next page  
   Adelaide Booksellers   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
1st Floor, 6A Rundle Mall, Adelaide SA, Australia 5000. Tel: +61 8 84100216 | Fax: +61 8 84100153
books@adelaidebooksellers.com.au

Antiques&Collect

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
to select author names starting with
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames)
This selection contains 231 title(s) on 10 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
  50's Decor Your Resources for Building and Caring for a Collection
Bothell, NY: Martingale & Company, 2000. Softcover. Octavo Size. Very Good++ condition. Illustrated with Colour and Black & White Photographs. 128 pages .
AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 9.24 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 816] Book number: ID232716
    Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers.

  Art and Design in Europe and America 1800-1900
London: The Herbert Press, 1987. 1st Edition. Hardback. Small Quarto Size. Near Fine in Near Fine Dustjacket, colour & b/w plates. Introduction by Simon Jervis. 224pages.
AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 18.48 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1633] Book number: ID10042
    Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers.

  Australian and World Coins
Sydney: Spink and Son (Australia) Pty Ltd, March1981. Softcover. Small Quarto Size. Very Good condition. Black & white illustrations. 91 pages .
AUD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.63 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1470] Book number: ID200645
    Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers.

  Australian and World Coins
Sydney: Spink and Son (Australia) Pty Ltd, November1981. Softcover. Octavo Size. Very Good condition. Black & white illustrations. 239 pages .
AUD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 20.33 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1796] Book number: ID200646
    Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers.

  Australian and World Coins
Sydney: Spink and Son (Australia) Pty Ltd, March1982. Softcover. Small Quarto Size. Very Good condition. Black & white illustrations. 103 pages .
AUD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.63 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1470] Book number: ID200647
    Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers.

  Australian and World Coins
Sydney: Spink and Son (Australia) Pty Ltd, November1982. Softcover. Octavo Size. Good condition. Top of spine has minor damage. Black & white illustrations.
AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 13.86 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1225] Book number: ID200648
    Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers.

  Australian and World Coins
Sydney: Spink and Son (Australia) Pty Ltd, July1983. Softcover. Small Quarto Size. Very Good condition. Black & white illustrations. 105 pages plus plates .
AUD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.63 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1470] Book number: ID200649
    Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers.

  Australian and World Coins
Sydney: Spink and Son (Australia) Pty Ltd, November1983. Softcover. Small Quarto Size. Very Good condition. Black & white illustrations. 145 pages plus plates .
AUD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.63 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1470] Book number: ID200650
    Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers.

  Australian and World Coins. Sale No. 13
Melbourne: Spink Auctions, 1984. Softcover. Octavo Size. Very Good condition. Cover marked and creased with smaill tears - no loss. Illustrated with Black and White Photographs. Ink markings in text. 118pp+33plates Auction sale Thursday 19th and Friday 20th July, 1984 also has a copy of the Sale Results Flyer..
AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 9.24 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 816] Book number: ID212407
    Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers.

  Botany Bay : Book 3 of the Australian Bicentennial Collection 1788 - 1988 : Australia's Heritage in Stamps
Australian Post, 1986. Paperback. Small Quarto Size. Very Good condition. 40 pages .
AUD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 7.39 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 653] Book number: ID209799
    Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers.

  Botany Bay Australia's Heritage in Stamps
Melbourne: Australia Post, 1986. Softcover. Quarto Size. Very Good condition. Colour illustrations. 40 pages Australian BiCentennial Collection.
AUD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 7.39 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 653] Book number: ID211522
    Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers.

[SOTHERBY & CO]  Catalogue of Fine English Furniture, Tapestries and Needlework, Fine Clocks, Glass and Mirror Pictures and Rugs and Carpets
London: Sotherby's, 1967. Softcover. Small Quarto Size. Very Good condition. Illustrated with 41 Black and White plates. Date of sale - 26th May 1967. 73 pages + 41 plates. Includes the property of His Late Highness The Amee of Bahawalpur, Rt Hon The Earl of Powis, Mrs E.H. Watts, Viscount Emlyn, Mrs Stephen Winkworth, H.H. The Prince de Mahe and Alfred E. Pearson..
AUD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 27.72 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2449] Book number: ID205927
    Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers.

[SOTHERBY & CO]  Catalogue of Fine English Furniture, Tapestries, Clocks Rugs and Carpets
London: Sotherby's, 1967. Softcover. Small Quarto Size. Very Good condition. Illustrated with 19 Black and White plates. Date of sale - 13th October 1967. 46 pages + 19 plates. Includes the property of Major Abbey, Mrs W.E. Finn, Miss S.A.P. Boyle, Rev. J.D. Bickersteth and Mrs A.A. Hutchinson..
AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 13.86 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1225] Book number: ID205928
    Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers.

  Catalogue of Coins of the Netherlands Recovered from the Dutch East Indiaman "de Liefde" Wrecked Off out Skerries on 7th November, 1711
London: Glendinning & Co, 1969. Softcover. Quarto Size. Very Good condition. Staple bound pamplet. Small staple holds to upper corner of front plate. Illustrated with Black and White plates. 28 pages + 4 pages plates .
AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 13.86 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1225] Book number: ID238237
    Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers.

  Contemporary German Glass in Australia 1981
1981. 1st Edition. Softcover. Quarto Size. Overall Good Condition.Cover slightly marked. Illustrated with Colour and Black and white photographs. 61pages An exhibition of the Goethe Institute assisted by the Crafts Board of the Australia Council.
AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 18.48 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1633] Book number: ID221574
    Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers.

  The Definitive Stamps of the Reign of Queen Elizabeth II 1952-65
Australia: Australian Post Office. Softcover. Octavo Size. Very Good+ condition. Black & white illustrations. 59 pages .
AUD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.47 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 571] Book number: ID181446
    Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers.

  English Furniture
Adelaide: National Gallery Board, 1949. Softcover. Octavo Size. Very Good condition. Staple bound with light edgewear. Illustrated with Black and White Photographs. unpaginated A photographic display of a ''small but choice collection of English furniture, representing some of the finest styles.'' which was acquired by the National Gallery, South Australia..
AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.09 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 980] Book number: ID233151
    Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers.

  Exhibition of Enamelled Polychrome Porcelain of the Manchu Dynasty 1644-1912
London: The Oriental Ceramic Society, 1951. Softcover. Quarto Size. Very Good condition, (Issued without Dustjacket). Illustrated with Black and White Photographs. 20 pages .
AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.09 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 980] Book number: ID11142
    Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers.

  Fine and Important Australian Books, Manuscripts, Photographs and Maps
Melbourne Melbourne: Sotheby's Australia, 1989. 1st Edition. Softcover. Quarto Size. Very Good condition. Illustrated with Colour and Black & White Photographs. 75 PAGES Catalogue for Auction dated 28th August, 1989, includes separate shhet of Auction Estimates..
AUD 17.50 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 16.17 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1429] Book number: ID220914
    Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers.

  Gems and Jewels
London: Orbis Books, 1973. Reprint. Hardcover. Quarto Size. VERY GOOD in GOOD Dustjacket. DJ protected in plastic sleeve. DJ creased and has single closed tear beside Spine. Illustrated with colour photographs and black and white drawings. Previous owner's name/details to front free endpaper. 64 pages Uncut stones and objects d'art.
AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 9.24 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 816] Book number: ID231131
    Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers.

  Navigators and Shipwrecks Australia's Heritage in Stamps
Melbourne: Australia Post, 1985. Softcover. Quarto Size. Very Good condition. Colour illustrations. 36 pages Australian BiCentennial Collection.
AUD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 7.39 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 653] Book number: ID211523
    Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers.

  Norman, Turner and Nottage Ltd. Woodcarvers and Cabinetmakers
Adelaide: Norman, Turner and Nottage, n.d. circa 1940's/1950's. Softcover. Oblong Octavo Size. Staple bound. Very Good condition. Several slight rust marks from staples. Illustrated with Black and White Photographs. unpaginated A furniture catalogue from this well known and highly regarded Adelaide furniture manufacturer..
AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.09 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 980] Book number: ID244338
    Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers.

  Stanley Gibbons Specialised Stamp Catalogue Volume 3 Queen Elizabeth II
London: Stanley Gibbons Ltd, 1971. 2nd Edition. Hardback. Small Quarto Size. Very Good in orig. red cloth with gilt lettering. No Dustjacket. Black & white illustrations. 360pages .
AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 13.86 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1225] Book number: ID173582
    Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers.

  Stanley Gibbons Simplified Whole World Stamp Catalogue 1968
London: Stanley Gibbons Ltd, 1967. Hardback. Quarto Size. Very Good condition. No dustjacket. Light wear to edges and corners. Black & white illustrations. Page edges starting to yellow. 1551 pages .
AUD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 21.75 US$ 32.34 | £UK 19.5 | JP¥ 2857] Book number: ID241800
    Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers.

  Traditional Sports - Christie's South Kensington - Wednesday 20 August 1997
London: Christie's, 1997. Softcover. Quarto Size. Near Fine condition. Illustrated with Black and White Photographs. 36 pages .
AUD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 12.94 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1143] Book number: ID238250
    Click here to order or inquire at Adelaide Booksellers.

231 titles found on 10 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   Adelaide Booksellers Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Adelaide Booksellers 2005