| Adelaide Booksellers | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 16 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 16 |
| BERGLIN, STEPHANIE Wordperfect for Windows 5. 2 Frenchs Forest, NSW: Webster & Associates, 1993. Softcover. Small Quarto Size. Very Good condition. 255 pages . AUD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 8.26 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 711] Book number: ID90682 Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers. | ||
| DIEBOLD, JOHN (ED) The World of the Computer New York: Random House, 1973. 1st Edition. Hardback. Very Good in Very Good Dustjacket. DJ protected. DJ is price-clipped and lightly chipped along top-edge. 457pages . AUD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 7.34 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 632] Book number: ID113757 Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers. | ||
| EBBS, GEOFF AND HOREY, JEREMY The Australian Internet Book Sydney: Woodslane Press, 1995. reprint. Softcover. Very Good condition, (Issued without Dustjacket) Complete with discs. Small Quarto Size. 295pages . AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 9.18 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 790] Book number: ID11762 Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers. | ||
| FLYNN, CHARLES Unofficial Macintosh Guide to America Online Wiley. Softcover. Small Quarto Size. Near Fine copy. No dustjacket as issued. AUD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 8.26 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 711] Book number: ID123129 Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers. | ||
| GOODMAN, PAUL & ZELDIN, ALAN Turbo Pascal for the Mac: A Quick Path to Programming Power New York: Brady, 1988. Softcover. 4to, Very Good, Issued w/o Dustjacket, 399 pages. AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 9.18 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 790] Book number: ID8597 Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers. | ||
| LIPSON, STEVE Windows As a Second Language for Mac Users San Fransisco: Sybex, 1994. Softcover. Very Good condition, (Issued without Dustjacket) 288pages . AUD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 7.34 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 632] Book number: ID7423 Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers. | ||
| MANSFIELD, RON AND WEVERKA, PETER Windows 98 for Busy People Berkeley: Osborne, 1999. 2nd Edition. Softcover. Small Quarto Size. Fine copy. No dustjacket as issued. Colour and black & white illustrations. 271 pages . AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 9.18 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 790] Book number: ID200747 Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers. | ||
| MUELLER, JOHN (EDITOR) Illustrated Microsoft Word 5. 0 Wordware. Softcover. Very Good condition. Small Quarto Size. AUD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 8.26 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 711] Book number: ID128563 Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers. | ||
| NO AUTHOR NOTED Connectix Virtual Pc: The Key to Runnig Pc Software on Your Mac San Mateo: Connectix, 1997. Trade Paperbk. Very Good condition (Issued without Dustjacket). Octavo Size. AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 9.18 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 790] Book number: ID3190 Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers. | ||
| NO AUTHOR NOTED Macintosh User's Guide for Macintosh Powerbook Computers Cupertino: Apple Computer, 1992. Spiral Bound. Very Good condition, (Issued without Dustjacket) 297pages . AUD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 7.34 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 632] Book number: ID9971 Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers. | ||
| NO AUTHOR NOTED Microsoft Powerpoint4 for the Macintosh Step by Step Redmond: Microsoft Press, 1994. Softcover. Small Quarto Size. Very Good condition. Includes disc 305 pages. AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 9.18 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 790] Book number: ID9540 Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers. | ||
| DE PACE, M. Working with Dbase II the Personal Computer Database London: Granada Publishing Ltd, 1984. reprint. Trade Paperbk. Very Good condition, (Issued without Dustjacket) Thin black texta line to half title (over ownership details) 172pages . AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 9.18 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 790] Book number: ID6261 Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers. | ||
| POOLE, LON Mac Insights Redmond: Microsoft, 1986. Softcover. Very Good condition, (Issued without Dustjacket) 275pages . AUD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 8.26 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 711] Book number: ID3077 Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers. | ||
| TRAINOR, TIMOTHY AND KRASNEWICH, DIANE Computers New York: McGraw-Hill Book Company. 4th Edition. Softcover. Small Quarto Size. Very Good condition. AUD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 7.34 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 632] Book number: ID134176 Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers. | ||
| WEBSTER, TONY AND WEBSTER, PAUL Pagemaker 4. 0 for the Pc Websters. Softcover. Small Quarto Size. Very Good condition. Black & white illustrations. AUD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 8.26 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 711] Book number: ID114919 Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers. | ||
| WEBSTER, PAUL & WEBSTER, CARRIE Wordperfect 5. 1 Windows Edition Frenchs Forest, NSW: Webster & Associates, 1992. Softcover. Small Quarto Size. Very Good condition. 282 pages . AUD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 8.26 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 711] Book number: ID90684 Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers. |
| Adelaide Booksellers Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Adelaide Booksellers 2005