| 3 R's Used Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 13 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 13 |
| N/A The Encyclopedia of Recreational Diving California: PADI, 1989. Soft Cover. Cover has some scratches and marks. Corners slightly upturned and frayed. Creases on back bottom. Edges are rubbed and wee bit faded with tiny chunks missing. Inside looks great.. Very Good/No Jacket . USD 26.99 [Appr.: EURO 18.25 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 2382] Book number: 006561 Click here to order or inquire at 3 R's Used Books. | ||
| ADAIR, ROBERT KEMP The Physics of Baseball HarperPerennial, 1994. Second (Revised) Edition. Soft Cover. 0060950471 Barely a hint of shelfwear, no spine crease, no marks. Very Good/No Jacket . USD 7.99 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 705] Book number: 008160 Click here to order or inquire at 3 R's Used Books. | ||
| COX, RICHARD H. Sport Psychology: Concepts and Applications McGraw Hill, 1998. Fourth Edition. Soft Cover. 0697295079 Covers are curled at corners/small tear at upper spine, couple pen marks lower fore-edge near spine, previous owner's name on flep, some highlighting inside. Good/No Jacket . USD 28.99 [Appr.: EURO 19.5 | £UK 17.5 | JP¥ 2559] Book number: 007806 Click here to order or inquire at 3 R's Used Books. | ||
| GURNEY, HELEN A Century to Remember University of Toronto, 1993. Soft Cover. The Story of Women's Sports at the University of Toronto, light reading wear, cover corners curled, one bent page corner. Very Good/No Jacket . USD 14.99 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1323] Book number: 006972 Click here to order or inquire at 3 R's Used Books. | ||
| HYAMS, JOE; GONZALES, PANCHO Winning Tactics for Weekend Singles Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1974. Hard Cover. 0030131367 States 2nd printing January 1975, dustjacket covered with plastic and taped inside flaps, NOT price clipped, light wear, book is blue/white, a very nice copy. Very Good/Very Good . USD 26.99 [Appr.: EURO 18.25 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 2382] Book number: 007789 Click here to order or inquire at 3 R's Used Books. | ||
| KOLLER, WILLIAM D. The Dare and Other Stories of Sports and Action Xerox, 1980. Mass Market Paperback. 0837435595 Cover has light to moderate wear/nicks/light creases, pages tanned, else VG. Good . USD 38.99 [Appr.: EURO 26.25 | £UK 23.5 | JP¥ 3441] Book number: 003693 Click here to order or inquire at 3 R's Used Books. | ||
| NA 1975 Collector's Edition All-Time Greatest Stanley Cup 81 Great Years Complete Illustrated History New York: Modern Sports, 1975. Mass Market Paperback. Softcover, Modern Sports no. 112, (Winter 1975 issue), small soils, corners a little bumped, picture of Bobby Orr and Bobby Clarke on cover, picture of Richard, Shore and Howe on rear cover, tanned. Very Good/No Jacket . USD 11.99 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1058] Book number: 001824 Click here to order or inquire at 3 R's Used Books. | ||
| NA Hockey Digest November 1976: Bobby Orr Century Publishing Co, 1976. Soft Cover. Bobby Orr on the cover, light to moderate usage wear, pages tanned, creases on covers. Good/No Jacket . USD 9.99 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 882] Book number: 007768 Click here to order or inquire at 3 R's Used Books. | ||
| NA Nfl Report '77: Offical National Football League Television Guide National Football League, 1977. special Edition. Paperback. Paperback with a few light creases, "special edition brough to you by your New York Life Agent", NY Life agent's stamp on title page, light rubbing, lightly tanned. Very Good/No Jacket . USD 24.99 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 002637 Click here to order or inquire at 3 R's Used Books. | ||
| HERBERT A. SCHAFFNER Fishing Tackle Catalog New York, New York, U.S.A.: Michael Friedman Publishing Group Inc, 1989. Source book for the Well Equipped Angler. Hard Cover. 0831733721 large hard cover book with dust jacket; cover is blue with silver text and in great shape. Dust Jacket is slightly worn around edges; front dust jacket has couple marks; back of label on top right side;back dust jacket has tear on left top side. Beautiful photo filled book is a font of entertaining and informative tips, charts and diagrams that no angler can do without... Very Good +/Good to Very Good . USD 16.99 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1499] Book number: 006862 Click here to order or inquire at 3 R's Used Books. | ||
| SCHIFFER, DON (ED) World Series Encyclopedia Thomas Nelson & Sons, 1961. Soft Cover. Paperback, some creasing in corners, 1903-1960 Game-by-game hightlights - lifetime statistics of all 1136 series players, light wear, pages tanning. Very Good/No Jacket . USD 14.99 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1323] Book number: 000447 Click here to order or inquire at 3 R's Used Books. | ||
| TARASOV, NIKOLAI Sport in the Ussr Moscow: Novosti, 0000. Soft Cover. Small softcover book, bottom corner lightly bumped affecting all pages, previous owner's name sticker on flep, couple pages with tiny fold at upper corner, no dates stated however statistics mentioned in the book end in year 1966. Very Good . USD 32.99 [Appr.: EURO 22.25 | £UK 20 | JP¥ 2912] Book number: 003260 Click here to order or inquire at 3 R's Used Books. | ||
| JOHN WILD The New Power Skating Scarborough, Ontario: Prentice Hall, 1987. Soft Cover. 0136152791 Softcover, small crease on cover, PON, highlighting inside (only a bit), "your key to better hockey. Very Good/No Jacket . USD 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 2118] Book number: 000878 Click here to order or inquire at 3 R's Used Books. |
| 3 R's Used Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and 3 R's Used Books 2005