| Back |
Jordan, Robert607 title(s) found |
On top are titles where the requested author name is part of the 'author' field. These are followed by - if present - titles about or related to the requested author name. Due to similarities in names there may be some incorrect titles. Sort order: alphabet. |
Notus 9. Fall 1991. Ann Arbor, MI: Other Wind Press, (1991). - Octavo, softcover bound in pictorial black-and-white wraps. There are 2 small stains & some very light spotting to the front wrap. 91 & [1] pages. Very good. A journal of poetry and literary criticism. Among the contents of this issue are poems by Gerrit Lansing, Barbara Jordan, Robert Kelly, Kenneth Irby and Charles Stein. Book number: 11814 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 903] |
Spirit of the Age - Eight Centuries of British Architecture. London. Book Club. 1976. Large format heavy hardback. Before ordering please come to us direct for a postage quote. 239 pages. B.w. and colour illustrations. Fine in fine d.w. Book number: 6101 GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 US$ 6.88 | JP¥ 622] |
Trajectories in the Book of Acts: Essays in Honor of John Wesley Wyckoff Wipf & Stock, 2010. 373 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: New book. Book number: W85400 USD 43.00 [Appr.: EURO 31.5 | £UK 28.25 | JP¥ 3881] |
The Anatomy of Melancholy (Complete and Unexpurgated) New York, Tudor, 1940. Reprint. Hardcover, very Good. 1,036pgs. previous owner signature on front endpaper. green cloth.Gilt lettering, black spine label. generally rubbed, foreedge lightly stained, otherwise clean, unmarked text. Edited by Floyd Dell and Paul Jordan-Smith. Book number: 0302207 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.5 | £UK 16.5 | JP¥ 2257] |
THE ANATOMY OF MELANCHOLY ... With the Latin completely given in translation and embodied in an all-English text New York City, Tudor Publishing 1951, hb. Ill.: facsimile. Very thick 8vo, pp. xix, 1036. Front hinge quite tender. Wear to extremities of boards, some scuffing, else clean, tight and in good condition. Book number: 037483 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1354] |
The Anatomy of Melancholy London, George Routledge & Sons Ltd, 1931 First Edition. . Hardcover, 8vo, xix + 1036pp. Brown cloth boards with gilt titles on spine, slight bumping of spine ends, endpapers darkened, else internally clean and bright, VG+.. Book number: 1216 GBP 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 44.75 US$ 61.16 | JP¥ 5525] |
The Anatomy of Melancholy, now for the first time with the Latin completely given in translation and embodied in an All-English text published by Tudor Publishing Company, New York, 1938. xix, 1036 pages including appendices, index and errata, with facsimile of original edition's title page, New Edition, few tiny faint marks to covers, internally clean, the book is in very good condition, dust wrapper has approx. 3 inch rectangular piece missing at tail of spine and lower front edge, smaller chip to spine head, edges rubbed, in good condition, dark green cloth, gilt design on brown panels at spine, 24.5 x 17 cm, Hardback. Book number: 39460 GBP 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.75 US$ 45.87 | JP¥ 4144] |
The Anatomy of Melancholy Unexpurgated New York, Tudor, 1958. First Thus. Hard Cover, Near Fine/Very Good. 1,035pgs. Green Cloth, Red spine labels. A tight, clean copy with minimal edgewear on spine. rear hinge starting, but intact. Unclipped decorative jacket has minor chip on upper edge. in fresh mylar sleeve. Burton's seminal work on everything from poetry to politics. Book number: 106742 USD 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 44 | £UK 39.25 | JP¥ 5416] |
The Anatomy of Melancholy. New york:, Tudor Publishing Co.,, 1938. Hardcover. Good+. dark green cloth-covered boards, 1036 pages. Book is in good+ condition, with moderate edgewear and a bit of fraying at the tips of the corners, multiple bleached spots on the front and back cover, some soiling and scuffing on the spine; an owner's name, date and town are penned and blind stamped on the front end paper; pastedowns and first and last end papers are heavily browned and foxed but remaining pages are clean and bright; front and back boards are starting but binding is solid. Latin is completely given in translation and embodied in an all-English text. Latin is completely given in translation and embodied in an all-English text. Book number: 244815 USD 11.95 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1079] |
THE ANATOMY OF MELANCHOLY New York, Tudor Publishing Co. 1955, Reprint, Hardcover. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. ¶ 1036 pages; With the Latin completely given in translation and embodied in an all-English text. Light fading to board edges and spine ends; small separation between half-title page and title page. Very clean and tight, no prior owner marks. Book number: 57845 USD 29.95 [Appr.: EURO 22 | £UK 19.75 | JP¥ 2703] |
Spirit of the Age Book Club Associates. London 1976. Book Club Associates Edition. No. of pages: 239. An expanded version of the BBC tv series 'Spirit of the Age' looks at what was built during a period of British history. Impressively and abundantly illustrated. Subjects: Architecture and history - Great Britain. British Architecture - 1300-1975. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and especially sharp-cornered. Weight in Kg appr.: 2 Book number: 48411 -- MW Books€ 31.50 [Appr.: US$ 43.09 | £UK 28.25 | JP¥ 3895] |
Spirit of the Age : Eight Centuries of British Architecture BBC 1976 Reprint. VG/VG 240pp. 16 colour plates & profuse b/w illus including frontis.12 x 8.5 1375g  ¶ Each of the eight chapters in this book looks at what was built during a period of British history. They give architecture a social and intellectual context, and relate what was built to economical, political and aesthetic ideas. There is a previous owners inscription inside the book. Due to the weight of this book, there may be additional postage costs Book number: 17308 -- Stort BooksGBP 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 US$ 19.88 | JP¥ 1796] |
Spirit of the Age : Eight Centuries of British Architecture BBC 1975 Reprint VG/VG minor edgewear 239pp. B/w photo title page, profuse b/w photos & colour photos.12 x 8.5 1375g  ¶ Each of the eight chapters in this book looks at what was built during a period of British history. They give architecture a social and intellectual context, and relate what was built to economical, political and aesthetic ideas.There is an ex private library plate as well as a previous owners inscription inside the book .Due to the weight of this book, there may be additional postage costs Book number: 20546 -- Stort BooksGBP 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 US$ 19.88 | JP¥ 1796] |
Spirit of the Age : Eight Centuries of British Architecture BBC 1976 VG/VG 240pp Liberally illus in b/w 12 x 8.5 1375g  ¶ Each of the eight chapters in this book looks at what was built during a period of British history. They give architecture a social and intellectual context, and relate what was built to economical, political and aesthetic ideas.Due to the weight of this book, there may be additional postage costs Book number: 11583 -- Stort BooksGBP 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 US$ 19.88 | JP¥ 1796] |
Le Corbusier. London, Dent, 1972 43 plates, 9 plans in text, 224pp., large 8vo., cloth, d.w. Excellent copy. Book number: 5272 AUD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 30.5 US$ 41.45 | £UK 27.25 | JP¥ 3745] |
Le Corbusier. London, 1972. XII,224 pp. Illustr. Boards,d/j. Book number: 204252 € 17.50 [Appr.: US$ 23.94 | £UK 15.75 | JP¥ 2164] |
Spionageverhalen Het Spectrum, 1964. 1e. Prisma 1035, 158p, or. True Spy Stories,vert. Henk de Rijk. Goed. Book number: 5538 -- KIEN Boeken€ 3.25 [Appr.: US$ 4.45 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 402] |
Now I Will Tell You... The Story of Naples, Maine Its History and Legends Naples, Maine, Naples Historical Society. 1979. Paperback. very good paperback. Very Good. Book number: 10523 USD 19.00 [Appr.: EURO 14 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1715] |
International Organizations A Comparative Approach New York, Praeger 1988. in Englischer Sprache, 2. Auflage, 330 S., 8° KArtoniert, geringe Gebrauchsspuren, sonst guter Zustand, Softcover, some signs of use, apart from that a good condition Book number: 209117 € 12.00 [Appr.: US$ 16.42 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1484] |
Victorian Architecture. Penguin, 1966. 278pp, Paperback, Very Good/. 139 illustrations. Book number: 466842 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.12 | JP¥ 552] |
Advances in Cyclic Nucleotide Research, Volume 11 NY: Raven, 1979, . hard bound, 1st edition, 387pp including author and subject indexes. Ex-medical library copy with pocket and faint ink stamp to front free endpaper else very good in very good dust jacket. Articles on: The International Role of Calcium in the Cytosol; Properties and Functions of the Calcium-Dependent Regulator Protein; Cyclic Nucleotides in Bone and Mineral Metabolism; Regulation of Microfilaments and Microtubules by Calcium and Cyclic AMP; Properties and Regulation of Guanylate Cyclase and Some Proposed Functions for Cyclic GMP; Regulation of Protein Synthesis by Polypeptide Hormones and Cyclic AMP; Light-Regulated Enzymes of Vertebrate retinal Rods; Role of the Contractile Proteins and Sarcoplasmic Reticulum in the Response of the Heart to Catecholamines: An Historical Review. Book number: 14522 USD 42.95 [Appr.: EURO 31.5 | £UK 28.25 | JP¥ 3877] |
Die Amyrlin München Heyne 1998. Taschenbuch deutliche Gebrauchsspuren, berieben, gebräunt Schnitt leicht fleckig Zustand: 4, akzeptabel - gebraucht, Die Amyrlin, Jordan, Robert ISBN: 3453119525. akzeptabel - gebraucht Book number: BU035596 -- Buchgenie€ 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.19 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 741] |
BIBLIOGRAPHIA BURTONIANA, A Study of Robert Burton's THE ANATOMY OF MELANCHOLY With a Bibliography of Burton's Writings.. Stanford University Press 1931., 1931. Plates. xiv, 120pp 8vo cloth. Damp-stained and wrinkled throughout, covers and endpapers smoked - however no adhesion and a perfectly adequate working copy. Book number: rg100441 USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 22 | £UK 19.75 | JP¥ 2708] |
Chaucer's Poetics and the Modern Reader Univ. ov California, 1987. hardcover with dustjacket. First Edition. Fine/VG Book number: 4336 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1354] |
Chaucer's Poetics and the modern Reader.. Berkeley, Etc., University of California Press, 1987. viii, 182p., dj. Book number: 008928 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.5 | £UK 16.5 | JP¥ 2257] |
Cheyenne Raiders. Tor: NY, 2000. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover, ISBN: 0312864868. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). Sixth novel in the historical Indian series. Book number: 23043 GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 16.82 | JP¥ 1519] |
Cheyenne Raiders Forge, 2000. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312864868. SIGNED First American edition, first printing. Published by Forge in 2000. Signed by Author on inside title page. Contains numberline 1 - 10. Jacket is in Fine condition. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no marks or scratches. The binding is straight and tight, pages are white. NO remainder mark. ; Signed by Author. Fine in Fine dust jacket . Book number: 5009623 USD 89.99 [Appr.: EURO 65.75 | £UK 58.75 | JP¥ 8123] |
Cheyenne Raiders NY: Tor, 2000. 1st thus. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312864868. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket . Book number: 143892 -- Books EndUSD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 722] |
Cheyenne Raiders. New York, Forge/Tom Doherty Associates, 2001. 1st Thus. Trade Paperback., Vg in Wraps. Lightly Worn. Pages: 251. Book number: MASTER073443I USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 812] |
Cheyenne Raiders TOR, 2000. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312864868. SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on title page by Mr. Jordan and Tom Doherty, the publisher. Published by TOR in 2000. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed By Author. Fine in Fine dust jacket . Book number: 5010424 USD 99.99 [Appr.: EURO 73 | £UK 65.5 | JP¥ 9026] |
The Civil War. National Geographic Society, Washington: 1983. Hardcover, no dustjacket. Good condition. ¶ 215 pages. Book number: 32355X1 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 903] |
The Civil War - National Geographic Society - Fifth Printing Washington, D.C., National Geographic Society, 1982, 5th Printing. Hard Cover with dust jacket, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, 215 pp., very well illustrated in full color, decorative endpapers, corners lightly bumped, dust jacket lamenated but with a closed tear at the bottom front fore edge otherwise very presentable, heavy may require extra postage - spine white w/ black text - Civil War. Very Good/Good. Book number: 30945 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 722] |
The Civil War. Washington D.C., National Geographic Society, 1969. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Hard Cover Very Good/Very Good. History of the Civil War. Pictorial dj has mild wear. Trace of shelfwear to boards. Pages are clean & text is free from markings. All pages secure in binding. Book number: 102404 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 812] |
The CIVIL War Washington, DC: The National Geographic Society. 1969, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Hardcover. At least I think it's a 1st edition; no statement of printing on the copyright page. 216 pages, slightly oversize hardcover with an attractive/durable decorated full-cloth binding with illustrated endpapers (uniforms and caps [in color], badges and buttons of both armies), and a full-color illustrated frontispiece/title page. The book includes a ton of great artwork (almost all in full-color): for example: there is a gorgeous two-page spread by N.C. Wyeth on pages 64-65, another beautiful Wyeth painting on pages 98-99, a nice Howard Pyle painting on page 110 and so on. There are also quite a few contemporary pictures and an Index. "A team of National Geographic researchers combed the Nation's libraries, museums, private collections, and century-old periodicals to find illustrations for THE CIVIL WAR. Five paintings, specially done for this volume by artist Richard Schlect, present decisive battles with the smoke thinned away and every phase of the action clear." Very nice copy: bookplate on the front fixed endpaper, very small notation on the back of the front free endpaper else the book is in excellent condition with NO highlighting/underlining/notes/stamps. The dj's "Gift Order Form" is still present and attached to the back flap. The dj has two short/closed edgetears; one at top of rear spine hinge and one at upper edge of back, very small/faint notation near head of spine, tiny bit of wear at edges of back. Otherwise the dj is in excellent condition, also, and very attractive. The map that came with the book ("Battlefields of the Civil War") is present (as issued), dated 1969 (so this copy came with the book) and as new. NOT an ex-library, NOT a remainder. Fine in Near Fine dj. Fine/Near Fine. Book number: 007337 USD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1173] |
The Civil War. Washington, DC, National Geographic Society, c1969,. Hardcover. Very good condition in chipped d.j. 215p., illus. Book number: 39385 USD 19.40 [Appr.: EURO 14.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1751] |
The Civil War. Washington, National Geographic Society, 1969. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall, Hard Back Near Mint/Good. Cover bumped, rubbed, clean. Pages clean and tight. Dj bumped, chips, clean. Former owner name on fep. Book number: 303300 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 722] |
|
| The Civil War. Washington, D.C.: National Geographic Society 1983. 6th Printing. Hardbound Small 4to (10.25 inches tall) 215 pages. Index. illustrated endpapers. Description: Lavishly illustrated with historic art and photos, with modern photographs as well; most illustrations are in color. The artwork also includes five paintings specially done for this volume by Richard Schlecht. These pictures present the areas of important battlegrounds with every phase of the action made clear. Woven into the accounts of the battles are portraits of the personalities and leaders of both sides. BINDING/CONDITION: paper covered boards; a Good book, with a Very Good dust jacket. ISBN: 0-87044-077-2 Book number: 050993 -- The BookwormUSD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 542] |
|
| The Civil War. Washington, D.C.: National Geographic Society 1988. 4th Printing. Hardbound Small 4to (10.25 inches tall) 215 pages. Index. illustrated endpapers. Description: Lavishly illustrated with historic art and photos, with modern photographs as well; most illustrations are in color. The artwork also includes five paintings specially done for this volume by Richard Schlecht. These pictures present the areas of important battlegrounds with every phase of the action made clear. Woven into the accounts of the battles are portraits of the personalities and leaders of both sides. BINDING/CONDITION: light gray cloth covered boards with dark blue at the spine; a Near Fine book with a Very Good dust jacket ISBN: 0-87044-077-2 Book number: 044205 -- The BookwormUSD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 542] |
The Civil War / Foreword [by] Robert L. Breeden, Editor SECOND PRINTING.- [S.l., pero Washington]: National Geographic Society (Imp. en New York por Gilber Gaul, M. Knoedler y Company), 1971.- 215 p.: profusión de ilustraciones en negro y color, con un mapa de las operaciones plegado al final; 4º (26 cm.); buena impresión sobre papel couchet; Tela Ed. con camisa.- Interesante monografía en la que colaboran muchos especialistas. Book number: 29173 € 30.00 [Appr.: US$ 41.04 | £UK 27 | JP¥ 3710] |
The Civil War National Geographic Society. 1969. Hard Cover with dust jacket. Ill.: Illustrated. This history of the Civil War has a white dj with a color cover illustration and black spine lettering. Dj edgeworn with some soil; inner pages clean and bright,binding tight. Numerous color and black-and-white illustrations throughout, from art reproductions to photographs and more. 215 pages. Endpapers depict military uniforms for various ranks. Approx. 7"x10". Fine/Very Good. Book number: 108901 USD 8.05 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 727] |
The Civil War Washington D. C. National Geographic Society. 1969. Hard Cover with dust jacket. Ill.: Yes. This 7"x10" hard cover book has a color illustrated dj with white and black lettering on the front and spine of the dj. Many black and white and color illustrations all throughout the book. The dj edges are worn. 215 indexed pages. Very Good/Good. Book number: 93666 USD 9.20 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 830] |
The Civil War Washington D.C. National Geographic Society, 1969. Hard Bound with dust jacket, Small Folio. F/NF. Unmarked. Unclipped. Rear DJ cover slightly rubbed, else fine. Endpapers illustrated in color with the uniforms of the Blue and the Gray. Fine/Near Fine. Book number: 005569 USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1128] |
The CIVIL War. Washington, DC: National Geographic Society, 1971. Small 4to. Blue and grey paper over boards, pictorial dust jacket. 215pp. Numerous illustrations (many color), maps, pictorial endpapers, large folding map laid in. Very good/very good. Jacket a bit rubbed and slightly edgeworn; small remainder mark on top page edges. Second printing of this popular overview, tight and nice, with the loose folded map present. . Book number: 29531 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 | £UK 13.25 | JP¥ 1805] |
The Civil War National Geographic Society, 1969. Rebound, Nice copy with minimal signs of previous use buy with confidence ex-library. Book number: 477541 USD 10.11 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 913] |
THE CIVIL WAR [Battlefields of Civil War Map Included] The National Geographic Society, 1969. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. clean, tight, unmarked, edge has a small nick, some edge handling and rubbing C14008M . Book number: mon0000067886 -- KbooksUSD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 722] |
|
| The Civil War by robert p. JORDAN. Volume National Geographic Society, 1969. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. dust jacket in plastic wrap and has some light edge handlings/creasings C14039M . Book number: mon0000067910 -- KbooksUSD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 722] |
Commercial Law New York, New York, U.S.A. Aspen Law & Business 2003. 2003. (ISBN: 0735534934). Oversize Card Covers. 0735534934 1. Fine. Book number: UNK07013104 -- VOXbooksUSD 19.95 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 | £UK 13.25 | JP¥ 1801] |
CONAN LE DESTRUCTEUR - CONAN THE DESTROYER ISBN : 2277216895. EDITIONS J'AI LU N°1689. 1992. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 185 pages. ¶ Traduit de l'américain par J-P. Pugi. Book number: RO90062465 -- Le-livre.com€ 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 14.98 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1354] |
Conan the Victorious (Series: Conan.) Tor. (ISBN: 0-812-54246-0) . 1985, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of James Rigney Jr. Based on the work of Robert E. Howard. Cover illustration by Boris Vallejo. Series: Conan. (Fantasy). Book number: 768301 USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 677] |
Conan the Magnificent (Series: Conan.) Tor. (ISBN: 0-812-54236-3) . 1984, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Pseudonym of James Rigney Jr. Based on the work of Robert E. Howard. Cover illustration by Boris Vallejo. Series: Conan. (Fantasy). Book number: 349965 USD 7.88 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 711] |
Conan the Invincible (Series: Conan.) Tor/Pinnacle. (ISBN: 0-523-48050-4) . 1982, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Pseudonym of James Rigney Jr. Based on the work of Robert E. Howard. Cover illustration by Ron Walotsky. Series: Conan. (Fantasy). Book number: 819203 USD 7.53 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 680] |
Conan the Unconquered (Series: Conan.) Tor/Pinnacle. (ISBN: 0-523-48053-9) . [date not known], 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of James Rigney Jr. Based on the work of Robert E. Howard. Series: Conan. (Fantasy). Book number: 768305 USD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 627] |
Conan the Magnificent (Series: Conan.) Tor 54-236. 1984, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of James Rigney Jr. Based on the work of Robert E. Howard. Series: Conan. (Fantasy). Book number: 768303 USD 6.02 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 543] |
Conan the Triumphant (Series: Conan.) Tor. (ISBN: 0-812-51398-3) . [date not known], 5th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of James Rigney Jr. Based on the work of Robert E. Howard. Series: Conan. (Fantasy). Book number: 768302 USD 6.02 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 543] |
Conan the Triumphant (Series: Conan.) Tor. (ISBN: 0-812-54242-8) . 1985, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of James Rigney Jr. Based on the work of Robert E. Howard. Cover illustration by Boris Vallejo. Series: Conan. (Fantasy). Book number: 700645 USD 6.02 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 543] |
Conan the Destroyer (Series: Conan.) Tor. (ISBN: 0-812-54238-X) . 1984, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good. Movie tie-in. Pseudonym of James Rigney Jr. Based on the work of Robert E. Howard. Series: Conan. (Fantasy). Book number: 672259 USD 4.52 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 408] |
Conan the unconquered. Sphere, 1985. 1st printing. paperback. Book: very good paperback copy. Book number: FC0223/439 GBP 0.95 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.45 | JP¥ 131] |
Conan the Invincible (Series: Conan.) Tor/Pinnacle. (ISBN: 0-523-48050-4) . 1982, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Good. Pseudonym of James Rigney Jr. Based on the work of Robert E. Howard. Cover illustration by Ron Walotsky. Series: Conan. (Fantasy). Book number: 502275 USD 5.27 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 476] |
Conan the Victorious (Series: Conan.) Tor. (ISBN: 0-812-54240-1) . 1984. (Trade paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of James Rigney Jr. Based on the work of Robert E. Howard. Series: Conan. (Fantasy). Book number: 438880 USD 7.53 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 680] |
Conan The Magnificent New York, TOR. 1984, Second printing. (ISBN: 0812542363) Paperback. Ill.: Boris Vallejo cover art. , About (Near Fine). Book number: 60949 -- Book EndsUSD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 722] |
Conan the Defender London, Legend Books. 1996. (ISBN: 0099704013) Mass Market Paperback. 184 pp. Very Good. Book number: 78861 AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.21 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 832] |
Conan the Destroyer NY: Tor, 1984. 1st printing. mass market PB. softcover (no spine creases but a small cut along top cover. Good with no dust jacket . Book number: 151293 -- Books EndUSD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 316] |
Conan The Invincible (Conan) Orbit 1989 Paperback, 192pp. (ISBN: 9780722151952). Fair. Book number: 288253 -- Book HavenNZD 10.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 7.51 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 679] |
Conan The Unconquered (Conan) Orbit 1988 Paperback, 192pp. (ISBN: 9780722151945). Fair. Book number: 288318 -- Book HavenNZD 10.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 7.51 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 679] |
Conan the Unconquered Tor. 1983, First Edition/ First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. TIGHT SQUARE COPY,MINOR RUBBING,MINOR EDGEWEAR,SOME PAGEDGE SOIL. NICE COPY. PBO. Issue # 480539. Very Good. Book number: 005474 USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 767] |
The Conan Chronicles. New York, Tom Doherty Associates. 1995, First Edition. (ISBN: 0-312-85929-5) Cloth, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 510pp, map. Light bump and small piece torn from bottom of page 31 (not affecting text). The author of the epic Wheel of Time series turns his hand to continuing the saga of Conan the Barbarian with good effect.. Near Fine/Fine. Book number: 005683 AUD 28.00 [Appr.: EURO 19 US$ 25.79 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2330] |
Conan the Defender New York, Tor. 1983, First Printing. (ISBN: 0812542282) Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 280pp. light wear/ yellowing. otherwise clean and unmarked. binding tight. a very attractive copy. Very Good+. Book number: 021209a USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 632] |
Conan the Destroyer TOR Books, 1984. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. ISBN: 081254238X. (Arnold Schwarzenegger,Grace Jones) (photographic portfolio at back of book) [U.S. pb.] (reading creases) (previous owners name inside). Very Good . Book number: 012199 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 10.7 | JP¥ 967] |
Conan the Magnificent London England, Legend, 1997. 1st Paperback Edition, Binding: Soft Cover, Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0099704218 Paperback Paperback. Old book store stamp to inside cover. Slight wear to cover. To conquer, to survive, he must be..Conan the Magnificent. 286 pp. ( We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) . Book number: 064003 GBP 1.75 [Appr.: EURO 2 US$ 2.68 | JP¥ 242] |
Conan the Destroyer TOR Books, 1984. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. ISBN: 081254238X. (Arnold Schwarzenegger,Grace Jones) (photographic portfolio at back of book) [U.S. pb.] (appears an unread copy). Very Good+ . Book number: 000482 GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 17 US$ 22.94 | JP¥ 2072] |
The Conan Chronicles (Conan The Invincible+Conan The Defender+Conan The Unconquered) Legend 1997 First Edition in the UK First Printing. Slightly bumped at top, base and rear edge of spine and page edges browned else Fine copy in slightly creased, unpriced, Dust Jacket with damp marking on the inside (no show-through) . ¶ "... less than nineteen years old... the young Conan must join forces with Karela, a dangerously seductive female bandit... Conan braves the traps and treacheries of the Royal Palace of the Dragon... Conan defies the sorcerous power of the Cult of Doom for the sake of a beautiful young woman... "" Book number: 86408 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 10.7 | JP¥ 967] |
Conan the Invincible Tor Books, 1982. First Edition; First Printing. Mass market pb. ISBN: 0523480504. Light edgewear, no reader creases; Conan #1; 1 x 6.7 x 4.2 Inches; 284 pages. Very Good+ . Book number: 191372 -- Books EndUSD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 316] |
Conan the Unconquered Tor Books, 1983. First Edition; First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0523480539. Some spinal reading creases ; 0.9 x 6.7 x 3.8 Inches; 288 pages. Very Good . Book number: 191917 -- Books EndUSD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 316] |
The Conan Chronicles; Conan the Invincible, Conan the Defender, & Conan the Unconquered London, Legend. 1996, First Thus. (ISBN: 1857235541). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 1st UK edition thus, large 8vo, 604pp, slight lean to spine o/w VG Copy in VG DJ. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 20880 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 15.29 | JP¥ 1381] |
Conan the Magnificent NY: TOR, 1984. First Edition; First Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 0812542363. Illustrated by Boris. 286 pages; Very Good condition. Reading creases. Store stamp to inside cover. Light stain to back fly-leaf. Cover is rubbed and bumped at edges. Solid, otherwise clean. Great cover art. To conquer, to survive, he must be Conan the Magnificent!. Very Good . Book number: 10065 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 451] |
The Conan Chronicles New York, NY, U.S.A. Tom Doherty Associates, LLC. 1995, First Edition. (ISBN: 0312859295). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. U4 - New York Tor 1995 1st Edition Near Fine in like dust jacket. Includes Conan the Invincible, Conan the Defender, and Conan the Unconquered. Mylar protected. Mildly bumped spine, jacket has mild shelf wear. Near Fine/Near Fine. Book number: at481 -- Bookmarc'sUSD 19.00 [Appr.: EURO 14 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1715] |
Conan the Invincible Tor Books. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0812509978. FINE. Book number: 77076 -- David HarrisUSD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.5 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 181] |
Conan The Triumphant New York, TOR. 1985. (ISBN: 0812542428) Paperback. Ill.: Boris Vallejo cover art. , Very Good Plus. Book number: 51381 -- Book EndsUSD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 722] |
Conan the Unconquered (Series: Conan.) Tor. (ISBN: 0-812-54231-2) . 1984, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback).Very good. Pseudonym of James Rigney Jr. Based on the work of Robert E. Howard. Series: Conan. (Fantasy). Book number: 954430 USD 12.49 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1127] |
Conan, the Victorious New York. N.Y. : T. Doherty Associates 1984. 1st Trade Edition. No. of pages: 280. Description: 280 p. : ill. ; 21 cm. Subjects: Conan (Fictitious character)--Fiction. Form/Genre: Fantasy fiction. 0812542401. Fine paperback copy. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and especially sharp-cornered. Weight in Kg appr.: 1 Book number: 77730 -- MW Books€ 31.50 [Appr.: US$ 43.09 | £UK 28.25 | JP¥ 3895] |
Conan the Defender (Series: Conan.) Tor 54-228. 1984, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback).Very good. Pseudonym of James Rigney Jr. Based on the work of Robert E. Howard. Series: Conan. (Fantasy). Book number: 944969 USD 10.49 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 947] |
Conan the Defender (Series: Conan.) Tor. (ISBN: 0-812-54228-2) . 1983, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback).Very good. Pseudonym of James Rigney Jr. Based on the work of Robert E. Howard. Series: Conan. (Fantasy). Book number: 930043 USD 10.49 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 947] |
Conan the Invincible (Series: Conan.) Tor/Pinnacle. (ISBN: 0-523-48050-4) . 1982, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback).Very good. Pseudonym of James Rigney Jr. Based on the work of Robert E. Howard. Cover illustration by Ron Walotsky. Series: Conan. (Fantasy). Book number: 930041 USD 12.49 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1127] |
Conan the Triumphant (Series: Conan.) Tor. (ISBN: 0-812-54242-8) . 1985. (Mass market paperback).Very good. Pseudonym of James Rigney Jr. Based on the work of Robert E. Howard. Cover illustration by Boris Vallejo. Series: Conan. (Fantasy). Book number: 930040 USD 10.49 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 947] |
Conan the Unconquered (Series: Conan.) Tor/Pinnacle. (ISBN: 0-523-48053-9) . 1983, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original).Very good. Pseudonym of James Rigney Jr. Based on the work of Robert E. Howard. Series: Conan. (Fantasy). Book number: 839413 USD 10.49 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 947] |
Conan the Invincible (Series: Conan.) Tor/Pinnacle. (ISBN: 0-523-48050-4) . 1982, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original).Very good. Pseudonym of James Rigney Jr. Based on the work of Robert E. Howard. Cover illustration by Ron Walotsky. Series: Conan. (Fantasy). Book number: 819203 USD 12.49 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1127] |
Conan the Magnificent (Series: Conan.) Tor 54-236. 1984, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback).Very good. Pseudonym of James Rigney Jr. Based on the work of Robert E. Howard. Series: Conan. (Fantasy). Book number: 768303 USD 10.49 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 947] |
Conan the Triumphant (Series: Conan.) Tor. (ISBN: 0-812-51398-3) . [date not indicated], 5th printing. (Mass market paperback).Very good. Pseudonym of James Rigney Jr. Based on the work of Robert E. Howard. Series: Conan. (Fantasy). Book number: 768302 USD 10.49 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 947] |
Conan the Destroyer (Series: Conan.) Tor. (ISBN: 0-812-54238-X) . 1984, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback).Good. Movie tie-in. Pseudonym of James Rigney Jr. Based on the work of Robert E. Howard. Series: Conan. (Fantasy). Book number: 672259 USD 8.49 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 766] |
Conan the Invincible (Series: Conan.) Tor/Pinnacle. (ISBN: 0-523-48050-4) . 1982, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original).Good. Pseudonym of James Rigney Jr. Based on the work of Robert E. Howard. Cover illustration by Ron Walotsky. Series: Conan. (Fantasy). Book number: 502275 USD 9.49 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 857] |
Conan the Victorious (Series: Conan.) Tor. (ISBN: 0-812-54240-1) . 1984. (Trade paperback).Very good. Pseudonym of James Rigney Jr. Based on the work of Robert E. Howard. Series: Conan. (Fantasy). Book number: 438880 USD 12.49 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1127] |
Conan the Victorious (Series: Conan.) Tor. (ISBN: 0-812-54246-0) . 1985, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near very good. Spine creases. Pseudonym of James Rigney Jr. Based on the work of Robert E. Howard. Cover illustration by Boris Vallejo. Series: Conan. (Fantasy). Book number: 185898 USD 5.27 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 476] |
Conan the Magnificent (Series: Conan.) Tor. (ISBN: 0-812-54236-3) . 1984, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback).Near fine. Pseudonym of James Rigney Jr. Based on the work of Robert E. Howard. Cover illustration by Boris Vallejo. Series: Conan. (Fantasy). Book number: 349965 USD 12.99 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1173] |
Conan the Magnificent (Series: Conan.) Tor 54-236. 1985 edition, 4th printing. (Mass market paperback).Very good. Pseudonym of James Rigney Jr. Based on the work of Robert E. Howard. Cover illustration by Boris Vallejo. Series: Conan. (Fantasy). Book number: 310489 USD 10.49 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 947] |
Conan the Magnificent (Series: Conan.) Tor 54-236. 1985 edition, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Near very good. Pseudonym of James Rigney Jr. Based on the work of Robert E. Howard. Cover illustration by Boris Vallejo. Series: Conan. (Fantasy). Book number: 158049 USD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 587] |
THE CONAN CHRONICLES: Conan the Invincible; Conan the Defender; Conan the Unconquered. New York: St Martin's, (2007.) First thus- a large trade paperback. Omnibus edition containing three complete novels originally published in 1982 and 1983. Before Robert Jordan conquered the bestseller lists with his Wheel of Time, he revived the legendary fantasy hero, Conan the Cimmerian. These widely acclaimed adventures introduced the world-famous barbarian to a whole new generation of enthusiastic readers. 510 pp. Near fine in illustrated wrappers (almost like new.) ISBN: 0-765302888 Book number: 38389 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 903] |
Conan the Victorious (Series: Conan.) Tor. (ISBN: 0-812-54246-0) . 1985, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback).Near very good. Spine creases. Pseudonym of James Rigney Jr. Based on the work of Robert E. Howard. Cover illustration by Boris Vallejo. Series: Conan. (Fantasy). Book number: 185898 USD 9.49 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 857] |
Conan the Defender (Series: Conan.) Tor 54-228. 1984, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of James Rigney Jr. Based on the work of Robert E. Howard. Series: Conan. (Fantasy). Book number: 944969 USD 6.02 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 543] |
Conan the Magnificent. Legend, 1997. re-issue paperback. paperback. Book: fine paperback copy. Book number: DE5012 GBP 0.95 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.45 | JP¥ 131] |
Conan the Defender (Series: Conan.) Tor. (ISBN: 0-812-54228-2) . 1983, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of James Rigney Jr. Based on the work of Robert E. Howard. Series: Conan. (Fantasy). Book number: 930043 USD 6.02 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 543] |
Conan the Invincible (Series: Conan.) Tor/Pinnacle. (ISBN: 0-523-48050-4) . 1982, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of James Rigney Jr. Based on the work of Robert E. Howard. Cover illustration by Ron Walotsky. Series: Conan. (Fantasy). Book number: 930041 USD 7.53 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 680] |
Conan the Triumphant (Series: Conan.) Tor. (ISBN: 0-812-54242-8) . 1985. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of James Rigney Jr. Based on the work of Robert E. Howard. Cover illustration by Boris Vallejo. Series: Conan. (Fantasy). Book number: 930040 USD 6.02 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 543] |
Conan the Destroyer (Series: Conan.) Tor. (ISBN: 0-812-54238-X) . 1984, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in. Pseudonym of James Rigney Jr. Based on the work of Robert E. Howard. Cover photo features Arnold Schwarzenegger. Series: Conan. (Fantasy). Book number: 876755 USD 6.02 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 543] |
Conan the Unconquered (Series: Conan.) Tor/Pinnacle. (ISBN: 0-523-48053-9) . 1983, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Pseudonym of James Rigney Jr. Based on the work of Robert E. Howard. Series: Conan. (Fantasy). Book number: 839413 USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 677] |
Conan the Unconquered (Series: Conan.) Tor. (ISBN: 0-812-54231-2) . 1984, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of James Rigney Jr. Based on the work of Robert E. Howard. Series: Conan. (Fantasy). Book number: 954430 USD 7.53 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 680] |
The Conan Chronicles Orbit. 1999. (ISBN: 1857237501). softcover. Fair condition omnibus paperback with no marks or inscriptions internally - pages clean and tidy with some creasing and wrinkling, some age tanning - edge wear and cover creasing and curling, small repaired tear to tail of spine - you pay book price plus shipping quoted - acceptable reading copy. fair. Book number: F1430 GBP 0.01 [Appr.: EURO 0.25 US$ 0.02 | JP¥ 1] |
The Conan Chronicles, Conan the Invincible, Conan the Defender, Conan the Unconquered London & Edinburgh, Orbit. 1999, Reprint. (ISBN: 1857237501) Mass Market Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Very nice copy of this Conan omnibus, containing three of the stories. Not inscribed and priced to rear cover. Fine/No Jacket. Book number: 009289 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 4.59 | JP¥ 414] |
Conan the Magnificent (Series: Conan.) Tor 54-236. 1985 edition, 4th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of James Rigney Jr. Based on the work of Robert E. Howard. Cover illustration by Boris Vallejo. Series: Conan. (Fantasy). Book number: 310489 USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 677] |
Conan the Unconquered (Series: Conan.) Tor. (ISBN: 0-812-51400-9) . [date not known], 8th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of James Rigney Jr. Based on the work of Robert E. Howard. Series: Conan. (Fantasy). Book number: 768306 USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 677] |
Conan the Destroyer New York: Tor Books, 1984. Second Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 081254238x. Book is Good + (plus). Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Clean and unmarked text. Moderate spine creases. Front cover bottom corner bend creases and a light back cover bottom corner surface crease. Very light forward lean to binding. Very light surface shelf wear to cover. Inside covers tanned with what light foxing. Back cover top edge 1/8 inch chip. Book dealer stamp front end paper. Excellent reading copy. ; Mass Market PB; 271 pages. Good+ . Book number: 4491 USD 2.25 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 203] |
Conan the Triumphant New York: Tor Books, 1985. 1st mass market Paperback Edition; Fifth Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 0812513983. Book is Very Good - (minus). Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Very light spine creases. Very light edge/corner wear to cover. Very slight surface shelf wear to cover. Very slight forward lean to binding. Dog-ear top corner page 283. ; Mass Market PB; 314 pages. Very Good- . Book number: 4494 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 271] |
Conan the Unconquered (Series: Conan.) Tor. (ISBN: 0-812-51400-9) . [date not indicated], 8th printing. (Mass market paperback).Very good. Pseudonym of James Rigney Jr. Based on the work of Robert E. Howard. Series: Conan. (Fantasy). Book number: 768306 USD 10.49 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 947] |
The Conan Chronicles 2 First edition, Legend 1997, London. New condition. . Large, very thick octavo hardback. New in dj. Highly collectable.. Book number: 93964 GBP 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.75 US$ 45.87 | JP¥ 4144] |
The Conan Chronicles Tor Books; New York, New York, U.S.A. 1995. First Printing. ISBN: 0312859295. Solid copy, clean pages, bright jacket. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 510 pp. Very Good; First Edition; Hardcover in Very Good+ dust jacket; Name inside. Minor typical rubs to bright dustjacket. Book number: 16555 USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 677] |
Conan Chronicles Tom Doherty Associates, LLC. 2006. (ISBN: 9780765302885) Trade Paper. Generally VG+ condition. Very Good+. Book number: 176024-9901 USD 10.38 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 937] |
Conan the Victorious (Series: Conan.) Tor. (ISBN: 0-812-54246-0) . 1985, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) ..Very good... Pseudonym of James Rigney Jr.. Based on the work of Robert E. Howard.. Cover illustration by Boris Vallejo.. Series: Conan.. (Fantasy). Book number: 768301 USD 10.49 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 947] |
A Concise History of Western Architecture New York, Harcourt Brace Jovanovich. 1969, Reprint, 1975. Trade Paperback , 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 359 pp. illus. plans; 21 cm. Firm binding, creased spine. Clean inside copy. Good. Book number: 026097 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1083] |
Le Corbusier London, J.M Dent. 1972, First Edition. (ISBN: 046003927X) Cloth, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Very good copy of this excellent biography of architect Le Corbusier, a controversial figure, but probably one of the most influential architects of the 20th Century. With 32 pps of photographs and 9 line drawings, the author discusses all his major projects, realised and unrealised. Price-clipped and repriced by the publishers but not inscribed, the top edge of the jacket is creased largely asw a consequence of the jacket being too long. Fine/Near Fine. Book number: 007083 GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 16.82 | JP¥ 1519] |
Le Corbusier. Lawrence Hill, 1972. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 224 pages. (ISBN: 0882080024) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Book number: 47397 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 903] |
Le Corbusier London, Dent. 1972, 1. Publisher's Cloth with dust jacket, 8vo. Fine/Fine. Book number: 11904 GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 17 US$ 22.94 | JP¥ 2072] |
Le Corbusier New York, Lawrence Hill & Co. 1972. Hardcover. Hardcover with dustjacket. 4to. First edition. Book is in fine condition. Jacket is in VG+ condition; there is shelf wear to edges, and spine is sunned. With 32 pages of photographs and 9 drawings. Not price-clipped. In protective mylar. 224 pp. including index. . Book number: 13576 USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 36.75 | £UK 32.75 | JP¥ 4513] |
Le Corbusier London, J.M. Dent & Sons. 1972, First Edition. (ISBN: 046003927X) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. As New/Fine. Book number: 017573 GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.5 US$ 30.58 | JP¥ 2762] |
Le Corbusier London, J.W. Dent and Sons. 1972, First Edition. (ISBN: 046003927X). Hard Cover, 160mm x 255mm. Some bumping to top edge of jacket. Minor foxing to flaps of jacket. A few specks of foxing on edges of page block and 2 small spots on front pastedown and endpaper. 32 pages of photographs and 9 drawings. 224pp. Good/Good. Book number: 000728 -- LectiOzAUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 17 US$ 23.03 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2080] |
Le Corbusier London, J.M. Dent & Sons, Ltd, 1972. Hardcover. Hardcover in dustjacket. 8vo. First edition. Book is in near fine condition; there is a tiny stain on top page-edge. Jacket is in VG+ condition; edges are rubbed and corners are lightly bumped. With 32 pages of photographs and 9 drawings. Author Jordan knew Corbusier personally, and the book is reflective of this. A crisp, tight copy. Not price-clipped. In protective mylar. 224 pp. including index. . Book number: 14632 USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 36.75 | £UK 32.75 | JP¥ 4513] |
Le Corbusier London : Dent 1972. 1st Edition. No. of pages: 224. Description: xiv. 224. 32 p. of plates : maps. plans ; 26 cm. Subjects: Le Corbusier. 1887-1965. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and uncommonly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and especially sharp-cornered. Weight in Kg appr.: 1 Book number: 20818 -- MW Books€ 17.96 [Appr.: US$ 24.57 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 2221] |
Le Corbusier London : Dent 1972. 1st Edition. No. of pages: 224. Description: xiv. 224. 32 p. of plates : maps. plans ; 26 cm. Subjects: Le Corbusier. 1887-1965. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and uncommonly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and especially sharp-cornered. Weight in Kg appr.: 1 Book number: 20819 -- MW Books€ 17.96 [Appr.: US$ 24.57 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 2221] |
Le Corbusier. NY: Lawrence Hill, 1972. xii, 220pp+ index. Very good hardback in a jacket that is sunned on the spine. Hardcover. Very Good. Book number: 10409 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1354] |
Crossroads of Twilight. Book Ten of The Wheel of Time New York, Tom Doherty Associates. 2003, First Edition. (ISBN: 0312864590) Hard Cover, 8vo. 700pp, illustrated end-papers. Page fore-edge lightly soiled. Or blue cl boards in dust-jacket. Fine/Fine. Book number: 015514 AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 18.42 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1664] |
Crossroads of Twilight, Book Ten of the Wheel of Time Series NY: Tom Doherty, 2003. First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312864590. Illustrated by Sweet, Darrell. The Wheel of Time; 700 pages; Fine/Fine. New book, not a used book. One page has soft crinkle bottom edge. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. Fantastic wrap around art work by Sweet on Fine DJ. In protective sleeve. An excellent gift! In this tenth book of The Wheel of Time the world and the characters stand at a crossroads, and the world approaches twilight, when the power of the Shadow grows stronger. Great reading!. Fine in Fine dust jacket . Book number: 16780 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1354] |
Crossroads of Twilight Book Ten of the Wheel of Time NY, Tor. 2003, First Printing. (ISBN: 0812571339). Paperback, 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. (USA) No markings, no spine crease, crease down length of back cover, Near Fine. Illus wraps, 846pp. (1.4 JM FO 60/10. Near Fine. Book number: 53227 -- JWMah BooksUSD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 587] |
Crossroads of Twilight: Book Ten of the Wheel of Time. New York, Tor: Tom Doherty Associates, 2003. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Book & Dj Lightly Edgeworn. Pages: 701. Book number: MASTER170593I USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1444] |
Crossroads of Twilight: Book Ten of the Wheel of Time. New York, Tor: Tom Doherty Associates, 2003. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Lightly Worn. Pages: 701. Book number: MASTER160823I USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1444] |
CROSSROADS OF TWILIGHT: BOOK X OF THE WHEEL OF TIME. Jordan, Robert. CROSSROADS OF TWILIGHT: BOOK X OF THE WHEEL OF TIME. NY: Tom Doherty Associates, c2003. First printing. 700pp. 8vo. Fine hardcover copy with d/j Book number: 59400 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1354] |
Crossroads of Twilight: Book Ten of the Wheel of Time. New York, Tor: Tom Doherty Associates, 2003. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/G Dj Stained Along Inside Lower Rear Edge. Pages: 701. Book number: MASTER172986I USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1264] |
Crossroads Of Twilight : Book Ten of " The Wheel Of Time " London, United Kingdom, Orbit. 2003. (ISBN: 1841491292) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Boards are slightly shaken but binding is firm. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 8228 GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 14 US$ 19.11 | JP¥ 1726] |
Crossroads of Twilight: Book Ten of the Wheel of Time. New York, Tor: Tom Doherty Associates, 2003. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg- Dj Scratched at Lower Rear. Pages: 701. Book number: MASTER171731I USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1444] |
Crossroads of Twilight New York, New York, U.S.A. Tor Books. 2003, First Edition. (ISBN: 0312864590) Hard Cover, 9 1/2 Inches Tall By 6 1/2 Inches Wide. Ill.: Nielsen, Mathew and Mitchell, Ellissa. Stated "First Edition January, 2003" Found unsold in a book store. No remainder marks. Book Ten of the Wheel Of Time Series Blue cloth cover with gold lettering on spine. End papers illustrated with maps. 700 pages. Jacket art by Darrell K. Sweet Fantasy. New/New. Book number: 004287 -- Pink RosebudUSD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.5 | £UK 16.5 | JP¥ 2257] |
Crossroads of Twilight (Book Ten of the Wheel of Time) NY: Tor, 2003. 1st printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312864590. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket . Book number: 90835 -- Books EndUSD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 677] |
|
| Crossroads of Twilight New York: Tor Fantasy, 2003. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312864590. Hbdj, very light wear, tiny nick at lower DJ spine, spine tight, illustrated endpapers, pgs clean/bright; (The Wheel of Time Ser, Book 10) ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 700 pages. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. Book number: 205239 -- BG MediaUSD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 | £UK 13.25 | JP¥ 1805] |
Crossroads of Twilight (the Wheel of Time, Book 10) Orbit 2003 Unknown Binding, 704pp. (ISBN: 9781841491400). Good. Book number: 312857 -- Book HavenNZD 19.50 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 13.94 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1261] |
Crossroads of Twilight TOR, 2003. First Edition. Hard Cover. ISBN: 0312864590. SIGNED First American edition, first printing. Signed by Author on inside title page. Contains numberline 1-10. Jacket is in Fine condition. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no marks or scratches. The binding is straight and tight, pages are white. Small remainder dot. ; Signed By Author.; Signed by Author. Fine in Fine dust jacket . Book number: 1008430 USD 49.99 [Appr.: EURO 36.5 | £UK 32.75 | JP¥ 4512] |
Crossroads of Twilight TOR, 2003. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312864590. American first edition, first printing. Published by TOR Books in 2003. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Overall the book is in Near Fine condition! !. Fine in Fine dust jacket . Book number: 1020083 USD 9.99 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 902] |
Crossroads of Twilight (Wheel of Time) Orbit 2003 Paperback, 832pp. (ISBN: 9781841491837). Good. Book number: 310826 -- Book HavenNZD 28.50 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 20.38 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1843] |
Crossroads of Twilight (The Wheel of Time, Book 10) Orbit 2003 Paperback, 704pp. (ISBN: 1841491403). Good. Book number: 155871 -- Book HavenNZD 23.50 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 16.8 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1520] |
Crossroads of Twilight TOR, 2003. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312864590. SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on title page by Mr. Jordan and Tom Doherty, the publisher. Published by TOR in 2003. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. About 1/3 of pages are rough cut on the top. Remainder dot. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed By Author. Fine in Fine dust jacket . Book number: 5010427 USD 99.99 [Appr.: EURO 73 | £UK 65.5 | JP¥ 9026] |
Crossroads of Twilight New York: Tor, 2003. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312864590. A fine copy in fine dustjacket. Book ten of The Wheel of Time. ; Octavo. Book number: 11134 -- Parigi BooksUSD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.5 | £UK 16.5 | JP¥ 2257] |
Crossroads of Twilight New York: Tor, 2003. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312864590. A fine copy in fine dustjacket. Book ten of The Wheel of Time. ; Octavo. Book number: 11133 -- Parigi BooksUSD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.5 | £UK 16.5 | JP¥ 2257] |
|
| Crossroads of twilight Gebonden, hardcover, inclusief stofomslag; 2003; Tor, New York; 700pp.; Conditie: Goed; Engelstalig Book number: 110732 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.68 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1237] |
Crossroads of Twilight Tor Books, 2003. Hard Cover. 0312864590 Light wear only, book is blue/gold, previous owner's name on 1/2 title page, price sticker on front cover, very light wear upper dust jacket spine, Book Ten of The Wheel of Time. Very Good/Very Good . Book number: 007153 USD 18.99 [Appr.: EURO 14 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1714] |
Crossroads Of Twilight ( Wheel Of Time, Book 10) ISBN: 0812571339. Pretty good copy with mild corner wear from handling - unmarked. ; Paperback; Tor Fantasy/Tom Doherty Associates; NY; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 846 pages. Good; 2003 . Book number: 43185 -- TuckerstomesUSD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 447] |
Crossroads of Twilight (the Wheel of Time Series Book 10) Tor Books, 2003. Hard Cover. Like New/Like New. Maps; Prologue: Glimmers of the Pattern; Time to Be Gone; Two Captains; A Fan of Colors; The Tale of a Doll; The Forging of a Hammer; The Scent of a Dream; Blacksmith's Puzzle; Whirpools of Color; Traps; A Blazing Beacon; Talk of Debts; A Bargain; High Seats; What Wise Ones Know; Gathering Darkness; The Subject of Negotiations; Secrets; A Chat with Susan; Surprises; In the Night; A Mark; One Answer; Ornaments; A Strengthening Storm; When to Wear Jewels; In So Habor; What Must Be Done; A Cluster of Rosebuds; Something Flickers; What the Oath Rod Can Do; Epilogue: An Answer; Glossary; About the Author. Book number: 1502064 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 903] |
Crossroads of Twilight New York: Tor Books, 2003. 1st Trade Edition; 1st Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312864590. Illustrated by Darrell K. Sweet. Cover Art; Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of very light bumping and rubbing. Blue paper covered boards have gilt lettering to spine of book. Text pages are clean & bright. Endpapers are fully illustrated. Spine ends & corners of dust jacket have a bit of very light bumping & rubbing. Overall, a nice bright copy. "Fleeing from Ebou Dar with the kidnappe Daughter of the Nine Moons, whom he is fated to marry, Mat Cauthon learns tha he can neither keep her nor let her go, not in safety for either of them, for both the Shadow and the might of the Seanchan Empire are in deadly pursuit." ; Vol. 10. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket . Book number: 19492 USD 22.50 [Appr.: EURO 16.5 | £UK 14.75 | JP¥ 2031] |
A Crown of Swords Tor Books, 1996. First Edition. Hard Cover. 0312857675 1st printing, dustjacket has minimal wear/NOT price clipped, book is blue/gold, very light wear, previous owner's name on 1/2 title page, bookstore codes in pencil on 1/2 title page, Book Seven of The Wheel of Time. Very Good/Very Good . Book number: 007866 USD 28.98 [Appr.: EURO 21.25 | £UK 19 | JP¥ 2616] |
Crown of Swords. Book seven of The Wheel of Time series. Orbit, 1996. 1st edition. paperback. 658pp. b&w ills. maps on endpages. large 8vo. Very good. some very minor tanning to closed-page edges. Book number: 111588 AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 13.82 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1248] |
A Crown of Swords: Book 7 of 'the Wheel of Time' (Wheel of Time) Orbit 1996 Paperback, 800pp. (ISBN: 1857233662). Good. Book number: 284227 -- Book HavenNZD 15.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 11.08 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1002] |
A Crown of Swords Tor Books, 1996. Third Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312857675. Light edge wear. ; Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages. DJ in mylar - unclipped. ; The Wheel of Time, Book 7; 1.7 x 8.8 x 6.4 Inches; 720 p.. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket . Book number: 5460 USD 9.99 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 902] |
A Crown of Swords New York, Tor. 1996. (ISBN: 0-312-85767-5). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 685 pp. Third printing. "Book Seven of The Wheel of Time.". Fine/Fine. Book number: 007485 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1083] |
A Crown of Swords: Book Seven of The Wheel of Time Great Britain, Orbit. 1996. (ISBN: 1857233662) Trade Paperback, Medium Octavo (8vo), approx. 9" (230mm) tall. Trade sized paperback, in a near very good condition. Clean and tight copy with some creasing to spine and light shelf & edgewear. Heavy book, 880gr, 658 pages and illustrated endpapers. Very Good. Book number: 108781 AUD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 11.97 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1082] |
A CROWN OF SWORDS. Jordan, Robert. A CROWN OF SWORDS. Book Seven of THE WHEEL OF TIME. NY: Tom Doherty Associates, c1996. first printing. 684pp. 8vo. Fine hardcover in d/j Book number: 80267 USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1625] |
A Crown of Swords The Wheel of Time, Book 7 Tor Fantasy, 15, 1997,. PAPERBACK. Good condition, clean and tight. 896pp. 6.8 x 4.2 x 1.5 inches. 0812550285. Book number: 39329 USD 3.90 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 352] |
A Crown of Swords New York, TOR. 1996, First Edition. (ISBN: 0312857675). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. VG/F; 684 pages; First edition, first printing; Very Good in blue boards titled in gilt, full-color cartographic endpapers; in a Fine unclipped dustjacket. Pages not flat, as if the book had been stored in damp conditions. Large book, may require additional shipping. Book number: 003203 USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 993] |
A Crown of Swords Publishing Mills, 1996. . Publishing Mills, 1996. Tape Abridged. Book Condition: Used. 4 Cassettes / Approximately 6 Ho. Tape Abridged: Publishing Mills: 00096: 4 Cassettes / Approximately 6 Hours Abridgment has been approved by the author: NEW unopened case. Reader: Rolston, Mark.. Fine . Book number: 1009891 USD 14.99 [Appr.: EURO 11 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1353] |
A CROWN OF SWORDS... Orbit,, 1996.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Condition: Book: In Dust Jacket. Hard Cover. First Edition. Book Seven of the Wheel of Time, very fine copy in dw. Book number: 2502 GBP 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 18 US$ 24.46 | JP¥ 2210] |
A Crown of Swords (Wheel of Time Book Seven) Orbit 1997 Paperback, 773pp. (ISBN: 9781857234039). Fair. Book number: 312852 -- Book HavenNZD 15.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 11.08 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1002] |
A Crown of Swords: Book 7 of 'the Wheel of Time' (Wheel of Time) Orbit 1996 Paperback, 800pp. (ISBN: 1857233662). Good. Book number: 298952 -- Book HavenNZD 15.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 11.08 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1002] |
A crown of swords. Book seven of The Wheel of time. Orbit, London, 1996. 658 p. Hardcover+dustjacket. Book number: 250909-629 -- Bladzij 20€ 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.68 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1237] |
A Crown of Swords (the Wheel of Time Ser. ) New York, NY, U.S.A. Tom Doherty Associates, LLC. 1996, First Edition. (ISBN: 0312857675). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. U4 - 1996 Tom Doherty Assoc. Near Fine in like Jacket. Mylar protected. Elayne, Aviendha & Mat come closer to the bowl ter'angreal that may reverse the world's endless heat wave & restore natural weather. Near Fine/Near Fine. Book number: at541 -- Bookmarc'sUSD 19.00 [Appr.: EURO 14 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1715] |
A Crown of Swords. Book 7 of the Wheel of Time Orbit, London, 2000. Soft Cover. Good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very clean and solid with minimal shelf wear Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: SciFi - Fantasy ISBN: 1857234030 Inventory No: 003898. Book number: 003898 -- Berry BooksAUD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 7.37 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 666] |
A Crown of Swords (Wheel of Time) Orbit, 1996. 1st Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: Science Fiction. Hardback with D/J in good condition, slight lean to spine. 1996 1st edition Orbit. Amazon - Robert Jordan has created a rich and intricate tapestry of characters in his Wheel of Time series. In this seventh volume, Rand al'Th or the Dragon Reborn draws ever closer to the Last Battle as a stifling hea t grips the world. In this seventh book of the "Wheel of Time" series, Elayne, Aviendha and Mat come closer to the bowl "ter'angreal" that will restore natural weather to the world, whilst Egwene begins to gather to herself all manner of women who can channel. Meanwhile, Rand must face Sammael in Shadar Logoth. Book number: 0000018049 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 10.7 | JP¥ 967] |
A Crown of Swords (Series: Wheel of Time 7.) Tor. (ISBN: 0-312-85767-5) . 1996, 1st edition. (Hardcover).Near fine in dust jacket. Pseudonym of James Rigney Jr. Series: Wheel of Time 7. (Fantasy). Book number: 900422 USD 33.00 [Appr.: EURO 24.25 | £UK 21.75 | JP¥ 2979] |
A Crown of Swords 1996, Orbit Hardback in Dust Wrapper (DJ). 800pp. Condition Very Good+ - in Very Good+ DJ. Very slightly ruffled edges of DJ. ISBN: 1857233670. Very Good+ - in Very Good+ DJ. Very slightly ruffled edges of DJ. Book number: 151513 GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 11.47 | JP¥ 1036] |
A CROWN OF SWORDS: Book Seven of The Wheel Of Time. New York: Tom Doherty Associates, (1996.) 3rd printing. A title in one of the most extraordinary American fantasy series: The NY Times Review of Jordan's books says that 'Jordan has come to dominate the world that Tolkien began to reveal.' Map endpapers. Glossary. 604 pp. Wraparound dustjacket art by Darrell K. Sweet. Fine in fine dust jacket. ISBN: 0-312-857675 Book number: 42298 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 903] |
A Crown of Swords (Series: Wheel of Time 7.) Tor. (ISBN: 0-312-85767-5) . 1996, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. Pseudonym of James Rigney Jr. Series: Wheel of Time 7. (Fantasy). Book number: 900422 USD 25.59 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2310] |
A CROWN OF SWORDS (Signed 1st Printing) New York, Tor Books 1996, First Edition; First Printing, Hardcover. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0312857675 ¶ 1.9 x 9.3 x 6.2 Inches; 720 pages; THE WHEEL OF TIME, BOOK 7. Signed by the author, signature only, on the title page. Very slight wear to bottom board and dust jacket edges. One corner very lightly bumped. An extremely nice copy, tight and bright with no ownership marks. ; Signed by Author Book number: 57476 USD 215.00 [Appr.: EURO 157 | £UK 140.5 | JP¥ 19407] |
A Crown of Swords New York: Tor Books, 1996. 1st Trade Edition; 1st Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312857675. Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of very light bumping and rubbing. Blue paper covered boards have gilt lettering to spine. Spine of book has an extremely slight slant. Front inside cover at top edge (on pastedown page) has a bit of a nick with some color pulled away (it's actually a publishing error, you can still see some of the glue that got stuck to the top edge). Text pages clean & bright. Endpapers are fully illustrated with maps. Dust jacket spine ends & corners have very light bumping. Overall a nice bright copy. " In this volume, Elayne, Aviendha, and Mat come ever closer to the bowl ter'angreal that may reverse the world's endless heat wave and restore natural weather. Egwene begins to gather all manner of women who can channell - Sea Folk, Windfinders, Wise Ones, and some surprising others." ; Vol. 7. Very Good+ in Near Fine dust jacket . Book number: 5973 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 | £UK 13.25 | JP¥ 1805] |
The Defender Great Britain, Sphere, 1988. Reprint, Binding: Softcover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0722151969 Paperback (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. Academic, Scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) . Book number: 001042 GBP 1.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 2.98 | JP¥ 269] |
The Destroyer (Conan Series) TOR. 1984. MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0056387 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 542] |
Dragon Reborn, Book Three of the Wheel of Time Tor, 1992. . B030655; 701 pp paperback, very good contents & wraps. Book number: 30655 USD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 587] |
Dragon Reborn TOR Books, 1991. First Edition. Hard Cover. ISBN: 0312852487. First American edition, eleventh printing. Contains numberline 11-19. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Very minor wear to corners of jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no marks or scratches. The binding is straight and tight, pages are white. Remainder mark.. Fine in Fine dust jacket . Book number: 1009480 USD 14.99 [Appr.: EURO 11 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1353] |
The Dragon Reborn (Wheel of Time) Orbit 1992 Paperback, 699pp. (ISBN: 9781857230659). Good. Book number: 344492 -- Book HavenNZD 16.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 11.8 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1067] |
The Dragon Reborn (Wheel of Time Book 3) Orbit 1992 Paperback, 699pp. (ISBN: 9781857230659). Fair. Book number: 312860 -- Book HavenNZD 16.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 11.8 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1067] |
Dragon Reborn New York, New York, U.S.A. Tor Books. 1991, First Edition. (ISBN: 0312852487). Hard Cover, 9 1/2 Inches Tall By 6 1/4 Inches Wide. Stated First Edition with number 1 in the number line. Blue cover with silver lettering on spine. Cover has some wear along all edges and at corners. Spine edges and exterior joints have small rubs. Jacket has wear at top and bottom of spine. End papers illustrated with maps. xviiii plus 595 pages. Pages clean Jacket art by Darrell K. Sweet. Book three of the Wheel of Time Series. Sequel to The Great Hunt. Good/Good. Book number: 004433 -- Pink RosebudUSD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 22 | £UK 19.75 | JP¥ 2708] |
THE DRAGON REBORN... New York:, TOR FANTASY,, 1991.. Hardcover. Condition: Book: In Dust Jacket. Reprint. Book Three in the Wheel of Time Sequence, very nice copy in dw sl frayed at head and foot edges. Book number: 786 GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 US$ 38.23 | JP¥ 3453] |
The Dragon Reborn (the Wheel of Time, Book 3) Tor Fantasy, 1992. (ISBN: 0812513711) Mass Market Paperback , 6.5 x 4.1 x 1.6 inches. Used - Good. Book number: 020400 USD 10.49 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 947] |
Dragon Reborn New York, New York, U.S.A.: Tor Books, 1991. Hard Cover. 0312852487 Book Three of The Wheel of Time, price sticker on front of dustjacket, yellow mark (remainer?) on lower fore-edge, price sticker on inside front flap, 1st printing, previous owner's name stamp and info in green marker on flep, bookstore code in pencil on flep. Very Good/Very Good . Book number: 007121 USD 28.99 [Appr.: EURO 21.25 | £UK 19 | JP¥ 2617] |
The Dragon Reborn ( The Wheel Of Time, Book 3) ISBN: 0812513711. Very lightly used - spine is bent inward. ; Paperback; Tor/Tom Doherty Associates; NY; 1.65 x 6.46 x 4.09 Inches; 699 pages. Very Good; 1992 . Book number: 37282 -- TuckerstomesUSD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 357] |
Le Dragon Reincarne: La Roue Du Temps #5 ( French Text) Editions France Loisirs, 1998. Paperback. Like New. Paperback, Like New, text is in French. Clean, tight, unmarked, no spine or cover creases. There is slight edgewear over all. Fiction. A2520P . Book number: mon0000016541 -- KbooksUSD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 898] |
The Dragon Reborn (Book Three of the Wheel of Time Series) Tor / Tom Doherty Associates, 1992. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Minor cover edge wear, spine creasing, some shelf wear. "The Wheel of Time turns, and Ages come and pass. What was, what will be, and what is, may yet fall under the Shadow. Rand Al'Thor is the Dragon Reborn-- able to touch the One Power, but unable to control it. Rand knows only that he must face the Dark One in a battle to the death. Ahead of him lies the next great test for.. The Dragon Reborn". Book number: 1501421 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 271] |
Drohende Schatten. Das Rad der Zeit Bd. 1. Dt. Erstausgabe Heyne, München, 1993. 510 S. 18 x 11,5 cm, Kl.-8°, Broschiert deutl. Nutzungsspuren, Schnitt vergilbt u. etw. fleckig, sonst ordentlich ISBN 3453065794 - Schweizer Geschäftskonto vorhanden - Book number: 14335 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.47 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 495] |
Europe and the Superpowers: Perceptions of European International Politics Boston: Allyn & Bacon, 1971,. Paper bound, 1st edition, 302pp inc. chronology, bibliography & index. Very good in card covers. Book number: 7921 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 903] |
Europe in the Balance : The Changing Context of European International Politics / Robert S. Jordan, Werner J. Feld London : Faber and Faber 1986. 1st Edition - [Series: Studies in international politics]. No. of pages: 338. Description: 338 p. ; 23 cm. Subjects: Europe --Foreign relations --1945-. Notes: Includes index. 0571135110. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and especially sharp-cornered. Weight in Kg appr.: 1 Book number: 95754 -- MW Books€ 35.06 [Appr.: US$ 47.96 | £UK 31.5 | JP¥ 4335] |
Europe in the Balance: The Changing Context of European International Politics Faber, London, 1986. Hard Cover. Very Good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Withdrawn from Harvard University Library with usual marks Inventory No: 020060. Book number: 020060 -- Pazzo BooksUSD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1083] |
Eye of the World TOR, 1990. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312850093. American first edition, sixteenth printing. Published by TOR Books in 1990. Contains numberline 16 17 18 19 20. Jacket is in Very Good condition. Back of jacket has a 1 tear to top. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage.. Fine in Very Good dust jacket . Book number: 85001296 USD 14.99 [Appr.: EURO 11 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1353] |
Eye of the World TOR, 1990. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 9780312850098. First American edition, later printing. Published by TOR in 1990. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Jacket has a small 1/2 inch tear. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no marks or scratches. The binding is straight and tight, pages are white. Remainder mark.. Fine in Fine dust jacket . Book number: 5000803 USD 14.99 [Appr.: EURO 11 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1353] |
The Eye of the World New York, NY, U.S.A.: TOR Books, 1993. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0812511816. Pb, light wear/soil, crease at spine, nick at lower spine, front cover starting to loosen; (The Wheel of Time Ser, Book 1) ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 814 pages. Good with no dust jacket. Book number: 211846 -- BG MediaUSD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 450] |
The Eye of the World - Book One with Extra Item. New York: Tom Doherty Associates, 1990. First edition / First printing. Trade paperback. A near fine copy. ¶ A nice copy with just the tiniest corner crease in the upper right hand front corner, and light edge soiling. This advanced reading copy has different artwork than the final book which makes it all the more interesting. I'm also including for no charge a paperback introductory reading copy of the first 18 chapters of the Eye of the World which was issued much later, but which isn't seen much. This copy of the reader's sample is in VG condition, with a bookstore stamp on the title page. Book number: 4989 USD 155.00 [Appr.: EURO 113.25 | £UK 101.25 | JP¥ 13991] |
The Eye of the World Tor Books, 1990. Hard Cover. 0312850093 Later printing, Dustjacket has very light edgewear with a bit of creasing at spine ends/NOT price clipped, book is blue/gold, light edgewear only, date on rlep, previous owner's name on 1/2 title page, bookstore codes in pencil on flep. Very Good/Very Good . Book number: 007864 USD 29.98 [Appr.: EURO 22 | £UK 19.75 | JP¥ 2706] |
The Eye of the World (Series: Wheel of Time 1.) Tor. (ISBN: 0-812-51181-6) . 1990. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Pseudonym of James Rigney Jr. Series: Wheel of Time 1. (Fantasy). Book number: 685837 USD 7.53 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 680] |
The Eye of the World Orbit. 1992. (ISBN: 1857230760) Paperback. Book 1 of The Wheel of Time Pictorial cover with some creasing to cover & spine. Good. Book number: 007006 AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.21 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 832] |
The Eye of the World: To the Blight Pt.2 (Wheel of Time) ATOM 2003 Paperback, 512pp. (ISBN: 1904233198). Very Good. Book number: 282447 -- Book HavenNZD 15.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 11.08 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1002] |
The Eye of the World: Book One of the Wheel of Time. New York, Tom Doherty Associates, 1990. Later Printing. Trade Paperback., Vg in Wraps. Lightly Worn. Small Tear at Foredge. Pages: 670. Book number: MASTER183672I USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 767] |
Eye of the World TOR, 1990. First Edition. Softcover. Soft cover American first edition, first printing. Published by TOR Books in 1990. Contains numberline 8 9 10. Covers are in Fine condition. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. Small remainder dot.. Fine . Book number: 5000555 USD 11.99 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1082] |
The Eye of the World - Book One. New York: Tom Doherty Associates, 1990. First edition / First printing. Trade Paperback. A very good copy. ¶ Upper right corner spine bumped. Bit of edgecreasing to several pages on the top edges as well. Issued simultaneously with the trade hardcover, which is impossible to find these days (at least at a reasonable price). Book number: 4012 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1354] |
The Eye of the World. London, Orbit. 2000, Reprint. (ISBN: 1857230760) Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 814pp, map. New copy with faint remainder line on bottom edge. The first volume in Jordan's epic Wheel of Time series. Fine. Book number: 002606 AUD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 7.83 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 707] |
THE EYE OF THE WORLD. Jordan, Robert. THE EYE OF THE WORLD. NY: Tom Doherts Associates, c1990. later printing. 814pp. near fine mass market paperback with minor rubbing on covers Book number: 55437 USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 316] |
The Eye of the World: Book One of the Wheel of Time. New York, Tom Doherty Associates, 1990. 1st Trade Pb. Trade Paperback., Vg in Wraps. Lightly Edgeworn. Spine Creased. Pages: 670. Edges Lightly Soiled. Book number: MASTER030537I USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 | £UK 13.25 | JP¥ 1805] |
The Eye of the World New York, A Tom Doherty Associates Book. 1990. (ISBN: 0812511816) Mass Market Paperback. Corners Lightly Bumped, Else in As New Condition, Text is Clean, Binding is Tight. Very Good/No Jacket. Book number: 000175 -- SolanbooksUSD 2.96 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 267] |
The Eye of the World New York, Tor. 1990, First Thus. (ISBN: 0812500482). Original Wraps. First printing of the softcover edition, preceded by a hardcover edition. Large format trade paperback. 670 pages. With a map and a full color illustrated endpaper. Isbn#0812500482. The first book in Jordan's Wheel of Time series. In VERY GOOD condition. Extremities scuffed with a few minor creases to the corners. Minor rubbing to the covers. A faint vertical crease present to the spine. Text clean and solid with some bending/curling to the the first several lower page corners. Minor soiling along the fore edge. Faint musty odor to the book. In VERY GOOD condition, a solid stand in for the elusive first printing of the hardcover edition (only 1500 printed). Very Good. Book number: 001516 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1083] |
The Eye of the World New York, New York, U.S.A. Tor Books. 1993. (ISBN: 0812511816) Mass Market Paperback. Covers Loose From Binding, Corners Bumped, Interior Unmarked, Spine Rolled, Text Is Unmarked, Good Reading Copy. Good/No Jacket. Book number: 015571 -- SolanbooksUSD 2.96 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 267] |
The Eye of the World New York, NY, U.S.A.: TOR Books, 1990. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 081257995X. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine/corners,nick at spine ends,spine edges/front side edge rough,spine label; (The Wheel of Time Ser, Book 1) ; Ex-Library; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 814 pages. Good with no dust jacket. Book number: 53366 -- BG MediaUSD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 450] |
The Eye of the World New York: Tor, 1990. First Edition. Trade paperback. ISBN: 0812500482. A fine copy. Released simultaneously with the hardcover edition. The first book of The Wheel of Time series. Wraparound cover.; Octavo; 670 pages. Book number: 10243 -- Parigi BooksUSD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 55 | £UK 49 | JP¥ 6770] |
The Eye of the World From the Two Rivers Part One 2003, ATOM Paperback B Format (7¾" x 5¼"). Notes [448pp.] Condition Very Good. ISBN: 1904233201. Very Good. Book number: 131952 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 7.65 | JP¥ 691] |
The Eye of the World New York: Tor, 1990. First Edition. Trade Paperback. ISBN: 0812500482. A very good+ copy. Released simultaneously with the hardcover edition. The first book of The Wheel of Time series. Wraparound cover.; Octavo; 670 pages. Book number: 6601 -- Parigi BooksUSD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 36.75 | £UK 32.75 | JP¥ 4513] |
The Eye of the World (the Wheel of Time Series Book 1) Tor / Tom Doherty Associates, 1990. 12th Printing. Hard Cover. Ill.: Mitchell, Ellisa (maps, interior art); Nielsen, Matthew C. (interior art). Very Good/Very Good. 12th printing. Light shelf wear. xiv, 670 pages. "The Wheel of Times turns and Ages come and go, leaving memories that become legend. Legend fades to myth, and even myth is long forgotten when the Age that gave it birth returns again. In the Third Age, and Age of Prophecy, the World and Time themselves hang in the balance. What was, what will be, and what is, may yet fall under the Shadow." CONTENTS: Prologue: Dragonmount; Maps; An Empty Road; Strangers; The Peddler; The Gleeman; Winternight; The Westwood; Out of the Woods; A Place of Safety; Tellings of the Wheel; Leavetaking; The Road to Taren Ferry; Across the Taren; Choices; The Stag and Lion; Strangers and Friends; The Wisdom; Watchers and Hunters; The Caemlyn Road; Shadow's Waiting; Dust on the Wind; A Path Chosen; Wolfbrother; Flight Down the Arinelle; The Traveling People; Whitebridge; Shelter From the Storm; Footprints in Air; Eyes Without Pity; Children of Shadow; Play for Your Supper; Four Kings in Shadow; The Dark Waits; The Last Village; Caemlyn; Web of the Pattern; The Long Chase; Rescue; Weaving of the Web; The Web Tightens; Old Friends and New Threats; Remembrance of Dreams; Decisions and Apparitions; The Dark Along the Ways; What Follows in Shadow; Fal Dara; More Tales of the Wheel; The Blight; The Dark One Stirs; Meetings at the Eye; Against the Shadow; There Is Neither Beginning Nor End; The Wheel Turns; Glossary. Book number: 1507999 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1354] |
Eye of the World TOR, 1990. First Edition. Softcover. ISBN: 0812500482. Soft cover American first edition, eighth printing. Published by TOR Books in 1990. Contains numberline 8 9 10. Covers are in Near Fine condition. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Small remainder dot. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage.. Fine . Book number: 8501278 USD 9.99 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 902] |
The Eye of the World (Series: Wheel of Time 1.) Tor. (ISBN: 0-812-50048-2) . 1990. (Trade paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of James Rigney Jr. Series: Wheel of Time 1. (Fantasy). Book number: 346123 USD 26.25 [Appr.: EURO 19.25 | £UK 17.25 | JP¥ 2369] |
Eye of the World (the Wheel of Time Series Book 1) Tor Books, 1990. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Spine creased, minor shelf wear, ink stamps on page ridge. "The Wheel of Time turns and Ages come and go, leaving memories that become legend. Legend fades to myth, and even myth is long forgotten when the Age that gave it birth returns again. In the Third Age, an Age of Prophecy, the World and Time themselves hang in the balance. What was, what will be, and what is, may yet fall under the Shadow." "The peaceful villagers of Emond's Field pay little heed to rumors of war in the western lands until a savage attack by troll-like minions of the Dark One forces three young men to confront a destiny which has its origins in the time known as The Breaking of the World. This richly detailed fantasy presents a fully realized, complex adventure which will appeal to fans of classic quests." -- Library Journal CONTENTS: Prologue Dragonmount; Maps; An Empty Road; Strangers; The Peddler; The Gleeman; Winternight; The Westwood; Out of the Woods; A Place of Safety; Tellings of the Wheel; Leavetaking; The Road to Taren Ferry; Across the Taren; Choices; The Stag and Lion; Strangers and Friends; The Wisdom; Watchers and Hunters; The Caemlyn Road; Shadow's Waiting; Dust on the Wind; A Path Chosen; Wolfbrother; Flight Down the Arinelle; The Traveling People; Whitebridge; Shelter From the Storm; Footprints in Air; Eyes Without Pity; Children of Shadow; Play for Your Supper; Four Kings in Shadow; The Dark Waits; The Last Village; Caemlyn; Web of the Pattern; The Long Chase; Rescue; Weaving of the Web; The Web Tightens; Old Friends and New Threats; Remembrance of Dreams; Decisions and Apparitions; The Dark Along the Ways; What Follows in Shadow; Fal Dara; More Tales of the Wheel; The Blight; The Dark One Stirs; Meetings at the Eye; Against the Shadow; There Is Neither Beginning Nor End; The Wheel Turns; Glossary. Book number: 060777 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 271] |
Eye of the World (the Wheel of Time Series Book 1) Tor Books, 1990. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Like New. FIRST PRINTING. Minor edge wear. "The Wheel of Time turns and Ages come and go, leaving memories that become legend. Legend fades to myth, and even myth is long forgotten when the Age that gave it birth returns again. In the Third Age, an Age of Prophecy, the World and Time themselves hang in the balance. What was, what will be, and what is, may yet fall under the Shadow." "The peaceful villagers of Emond's Field pay little heed to rumors of war in the western lands until a savage attack by troll-like minions of the Dark One forces three young men to confront a destiny which has its origins in the time known as The Breaking of the World. This richly detailed fantasy presents a fully realized, complex adventure which will appeal to fans of classic quests." -- Library Journal. Book number: 059311 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 271] |
The Eye of the World (the Wheel of Time #1) Tor Books. 1990. (ISBN: 9780812511819) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0013857 USD 6.60 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 596] |
The Fallon Pride New York, NY, U.S.A.: Tom Doherty Associates, LLC, 1996. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312862318. hbdj,mylar covered,light wear,spine label,card pocket residue/chipping on ffep,pgs clean/bright; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Book number: 26840 -- BG MediaUSD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 903] |
The Fallon Pride. NY, Tom Doherty, (1996). VG in VG DJ. Book number: BOOKS013666I USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 903] |
The Fallon Pride New York: Tom Doherty Assoc. 1996. Boards. Near Fine/Near Fine. Reprint. 8vo. ISBN:0312862318. Book number: 14405 AUD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 12.89 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1165] |
The Fallon Pride New York: Tom Doherty Assoc. 1996. Boards. Near Fine/Near Fine. Reprint. 8vo. ISBN:0312862318. Book number: 12156 AUD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 12.89 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1165] |
The Fallon Blood New York, Forge. 1995, First Edition/First Printing. (ISBN: 0312859732) Hard Cover. A square solid tight clean un-read copy. The DJ has just a bit of minor edgewear. Hardback edition of the paperback original. Fine/N-Fine. Book number: 006989 USD 14.50 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1309] |
Fallon Pride. New York, Forge/Tom Doherty Associates, 1996. 1st Thus. Hardcover., Vg/Vg. Pages: 384. Book number: MASTER163544I USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1264] |
Fallon Blood New York NY: TOR, 1995. First Edition Thus. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312859732. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; 381 pages. Book number: 33838 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 903] |
Fallon Blood New York NY: TOR, 1995. First Edition Thus. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312859732. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; 381 pages. Book number: 33839 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 903] |
Fallon Pride. NY: Forge, 1996. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312862318. First printing thus. Fine in a fine dust jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket . Book number: 3185 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1083] |
The Fallon Blood Published by Tom Doherty Associates, Inc., 175 Fifth Avenue, New York, N.Y. First Edition 1980. New York 1980. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original blue paper covers, gilt title and author lettering to the spine. 8vo. 9½'' x 6¼''. ISBN 0312859732. Contains 381 printed pages of text. Without any ownership markings. Fine condition book, in Very Good condition dust wrapper with very slight crinkling to the top of the spine, not price clipped. Dust wrapper supplied in archive acetate film protection, this protects and prolongs the life of the paper, it is not adhered to the book or to the dust wrapper. Book number: 52237 GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 14 US$ 19.11 | JP¥ 1726] |
The Fallon Blood New York, New York, U.S.A. Forge. 1996. (ISBN: 0812543971) Mass Market Paperback. light wear to corners and edges, single crease on front cover. text appears unmarked, binding is strong. overall nice copy. Very Good/No Jacket. Book number: 053949 -- SolanbooksUSD 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 0.75 | £UK 0.75 | JP¥ 90] |
The Fallon Blood Forge, 1995. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312859732. First American edition, first printing. Published by Forge n 1995. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark.. Fine in Fine dust jacket . Book number: 1009894 USD 9.99 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 902] |
The Fallon Blood (Originally as by Reagan O'Neal) Forge 1995 First Edition in Hardback First Printing. Bruised at top and base of spine else Near Fine copy in like Dust Jacket. . ¶ Originally published in paperback in 1980 this is a non-fantasy, historical novel set in the American South before, and during, the American revolution. By the author of The Wheel of Time and others." Book number: 164 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 10.7 | JP¥ 967] |
The Fallon Blood NY, Forge. 1995, First Printing. (ISBN: 0312859732). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Remainder, USA) Remainder mark to bottom edge of pages, no other markings, Near Fine in unclipped Near Fine Dj with a touch of rubbing to head of spine. hardcover, 381pp. This is a novel of the American revolution by the author of The Wheel of Time. (2.0 JM FO 17/1. Near Fine/Near Fine. Book number: 02993 -- JWMah BooksUSD 8.99 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 811] |
Fallon Blood New York: Forge, 1995; First Printing; hardcover in NEAR FINE condition in NEAR FINE dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Book number: 07874 USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 718] |
The Fallon Legacy Forge. [1998]. (Advance uncorrected proof) Very good. Pseudonym of James Rigney Jr. (Historical Fiction). Book number: 116322 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.5 | £UK 16.5 | JP¥ 2257] |
The Fallon Blood ISBN: 0812543971. Almost like new, fine spine creasing; Paperback; Forge/Tom Doherty Associates; NY; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 467 pages,. Good; 1996 . Book number: 14281 -- TuckerstomesUSD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 357] |
The Fallon Legacy Forge. [1998]. (Advance uncorrected proof).Very good. Pseudonym of James Rigney Jr. (Historical Fiction). Book number: 116322 USD 27.99 [Appr.: EURO 20.5 | £UK 18.5 | JP¥ 2527] |
The Fallon Bride. Forge: NY, 1996. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover, ISBN: 0312862318. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). Historical novel. Sequel to The Fallon Blood. Book number: 13117 GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 16.82 | JP¥ 1519] |
Fallon Blood: First Edition Forge / Tom Doherty Associates, 1995. First Edition. Hard Cover. Like New/Like New. FIRST EDITION, FIRST PRINTING HARDCOVER. 'First Forge edition: September 1995' stated with full number line (0 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1) on copyright page, $23.95 list price on dust jacket flap. Minimal shelf wear. Binding tight, pages clean & bright. By the author of The Wheel of Time Series. "Following the southern course of the American Revolutionary War, including the battles of Cowpens, King's Mountain, and Eutaw Springs (the bloodiest battle on the continent until Shiloh), this splendid historical novel by the author of The Wheel of Time tells a fascinating story of one man caught between two loves and two nations.". Book number: 070187 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 632] |
The Fires of Heaven Tor Books, 1993. Hard Cover. 0312854277 2nd printing, Dustjacket has very light wear with a bit of nicking at spine ends/NOT price clipped, book is blue/gold, light wear only, previous owner's name on 1/2 title page, bookstore codes in pencil on 1/2 title page, book Five of The Wheel of Time. Very Good/Very Good . Book number: 007863 USD 24.98 [Appr.: EURO 18.25 | £UK 16.5 | JP¥ 2255] |
The Fires Of Heaven. Tor: NY, 1993. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover, ISBN: 0312854277. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new) but for slight wear along the top of the spine panel. Book Three of The Wheel Of Time fantasy series. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR. Book number: 08332 GBP 165.00 [Appr.: EURO 184.5 US$ 252.29 | JP¥ 22789] |
The Fires of Heaven Orbit. 1994. (ISBN: 1857232097) Paperback. Volume 5 of the Wheel of Time, black cover with symbols. Others in the series available. Very Good. Book number: 007002 AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 11.05 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 999] |
THE FIRES OF HEAVEN. Jordan, Robert. THE FIRES OF HEAVEN. Book Five of THE WHEEL OF TIME. NY: Tom Doherty Associates, c1993. first printing. 702pp. 8vo. Near fine hardcover in near fine d/j (short closed tear from upper edge of front panel) Book number: 14854 USD 17.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1534] |
The Fires of Heaven Wheel of time ; book 5 New York, Tom Doherty Associates, c1991, First printing. Hardcover. Very good condition in good d.j. 702p. 0312854277. Book number: 37031 USD 38.90 [Appr.: EURO 28.5 | £UK 25.5 | JP¥ 3511] |
The Fires of Heaven The Wheel of Time, Book 5 Tor Fantasy, 1994,. PAPERBACK. Good condition, clean and tight. 992pp. 6.8 x 4.2 x 1.7 inches. 0812550307. Book number: 39331 USD 3.90 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 352] |
The Fires of Heaven First edition, Orbit 1993, London. . Large, very thick octavo hardback. VG. Highly collectable.. Book number: 94018 GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 17 US$ 22.94 | JP¥ 2072] |
The Fires of Heaven (the Wheel of Time, Book 5) Tor Fantasy, 1994. (ISBN: 0812550307) Mass Market Paperback , 6.8 x 4.2 x 2 inches. Very Good. Book number: 020401 USD 10.99 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 992] |
The Fires of Heaven New York, New York, U.S.A. Tor Books. 1993, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. 0312854277 Hard Cover with dust jacket. This 6.5 x 9.5 hardcover has 702 pages. Book five of Wheel of Time. There is a remainder mark on the bottom edge. Rand al'Thor, the Dragon Reborn, leads his army of desert warriors toward a destined war against the forces of the Dark One. Elsewhere, while the Forsaken seed the land with their plots of corruption, a few stalwart individuals gather their strength for the coming battle. Jordan's epic saga of a world threatened by evil incarnate builds steadily as separate strands of a complex plot begin to come together. Near Very Good/Very Good. Book number: md2726 USD 13.80 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1246] |
The Fires of Heaven New York: Tor, 1993. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312854277. A fine copy in near fine price-clipped dustjacket. Book Five of The Wheel of Time. ; Octavo. Book number: 10091 -- Parigi BooksUSD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.5 | £UK 16.5 | JP¥ 2257] |
The Fires of Heaven New York: Tor, 1993. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312854277. A fine copy in fine dustjacket. Book Five of The Wheel of Time. ; Octavo. Book number: 12161 -- Parigi BooksUSD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.5 | £UK 16.5 | JP¥ 2257] |
The Fires Of Heaven ( The Wheel Of Time, Book 5) ISBN: 0812550307. Looks pretty good but has spine bend and crease. ; Paperback; Tor/Tom Doherty Associates; NY; Seventh Printing; 2.05 x 6.77 x 4.25 Inches; 989 pages. Good; 1994 . Book number: 37279 -- TuckerstomesUSD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 447] |
The Fires of Heaven (Wheel of Time) Orbit 1994 Paperback, 928pp. (ISBN: 9781857232097). Fair. Book number: 344489 -- Book HavenNZD 18.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 US$ 13.23 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1196] |
Fires of Heaven TOR, 1993. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312854277. American first edition, first printing. Published by TOR Books in 1993. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage.. Fine in Fine dust jacket . Book number: 8501225 USD 24.99 [Appr.: EURO 18.25 | £UK 16.5 | JP¥ 2256] |
The Fires of Heaven T. Doherty Assoc. 1994. (ISBN: 9780812550306) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0065699 USD 7.80 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 704] |
The First Part of Book One of the Wheel of Time Tor Giveaway. 1994. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of James Rigney Jr. (Fantasy). Book number: 686296 USD 6.02 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 543] |
The First Part of Book One of the Wheel of Time Tor. 1994, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Complimentary edition of chapters 1 through 18 of "The Eye of the World". Pseudonym of James Rigney Jr. (Fantasy). Book number: 501260 USD 6.78 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 612] |
The First Part of Book One of the Wheel of Time Tor Giveaway. 1994. (Mass market paperback).Very good. Pseudonym of James Rigney Jr. (Fantasy). Book number: 686296 USD 10.49 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 947] |
The Further Chronicles of Conan [Conan the Magnificent & Conan the Triumphant & Conan the Victorious]. New York. Tom Doherty Associates. Original publisher's paperback, pictorial frontcover, tall 8vo: 510pp. map. Very fine copy - as new. ISBN: 0-765-30301-9. Book number: 31034 € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 20.52 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1855] |
Further Chronicles of Conan TOR, 1999. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312871953. SIGNED First American edition, first printing. Published by TOR Books in 1999. Signed by Author on inside title page. Contains numberline 1-10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no marks or scratches. The binding is straight and tight, pages are white. NO remainder mark. ; Signed By Author.; Signed by Author. Fine in Fine dust jacket . Book number: 5000798 USD 49.99 [Appr.: EURO 36.5 | £UK 32.75 | JP¥ 4512] |
The Further Chronicles Of Conan: Conan the Magnificent, Conan the Triumphant, and Conan the Victorious. New York: Tom Doherty Associates, 1999. First edition / First printing. Hardcover. A fine copy in a near fine dust jacket. ¶ Light edgewear to upper dust jacket. Complete title: The Further Chronicles Of Conan: Conan the Magnificent, Conan the Triumphant, and Conan the Victorious Book number: 4178 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1354] |
The Further Chronicles of Conan New York: Tor Books, 1999. First Edition. Hard Cover. ISBN: 0312871953. 1st ed. 1999. A fine copy in fine dustjacket with light scuffing to spine heel. This omnibus includes Conan the Magnificent, Conan the Triumphant and Conan the Victorious.. Fine in Fine dust jacket . Book number: 6227 -- Parigi BooksUSD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 | £UK 13.25 | JP¥ 1805] |
Gathering Storm TOR, 2009. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 9780770000000. SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by Brandon Sanderson. Published by TOR Books in 2009. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author. Fine in Fine dust jacket . Book number: 8500707 USD 37.99 [Appr.: EURO 27.75 | £UK 25 | JP¥ 3429] |
The Gathering Storm New York, Tor/Tom Doherty Associates. 2009, First Edition. (ISBN: 9780765302304) Hard Cover, Octavo -- from 7.75" to 9.75" Tall. The twelfth title in Jordan's 'The Wheel of Time' series, this one completed by Sanderson after Jordan's death. Blue cloth w/gilt spine lettering, 783 pages, maps by Ellisa Mitchell, illustrated by Mitchell and Matthew C. Nielsen. An unread copy. As New/As New. Book number: 016664 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.5 | £UK 16.5 | JP¥ 2257] |
Gathering Storm TOR, 2009. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 9780765302304. American first edition, first printing. Published by TOR Books in 2009. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage.. Fine in Fine dust jacket . Book number: 8501031 USD 24.99 [Appr.: EURO 18.25 | £UK 16.5 | JP¥ 2256] |
THE GATHERING STORM: The Wheel of TIme, Book 12 New York: TOR / Tom Doherty Associates, (2009.) First printing. The final volume of the Wheel of Times series, begun by Jordan before his death and completed by Brandon Sanderson (who was selected for this by Jordan's widow - and former TOR editor - Harriet McDougal.) SIGNED on the title page by Sanderson (a printed signature of Jordan also appears on the title page, because, according to Sanderson, he did not want only his signature to appear in the copies he signs, so he asked the publisher to include Jordan's printed signature.) Also SIGNED at the preface by Harriet McDougal. A massive book at 783 pp. Full color map endpapers. Fine in fine dust jacket. ISBN: 0-7653-02306 Book number: 45942 USD 65.00 [Appr.: EURO 47.5 | £UK 42.5 | JP¥ 5867] |
THE GATHERING STORM: The Wheel of TIme, Book 12 New York: TOR / Tom Doherty Associates, (2009.) First printing. The final volume of the Wheel of Times series, begun by Jordan before his death and completed by Brandon Sanderson (who was selected for this by Jordan's widow - and former TOR editor - Harriet McDougal.) SIGNED on the title page by Sanderson (the facsimile signature of Jordan also appears on the title page, because, according to Sanderson, he did not want only his signature to appear in the copies he signs, so he asked the publisher to include Jordan's printed signature.) A massive book at 783 pp. Full color map endpapers. Fine in fine dust jacket (a new copy.) ISBN: 0-7653-02306 Book number: 46379 USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 33 | £UK 29.5 | JP¥ 4062] |
Government & Power in West Africa New York: Africana Pub. Corp, 1969. First Edition. Sm 8vo white wrappers w/blue & red lettering. Fine condition. ; With the editorial assistance of Caroline Ifeka, B. A. Ph. D. And Michael A. Rebell, B. A. Includes concepts of contemporary government, political systems and government, processes of government & Imponderables of government.; Maps; 336pp pages. Book number: 14084 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1083] |
The Great Hunt: Book Two of the Wheel of Time. New York, Tom Doherty Associates, 1990. Later Printing. Trade Paperback., Vg in Wraps. Edgeworn at Lower Spine. Light Crease Lower Front. Pages: 600. Book number: MASTER141419I USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 767] |
The Great Hunt New York, New York, U.S.A. Tor Books. 1990, First Edition. (ISBN: 0812509714) Trade Paperback. Stated First Edition with number 1 in the number line. Cover art by Darrell Sweet. Cover and interior painting have wear along edges and corners are creased. Some small stains on text block edges. 600 pages, pages clean and binding tight. Book two of The Wheel Of Time Series. Sequel to The Eye of the Wind. Good/No Jacket. Book number: 004450 -- Pink RosebudUSD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1354] |
THE GREAT HUNT: BOOK TWO OF THE WHEEL OF TIME. Jordan, Robert. THE GREAT HUNT: BOOK TWO OF THE WHEEL OF TIME. NY: TOR Fantasy, c1990. First edition. first printing. 598pp, glossary. Lg 8vo. Slight crease in spine, minor creasing on corners, near fine trade softcover copy Book number: 72592 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1354] |
The Great Hunt: Book Two of The Wheel of Time Great Britain, Orbit. 1994. (ISBN: 1857230272) Paperback, Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Tight and clean copy, in very good condition, with some creasing to covers & spine and light general edgewear. Very Good. Book number: 116933 AUD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 7.83 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 707] |
The Great Hunt : Book Two of the Wheel of Time New York, TOR. 1990, First Edition. (ISBN: 0812509714) Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. No marks of any kind just a fine copy. Fine. Book number: 001619 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 632] |
The Great Hunt: Book Two of the Wheel of Time London, Orbit. 1999. (ISBN: 1857233549) Binding - Hard Cover, Large Octavo - 240mm (91/2") tall. Ex-Library, Sequel to The Eye of the World. Second Orbit printing, the first was in 1991. The book had the card holder removed, it bears a stamp and cancellation stamp of the State library of Queensland, ID number at bottom of spine, but no other prominent library markings or attachments. A solid copy, above average for an ex-library book. More details, scanned images, supplied promptly on request. "For centuries travelling gleemen have told tales of the lost Hom of Ualere; the legendary Hom that will raise the dead herces of the Ages. The Horn has been discovered - only to be stolen, along with the daggger of Shadar Logoth, on which the very life of Rand al'Thor's friend Mat depends. The monumental task of retrieval rests heavily on Rand's young shoulders, for to continue this quest signifies the fulfilment of a destiny he desperately wishes to avoid. But the quest for the Horn of Valere is only the beginning of Rand's long iourney of discovery.". Good - Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 0215711 AUD 95.00 [Appr.: EURO 64 US$ 87.5 | £UK 57.25 | JP¥ 7906] |
The Great Hunt - Book Two of the Wheel of Time. New York: Tom Doherty Associates, 1990. First Printing Trade Paperback. A near fine copy. ¶ A crisp, clean copy with just a touch of wear at the extremities. Book number: 3864 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 | £UK 13.25 | JP¥ 1805] |
The Great Hunt: Book Two of the Wheel of Time London, United Kingdom, Orbit 1991, Trade Paperback Ill.: Canty, Thomas (map); Nielsen, Matthew C Good. Large 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall 0708883648 Complete reading copy, no inscriptions, clean leaves though beginning to tone, some spine creases and slightly rolled. Book number: 005508 -- Zouch BooksGBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 13.76 | JP¥ 1243] |
The Great Hunt (Wheel of Time) Orbit 1992 Paperback, 718pp. cover differs, (ISBN: 1857230272). Fair. Book number: 282444 -- Book HavenNZD 17.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 US$ 12.51 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1132] |
The Great Hunt (Wheel of Time) Orbit 1992 Paperback, 718pp. (ISBN: 9781857230277). Fair. Book number: 344499 -- Book HavenNZD 17.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 US$ 12.51 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1132] |
The Great Hunt Putnam, 2004. First Edition. HardCover. ISBN: 0312851405. First American edition, later printing. Virtually no wear to the jacket. Just very minor bumping to edges. Jacket is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark.. Fine in Fine dust jacket . Book number: 1001851 USD 14.99 [Appr.: EURO 11 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1353] |
The Great Hunt New York: Tor, 1990. First Edition. Trade paperback. ISBN: 0812509714. Review copy with publisher's material laid-in. Book two of The Wheel of Time. A fine copy. ; Octavo. Book number: 12257 -- Parigi BooksUSD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 55 | £UK 49 | JP¥ 6770] |
The Great Hunt (Series: Wheel of Time 2.) Tor. (ISBN: 0-812-50971-4) . 1990. (Trade paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of James Rigney Jr. Series: Wheel of Time 2. (Fantasy). Book number: 944723 USD 9.04 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 816] |
The Great Hunt 1992, Time Warner Paperback Notes [] Condition Good. ISBN: 1857230272. Good. Book number: 120761 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 7.65 | JP¥ 691] |
The Great Hunt (the Wheel of Time Book 2) Tor / Tom Doherty Associates, 1990. Trade Paperback. Like New. xxviii, 705 pages. "The Wheel of Time turns and Ages come and pass. What was, what will be, and what is, may yet fall under the Shadow. For centuries, gleemen have told of The Great Hunt of the Horn. Now the Horn itself is found: the Horn of Valere long thought only legend, the Horn which will raise the dead heroes of the ages.And it is stolen." CONTENTS: Map; Prologue: In the Shadow; The Flame of tar Valon; The Welcome; Friends and Enemies; Summoned; The Shadow in Shienar; Dark Prophecy; Blood Calls Blood; The Dragon Reborn; Leavetakings; The Hunt Begins; Glimmers of the Pattern; Woven in the Pattern; From Stone to Stone; Wolfbrother; Kinslayer; Int he Mirror of Darkness; Choices; To the White Tower; Beneath the Dagger; Saidin; The Nine Rings; Watchers; The Testing; New Friends and Old Enemies; Cairhien; Discord; The Shadow in the Night; A New Thread in the Pattern; Seanchan; Daes Dae'mar; On the Scent; Dangerous Words; A Message from the Dark; The Wheel Weaves; Stedding Tsofu; Among the Elders; What Might Be; Practice; Flight From the White Tower; Damane; Disagreements; Falme; A Plan; Five Will Ride Forth; Blademaster; To Come Out of the Shadow; The Grave is No Bar to My Call; First Claiming; What Was Meant to Be; After; Glossary. Book number: 1502183 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 542] |
Great Hunt (the Wheel of Time Book 2) Tor / Tom Doherty Associates, 1991. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Slight spine creases, faint marks on page ridges, pages lightly toned. xxviii, 705 pages. "The Wheel of Time turns and Ages come and pass. What was, what will be, and what is, may yet fall under the Shadow. For centuries, gleemen have told of The Great Hunt of the Horn. Now the Horn itself is found: the Horn of Valere long thought only legend, the Horn which will raise the dead heroes of the ages. And it is stolen." CONTENTS: Map; Prologue: In the Shadow; The Flame of tar Valon; The Welcome; Friends and Enemies; Summoned; The Shadow in Shienar; Dark Prophecy; Blood Calls Blood; The Dragon Reborn; Leavetakings; The Hunt Begins; Glimmers of the Pattern; Woven in the Pattern; From Stone to Stone; Wolfbrother; Kinslayer; Int he Mirror of Darkness; Choices; To the White Tower; Beneath the Dagger; Saidin; The Nine Rings; Watchers; The Testing; New Friends and Old Enemies; Cairhien; Discord; The Shadow in the Night; A New Thread in the Pattern; Seanchan; Daes Dae'mar; On the Scent; Dangerous Words; A Message from the Dark; The Wheel Weaves; Stedding Tsofu; Among the Elders; What Might Be; Practice; Flight From the White Tower; Damane; Disagreements; Falme; A Plan; Five Will Ride Forth; Blademaster; To Come Out of the Shadow; The Grave is No Bar to My Call; First Claiming; What Was Meant to Be; After; Glossary. Book number: 043138 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 271] |
Great Hunt (the Wheel of Time Book 2) Tor / Tom Doherty Associates, 1991. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 1991 PRINTING. Front cover & spine just slightly coming away from binding at bottom edge, spine creased, minor cover edge wear & corner creasing. xxviii, 705 pages. "The Wheel of Time turns and Ages come and pass. What was, what will be, and what is, may yet fall under the Shadow. For centuries, gleemen have told of The Great Hunt of the Horn. Now the Horn itself is found: the Horn of Valere long thought only legend, the Horn which will raise the dead heroes of the ages. And it is stolen." CONTENTS: Map; Prologue: In the Shadow; The Flame of tar Valon; The Welcome; Friends and Enemies; Summoned; The Shadow in Shienar; Dark Prophecy; Blood Calls Blood; The Dragon Reborn; Leavetakings; The Hunt Begins; Glimmers of the Pattern; Woven in the Pattern; From Stone to Stone; Wolfbrother; Kinslayer; Int he Mirror of Darkness; Choices; To the White Tower; Beneath the Dagger; Saidin; The Nine Rings; Watchers; The Testing; New Friends and Old Enemies; Cairhien; Discord; The Shadow in the Night; A New Thread in the Pattern; Seanchan; Daes Dae'mar; On the Scent; Dangerous Words; A Message from the Dark; The Wheel Weaves; Stedding Tsofu; Among the Elders; What Might Be; Practice; Flight From the White Tower; Damane; Disagreements; Falme; A Plan; Five Will Ride Forth; Blademaster; To Come Out of the Shadow; The Grave is No Bar to My Call; First Claiming; What Was Meant to Be; After; Glossary. Book number: 067589 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 271] |
De Herrezen Draak Amsterdam, Luitingh-sijthoff. 1996. (ISBN: 9024526515) Paperback. het rad des tijds boek 3.. Goed/No Jacket. Book number: 014152 -- Champ Clark€ 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.84 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 618] |
Die Herrschaft der Seanchaner. Das Rad der Zeit Bd. 25. Deutsche Erstausgabe 1. Auflage Heyne, München, 2001. 347 S. Kl.-8°, Broschiert leichte Lesespuren, Kopfschnitt minimal vergilbt ISBN 345317903X - Schweizer Geschäftskonto vorhanden - Book number: 14359 € 9.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.31 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1113] |
How to Do It House Wiring Guide Wilmette, IL, Frederick J. Drake & Co. 1954. Paperback, Stapled Binding, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Clean and tight. Modest shelfwear, manily on edges and on edges of spine; spine crease; old price ffep in pencil; pages beginniing to darken from age. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. Book number: 0068876 USD 17.95 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1620] |
The Hunt Begins: Part One of the Great Hunt Tom Doherty Associates, LLC. 2004. (ISBN: 9780765348432) Trade Paper. Generally VG+ condition. Very Good+. Book number: 008194-9901 USD 8.85 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 799] |
International administration: its evolution and contemporary applications. New York : Oxford University Press, 1971. Paperback. xi,299 pp. 21 cm. Mailorder only - Alleen verzending mogelijk. . ISBN 0195014626 Book number: #227143 € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.94 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 989] |
Just Between Us District Managers Sequoia Press, Kalamazoo,MI, 1964. Green cloth with gold decoration on cover. Some spotting on the gold. Tiny bit of corner wear. Owners name inside front cover. Dj has black illustration on front. Much soil, chipping and wrinkling around edges. 9 X 6 with 74 pp.. Hardback, Very Good/Good . Book number: 14922 -- Kazoo BooksUSD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1083] |
Knife of Dreams - Book Eleven of the Wheel of Time. New York, Tor: Tom Doherty Associates, 2005. 1st. Hardcover., G/Vg Spine Ends Bumped. Pages: 783. Book number: MASTER174194I USD 17.50 [Appr.: EURO 13 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1580] |
Knife Of Dreams Book Eleven of The Wheel Of Time Orbit 2005 First Edition First Printing - Issued Simultaneously. Bruised at top and base of spine else Fine copy in like Dust Jacket. . ¶ "... As the very fabric of reality wears thin all portents indicate that Tarmon Gai'don, the Last Battle, is imminent... "" Book number: 94042 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 10.7 | JP¥ 967] |
Knife of Dreams TOR, 2005. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312873077. SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by TOR Books in 2005. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author. Fine in Fine dust jacket . Book number: 5010295 USD 124.99 [Appr.: EURO 91.25 | £UK 81.75 | JP¥ 11282] |
Knife of Dreams TOR, 2005. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312873077. SIGNED First American edition, first printing. Signed on inside title page by Jordan. Contains numberline 1-10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no marks or scratches. The binding is straight and tight, pages are white. Small remainder dot. Very collectible! ; Signed By Author. ; Signed by Author. Fine in Fine dust jacket . Book number: 5001055 USD 124.99 [Appr.: EURO 91.25 | £UK 81.75 | JP¥ 11282] |
Knife of Dreams TOR, 2005. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312873077. American first edition, second printing. Published by TOR Books in 2005. Contains numberline 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage.. Fine in Fine dust jacket . Book number: 8500628 USD 9.99 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 902] |
KNIFE OF DREAMS: Book Eleven of The Wheel Of Time. New York: Tom Doherty Associates, (2005.) First printing. A title in one of the most extraordinary American fantasy series: The NY Times Review of Jordan's books says that 'Jordan has come to dominate the world that Tolkien began to reveal.' Full oolor map endpapers. Glossary. 784 pp. Wraparound dustjacket art by Darrell K. Sweet. Near fine in fine dust jacket. ISBN: 0-312-873077 Book number: 42380 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1354] |
Knife of Dreams Tor Books; New York, NY, 2005. First Printing. ISBN: 9780312873073. Crisp clean copy in mylar protective sleeve. Map endpapers. ; The Wheel of Time, Book 11; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 784 pp; The Wheel of Time turns, and Robert Jordan gives us the eleventh volume of his extraordinary masterwork of fantasy that has captured the imagination of millions.... The dead are walking, men die impossible deaths, and it seems as though reality itself has become unstable: All are signs of the imminence of Tarmon Gai'don, the Last Battle, when Rand al'Thor, the Dragon Reborn, must confront the Dark One as humanity's only hope. But Rand dares not fight until he possesses all the surviving seals on the Dark One's prison and has dealt with the Seanchan, who threaten to overrun all nations this side of the Aryth Ocean and increasingly seem too entrenched to be fought off. But his attempt to make a truce with the Seanchan is shadowed by treachery that may cost him everything. Whatever the price, though, he must have that truce. And he faces other dangers. There are those among the Forsaken who will go to any length to see him dead--and the Black Ajah is at his side...... Unbeknownst to Rand, Perrin has made his own truce with the Seanchan. It is a deal made with the Dark One, in his eyes, but he will do whatever is needed to rescue his wife, Faile, and destroy the Shaido who captured her. Among the Shaido, Faile works to free herself while hiding a secret that might give her her freedom or cause her destruction. And at a town called Malden, the Two Rivers longbow will be matched against Shaido spears. Fleeing Ebou Dar through Seanchan-controlled Altara with the kidnapped Daughter of the Nine Moons, Mat attempts to court the woman to whom he is half-married, knowing that she will complete that ceremony eventually. But Tuon coolly leads him on a merry chase as he learns that even a gift can have deep significance among the Seanchan Blood, and what he thinks he knows of women is not enough to save him. For reasons of her own, which she will not reveal until a time of her choosing, she has pledged not to escape, but Mat still sweats whenever there are Seanchan soldiers near. Then he learns that Tuon herself is in deadly danger from those very soldiers. To get her to safety, he must do what he hates worse than work...... In Caemlyn, Elayne fights to gain the Lion Throne while trying to avert what seems a certain civil war should she win the crown...... In the White Tower, Egwene struggles to undermine the sisters loyal to Elaida from within...... The winds of time have become a storm, and things that everyone believes are fixed in place forever are changing before their eyes. Even the White Tower itself is no longer a place of safety. Now Rand, Perrin and Mat, Egwene and Elayne, Nynaeve and Lan, and even Loial, must ride those storm winds, or the Dark One will triumph.. Very Good+; First Edition; Hardcover in Very Good dust jacket; DJ with slight shelf rub at edge of bright DJ. Book number: 17223 USD 8.90 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 803] |
Knife Of Dreams ( The Wheel Of Time, Book 11) ISBN: 0312873077. Very lightly used with mild wear at binding edges from handling - unmarked. Dust jacket has mild edge wear and chipping. DJ improved with new, clear mylar cover. ; Hardcover; Tor/Tom Doherty Associates; NY; Book Club Edition; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 783 pages. Good+ in Good dust jacket; 2005 . Book number: 45529 -- TuckerstomesUSD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 718] |
Knife of Dreams (the Wheel of Time Series Book 11) Tor / Tom Doherty Associates, 2006. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. "The Wheel of Time turns, and Robert Jordan gives us the eleventh volume of his extraordinary masterwork of fantasy that has captured the imagination of millions.The dead are walking, men are dying impossible deaths, and it seems as though reality itself has become unstable: all are signs of the imminence of the Last Battle, when Rand al Thor, the Dragon Reborn, must confront the Dark One as humanity's only hope. But Rand dares not fight until he possesses all the surviving seals on the Dark Ones prison. And he faces other dangers -- there are those among the Forsaken who will go to any length to see him dead. The winds of time have become a storm, and things that everyone believed were fixed in place forever are changing before their eyes. Now Rand must ride those storm winds, or the Dark One will triumph.". Book number: 1503248 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 903] |
Lord of Chaos New York: Tor Books, 1994. 1st Trade Edition; 1st Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312854285. Illustrated by Darrell K. Sweet. Cover Art; Spine ends & corners of book cover have a bit of light bumping & rubbing. Blue paper covered boards have gilt lettering to spine of book. There is one small spot of bumping which has pulled back the paper at the bottom edge of front pastedown. The lifting has been very carefully repaired. Text pages clean & bright. Endpapers are fully illustrated with maps. Dust jacket spine ends & corners have very light bumping. Spine of book is not slanted or bowed which is a problem with this series. Overall, a very good copy. --On the slopes of Shayol Ghul, the Myrddraal swords are forged, and the sky is not the sky of this world; In Salidar the White Tower in exile prepares an embassy to Caemlyn, where Rand AlThor, the Dragon Reborn, holds the throne--. ; Vol. 6. Very Good in Near Fine dust jacket . Book number: 2147 USD 18.50 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1670] |
Lord of Chaos Tor Books, 1994. First Trade Edition. Hard Cover. 0312854285 1st printing, dustjacket has only very light edgewear/NOT price clipped/price sticker on front cover, book is blue/gold, previous owner's name on 1/2 title page, bookstore codes in pencil on 1/2 title page, Book Six of The Wheel of Time. Very Good/Very Good . Book number: 007865 USD 28.98 [Appr.: EURO 21.25 | £UK 19 | JP¥ 2616] |
Lord of Chaos TOR, 1994. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312854285. First American edition, first printing. Published by TOR in 1994. Contains numberline 1-10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Back jacket has a very light crease and has a light 2 scratch. Both are hard to see. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no marks or scratches. The binding is straight and tight, pages are white. NO remainder mark.. Fine in Very Good dust jacket . Book number: 5000804 USD 19.99 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 | £UK 13.25 | JP¥ 1804] |
Lord of Chaos New York, Tor. 1994, First Edition/First Printing. (ISBN: 0312854285) Hard Cover. A square solid tight over-all clean un-read copy. This copy has some very minor pagedge soil. The DJ has some minor edgewear. Book six of Thw Wheel of Time series. Fine/Fine. Book number: 005521 USD 21.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 | £UK 14.25 | JP¥ 1941] |
Lord of Chaos: Book Six of The Wheel of Time Australia, Orbit. 1994. (ISBN: 1857232623) Trade Paperback, Medium Octavo (8vo), approx. 9" (230mm) tall. Trade sized paperback, in a near very good condition. Clean and tight copy, flat spine with minimal creasing, some edgewear and lightly yellowed pages. Heavy book 900gr, 901 pages and decorated endpapers. Very Good. Book number: 108780 AUD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 12.89 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1165] |
Lord of Chaos Wheel of time ; book 6 New York, Tom Doherty Associates, c1994, First printing. Hardcover. Good condition. 716p. 0312854285. Book number: 37907 USD 16.70 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1507] |
Lord of Chaos The Wheel of Time, Book 6 Tor Fantasy, 1995,. PAPERBACK. Good condition, clean and tight. 1011pp. 6.5 x 4.2 x 1.6 inches. 0812513754. Book number: 39330 USD 3.90 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 352] |
Lord of Chaos (Wheel of Time) Orbit 1995 Paperback, 1056pp. (ISBN: 185723300X). Fair. Book number: 282460 -- Book HavenNZD 18.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 US$ 13.23 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1196] |
The Lord of Chaos: the Wheel of Time Little Brown UK 1994 Paperback, 901pp. (ISBN: 9781857232622). Good. Book number: 344535 -- Book HavenNZD 20.50 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 US$ 14.66 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1326] |
Lord of Chaos (Wheel of Time) BCA 1994 Hardcover, 1056pp. (ISBN: 185723300X). Very Good. Book number: 220405 -- Book HavenNZD 20.50 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 US$ 14.66 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1326] |
Lord of Chaos TOR, 1994. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312854285. SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed To Allan Best Wishes Robert Jordan on the inside title page. Published by TOR Books in 1994. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed By Author. Fine in Fine dust jacket . Book number: 5010471 USD 149.99 [Appr.: EURO 109.5 | £UK 98 | JP¥ 13539] |
Lord of Chaos London: Orbit, 1994. Hard Cover. Fair/Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book Six of the Wheel of Time. dj rubbed , chipped and torn. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: NO Inventory No: 001004. Book number: 001004 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1354] |
Lord of Chaos New York: Tor, 1994. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312854285. A fine copy in fine dustjacket. Book Six of The Wheel of Time. A lovely copy. ; Octavo. Book number: 10092 -- Parigi BooksUSD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 22 | £UK 19.75 | JP¥ 2708] |
Lord of Chaos. Book 6 of The Wheel of Time series. Orbit, 1997 re. Pb. 1035pp. 8vo. good. tanning to closed-page edges. creasing to covers. Book number: 114606 AUD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 7.37 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 666] |
Lord of Chaos TOR, 2008. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312854285. American 1st edition, 9th printing. Published by TOR Books in 2008. Contains numberline 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Small 1/4 tear to top spine area of jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage.. Fine in Very Good dust jacket . Book number: 8501121 USD 11.99 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1082] |
Lord of the Chaos First edition, Orbit 1994, London. New condition. . Large, very thick octavo hardback. New in dj. Highly collectable.. Book number: 93963 GBP 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.75 US$ 45.87 | JP¥ 4144] |
Lord of Chaos London Orbit 1994. First edition.Hard cover. 1 vol. 901p. Includes Maps. ISBN/EAN: 1857232550/9781857232554. Very good in fine dust jacket. ¶ Book Six of The Wheel of Time. Book number: 0000348 USD 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 | £UK 15.75 | JP¥ 2166] |
Modelle, Masken, Menschen. - Ein Roman um Honore Daumier und seine Zeit. Schwerin: Petermänken-Verl., 1956, 493 S., OLn.-Band ohne SU . (Sehr gut erhalten.). Gewicht/weight: 300 gr. Book number: 37173 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.84 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 618] |
|
| La Montée des Orages Tome VII (La Roue du Temps, La) France Loisirs, 2000. Paperback. Like New. Paperback, Like New, clean, tight, unmarked, no spine or cover creases. (Near Fine), French Text. A4618P . Book number: mon0000049534 -- KbooksUSD 9.90 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 894] |
Multinational cooperation; economic, social and scientific development. New York : Oxford University Press, 1972. Paperback. Ticket on cover. Library stamps. xiii, 392 p. Mailorder only - Alleen verzending mogelijk. . ISBN 0195014618 Book number: #228738 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.68 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1237] |
The NATO international staff/secretariat. A study in international administration. London : Oxford University Press,1967. Orig. cloth binding. Dustjacket. xii,307p. Index. Mailorder only - Alleen verzending mogelijk. . ISBN Book number: #34117 € 22.50 [Appr.: US$ 30.78 | £UK 20.25 | JP¥ 2782] |
The NATO international staff/secretariat. A study in international administration. London : Oxford University Press,1967. Orig. cloth binding. xii,307 pp. Index. Library stamps. Mailorder only - Alleen verzending mogelijk. . ISBN Book number: #15865 € 12.00 [Appr.: US$ 16.42 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1484] |
The NATO International Staff / Secretariat 1952-1957. A study in International Administration. London: Oxford University Press 1967. . 15x23cm. x, 307p. frontisp. few tables and figs. Blue cloth gilt; dw. Very good.. Book number: PAQ57057 GBP 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 18 US$ 24.46 | JP¥ 2210] |
The Nato International Staff/Secretariart 1952-1957 - a Study in International Administration Oxford University Press. London 1967. 1st Edition. No. of pages: 307. Illustrated with a portrait frontis of Lord Ismay. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and especially sharp-cornered. Weight in Kg appr.: 1 Book number: 26037 -- MW Books€ 22.46 [Appr.: US$ 30.73 | £UK 20.25 | JP¥ 2777] |


--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--