| Back |
Richard Albrecht9 title(s) found |
On top are titles where the requested author name is part of the 'author' field. These are followed by - if present - titles about or related to the requested author name. Due to similarities in names there may be some incorrect titles. Sort order: alphabet. |
ALL HALLOWS 34 - THE JOURNAL OF THE GHOST STORY SOCIETY - OCTOBER 2003. Canada The Ghost Story Society 2003 First Edition Private Press Trade Paperback Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Fine OUT OF PRINT. 152pp. Features: ‘Alas, Poor Ghost: The Runagates Club by John BuchanÂ’ by George R. Featherston; ‘Ramsey Campbell, Probably: The Years of CrimeÂ’ by Ramsey Campbell; ‘Haunted Cinema 26: Corridor of Mirrors by Terence YoungÂ’ by Hunter Seitz. FICTION: ‘Love KnotÂ’ by Simon Bestwick / ‘The Roar of the RainÂ’ by Darren Goossens / ‘Ye Olde Video ShoppeÂ’ by Aaron Albrecht / ‘The Crypt of the InnocentsÂ’ by Philip McCormac / ‘The Cloud PeopleÂ’ by Peter H. Wood / ‘A is for The AngelÂ’ by Lee Jackson / ‘The FlitÂ’ by John Travis / ‘Izanami in CopperÂ’ by Joseph A. Ezzo Editor's notes, News and Notes, Film News and Notes, Fiction, Articles on and about horror fiction, supernatural fiction with a focus on the ghost story, usual reviews, internet sites, ads, obituaries, contributor notes. Book number: 092882 -- Mythos BooksUSD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 993] |
Sermon Studies on the Epistles (ILCW Series C) Milwaukee, WI: Northwestern Publishing House, 1991. Hardcover. ISBN: 0810003813. Green cloth binding lettered in gold, with black spine label; binding a little rubbed at spine ends and corners; page block edges very lightly smudged; a handful of faint penciled marginalia. ; Sixty-four sermons on passages from the Epistles, organized chronologically by the Church calendar. Sermons are by unnamed Wisconsin Evangelical Lutheran Synod pastors from all over the U. S.. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 411 pages. Very Good . Book number: 34852 USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 22 | £UK 19.75 | JP¥ 2708] |
Friedrich Nietzsches Briefwechsel mit Franz Overbeck. Leipzig, Insel 1916. 3 nn. Bll., 475 S. OLn. Rü. mit Lichtspuren. Book number: PHIL1372 € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 20.52 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1855] |
Friedrich Nietzsches Briefwechsel mit Franz Overbeck. Leipzig, Insel 1916. 4 nn. Bll., 475 S. OLn. Book number: PHIL0755 € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 20.52 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1855] |
Albrecht Durer, 1471- 1528: A Study Exhibition of Print Connoisseurship Philadelphia: Philadelphia Museum of Art, 1971. edgewear otherwise a clean, unmarked, complete very good copy in decorative wrappers (soft cover book), Connoisseurship in prints, unlike drawings, is rooted in quality of impression rather than authorship & conception of beauty, illustrated. Book number: 106830 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 | £UK 13.25 | JP¥ 1805] |
Altthuringer Porzellan Published by E.A. Seemann Leipzig. 1909. in very good condition. Photocopy of the 1909 edition. Bound in blue paperwraps. Large format. B/w illustrations. Text in German. Spine slightly torn. Book number: 584069 GBP 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 56 US$ 76.45 | JP¥ 6906] |
Richard Paul Lohse: Modulare und Serielle Ordnungen. Ordres Modulaires et Sériels. Modular and Serial Orders. Zürich, Waser Verlag, 1984. Cloth-covered boards, 28,5 x 24,7 cms., 305, (4) pp. with illustrations, mainly in colour, biography, list of exhibitions, bibliography. Mint copy. ISBN: 3908080118 Book number: 15385 € 90.00 [Appr.: US$ 123.12 | £UK 80.5 | JP¥ 11129] |
Der militante Sozialdemokrat. Carlo Mierendorff 1897 bis 1943. Eine Biografie. Berlin, J. H. W. Dietz Nachf., 1987. 8vo. 461 S. Mit Abb. OKart. (Internationale Bibliothek, 128). Book number: 24655DB € 50.00 [Appr.: US$ 68.4 | £UK 44.75 | JP¥ 6183] |
Friedrich Nietzsches Briefwechsel mit Franz Overbeck [herausgegeben von Richard Oehler und Carl Albrecht Bernoulli]; Leipzig, Insel Verlag, 1916. 475 Seiten, 8° (22 x 14 cm), goldgeprägter Orig.-Leineneinband. ¶ Grünschnitt. / Band enthält Stempel auf dem Titelblatt, mit Rückensignatur. Band leicht gebräunt. Book number: 3003537 € 19.80 [Appr.: US$ 27.09 | £UK 17.75 | JP¥ 2448] |
| Some books about or related to Richard Albrecht... |
The American Club: A Heritage and History Remembered Kohler Co, 1993. Hardcover. ISBN: 0963593323. Good in Good dust jacket . Book number: 12551 USD 3.90 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 352] |
MINDER, R.: KULTUR, LITERATUR UND WISSENSCHAFT in Deutschland und Frankreich. Zum 100. Geburtstag von Robert Minder. Herausgegeben von Albrecht Betz und Richard Faber. Würzburg, Königshausen und Neumann, 2004. 352 S. OKart. (NP 39,80 EUR) (150/0205) Book number: 487308 € 28.00 [Appr.: US$ 38.3 | £UK 25.25 | JP¥ 3462] |
Terra Mater, Untersuchungen zur AltitalienischenReligionsgeschichte von Franz Altheim, in: Religionsgeschichtliche Versuche und Vorarbeiten, Begründet von Albrecht Dieterich und Richard Wünsch, XXI. Band, 2. Heft, Giessen, Verlag von Alfred Töpelmann, 1931. VIII, 160 Seiten, 8° (22 x 15 cm), Priv.-Halbleineneinband der Zeit. ¶ Name "Gerhard Binder" auf dem Vorsatz. Sonst guter Zustand. Book number: 4900 € 66.00 [Appr.: US$ 90.29 | £UK 59.25 | JP¥ 8161] |
Scientific American, August 1984. Scientific American, Inc., New York: 1984 Softcover. Reading copy. Includes The Climatic Effects of Nuclear War by Richard P. Turco, Owen B. Toon, Thomas P. Ackerman, James B. Pollack and Carl Sagan, The Microbial Origin of Fossil Fuels by Guy Ourisson, Pierre Albrecht and Michel Rohmer, A Superluminous Object in the Large Cloud of Magellan by John S. Mathis, Blair D. Savage and Joseph P. Cassinelli, The Proteins of Oncogenes by Tony Hunter, The Great Temple of Tenochtitlan by Eduardo Matos Moctezuma, Fiber Optics in Plants by Dina F. Mandoli and Winslow R. Briggs, The Mechanical Manipulation of Randomly Oriented Parts by Berthold K. P. Horn and Katsushi Ikeuchi, and Cooperative Breeding in the Acorn Woodpecker by Peter B. Stacey and Walter D. Koenig. ¶ 130 pages. Book number: 29095X1 USD 200.25 [Appr.: EURO 146.25 | £UK 130.75 | JP¥ 18075] |
Das Fasten bei den Griechen und Römern [von R. Arbesmann]; in: Religionsgeschichtliche Versuche und Vorarbeiten, begründet von Albrecht Dieterich und Richard Wünsch, in Verbindung mit Ludwig Deubner herausgegeben von Ludolf Malten und Otto Weinreich, Giessen, Alfred Töpelmann Verlag, 1929. XXI. Band, 1. Heft, VIII, 131 Seiten, Gr. 8° (23,5 x 16,5 cm), Privat-Halbleineneinband. ¶ Band enthält Stempel auf dem Titelblatt, mit Rückensignatur. Sonst guter Zustand. Book number: 3004077 € 27.50 [Appr.: US$ 37.62 | £UK 24.75 | JP¥ 3400] |
Die kultische Keuschheit im Altertum, von Eugen Fehrle, in: Religionsgeschichtliche Versuche und Vorarbeiten, begründet von Albrecht Dieterich und Richard Wünsch herausgegeben von Richard Wünsch und Ludwig Debner, in Königsberg in Preussen, Band 6, Giessen, Verlag von Alfred Töpelmann, 1910. XII, 250 Seiten, 8° (22 x 15 cm), Orig.-Leineneinband. ¶ Band in gutem Zustand. Book number: 4704 € 52.80 [Appr.: US$ 72.23 | £UK 47.25 | JP¥ 6529] |
Die sakrale Bedeutung des Weines im Altertum [von Karl Kircher]; in: Religionsgeschichtliche Versuche und Vorarbeiten, begründet von Albrecht Dieterich und Richard Wünsch, herausgegeben von Richard Wünsch und Ludwig Deubner, Giessen, Alfred Töpelmann Verlag, 1910. IX. Band, 2. Heft, VIII, 102 Seiten, 8° (22,5 x 16 cm), Orig.-Kartoneinband. ¶ Seiten unbeschnitten. / Band enthält Stempel auf dem Titelblatt, mit Rückensignatur. Band leicht gebräunt. Sonst guter Zustand. Book number: 3003492 € 46.20 [Appr.: US$ 63.2 | £UK 41.5 | JP¥ 5713] |
De antiquorum daemonismo [von Julius Tambornino]; in: Religionsgeschichtliche Versuche und Vorarbeiten, begründet von Albrecht Dieterich und Richard Wünsch, herausgegeben von Richard Wünsch und Ludwig Deubner, Giessen, Alfred Töpelmann Verlag, 1909. 7. Band, 3. Heft, 112 Seiten, 8° (22,5 x 16 cm), Orig.-Kartoneinband. ¶ Seiten unbeschnitten. / Titel bis Seite 48 lose. Band enthält Stempel auf dem Titelblatt, mit Rückensignatur. Vorderer Vorsatz im Gelenk eingerissen. Sonst guter Zustand. Book number: 3003868 € 33.00 [Appr.: US$ 45.14 | £UK 29.75 | JP¥ 4080] |
Sammelband mit vier Bänden von Carl Olof Thulin, 1: Die Götter des Martianus Capella und die Bronzeleber von Piacenza, in: Religionsgeschichtliche Versuche und Vorarbeiten, herausgegeben von Albrecht Dieterich und Richard Wünsch, III. Band, 1. Heft; 2. Die etruskische Disciplin, I. Die Blitzlehre; 3. Die etruskische Disciplin, II. Die Haruspicin; 4. Die etruskische Disciplin, III. Die Ritualbücher und zur Geschichte und Organisation der Haruspices, Giessen, Alfred Töpelmann und Göteborg, Wald. Zachrissons Boktryckeri, 1906-1909. 92 Seiten, mit 2 Abbildungen im Text und 1 Tafel; XV, 128 Seiten; 54 Seiten, mit drei Tafeln; IV, 158 Seiten, Gr. 8° (23 x 16,5 cm), Privat-Halbleineneinband. ¶ Papier altersbedingt leicht gedunkelt. Sonst guter Zustand. Book number: 3009057 € 63.80 [Appr.: US$ 87.28 | £UK 57.25 | JP¥ 7889] |
Reinheitsvorschriften im griechischen Kult [von Theodor Wächter]; in: Religionsgeschichtliche Versuche und Vorarbeiten, begründet von Albrecht Dieterich und Richard Wünsch, herausgegeben von Richard Wünsch und Ludwig Deubner, Giessen, Alfred Töpelmann Verlag, 1910. IX. Band, 1. Heft, 144 Seiten, 8° (22,5 x 16 cm), Orig.-Kartoneinband. ¶ Seiten unbeschnitten. / Band enthält Stempel auf dem Titelblatt, mit Rückensignatur. Band leicht gebräunt. Band auf den ersten Seiten mit wenigen Anstreichungen in Blei im Text. Rücken etwas angeplatzt. Sonst guter Zustand. Book number: 3003494 € 35.20 [Appr.: US$ 48.15 | £UK 31.5 | JP¥ 4352] |
Die Milch im Kultus der Griechen und Römer [von Karl Wyss]; in: Religionsgeschichtliche Versuche und Vorarbeiten, begründet von Albrecht Dieterich und Richard Wünsch, herausgegeben von Richard Wünsch und Ludwig Deubner, Giessen, Alfred Töpelmann Verlag, 1914. XV. Band, 2. Heft, 67 Seiten, 8° (22,5 x 16 cm), Orig.-Kartoneinband. ¶ Band enthält Stempel auf dem Titelblatt, mit Rückensignatur. Band leicht gebräunt. Buchblock am vorderen Vorsatz etwas gelöst. Sonst guter Zustand. Book number: 3003591 € 31.90 [Appr.: US$ 43.64 | £UK 28.75 | JP¥ 3944] |


--
--
--
--
--