Back

Joan Keuken

40 title(s) found
On top are titles where the requested author name is part of the 'author' field. These are followed by - if present - titles about or related to the requested author name. Due to similarities in names there may be some incorrect titles. Sort order: alphabet.
 -
CAMPERT EN JOAN VAN DER KEUKEN (FOTO'S), REMCO
Achter glas.
Hilversum, De Boer, 1961, 1e dr., paperback, 30 x 23,5 cm. Enige slijtage, lichte beschadiging bovenzijde rug.
Book number: 825
€  65.00 [Appr.: US$ 88.92 | £UK 58.25 | JP¥ 8037]
CARMIGGELT, SIMON & JOAN V.D. KEUKEN
' Van u heb ik ook een heleboel gelezen ' . Tien kronkels van S. Carmiggelt over Nescio.
Amsterdam. Publisher: Bas Lubberhuizen. 1993. Original publisher's sewn wrappers, pictorial dustjacket, 8vo; 56pp. illustrations. Small imperfection backcover. Volume 2: Nescio Cahier. ISBN: 90-73978-19-x.
Book number: 10550
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.68 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1237]
KEUKEN, JOAN VAN DER; CAMPERT, REMCO
Achter Glas.
Hilversum, De Boer, 1961, first ed., paperbound, 4to, n.p. (80 pp., ca. 60 fullpage photogr. plates), beroemd fotoboek van Joan van der Keuken met teksten van Remco Campert; nearfine condition (interior clean, almost unused, small.
Book number: 8403
€  160.00 [Appr.: US$ 218.88 | £UK 143.25 | JP¥ 19784]
KEUKEN, JOAN VAN DER/CAMPERT, R.
Achter glas. Foto's Joan van der Keuken
Hilversum, Uitgeverij C. de Boer Jr, 1961, pap./softcover, ongepagineerd. Dutch
Book number: 5012
€  150.00 [Appr.: US$ 205.2 | £UK 134.25 | JP¥ 18548]
KEUKEN, JOAN VAN DER (PHOTOGRAPHER) & REMCO CAMPERT (TEXT),
Achter Glas. [First edition, re-impression].
Hilversum, C. de Boer Jr., 1961. Small 4°., original illustrated limp covers. [96]pp. of striking monochrome illustrations and plates after photographs by Joan van der Keuken with text by Remco Campert, some illustrations after lino-cuts by Georgette Apol, Layout by Joan van der Keuken. A striking collection of photographs by Joan van der Keuken, a.o. illustrating peopole behind Glass (behind windows of houses). Great achievement indeed. NOT to be confused with the hardcover edition of 1959 published in a very small edition. Good copy. ((some little chafing to extremities of covers and alongside front outer hinge).
Book number: 51614
€  275.00 [Appr.: US$ 376.2 | £UK 246 | JP¥ 34004]
KEUKEN, JOAN VAN DER (FOTOGRAFIE), REMCO CAMPERT (TEKST)
Achter glas
De Boer, Hilversum, 1961. 1ste. Paperback, ongenummerde pagina's, foto's in z/w, omslag verkleurd, linoleumsneden Georgette Apol, vormgeving Joan van der Keuken.
Book number: 19729
€  70.00 [Appr.: US$ 95.76 | £UK 62.75 | JP¥ 8656]
 -
KEUKEN, JOAN (JOHAN) VAN DER - CAMPERT, REMCO.
Achter glas.
Amsterdam, Uitgeverij v/h C. de Boer Jr., 1957. Gilt lettered cloth-covered boards (hardcover) with photo-pictorial dustjacket, 29,8 x 24,2 cms., (96) pp., throughout illustrated (84 photogravures), two reproductions of colour linocuts executed by Georgette Apol, accompanying text in Dutch, photo-illustrated endpapers. A repaired tear in dustjacket covering back-panel, upper part of dustjacket chipped on front-panel, few very small tears and a very small portion lacking in d/j covering spine. Book as well as d/j generally in nice condition. Ask for detailed information/photos. SEE ILLUSTRATION.
Book number: 15637
€  1400.00 [Appr.: US$ 1915.2 | £UK 1251.75 | JP¥ 173110]
 -
KEUKEN, JOAN (JOHAN) VAN DER - CAMPERT, REMCO.
Achter glas. HARDCOVER.
Amsterdam, Uitgeverij v/h C. de Boer Jr., 1957. Gilt lettered cloth-covered boards (hardcover), 29,8 x 24,2 cms., (96) pp., throughout illustrated with 100 black/white photogravures, colour linocuts executed by Georgette Apol, accompanying texts in Dutch. Dustjacket lacking. On first title-page is written: 'Ter Herinnering aan de door U gegeven Retraite te Vilsteren (near Ommen, province of Overijssel, Netherlands)' followed by signatures from the 'Neushoorns' and the 'Tijgers', dated 31st of October to 3rd of November 1957. On the second title-page the signatures belonging to the 'Leeuwen', the 'Buffels' and the 'Panters', all in pen. Among the signers: B. Pots, Nico Klapper, Herman Lijding, Hans Goes, G. van Hoesel, Hans Duzijn, Jan Tijhaar, B. v.s. Haar, Tonny Eshuis, Herman Paelman, Giel v.d. Klundert, Jac. van Sprang, Robbie Buis, Jac. v.d. Geer, Frans v.d. Veen, Cees Scholten, Juul ten Berge, Jaap Veldt, Jos. Haen, Wim Slaats, Tom ter Meulen, Paul v.d. Krogt, N. Noordermeer, B. Lohuis, Peter Schunselaar, Ton v.d. Heuvel. Johan Hansman, G. Beisenherz, Ko Huisman, P.L. Veenhuis, A.P.L. Veltman, Gerard Donker, Co Stoop, Etienne Bleumer, Gerard Hendriks, Wim Veldt. Inner joint split.
Book number: 13464
€  250.00 [Appr.: US$ 342 | £UK 223.75 | JP¥ 30913]
KEUKEN, JOAN VAN DER
Achter Glas.
Amsterdam, Uitgeverij C. de Boer Jr.,1957 orig cloth photo-pictorial dustjacket c72 pp first edition 24 x 31 cm text in Dutch by Remco Campert plates printed in gravure very fresh dustjacket:with only fragments missing at top of spine tear of 2 cm and a tear of 1 cm at bottom of frontcover and a tear of 4 cm at top near spine and a tear of 2 cm near spine of rear cover inside: bumped on right down corner
Book number: K2112-1395
€  1695.00 [Appr.: US$ 2318.76 | £UK 1515.5 | JP¥ 209587]
KEUKEN, JOAN VAN DER
Achter Glas.
Amsterdam, Uitgeverij C. de Boer Jr., 1957. orig cloth first edition( first edition in wrappers was published in 1961) plates are printed in gravure lacks dustjacket 24 x 31cm text by Remco Campert
Book number: K2012-0086
€  775.00 [Appr.: US$ 1060.2 | £UK 693 | JP¥ 95829]
KEUKEN, JOAN VAN DER
Achter Glas.
Amsterdam, 1961. first edition in wrappers plates printed in gravure first and only hardback edition was published in 1957 24 x 31 cm wear at edges
Book number: K2012-4963
€  250.00 [Appr.: US$ 342 | £UK 223.75 | JP¥ 30913]
KEUKEN, JOAN VAN DER & REMCO CAMPERT
Achter glas
Amsterdam, C. De Boer. 1957, First Edition. (ISBN: -) Cloth with dust wrapper. a few small restored tears in dustjacket with no lost off dustjacket - name of former owner with date / september 1957 / on title page - black/white photo's by Joan van de keuken and text from Remco Campert, linocuts by Georgette Apol. Good.
Book number: 022838
€  1500.00 [Appr.: US$ 2052 | £UK 1341.25 | JP¥ 185475]
JOAN VAN DER KEUKEN
Achter Glas
Hilversum, Uitgeverij C.de Boer Jr. 1961. Derde Druk. Paperback, 30 x 23. Verhaal van Remco Campert . Fotografie Joan van der Keuken. Kleine beschadiging op de rug. Good.
Book number: 000646
€  125.00 [Appr.: US$ 171 | £UK 112 | JP¥ 15456]
JOAN VAN DER KEUKEN
Achter Glas
Hilversum, C.de Boer Jr. 1961, Second Edition. Paperback,, 302 x 238 Mm. Pages unnumbered, b&w photographs. Text by Remco Campert. Spine a bit worn and chipped, cover slightly discoloured. Very Good.
Book number: 000300
€  130.00 [Appr.: US$ 177.84 | £UK 116.25 | JP¥ 16075]
VAN DER KEUKEN JOAN, CAMPERT REMCO
Achter glas
Hilversum, 1961, 100 .pp, soft cover, 24 x 30 cm. cover not so good/omslag onfris, geïllustreerd, Naam op titelpagina/Name on title page. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Westerlo)
Book number: 130411&27A
€  95.00 [Appr.: US$ 129.96 | £UK 85 | JP¥ 11747]
KEUKEN, JOAN VAN DER
Achter Glas
C. de Boer, 1961, softcover, rug iets sleets ex-libris op schutblad. goed.
Book number: 10923
€  79.00 [Appr.: US$ 108.07 | £UK 70.75 | JP¥ 9768]
 -
KEUKEN, JOAN VAN DER
Achter glas
Amsterdam (Uitgeverij C. de Boer Jr.) 1957; unpag.; famous picture book with text in Dutch by Remco Campert; lay-out by Van der Keuken; rare first edition which is clothbound with dust jacket; photo's of dust jacket details on request; bookplate on inside of dust jacket; small tears and pieces of paper loosening at the top edge of front cover of dust jacket; two pieces of transparant tape over tear in dust jacket at the top left corner, paper loosening at bottom left corner of front cover of dust jacket; tear in middle of top edge of back cover of dust jacket; extremely rare; ;
Book number: FB2008054759
€  1400.00 [Appr.: US$ 1915.2 | £UK 1251.75 | JP¥ 173110]
KEUKEN EN REMCO CAMPERT, JOAN VAN DER
Achter glas
Hilversum, C. de Boer Jr., 1961, 1ste druk. Papieren band, ongepagineerd (102 pp), 30 x 23,5 cm, Ill.: zwart/wit foto's. Rug is iets sleets en een niet opvallende vouw in het voorplat. Het omslag is een iet doorrookt. Goed / good.
Book number: 5426
€  90.00 [Appr.: US$ 123.12 | £UK 80.5 | JP¥ 11129]
 -
KEUKEN, JOAN VAN DER, FOTO'S, REMCO CAMPERT, TEKST,
Achter glas.
Hilversum, C. de Boer, (1961). 30x23 cm. Pb. (iets sleets, bovenzijde rug deels besch.). Niet gepagineerd (enkele pp.los, katern los in band, verder goed & compleet). Lay-out & fotografie Joan van der Keuken. Enig restauratiewerk noodzakelijk, maar goed uitvoerbaar. Fragiele publicatie, tweede druk, paperback editie. Redelijk exemplaar. Brievenbuspost.
Book number: 2900
€  125.00 [Appr.: US$ 171 | £UK 112 | JP¥ 15456]
KEUKEN, JOAN VAN DER.FOTO'S. REMCO CAMPERT. TEKST.
Achter glas. Linoleumsneden Georgette Apol.
Amsterdam. C.de Boer Jr. 1957. 4°. Or.cloth. Slightly discoloured/browned.
Book number: 39124
€  450.00 [Appr.: US$ 615.6 | £UK 402.5 | JP¥ 55643]
 -
KEUKEN, JOHAN (JOAN) VAN DER -
Johan van der Keuken: De Spaanse Schreeuw.The Spanish Cry. COPY AS NEW.
Amsterdam, Lucid Eye Films (a.o.), 2001. Stiff paper portfolio (softcover), 26 x 32 cms., consisting of a sheet with text in English + a series of 12 photographs (including 4 in colour) measuring 25,5 to 29,6/18,6 cms. This photographic work was made in Spring 2000 in Spain, a year before his death. The title of the work could refer to the concept of the 'duende'. Limited edition of 800 copies. Scarce already.
Book number: 7740
€  90.00 [Appr.: US$ 123.12 | £UK 80.5 | JP¥ 11129]
KEUKEN, JOAN VAN DER
Paris Mortel
Hilversum, Debo, [1963]. Linnen band met stofomslag/with dustjacket, ongepagineerd, 29 cm, Ill.: diepdruk foto's. Stofomslag iets gedeukt aan bovenzijde rug, verder zeer goed prachtig fotoalbum van Joan van der Keuken. Dubbele pagina's, niet opengesneden. Goed / good.
Book number: 29322
€  1250.00 [Appr.: US$ 1710 | £UK 1117.75 | JP¥ 154563]
KEUKEN, JOAN VAN DER
Paris Mortel.
Hilversum, 1963. hardcover with dustjacket. uncut copy; [dustjacket is in very good condition but shows the following small imperfections: a small, light stripe (ca. 0,1 cm X 1,5 cm) and a little dent on the front); a small tear ( 0.5 cm) on the back]. very nice copy.
Book number: 012557
€  1750.00 [Appr.: US$ 2394 | £UK 1564.75 | JP¥ 216388]
KEUKEN, JOAN VAN DER
Paris Mortel.
Hilversum, nd. ( 1963 ) orig cloth dustjacket 22 x 29 cm 65 plates (Japanese binding) first edition lacks the dustjacket very fresh, tight and bright copy
Book number: K2013-5567
€  1295.00 [Appr.: US$ 1771.56 | £UK 1157.75 | JP¥ 160127]
KEUKEN, JOAN VAN DER
Paris Mortel.
Hilversum, nd. ( 1963 ) orig cloth dustjacket 22 x 29 cm 65 plates (Japanese binding) first edition dustjacket slightly chipped along edges and spine somewhat discolored else very fine copy
Book number: K2013-9075
€  1995.00 [Appr.: US$ 2729.16 | £UK 1783.75 | JP¥ 246682]
KEUKEN, JOAN VAN DER
Paris Mortel
Hilversum, 1963, First Edition. Hard Cover. Good copy of this increasingly rare book by Joan (Johan) van der Keuken. With dusjacket, wich is slightly discolored. With 65 beautifuly printed b/w plates. Name former owner in ink. Upperside back dustjacket misses small part; two tears in backside dj. One of the best Dutch photobooks. Good/Good.
Book number: 000111
€  2250.00 [Appr.: US$ 3078 | £UK 2011.75 | JP¥ 278213]
KEUKEN, JOAN VAN DER.
Paris mortel. De foto's in dit boek werden opgenomen tussen oktober 1956 en augustus 1958 / Les photos dans ce livre ont étéprises entre Octobre 1956 et Août 1958/ The photos in this book were taken between October 1956 and August 1958/ Die Photos dieses
[Edition of 1000 copies]. Hilversum, DEBO. [1963]. 65 photos. Cloth. No Jacket. On first fly-leaf on dark-blue fly-leaf dedication by some former owner. Some slight foxing at lower edge.
Book number: 6179
€  950.00 [Appr.: US$ 1299.6 | £UK 849.5 | JP¥ 117468]
KEUKEN, JOAN V.D.. FOTO'S. INGELEID DOOR S.CARMIGGELT.
Wij zijn 17. Foto's van Joan v.d. Keuken..
Bussum. C.A.J.van Dishoeck. Z.j. N.d. Tweede druk. 8°. Pap. Illustr.
Book number: 34622
€  120.00 [Appr.: US$ 164.16 | £UK 107.5 | JP¥ 14838]
 -
KEUKEN, JOAN V. D. - CARMIGGELT, SIMON (INTRODUCTORY TEXT).
Wij zijn 17. (We are seventeen). Foto's van Joan v.d. Keuken. (3rd edition).
Bussum, C.A.J. van Dishoeck, no date, Illustrated stiff wrappers (softcover), 23,8 x 15,5 cms., unpaginated (64 pp), text in Dutch with 30 b/w photograhical plates. Nice copy of this 3rd edition.
Book number: 4456
€  150.00 [Appr.: US$ 205.2 | £UK 134.25 | JP¥ 18548]
 -
KEUKEN, JOAN V. D. (JOHAN VAN DER) - CARMIGGELT, SIMON (INTROD.).
Wij zijn 17. (We are seventeen). Foto's van Joan v.d. Keuken.
Bussum, C.A.J. van Dishoeck (1955), Illustrated stiff photo-pictorial wrappers (softcover), 23,8 x 15,5 cms., unpaginated (64 pp), introductory text in Dutch with 30 photographs in letterpress. First edition. Hinges slightly cracked, vage remnant of stamp, one small crease ca. 3 cms. on front wrapper, but altogether a nice copy of this vulnerable publication.
Book number: 16013
€  290.00 [Appr.: US$ 396.72 | £UK 259.5 | JP¥ 35859]
 -
KEUKEN, JOAN V. D. (JOHAN VAN DER) - CARMIGGELT, SIMON (INTROD.).
Wij zijn 17. (We are seventeen). Foto's van Joan v.d. Keuken.
Bussum, C.A.J. van Dishoeck (1955), Illustrated stiff photo-pictorial wrappers (softcover), 23,8 x 15,5 cms., unpaginated (64 pp), introductory text in Dutch with 30 photographs in letterpress. First edition. Excellent copy.
Book number: 16156
€  450.00 [Appr.: US$ 615.6 | £UK 402.5 | JP¥ 55643]
 -
KEUKEN, JOAN V. D. - CARMIGGELT, SIMON (INTRODUCTORY TEXT).
Wij zijn 17. (We are seventeen). Foto's van Joan v.d. Keuken. (3rd edition).
Amsterdam, Galerie Paul Andriesse, 2005. Illustrated stiff wrappers (softcover), 23,8 x 15,5 cms., unpaginated (64 pp), text in Dutch with 30 b/w photograhical plates. Reprint from the 1955 edition. Mint copy from an edition of 1500. ISBN: 907415977X
Book number: 19389
€  25.00 [Appr.: US$ 34.2 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 3091]
 -
KEUKEN, JOAN V. D. - CARMIGGELT, SIMON (INTRODUCTORY TEXT).
Wij zijn 17. (We are seventeen). Foto's van Joan v.d. Keuken. (4th edition).
Bussum, C.A.J. van Dishoeck, no date, Illustrated stiff wrappers (softcover), 23,8 x 15,5 cms., unpaginated (64 pp), text in Dutch with 30 b/w photograhical plates. Nice copy of this 4th edition.
Book number: 19391
€  150.00 [Appr.: US$ 205.2 | £UK 134.25 | JP¥ 18548]
KEUKEN, JOAN VAN DER
Wij zijn 17.
Bussum, after 1956.( 1955) orig photo-pictorial wrappers 4 th edition 16 x 24 cm 64 pp text in Dutch by S. Carmiggelt first book by Joan van der Keuken. Pictures were made and published when he was 17 years old
Book number: K2112-1297
€  175.00 [Appr.: US$ 239.4 | £UK 156.5 | JP¥ 21639]
KEUKEN, JOAN VAN DER & CARMIGGELT, S.
Wij zijn 17.
1st ed. Bussum, C.A.J. van Dishoeck. [1955]. Plts. Softcover. Cover and pages very sl. frayed and discoloured.
¶ Parr I 244.
Book number: 70011
€  250.00 [Appr.: US$ 342 | £UK 223.75 | JP¥ 30913]
KEUKEN, JOAN (JOHAN) VAN DER
Wij Zijn 17
Bussum, C.A.J. Van Dishoeck. Fourth Edition. Pictorial Cover. Introduction by Simon Carmiggelt. Jo(h)an van der Keuken made the photos for his first book (first edition 1955) when he was 17 years old. He did the lay-out himself. Booklet has traces of use. Good/Good.
Book number: 000042
€  125.00 [Appr.: US$ 171 | £UK 112 | JP¥ 15456]
KEUKEN, JOAN V.D.. FOTO'S. INGELEID DOOR S.CARMIGGELT.
Wij zijn 17. Foto's van Joan v.d. Keuken..
Bussum. C.A.J.van Dishoeck. Z.j. N.d. Tweede druk. 8°. Pap. Illustr.Former owners name in front.
Book number: 41700
€  120.00 [Appr.: US$ 164.16 | £UK 107.5 | JP¥ 14838]
"VAN DER KEUKEN, JOAN; INGELEID DOOR S. CARMIGGELT"
Wij zijn 17.
Bussum: Dishoeck, z.j. 2e dr. Foto's Joan v.d. Keuken. softcover, heel lichte beschadiging aan de rand, verder prima exemplaar.
Book number: 5918
€  80.00 [Appr.: US$ 109.44 | £UK 71.75 | JP¥ 9892]
KEUKEN, JOAN VAN DER - SIMON CARMIGGELT
Wij zijn 17 [we are 17],
Bussum, Van Dishoeck, n.d. Second edition. Pap., 8vo, unpaginated [64p], 30 bl/w plates. Introductory Dutch text by Carmiggelt. Van der Keuken's famous debut at the age of seventeen. See Parr & Badger vol. I, p. 244.
Book number: 19191
€  125.00 [Appr.: US$ 171 | £UK 112 | JP¥ 15456]
KEUKEN, JOAN VAN DER
Wij zijn 17.
Bussum, 1955. orig photo-pictorial wrappers first edition 16 x 24 cm 64 pp text in Dutch by S. Carmiggelt first book by Jo(h)an van der Keuken. Pictures were made and published when he was 17 years old
Book number: K2012-0445
€  295.00 [Appr.: US$ 403.56 | £UK 263.75 | JP¥ 36477]