Antiqbook Home Kloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag
Internet Department, Limmerick 7 , 1046 AR Amsterdam, The Netherlands
| Fax: +31 (0)20 627 1395. Email: kloof@xs4all.nl
Member of ILAB
   Smart Search Guide ::  Terms of Sale   
Searching for
Keyword = criminal law
Secure order: click on the key
More info: click on bookseller's name

532 titles found      
       New Search
  Catalogus van artikelen vervaardigd door den arbeid in 's Rijks strafgestichten.
's-Gravenhage : Departement van Justitie, [1907]. Orig. printed cloth binding. 79 pp. 30 cm. Sl. discolored. Bottom of spine worn. Some annotations inside. Else good copy. Rare. Mailorder only - Alleen verzending mogelijk. - Illustrated catalog of products produced by prisoners in the Netherlands. Includes furniture.. ISBN
    € (euro) 45.00 [Appr.: US$ 61.56 | £UK 39.75 | JP¥ 5504]
     -- Kloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag. Book number: #235819
    Click here to view more of our catalogue: STRAFRECHT
     Keywords: RECHT *2006-100 criminal law, *2006-100 strafrecht.
 Order this book

More information

  Code Criminel de la France.
I. Code d'Instruction criminelle; II. Code pénal. Cologne: Librairie de Keil,1811. 2nd ed. Contemp. halfcalf binding. iv,177,[3],iv,288 pp. French text. Mailorder only - Alleen verzending mogelijk. - German edition of the french Criminal code. Part II bound before part I.. ISBN
    € (euro) 100.00 [Appr.: US$ 136.8 | £UK 88 | JP¥ 12230]
     -- Kloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag. Book number: #124040
     Keywords: RECHT criminal law.
 Order this book

More information

  Code d'Instruction criminelle. Édition originale et seule officielle.
A Paris : De l'Imprimerie Impériale, 1810. Contemporary wrappers. iv,226 pp. Bound with : Exposé des motifs du Code d'Instruction criminelle présenté au Corps législatif par Mm. les Orateurs du Gouvernement, dans les Séances des 7, 9, 29, 30 Novembre et 1, 2, 3, 5, 6 Décembre 1808. (...) A Paris : chez A. Galland, 1809. iv,98 pp. 22,5x13,5 cm. Wrappers bit soiled, worn on edges & chipped. Good copy, as issued, of the 1810 official Napoleontic Code of Criminal Procedure, bound with the explication of 1909. Mailorder only - Alleen verzending mogelijk. . ISBN
    € (euro) 150.00 [Appr.: US$ 205.2 | £UK 131.75 | JP¥ 18346]
     -- Kloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag. Book number: #191301
     Keywords: RECHT criminal law.
 Order this book

More information

  Code pénal : texte officiel. Illustrations de Siné.
[Paris] : Maurice Gonon, [1959]. Hardbound. 231,[4] pp. Illustrations partly in fullsize in color. Mailorder only - Alleen verzending mogelijk. - The French Criminal Code illustarted by Maurice Siné.. ISBN
    € (euro) 35.00 [Appr.: US$ 47.88 | £UK 30.75 | JP¥ 4281]
     -- Kloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag. Book number: #174784
     Keywords: RECHT criminal law.
 Order this book

More information

  Criminal law forum : an international law journal. Volume 1 (1989) - 7 (1996).
Camden, N.J. : The Society for the Reform of Criminal Law & Rutgers University School of Law, 1989-1996. 7 Volumes. Uniform cloth bindings. Mailorder only - Alleen verzending mogelijk. . ISBN
    € (euro) 100.00 [Appr.: US$ 136.8 | £UK 88 | JP¥ 12230]
     -- Kloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag. Book number: #215122
    Click here to view more of our catalogue: International Law/Internationaal Recht
     Keywords: RECHT .
 Order this book

More information

  Criminal Code of Japan.
Translated by Thomas L. Bakemore. Tokyo & Rutland,1950. Orig. cloth binding. Dustjacket. x,186 pp. Mailorder only - Alleen verzending mogelijk. Bilingual Japenese-English edition.. ISBN
    € (euro) 37.50 [Appr.: US$ 51.3 | £UK 33 | JP¥ 4586]
     -- Kloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag. Book number: #138367
    Click here to view more of our catalogue: STRAFRECHT
     Keywords: RECHT japanese law, strafrecht.
 Order this book

More information

  Crisis and change : understanding crisis-reform processes in Dutch and British prison services.
[S.l]. : [s.n.], 2006. Paperback. 291 pp. Thesis Free University, Amsterdam. Mailorder only - Alleen verzending mogelijk. . ISBN 9085591058
    € (euro) 20.00 [Appr.: US$ 27.36 | £UK 17.75 | JP¥ 2446]
     -- Kloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag. Book number: #195781
     Keywords: doos, RECHT *, *, *2009-11 criminal law, *2009-17 engels recht. 9085591058
 Order this book

More information

  Cursus Alg.-Bond Politiepersoneel in Nederland.
Les 1-46. In 5 Banden. ca. 1925. 2584,48p. Met examenopgaven. Mailorder only - Alleen verzending mogelijk. . ISBN
    € (euro) 50.00 [Appr.: US$ 68.4 | £UK 44 | JP¥ 6115]
     -- Kloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag. Book number: #94410
     Keywords: RECHT criminal law.
 Order this book

More information

  Drug dependence. A monthly survay of the international literature pertaining to the non-medical use of drug and related subjects.
Vol. 1-7. Amsterdam : Excerpta Medica,1972-1979. Uniform library bindings. Mailorder only - Alleen verzending mogelijk. . ISBN
    € (euro) 100.00 [Appr.: US$ 136.8 | £UK 88 | JP¥ 12230]
     -- Kloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag. Book number: #165247
     Keywords: RECHT criminal law, narcotics.
 Order this book

More information

  Gesetzbuch über Verbrechen und schwere Policey-Uebertretungen.
2. Aufl. mit angehängten neueren Vorschriften. 2 Teile und Register in 1 Band. Wien: Hof- und Staats-Druckerei,1815. Contemp. boards with red letterpiece on spine. xx,275,[1],176,339 pp. Some occas. licht foxing. 8vo. Some wear on edges. Very good copy, Mailorder only - Alleen verzending mogelijk. - Stubenrauch 1387. First edition was published in 1803.. ISBN
    € (euro) 225.00 [Appr.: US$ 307.8 | £UK 197.75 | JP¥ 27518]
     -- Kloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag. Book number: #140370
     Keywords: RECHT criminal law.
 Order this book

More information

  Just rehabilitation : a comparative study.
[S.l]. : [s.n.], 1999. Paperback. 261 pp. Proefschrift Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam. Met samenvatting in het Nederlands. Mailorder only - Alleen verzending mogelijk. - Comparative study on the rehabilitation of juvenile criminals.. ISBN 9090129650
    € (euro) 18.00 [Appr.: US$ 24.62 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 2201]
     -- Kloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag. Book number: #195888
     Keywords: RECHT *, *, *2009-11 criminal law, *2009-17 engels recht. 9090129650
 Order this book

More information

  Travaux de la semaine internationale de Strasbourg, 18 au 22 mai 1954 : les orientations nouvelles des sciences criminelles et pénitentiaires.
Paris : Dalloz, 1955. Paperback. 236 pp. 24 cm. (Annales de la Faculte de droit et des sciences politiques de Strasbourg ; 2). Mailorder only - Alleen verzending mogelijk. . ISBN
    € (euro) 20.00 [Appr.: US$ 27.36 | £UK 17.75 | JP¥ 2446]
     -- Kloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag. Book number: #195075
     Keywords: doos, RECHT *2006-100 criminal law, criminal law.
 Order this book

More information

  Vorentwurf zu einem Deutschen Strafgesetzbuch. I: Text; II: Begründung. Allgemeiner Teil; III: Begründung. Besonderer Teil.
Bearbeiteit von der hierzu bestellten Sachverständigen-Kommission. Berlin: J. Guttentag,1909. 3 Vols. Halfcloth library bindings. iv,66; xiv,iv,869 pp. Stamps. Mailorder only - Alleen verzending mogelijk. . ISBN
    € (euro) 100.00 [Appr.: US$ 136.8 | £UK 88 | JP¥ 12230]
     -- Kloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag. Book number: #158956
     Keywords: RECHT criminal law.
 Order this book

More information

AA, SIMON VAN DER.  AUTOGRAPH. Picture-postcard with autograph & text on front side dated 4-7-1936 and adressed to Mr. J.P. Hooykaas. Dr. Simon van der Aa (1865-1944) was professor of criminal law in Groningen.
Mailorder only - Alleen verzending mogelijk. . ISBN
    € (euro) 75.00 [Appr.: US$ 102.6 | £UK 66 | JP¥ 9173]
     -- Kloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag. Book number: #43862
     Keywords: AUTOGRAPHS .
 Order this book

More information

ABRAHAM, MANJA D.  Licit and illicit drug use in the Netherlands , 2001
Amsterdam : CEDRO & Amsterdam : Mets, 2001. Paperback. 288 pp. : ill., tab. ; 22 cm. Met lit. opg. Mailorder only - Alleen verzending mogelijk. . ISBN 9053303545
    € (euro) 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.68 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1223]
     -- Kloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag. Book number: #198276
    Click here to view more of our catalogue: STRAFRECHT
     Keywords: RECHT *, *2006-100 criminal law, narcotics, not , strafrecht. 9053303545
 Order this book

More information

M.C.M. AERTS & KLARA BOONSTRA., ZUIDEMA, R.  Arbeidsrecht voor prostituees ? : de ( on)mogelijkheid van toepassing van het arbeidsrecht op arbeidsverhoudingen in de prostitutiebranche.
Amsterdam : Hugo Sinzheimer Instituut, 2006. Paperback.IV, 220. ; 22 cm. Auteursnamen op omslag Met lit. opg. Mededelingen van het Hugo Sinzheimer Instituut ; 14 Mailorder only - Alleen verzending mogelijk. . ISBN 9073868181
    € (euro) 13.00 [Appr.: US$ 17.78 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1590]
     -- Kloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag. Book number: #230225
    Click here to view more of our catalogue: Arbeidsrecht
     Keywords: RECHT *, *, *2006-100 arbeidsrecht, *2009-26 criminal law. 9073868181
 Order this book

More information

AGOZINO, BIKO.  Counter-colonial criminology : a critique of imperialist reason.
London & Sterling , Va . : Pluto Press, 2003. Paperback.xiv, 281 p. ; 22 cm. Biko Agozino ; with a foreword by Stephen Pfohl. Mailorder only - Alleen verzending mogelijk. . ISBN 0745318851
    € (euro) 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.94 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 978]
     -- Kloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag. Book number: #230419
    Click here to view more of our catalogue: Criminologie
     Keywords: doos *, *, *2009-26 criminal law. 0745318851
 Order this book

More information

AGUIRRE, CARLOS A. & ROBERT BUFFINGTON (EDS.)  Reconstructing criminality in Latin America.
Wilmington, DE : Scholarly Resources , 2000. Paperback. xix,254 pp. 23 cm. (Jaguar books on Latin America ; no. 19). Mailorder only - Alleen verzending mogelijk. . ISBN 0842026215
    € (euro) 9.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.31 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1101]
     -- Kloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag. Book number: #197653
     Keywords: RECHT *, *2006-100 criminal law, criminal law, not . 0842026215
 Order this book

More information

ALBERTINI, ANDREAS VON.  Der Steuerbetrug im System der Steuerstrafnormen behandelt am Beispiel der Zürcher Steuergesetzgebung.
Bern : Stämpfli, 1967. Paperback. xiv,144 pp. (Abhandlungen zum schweizerischen Recht ; Heft 373). Spine sl. damaged. Mailorder only - Alleen verzending mogelijk. . ISBN
    € (euro) 12.00 [Appr.: US$ 16.42 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1468]
     -- Kloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag. Book number: #199573
    Click here to view more of our catalogue: Belastingrecht
     Keywords: doos, RECHT *, belastingrecht, criminal law.
 Order this book

More information

ALBRECHT, HANS-JÖRG & ANTON VAN KALMTHOUT (EDS.)  Drug policies in Western Europe.
Freiburg,1989. Paperback. x,479 pp. (Criminological Research Reprots by the Max Planck Institute for foreign and international penal law, 41). Mailorder only - Alleen verzending mogelijk. . ISBN 3922498469
    € (euro) 24.00 [Appr.: US$ 32.83 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 2935]
     -- Kloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag. Book number: #154349
    Click here to view more of our catalogue: STRAFRECHT
     Keywords: RECHT *, *, criminal law, narcotics, strafrecht. 3922498469
 Order this book

More information

ALER, G.P.A.  De Politiebevoegdheid bij Opsporing en Controle. Enige aspecten van de regeling van de dwangmiddelen in het Wetboek van strafvordering en in de bijzondere wetten.
Zwolle: W.E.J. Tjeenk Willink, 1982. Paperback. xii,447 pp. Mailorder only - Alleen verzending mogelijk. . ISBN 9027119562
    € (euro) 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 20.52 | £UK 13.25 | JP¥ 1835]
     -- Kloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag. Book number: #132445
    Click here to view more of our catalogue: STRAFRECHT
     Keywords: RECHT *, *2009-26 criminal law, strafrecht. 9027119562
 Order this book

More information

ALEXANDER, RUTH M.  The Girl Problem : female sexual delinquency in New York, 1900-1930.
Ithaca: Cornell University Press,1995. Orig. cloth binding. Dustjacket. xii,200 pp. Mailorder only - Alleen verzending mogelijk. . ISBN 0801428211
    € (euro) 14.00 [Appr.: US$ 19.15 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1712]
     -- Kloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag. Book number: #198310
     Keywords: RECHT *, *, *2006-100 criminal law, criminal law, gender. 0801428211
 Order this book

More information

ALEXANDER, RUTH M.  The Girl Problem : female sexual delinquency in New York, 1900-1930.
Ithaca: Cornell University Press, c1998. Reprint. Paperback. xii,200 pp. Mailorder only - Alleen verzending mogelijk. . ISBN 0801485770
    € (euro) 9.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.31 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1101]
     -- Kloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag. Book number: #158467
     Keywords: doos, RECHT *, *, criminal law, gender. 0801485770
 Order this book

More information

ALLARD, ALBÉRIC.  Histoire de la justice criminelle au seizième siècle.
Aalen : Scientia Verlag,1997. Reprint 1868-ed. Hardcover. viii,525p. Mailorder only - Alleen verzending mogelijk. . ISBN 3511005981
    € (euro) 96.00 [Appr.: US$ 131.33 | £UK 84.5 | JP¥ 11741]
     -- Kloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag. Book number: #76130
     Keywords: RECHT, Scientia *, *2009-26 criminal law, criminal law. 3511005981
 Order this book

More information

ALLEN, HARRY E. & CLIFFORD E. SIMONSEN.  Corrections in America : an introduction.
Upper Saddle River: Prentice Hall,1995. Hardbound. xxxii,742 pp. Mailorder only - Alleen verzending mogelijk. . ISBN 0023017414
    € (euro) 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.68 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1223]
     -- Kloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag. Book number: #149437
     Keywords: doos, RECHT *, *, criminal law. 0023017414
 Order this book

More information

532 titles found on 22 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15   16   next   last  

New Search

© Kloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag & Antiqbook 2005