto Size. VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD [price-clipped]Dustjacket. DJ protected in plastic sleeve. Top corner of front free end paper clipped. Illustrated with Black & White Photographs and Drawings. 128 pages . AUD 16.50 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 15.15 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1303] Book number: ID237844 Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers. | ||
| BIRD, JULIE The Simple Floral Home Sydney: New Holland, 2000. 1st Edition. Hardback. Small Quarto Size [Square]. Near Fine copy in Very Good dustjacket. Dustjacket is now protected in a plastic sleeve. Illustrated with Colour photographs. 144 pages . AUD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 16.52 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1422] Book number: ID248915 Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers. | ||
| BLAKE, KATHY & MILNE, BILL Making & Decorating Your Own Paper Innovative Techniques & Original Projects New York: Sterling Publishing Co, 1994. Hardback. Small Quarto Size. Near Fine copy in Near Fine Dustjacket. Illustrated with Colour photographs. 144 pages . AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.02 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 948] Book number: ID242363 Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers. | ||
| BLANDFORD, PERCY & TATTERSALL, ROBERT Practical Woodworker: Carpentry and Home Maintenance London: Black Cat, 1994. Reprint. Hardback. Small Quarto Size. Fine condition in a Very Good Dustjacket - DJ now protected in plastic sleeve. Colour and black & white illustrations. 446 pages . AUD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 16.52 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1422] Book number: ID246088 Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers. | ||
| BLANDFORD, PERCY Wood Carving London: W. & G. Foyle Limited, 1974. Reprint Edition. Hardback. 12mo. VERY GOOD in pictorial laminated boards. Black & white illustrations and drawings.. 89 pages . AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 9.18 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 790] Book number: ID101892 Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers. | ||
| DE BOER, JANET Textile Crafts for Beginners Sydney: Kangaroo Press, 1989. Softcover. Small Quarto Size. Near Fine copy. Colour and black & white illustrations. 144 pages . AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 US$ 13.77 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1185] Book number: ID224910 Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers. | ||
| BOERENS, PATRICE Two-Hour Cross- Stitch 55 Fabulous Designs New York: Sterling Publishing Co, 1994. Hardback. Small Quarto Size. Very Good in Very Good Dustjacket. DJ protected in plastic cover. Illustrated with colour photographs and drawings as well as black and white diagrams and charts. Bookplate to Front Free End paper 144 pages Easy to follow designs.. AUD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 16.52 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1422] Book number: ID242437 Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers. | ||
| BOLTON, MARY Home-Made Rugs and Leatherwork London: W. Foulsham & Co, 1957. 1st Edition. Hardback. Octavo Size. VERY GOOD in GOOD Dustjacket. DJ is alittle worn but substantially complete - now protected in plastic sleeve. Black & white illustrations. 128 pages . AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 US$ 13.77 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1185] Book number: ID221317 Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers. | ||
| BOWEN, MARJORIE Designing with Dye Resists, Batik and Tie-and-Dye London: Stephen Hope Books, 1974. 1st Edition. Hardback. Octavo Size. Very Good in Very Good Dustjacket. DJ protected in plastic sleeve. Colour and black & white illustrations. Previous owner's details to preliminary pages. 92 pages . AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 9.18 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 790] Book number: ID242764 Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers. | ||
| BREARLEY, DEBORAH Pansy Designs for Traditional Crafts Melbourne: Greenhouse, 1994. Softcover. Quarto Size. Near Fine condition. Illustrated with colour photographs and black & white drawings. Previous owner's details to front pastedown. 106 pages . AUD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 16.52 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1422] Book number: ID242336 Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers. | ||
| BRIDGE, JANET Making and Decorating Picture Frames Sydney: Harper Collins, 1996. 1st Aust. Edition. Hardcover. Quarto Size. Very Good in Very Good Dustjacket. DJ protected in plastic cover. DJ chipped with single patchof loss atop Spine (<1cm). Illustrated with Colour photographs. 128 pages . AUD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 16.52 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1422] Book number: ID232664 Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers. |
| next page | |
| Adelaide Booksellers Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Adelaide Booksellers 2005