Aardvark Books   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
P.O. Box 5252, Eugene, OR 97405, USA
ezra@ezrabook.com

Language

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
This selection contains 12 title(s) on 1 page.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 12
BURROW, T.  The Sanskrit Language.
London, Faber and Faber, 1959, 2nd printing. HARDCOVER. Hardback in blue cloth. 426 pp. underlining through first third of book. Previous owner's name blacked out on ffep. Binding slightly shaken., GOOD.
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 58393
    Click here to order or inquire at Aardvark Books.

CHOMSKY, NOAM.  Topics in the Theory of Generative Grammar.
Paris, Mouton, 1972, Third printing. SOFTCOVER ORIGINAL. Edges slightly soiled, w/ brown coffee stain at bottom edge., VERY GOOD PLUS .
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 58084
    Click here to order or inquire at Aardvark Books.

DEMENT'EV, A.A.  Sbornik Zadach I Upranzhnenij Po Istorichesko Grammatike Russkovo Iazhka / a Collection of Assignments and Exercises on Historical Grammar of the Russian Language: A
Moscow, IZD. Prosreshenie, 1964, Third edition. HARDCOVER. Edges slightly dimpled, pps. toned., VERY GOOD/NONE.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 57992
    Click here to order or inquire at Aardvark Books.

EFIMOV, A. I.  Istoriia Russkago Literatunog Iazyka / a History of the Russian Language.
Moscow, uchebno- Pedagogicheskoe Izd. Ministerstva Prosvescheniia, 1961. HARDCOVER. Pps. well-toned. Price stamped on back cover. Edges soiled. otherwise clean and tight. Corners bumped, VERY GOOD / NO DJ.
USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1589] Book number: 57997
    Click here to order or inquire at Aardvark Books.

GRUJIC, BRANISLAV.  English-Serbo-Croatian School Dictionary.
Titograd, Graficki Zavod, 1972. HARDCOVER. Back hinges started, which extends back 30-40 pps.. ILLUSTRATED Cheap binding. As-is, otherwise good., GOOD / GOOD.
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706] Book number: 57810
    Click here to order or inquire at Aardvark Books.

SKINNER,MARILYN B.(ED.).  Transactions of the American Philological Association.
Atlanta, Georgia, Association By Scholars Press, 1997, FIRST EDITION (NAP). HARDCOVER. 0360594997. Volume 128. Clean and tight., NEAR FINE/NO DJ.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 57788
    Click here to order or inquire at Aardvark Books.

SKINNER,MARILYN B.(ED.).  Transactions of the American Philological Association.
Atlanta, Georgia, Association By Scholars Press, 1997, FIRST EDITION (NAP). HARDCOVER. 0360594997. Volume 130. Clean and tight., NEAR FINE/NO DJ.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 57789
    Click here to order or inquire at Aardvark Books.

VIDEOSKI, B. ET. AL.  Pravopis Na Makedonskiot Literaturen Iazik.
Skopje, Prosvetno Delo, 1970. Stiff Boards. Macedonian language -- Orthography and spelling. 188 pages, including index. Rubbing to edges, one crease on cover, wrinkling to spine., VERY GOOD PLUS .
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 58000
    Click here to order or inquire at Aardvark Books.

VIDEOSKI, B. ET. AL.  Pravopis Na Makedonskiot Literaturen Iazik.
Skopje, Prosvetno Delo, 1970. Stiff Boards. Macedonian language Orthography and Spelling.Rubbing to edges, one crease on cover, wrinkling to spine. Cover slightly soiled and edges slightly curled, VERY GOOD PLUS .
USD 19.50 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1721] Book number: 58002
    Click here to order or inquire at Aardvark Books.

VILGELMININA, A.  The Russian Verb : Aspect and Voice.
Moscow, Foreign Languages Publishing House. SOFTCOVER. Printed in the Soviet Union. Translated from the Russian by V. Korotky, designed by E. Argutinsky. Wear to wraps, some creases, spine wrinkled. , GOOD TRADE PAPERBACK.
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794] Book number: 58007
    Click here to order or inquire at Aardvark Books.

VINOGRADOV, V.V.  Ocherki Po Istorii Russkogo Literaturnaogo Iazyka Xvii-Xix Vv. / Studies on the History of the Russian Literary Language, 17th - 19th Centuries.
Leiden, E.I. Brill, 1949. HARDCOVER. Edges rubbed, corners lightly bumped, some soiling to covers., VERY GOOD PLUS .
USD 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 40.25 | £UK 36.25 | JP¥ 5295] Book number: 57993
    Click here to order or inquire at Aardvark Books.

VINOKUR, G.O.  Izbrannye Rabuty Po Russkoma Iazhken / Collected Works on the Russian Language.
Moscow, Gosudarstvennoe Uchebno-Pedagogicheskoe Izdatelstvo Ministerstva-prosveshcheniya RSFSR, 1959. HARDCOVER. Corners and edges bumped, pps. well-toned. Stamped PRINTED IN USSR on FFEP. Price stamped onto rear cover, Another price in pen on same., VERY GOOD / NO DJ.
USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1236] Book number: 57996
    Click here to order or inquire at Aardvark Books.

12 titles found
   
 
   Aardvark Books Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Aardvark Books 2005