Adelaide Booksellers   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
1st Floor, 6A Rundle Mall, Adelaide SA, Australia 5000. Tel: +61 8 84100216 | Fax: +61 8 84100153
books@adelaidebooksellers.com.au

Computing

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
This selection contains 16 title(s) on 1 page.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 16
BERGLIN, STEPHANIE  Wordperfect for Windows 5. 2
Frenchs Forest, NSW: Webster & Associates, 1993. Softcover. Small Quarto Size. Very Good condition. 255 pages .
AUD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 8.26 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 711] Book number: ID90682
    Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers.

DIEBOLD, JOHN (ED)  The World of the Computer
New York: Random House, 1973. 1st Edition. Hardback. Very Good in Very Good Dustjacket. DJ protected. DJ is price-clipped and lightly chipped along top-edge. 457pages .
AUD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 7.34 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 632] Book number: ID113757
    Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers.

EBBS, GEOFF AND HOREY, JEREMY  The Australian Internet Book
Sydney: Woodslane Press, 1995. reprint. Softcover. Very Good condition, (Issued without Dustjacket) Complete with discs. Small Quarto Size. 295pages .
AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 9.18 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 790] Book number: ID11762
    Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers.

FLYNN, CHARLES  Unofficial Macintosh Guide to America Online
Wiley. Softcover. Small Quarto Size. Near Fine copy. No dustjacket as issued.
AUD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 8.26 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 711] Book number: ID123129
    Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers.

GOODMAN, PAUL & ZELDIN, ALAN  Turbo Pascal for the Mac: A Quick Path to Programming Power
New York: Brady, 1988. Softcover. 4to, Very Good, Issued w/o Dustjacket, 399 pages.
AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 9.18 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 790] Book number: ID8597
    Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers.

LIPSON, STEVE  Windows As a Second Language for Mac Users
San Fransisco: Sybex, 1994. Softcover. Very Good condition, (Issued without Dustjacket) 288pages .
AUD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 7.34 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 632] Book number: ID7423
    Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers.

MANSFIELD, RON AND WEVERKA, PETER  Windows 98 for Busy People
Berkeley: Osborne, 1999. 2nd Edition. Softcover. Small Quarto Size. Fine copy. No dustjacket as issued. Colour and black & white illustrations. 271 pages .
AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 9.18 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 790] Book number: ID200747
    Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers.

MUELLER, JOHN (EDITOR)  Illustrated Microsoft Word 5. 0
Wordware. Softcover. Very Good condition. Small Quarto Size.
AUD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 8.26 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 711] Book number: ID128563
    Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers.

NO AUTHOR NOTED  Connectix Virtual Pc: The Key to Runnig Pc Software on Your Mac
San Mateo: Connectix, 1997. Trade Paperbk. Very Good condition (Issued without Dustjacket). Octavo Size.
AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 9.18 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 790] Book number: ID3190
    Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers.

NO AUTHOR NOTED  Macintosh User's Guide for Macintosh Powerbook Computers
Cupertino: Apple Computer, 1992. Spiral Bound. Very Good condition, (Issued without Dustjacket) 297pages .
AUD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 7.34 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 632] Book number: ID9971
    Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers.

NO AUTHOR NOTED  Microsoft Powerpoint4 for the Macintosh Step by Step
Redmond: Microsoft Press, 1994. Softcover. Small Quarto Size. Very Good condition. Includes disc 305 pages.
AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 9.18 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 790] Book number: ID9540
    Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers.

DE PACE, M.  Working with Dbase II the Personal Computer Database
London: Granada Publishing Ltd, 1984. reprint. Trade Paperbk. Very Good condition, (Issued without Dustjacket) Thin black texta line to half title (over ownership details) 172pages .
AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 9.18 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 790] Book number: ID6261
    Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers.

POOLE, LON  Mac Insights
Redmond: Microsoft, 1986. Softcover. Very Good condition, (Issued without Dustjacket) 275pages .
AUD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 8.26 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 711] Book number: ID3077
    Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers.

TRAINOR, TIMOTHY AND KRASNEWICH, DIANE  Computers
New York: McGraw-Hill Book Company. 4th Edition. Softcover. Small Quarto Size. Very Good condition.
AUD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 7.34 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 632] Book number: ID134176
    Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers.

WEBSTER, TONY AND WEBSTER, PAUL  Pagemaker 4. 0 for the Pc
Websters. Softcover. Small Quarto Size. Very Good condition. Black & white illustrations.
AUD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 8.26 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 711] Book number: ID114919
    Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers.

WEBSTER, PAUL & WEBSTER, CARRIE  Wordperfect 5. 1 Windows Edition
Frenchs Forest, NSW: Webster & Associates, 1992. Softcover. Small Quarto Size. Very Good condition. 282 pages .
AUD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 8.26 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 711] Book number: ID90684
    Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers.

16 titles found
   
 
   Adelaide Booksellers Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Adelaide Booksellers 2005