| Back |
Robson, Justina17 title(s) found |
On top are titles where the requested author name is part of the 'author' field. These are followed by - if present - titles about or related to the requested author name. Due to similarities in names there may be some incorrect titles. Sort order: alphabet. |
GOING UNDER - uncorrected proof copy. Gollancz, 2008. 1st edition, A fast paced and genre-straddling storyline. Well written and pacy enough to amuse. Paperback. Book: new uncorrected proof copy,. Book number: FM09/218 GBP 14.95 [Appr.: EURO 17.25 US$ 23.28 | JP¥ 2081] |
KEEPING IT REAL. Gollancz, 2006. 1st printing, Lila Black, half robot, all attitude.Quantam gravity book one. Paperback. Book: very good trade paperback copy. Book number: FM08/231 GBP 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.15 | JP¥ 550] |
MAPPA MUNDI. Prometheus Books, 2006. 1st printing, with press release, nr future sf medical thriller. Paperback. Book: new trade paperback. Book number: FD07/486 GBP 7.35 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 11.44 | JP¥ 1023] |
NATURAL HISTORY. Macmillan, 2003. 1st printing. Paperback. Book: as new trade paperback. Book number: FY0517/179 GBP 12.95 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 US$ 20.16 | JP¥ 1802] |
Chasing The Dragon. Gollancz: London, 2009. First edition (& 1st printing). Trade paperback original. ISBN: 9780575085626. Fine (as new) copy with publicity material laid in. The fourth book in the Quantum Gravity fantasy/sf series. Released simultaneous with the Gollancz hardcover edition. Book number: 27188 GBP 8.80 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 13.7 | JP¥ 1225] |
Living next door to the God of Love Pan Books, 2006. engelstalig, pb, 479 pag, goed. Book number: AT125 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.84 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 612] |
Living Next-Door to the God of Love Macmillan, 2005. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 1405021160. Very Good. Very Good The jacket is slightly rubbed and chipped. Internally clean and tightly bound. Book number: bz22 -- Chapter 1USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1250] |
Mappa Mundi Great Britain, Pan Books. 2001. (ISBN: 0330375679) Paperback, Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Tight and clean copy, in very good condition, with some creasing to spine, minimal creasing to covers and light general edgewear. Very Good. Book number: 113104 AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 US$ 8.68 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 775] |
Natural History. MacMillan: London, 2003. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover, ISBN: 0333907450. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR. Book number: 11116 GBP 27.50 [Appr.: EURO 31.5 US$ 42.82 | JP¥ 3828] |
Natural History London: MacMillan, 2003. First English Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Science fiction. With striking dust jacket illustration by Steve Stone. Not price-clipped. Some edge and shelfwear. Contents in good clean order. Could be un-read. No previous ownership markings. Spine still tight. Pictures available on request. ; 9.5" tall; 330 pages. Near Fine in Very Good- dust jacket . Book number: 1205 GBP 7.77 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 12.1 | JP¥ 1081] |
Quantum Gravity Book One: Keeping It Real Amherst, New York, U.S.A. Prometheus Books. 2007, First Edition. 1591025399 Soft Cover. This book has a white soft cover with black and maroon lettering and a color cover illustration repeated in miniature on the spine. Very clean, bright, unmarked copy. Robson's novel is set in a world where futuristic technology exists side by side with elves, demons and more. 337 pages; approx. 5"x8". Fine/No Jacket. Book number: kp734 USD 11.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 1027] |
Selling Out London, Gollancz. 2007. Soft Cover. Quantum Gravity book two, Uncorrected manuscript proof, 320 pages, very small crease back cover. Very Good. Book number: 003286 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 15.57 | JP¥ 1392] |
Selling out Quantum Gravity Book Two: Quantum Gravity Bk. 2 Great Britain, Gollancz. 2007. NEW - A near fine new trade paperback with slight shop wear, ; Gollancz S.F.; 0.94 x 9.06 x 6.06 Inches; 288 pages. New. Book number: 29614 GBP 6.25 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 9.73 | JP¥ 870] |
Selling out Quantum Gravity Book Two: Quantum Gravity Bk. 2 United Kingdom, Gollancz. 2008. NEW - A near fine new trade paperback with slight shop wear, ; Gollancz S.F.; 0.94 x 7.72 x 5.04 Inches; 288 pages. Near Fine. Book number: 25868 GBP 6.25 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 9.73 | JP¥ 870] |
Silver Screen London, Macmillan. 1999. (ISBN: 0333754379) Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Ex-Library, Good+ Ex library (discard) with usual stamps and stickers, protected by clear self adhesive plastic. Some creasing to spine. light cover wear, clean pages. Good/No Jacket. Book number: 5797 -- Jules BooksAUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 US$ 13.02 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1163] |
SILVER SCREEN Macmillan, London, 1999. UK First Paperback Edition, Paperback. Very Good. Covers lightly creased along spine, contents in near new condition. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy Inventory No: 06452. Book number: 06452 -- Bygone BooksGBP 3.45 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 5.37 | JP¥ 480] |


--
--
--
--
--