Back

Weber, Joe

73 title(s) found
On top are titles where the requested author name is part of the 'author' field. These are followed by - if present - titles about or related to the requested author name. Due to similarities in names there may be some incorrect titles. Sort order: alphabet.
JOE WEBER
ASSURED RESPONSE
PRESIDIO PRESS, 2003. HARDCOVER, Very good condition may have very minor flaws.
Book number: 473881
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 536]
DAVID WEBER AND JOE MCGINNISS
Cruel Doubt
Baen Books 1998 Paperback, 448pp. (ISBN: 0671715437). Very Good.
Book number: 135586
NZD 15.50 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 10.66 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 955]
WEBER, JOE
Dancing with the Dragon
Presidio First Edition . Fine Hardcover in Fine Dustjacket. Book is tight, bright and unmarked. DJ in a clear protective cover. During routine night operations off Southern California, an F/A-18 from the U.S.S. ABRAHAM LINCOLN is inexplicably blown from the sky. ISBN: 0891417648
Book number: 6571
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1071]
WEBER, JOE
Dancing With the Dragon: A Novel
ISBN: 0891417648. Very lightly used, mild signs of handling - unmarked. Nice, used copy. DJ improved with new, clear mylar cover. ; Hardcover; Presidio Press; Novato CA; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 333 pages. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; 2002 .
Book number: 44541
USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 710]
JOE WEBER
Defcon One
Jove. 1990. (ISBN: 9780515104196) MassMarket Paperback . Very good.
Book number: 0002724
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 536]
WEBER, JOE
Defcon One
New York, New York, U.S.A. Jove Pubns. 1990, First Printing. (ISBN: 0515104191) Mass Market Paperback. Sticker Removed Front Cover, Corners Bumped, Spine Creased, Text Is Unmarked, Good Copy. Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 054086
USD 1.96 [Appr.: EURO 1.5 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 175]
WEBER, JOE
Defcon One
New York: Jove Books, 1990. First Edition Thus. Paperback. ISBN: 0515104191. Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges; Mass Market PB; 336 pages.
Book number: 19558
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 446]
WEBER, JOE
Defcon One (Signed)
Novato, Calif. Presidio. 1989, First Edition. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. F/NF; 336 pages; First edition; Fine in black cloth over pale gray boards, stamped in red, in a near Fine dustwrapper with the price unclipped, showing the slightest bit of wear to the back top edge. The author's first book, it is boldly inscribed and signed by the author on the half-title page. Signed by Author.
Book number: 000540
USD 30.25 [Appr.: EURO 22.25 | £UK 19.5 | JP¥ 2701]
WEBER, JOE
Defcon One
New York, Jove Books. 1990, First Paperback. (ISBN: 0-515-10419-1). Mass Market Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 336 pp. First printing thus. The rear cover is slightly bowed. The binding is tight and square, and the text is clean. Very Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 017344
USD 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 0.75 | £UK 0.75 | JP¥ 89]
WEBER, JOE.
Defcon One.
Novato, CA:, Presidio,, 1989. First Edition. Hardcover. 0891413413. Signed and Inscribed By Joe Weber. First Edition. The Book Is Fine. Hardback. Dj Mild Scuffs Spine. Dj/Near Fine. 8vo. 336pps. Fine.
Book number: 2635
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1071]
WEBER, JOE
Defcon One
New York, Jove, 1990. Ed.: Reprint, 6.9 x 4.2 x 1.0 inches. Mass Market Paperback. 0515104191. A very good pocket-size paperback with lightly rubbed covers. This book is clean, tight, unmarked. Padded envelopes are used to protect the book.. Very Good/Wraps.
Book number: 20545
USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 408]
WEBER, JOE; WUTKA, MARK.
Defcon One
New York, Jove, 1990. Ed.: Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. 0515104191. A very good pocket-size paperback with lightly rubbed covers. This book is clean, tight, unmarked. Padded envelopes are used to protect the book.. Very Good/Wraps.
Book number: 20546
USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 408]
WEBER, JOE
DEFCON ONE: A NOVEL
San Francisco, Presidio Press 1989, First Edition, Hardcover. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0891413413
¶ 336 pages
Book number: 38066
USD 14.50 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1295]
WEBER, JOE
Defcon One
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Berkley Publishing Group, 1990. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0515104191. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine,small rough spot on lower rear spine edge; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 336 pages. Good with no dust jacket.
Book number: 33047
USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 446]
WEBER, JOE
Defcon One: A Novel
Novato, Presidio Press, 1989. Ed.: First Edition, 24.25 Cm. Hardcover. 0891413413. - Hardcover, very good condition, with ltly compressed spine, ltly bumped corners. Ltly tanned page edges. Ltl soil foxing on page tops. Clean, tight, unmarked. Dj very good, ltly rubbed, some lt marks, ltly bumped spine top. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 23025
USD 6.57 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 587]
WEBER, JOE
Defcon One
New York, Jove Books. 1990. (ISBN: 0515104791) Mass Market Paperback. text is clean, binding is tight, one crease on front cover. spine lightly worn. Very Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 000477
USD 1.96 [Appr.: EURO 1.5 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 175]
WEBER, JOE
Defcon One
Novato, CA, U.S.A.: Presidio Press, 1989. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardcover. 2-tone hardcover (black spine/gray boards),light wear/soil,spine/front labels,card pocket on rear endpapers,libstamp on pg edges,pgs clean/white; Ex-Library; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Good.
Book number: 52748
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 893]
WEBER, JOE
Defcon One
Jove, 1990. (ISBN: 0515104191) Mass Market Paperback. 6.6 x 4.2 x 1 inches. PW: A first novel, this gripping techno-thriller is set in the early 1990s, with the Soviet system falling apart and the U.S. about to take a commanding lead in the arms race, thanks to a combination of Stealth technology and SDI. Very Good.
Book number: 017162
USD 6.99 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 624]
WEBER, JOE
Defcon One
Presidio. 1989, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. The author's first novel. (Military Adventure Thriller).
Book number: 168411
USD 15.41 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1376]
WEBER, JOE
Defcon One 1st
Novato CA: Presidio Press, 1989. 0891413413. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0891413413. Weber's first novel, Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket, original price hole punched as opposed to price clipped..
Book number: 004866
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 25.75 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 3125]
WEBER, JOE
Defcon One
Novato: Presidio, 1989. 1st printing of 1st edition, fine hard cover book/small wrinkle on bottom dust jacket spine otherwise near fine dust jacket, The author's first novel.
Book number: 32504
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 625]
JOE WEBER
Honorable Enemies
Berkley Publishing. 1994. (ISBN: 9780515115222) MassMarket Paperback . Very good.
Book number: 0002734
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 536]
WEBER, JOE
Honorable Enemies
New York, Jove Books, 1994, mass paper. ISBN 0-515-11522-3. VG/--. light shelf wear, owner's name, clean & firm, 322p #04 #48609 .
Book number: 002064
USD 3.75 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 335]
JOE WEBER
HONORABLE ENEMIES
JOVE, 1994. PAPERBACK, Very good condition previously read with care.
Book number: 461233
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 536]
WEBER JOE
Honorable Enemies
New York, G.P. Putnam's Sons. 1994, First Edition. (ISBN: 0399139397) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo. 363 pp. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 4011
AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 US$ 17.36 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1551]
WEBER, JOE
Honorable Enemies
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Berkley Publishing Group, 1994. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0515115223. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine/lower front cover; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good.
Book number: 3329
USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 446]
WEBER, JOE
Honorable Enemies
Jove. (ISBN: 0-515-11522-3) . 1994. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Military Adventure Thriller).
Book number: 146780
USD 6.02 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 537]
WEBER, JOE
Honorable Enemies
Jove. (ISBN: 0-515-11522-3) . 1994. (Mass market paperback).Very good. (Military Adventure Thriller).
Book number: 146780
USD 10.49 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 937]
(WEBER, B.) JOE'S MAGAZINE
Joe's Magazine
Second Issue. n.d. Paper. Includes Bruce Weber. (New York): Joe McKenna Publishing. n.d. (Probably 1999) (First edition). Folio. Stiff pictorial wraps. Fine. A spectacular copy of this breakthrough fashion photography "periodical" (only two issues were produced) edited and published by fashion stylist Joe McKenna. Beautifully printed on heavy stock in black and white and color and featuring portfolios by photographers Bruce Weber, Jurgen Teller, Carolyn Bessette Kennedy, Mario Testino, Sorrenti, David Sims, Steven Klein, Daniel Meadows and Craig McDean. An incredible production.
Book number: 6867
USD 250.00 [Appr.: EURO 182.75 | £UK 160.25 | JP¥ 22320]
JOE WEBER
Primary Target
Berkley Mass Market. (ISBN: 9780425172551) MassMarket Paperback .
Book number: 0007099
USD 7.20 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 643]
JOE WEBER
PRIMARY TARGET
BERKLEY, 1999. PAPERBACK, Very good condition may have minor flaws satisfaction guaranteed.
Book number: 468527
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 536]
JOE WEBER
Rules of Engagement
Berkley Publishing Group. 1992. (ISBN: 9780515109900) MassMarket Paperback . Good.
Book number: 0002722
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 536]
WEBER, JOE
Rules of Engagement
Lyford Books. California 1991. 1st Edition. No. of pages: 399. 089141343x. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine mylar-sleeved dw. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and sharp-cornered. Weight in Kg appr.: 1
Book number: 14732
€  12.00 [Appr.: US$ 16.42 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1468]
WEBER, JOE
Rules of Engagement
Presidio Press. 1991, First Edition. (ISBN: 089141343X) Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". FINE hardcover, binding tight, no wear, interior clean, AS NEW. NEAR FINE jacket, light surface rubbing, no tears of wear. Vietnam War fiction. Navy pilot on aircraft carrier. 399 pgs. Fiction, military, history. FC800250. Fine/Near Fine.
Book number: 800250
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 446]
WEBER, JOE
Rules of Engagement
Lyford / Presidio. 1991. (ISBN: 089141343X) Hard Cover. Very Good in Very Good jacket Hardcover, Lyford/Presidio, 1991, FC02334. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: belear1293
USD 5.99 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 535]
WEBER, JOE
Rules of Engagement
Novato, Lyford Books, 1991. 1st, hb dj/pc. ISBN 0-89141-343-X. F/F. fine copy, clean & tight, stamp. 401p WG #13495 .
Book number: 017024
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1786]
WEBER, JOE
Rules of Engagement
Lyford, 1991. . B034523; 399 pp Hardcover, Very Good Contents, Dust Jacket Good.
Book number: 34523
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1339]
WEBER, JOE.
Rules of Engagement.
Novato CA:, Lyford/Presidio,, 1991. First Edition. Hardcover. First Edition. Dj Short Closed Edge Tear. Dj/Near Fine. 399 Pages. Near Fine.
Book number: 5285
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 446]
WEBER, JOE
Rules of Engagement
Lyford, 1991. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 089141343X. American first edition, first printing. Published by Lyford Books in 1991. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Very light 1.5 water stain to top of pages. Overall the book is in Near Fine condition! !. Fine in Fine dust jacket .
Book number: 1010913
USD 9.99 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 892]
WEBER, JOE
Rules of Engagement
Jove Publications Inc. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0515109908. FINE.
Book number: 87087
USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.5 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 179]
JOE WEBER
Rules of Engagement
Jove Books 1992 Paperback. (ISBN: 0515109908). Very Good.
Book number: 131971
NZD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.85 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 524]
WEBER, JOE
Rules of Engagement
Novato, CA: Presidio Press, 1991. Hardcover. ISBN: 089141343x. Light edge wear on DJ and boards, light scuffing at top right on DJ (can see a little white). ; Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages - like new. Unclipped DJ in mylar. A lyford book. Bright blue end pages and blue boards. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 399 p.. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket .
Book number: 2989
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 893]
WEBER, JOE
RULES OF ENGAGEMENT
San Francisco, Presidio Press 1991, First Edition, Hardcover. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 089141343X
¶ 9.6 x 1.6 x 6.6 Inches; 399 pages
Book number: 38058
USD 11.95 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1067]
WEBER, JOE
Rules of Engagement
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Berkley Publishing Group, 1992. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0515109908. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good.
Book number: 3843
USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 446]
WEBER, JOE
Rules of Engagement
Jove. (ISBN: 0-515-10990-8) . 1992, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (High-Tech Thriller).
Book number: 127872
USD 6.02 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 537]
WEBER, JOE
Rules of Engagement 1st
Novato, CA: Presidio Press, 1991. 089141343X. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 089141343X. Fine in Fine dust jacket .
Book number: 000866
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 25.75 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 3125]
JOE WEBER
Shadow Flight
Berkley Publishing Group. 1991. (ISBN: 9780515106602) MassMarket Paperback . Very good.
Book number: 0004116
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 536]
WEBER, JOE
Shadow Flight
, Jove Books, 1991. Paperback, 379 pages. Very good condition.
Book number: 8172
NZD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 US$ 6.88 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 616]
WEBER, JOE
Shadow Flight
Novato, California, U.S.A. Presidio Press. 1990. (ISBN: 0-89141-342-1) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Once again Joe Weber has combined his expert flying knowledge with elements from strategic defense and world affairs to make an explosive story. Nr Fine/Nr Fine with Brodart Covered.
Book number: 068942
USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 670]
WEBER, JOE
Shadow Flight (Signed)
Novato, Calif. Presidio. 1990, First Edition. (ISBN: 0891413421). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. F/NF; 353 pages; First edition; Fine in black paper stamped in gilt, in a near Fine dustwrapper with the price unclipped, a little crumpled on the back, probably where a sticker was removed. The author's second book, it is boldly inscribed and signed by the author across the "also by" and title pages. Signed by Author.
Book number: 000541
USD 27.50 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 17.75 | JP¥ 2455]
WEBER, JOE
SHADOW FLIGHT
Novato, CA, Presidio Press 1990, 1st edition, HB. Near fine in sl. scuffed & soiled, else vg/nf dj. 8vo pp. xiv, 353. By the author of DEFCON ONE. His second book.
Book number: 012372
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1339]
WEBER, JOE.
Shadow Flight.
Novato, California: Presidio Press 1990. 1st Edition. Hardbound 8vo (about 8'' to 9.5'' tall) 353 pages. Glossary. BINDING/CONDITION: paper covered boards; a Very Good book, with a Very Good+ dust jacket; the dj is not price clipped. ISBN: 0-89141-342-1
Book number: 019152
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 357]
 -
WEBER, JOE
Shadow Flight
Novato, CA: Presidio, 1990. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0891413421. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges; When the Stealth Bomber is hijacked to Cuba during a test flight, the United States sets into motion a plan to prevent the plane from falling into Soviet hands; 353 pages.
Book number: 44988
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 625]
WEBER, JOE
Shadow Flight
Presidio, 1990. . B010854; 353 Very good contents, Hardcover, Dust jacket good.
Book number: 10854
USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1116]
WEBER, JOE
Shadow Flight
Novato, Presidio Press, 1990. 1st, hb w/dj. ISBN 0-89141-342-1. F/F. fine copy, clean & tight. 353p 65 #43641 .
Book number: 017037
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1786]
WEBER, JOE
Shadow Flight
Presidio First Edition . Fine Hardcover in Fine Dustjacket. Book is tight, bright and unmarked. DJ in a clear protective cover. During a special training exercise, one of the famous B-2 bombers disappears. After intensive air-ground searches reveal nothing, the Air Force concludes that the top-secret aircraft has been hijacked. ISBN: 0891413421
Book number: 6522
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 893]
JOE WEBER
Shadow Flight
Jove Books, 1991. Paperback. Very Good. 11f .
Book number: 00012206
GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 US$ 7.01 | JP¥ 626]
WEBER, JOE,
Shadow Flight.
Novato, Ca, Presidio Press, 1990. 1st-Arc. Trade Paperback., Vg in Wraps, Advance Reading Copy. Pages: 352. Signed.
Book number: MASTER001863I
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1339]
WEBER, JOE
Shadow Flight
Presidio. 1990, First Edition. (ISBN: 0891413421). Hard Cover. A very white, crisp, clean and tight 1st printing. A very SHARP copy!. Very Good ++/Very Good ++.
Book number: 075467
USD 12.94 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1155]
WEBER, JOE.
Shadow Flight.
Novato, CA:, Presidio,, 1990. First Edition. Hardcover. Signed and Inscribed By Joe Weber. First Edition. Dj/Fine. 8vo. Xiv, 353 Pps. Fine.
Book number: 6197
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 804]
WEBER, JOE
Shadow Flight
Presidio, 1990. First Edition. HardCover. First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. Very minor wear to the spine ends/edges. Spine is lightly creased. Back bottom left corner is creased. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white.. Fine in Fine dust jacket .
Book number: 1003180
USD 2.99 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 267]
WEBER, JOE
Shadow Flight
Novato, CA: Presidio Press, 1990. Hardcover. ISBN: 0891413421. Very light edge and shelf wear. ; Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages. Unclipped DJ. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket .
Book number: 2658
USD 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 491]
WEBER, JOE
Shadow Flight
Novato, CA: Presidio Press, 1990. Hardcover. ISBN: 0891413421. Very light edge and shelf wear. ; Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages. Unclipped DJ. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall. Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket .
Book number: 2657
USD 4.25 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 379]
WEBER, JOE,
Shadow Flight.
Novato, CA, Presidio, (1990). VG in VG DJ. One tear at top of DJ ft cover. Ft DJ flap creased at price. By former Marine Corps pilot author of "DEFCON One".
Book number: BOOKS005258I
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1339]
JOE WEBER
Shadow Flight
Jove 1990 Paperback. (ISBN: 0515106607). Good.
Book number: 244479
NZD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.85 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 524]
JOE WEBER
Shadow Flight
PRESIDO; NOVATO, CA. 1990. ISBN: 0891413421. TIGHT, CLEAN & SQUARE IN DK BLUE BDS. CLIPPED, RUBBED ON EDGES, SML TEAR. BOOK 386; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very Good; Hardcover in Good dust jacket .
Book number: 386
USD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 799]
WEBER, JOE
Shadow Flight
Jove. (ISBN: 0-515-10660-7) . 1991. (Mass market paperback).Very good. (Military Thriller).
Book number: 244653
USD 10.49 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 937]
 -
WEBER, JOE
Shadow Flight
Presidio. (ISBN: 0-89141-342-1) . 1990, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. (Military Thriller).
Book number: 092460
USD 17.84 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1593]
WEBER JOE
Shadow Flight
London, Grafton. 1992. (ISBN: 0586213767) Mass Market Paperback. 353 pp. As New.
Book number: 66433
AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 US$ 8.68 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 775]
JOE WEBER
Targets of Opportunity
Berkley Publishing Group. (ISBN: 9780515112467) MassMarket Paperback .
Book number: 0002717
USD 6.30 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 562]
WEBER, JOE
Targets of Opportunity
NY, G P Puitnam's Sons. 1992, First Edition. (ISBN: 0399138048) Cloth with Dust Jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. B-0277, 3332 Pages, Acknowledgments, Brown B Oards, Red Spine, Gold Lettering. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 010611
USD 19.95 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1781]
WEBER, JOE,
Targets of Opportunity.
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A., Putnam Pub Group, 1993. First Printing (ISBN: 0399138048) 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Hard Cover Good +/Good +. Non-price clipped dj is lightly scuffed. Brown boards with burgundy spine has light shelfwear. Previous owner name on inside feb. Pages are clean & text is free from markings. Binding is tight.
Book number: 212022
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 893]
WEBER, JOE
Targets of Opportunity
Jove, 1994. (ISBN: 0515112461) Mass Market Paperback. 6.7 x 4.2 x 1.1 inches. PW: This Vietnam-era techno-thriller, a sequel to Rules of Engagement , takes hotshot Marine pilot Brad Austin and his Navy buddy Nick Palmer into the shadowy world of clandestine operations. Used - Good.
Book number: 017163
USD 6.99 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 624]
Some books about or related to Weber, Joe...
 -
(AVEDON, RICHARD) (VERSACE).
GIANNI VERSACE: COLLEZIONE DONNA PRIMAVERA ESTATE 1997, N.32 - VERSACE A WAY OF LIFE PHOTOGRAPHED BY RICHARD AVEDON
Milan, ITALY, Versace., 1997, First Edition. Pictorial Wrappers, 4to, 120pp, profusely illustrated in color and b&w. Text in English. This semi-annual collection catalogue of women's fashion and accessories by Gianni Versace features sixty-six pages of Stella Tennant, Kylie Bax, Amy Wesson, Kirsten Owen, Tasha Tilberg, and more photographed in the studio by fashion legend Richard Avedon. The session was produced by Donatella Versace and Paul Beck, styled by Joe McKenna, with makeup by Francois Nars and hair by Guido (Palau). It features additional contibutions by both Bruce Weber and Mario Testino. A handsome copy showing just a bit of light overall wear and handling.. Very Good.
Book number: 017346
USD 150.00 [Appr.: EURO 109.75 | £UK 96.25 | JP¥ 13392]
COBB, WILL D., LYRIC BY, AUTHOR OF "WALTZ ME AROUND AGAIN, WILLIE",
Yip-I-Addy-I-Ay sheet music introduced in America by the Blanche Ring in Joe Weber's satire The Merry Widow and the Devil.
NY, Will D. Cobb, (1909). G PB sheet music. Photo insset of Blanche Ring on cover showing woman in white dress and large hit with man playing viola. Edges tattered.
Book number: BOOKS045245I
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1071]