| Back |
Joan Keuken40 title(s) found |
On top are titles where the requested author name is part of the 'author' field. These are followed by - if present - titles about or related to the requested author name. Due to similarities in names there may be some incorrect titles. Sort order: alphabet. |
|
| Achter glas. Hilversum, De Boer, 1961, 1e dr., paperback, 30 x 23,5 cm. Enige slijtage, lichte beschadiging bovenzijde rug. Book number: 825 € 65.00 [Appr.: US$ 88.92 | £UK 58.25 | JP¥ 8037] |
' Van u heb ik ook een heleboel gelezen ' . Tien kronkels van S. Carmiggelt over Nescio. Amsterdam. Publisher: Bas Lubberhuizen. 1993. Original publisher's sewn wrappers, pictorial dustjacket, 8vo; 56pp. illustrations. Small imperfection backcover. Volume 2: Nescio Cahier. ISBN: 90-73978-19-x. Book number: 10550 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.68 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1237] |
Achter Glas. Hilversum, De Boer, 1961, first ed., paperbound, 4to, n.p. (80 pp., ca. 60 fullpage photogr. plates), beroemd fotoboek van Joan van der Keuken met teksten van Remco Campert; nearfine condition (interior clean, almost unused, small. Book number: 8403 -- Pallas Books€ 160.00 [Appr.: US$ 218.88 | £UK 143.25 | JP¥ 19784] |
Achter glas. Foto's Joan van der Keuken Hilversum, Uitgeverij C. de Boer Jr, 1961, pap./softcover, ongepagineerd. Dutch Book number: 5012 € 150.00 [Appr.: US$ 205.2 | £UK 134.25 | JP¥ 18548] |
Achter Glas. [First edition, re-impression]. Hilversum, C. de Boer Jr., 1961. Small 4°., original illustrated limp covers. [96]pp. of striking monochrome illustrations and plates after photographs by Joan van der Keuken with text by Remco Campert, some illustrations after lino-cuts by Georgette Apol, Layout by Joan van der Keuken. A striking collection of photographs by Joan van der Keuken, a.o. illustrating peopole behind Glass (behind windows of houses). Great achievement indeed. NOT to be confused with the hardcover edition of 1959 published in a very small edition. Good copy. ((some little chafing to extremities of covers and alongside front outer hinge). Book number: 51614 € 275.00 [Appr.: US$ 376.2 | £UK 246 | JP¥ 34004] |
Achter glas De Boer, Hilversum, 1961. 1ste. Paperback, ongenummerde pagina's, foto's in z/w, omslag verkleurd, linoleumsneden Georgette Apol, vormgeving Joan van der Keuken. Book number: 19729 -- KIEN Boeken€ 70.00 [Appr.: US$ 95.76 | £UK 62.75 | JP¥ 8656] |
Achter Glas. Amsterdam, Uitgeverij C. de Boer Jr.,1957 orig cloth photo-pictorial dustjacket c72 pp first edition 24 x 31 cm text in Dutch by Remco Campert plates printed in gravure very fresh dustjacket:with only fragments missing at top of spine tear of 2 cm and a tear of 1 cm at bottom of frontcover and a tear of 4 cm at top near spine and a tear of 2 cm near spine of rear cover inside: bumped on right down corner Book number: K2112-1395 € 1695.00 [Appr.: US$ 2318.76 | £UK 1515.5 | JP¥ 209587] |
Achter Glas. Amsterdam, Uitgeverij C. de Boer Jr., 1957. orig cloth first edition( first edition in wrappers was published in 1961) plates are printed in gravure lacks dustjacket 24 x 31cm text by Remco Campert Book number: K2012-0086 € 775.00 [Appr.: US$ 1060.2 | £UK 693 | JP¥ 95829] |
Achter Glas. Amsterdam, 1961. first edition in wrappers plates printed in gravure first and only hardback edition was published in 1957 24 x 31 cm wear at edges Book number: K2012-4963 € 250.00 [Appr.: US$ 342 | £UK 223.75 | JP¥ 30913] |
Achter glas Amsterdam, C. De Boer. 1957, First Edition. (ISBN: -) Cloth with dust wrapper. a few small restored tears in dustjacket with no lost off dustjacket - name of former owner with date / september 1957 / on title page - black/white photo's by Joan van de keuken and text from Remco Campert, linocuts by Georgette Apol. Good. Book number: 022838 € 1500.00 [Appr.: US$ 2052 | £UK 1341.25 | JP¥ 185475] |
Achter Glas Hilversum, Uitgeverij C.de Boer Jr. 1961. Derde Druk. Paperback, 30 x 23. Verhaal van Remco Campert . Fotografie Joan van der Keuken. Kleine beschadiging op de rug. Good. Book number: 000646 -- De Lethe€ 125.00 [Appr.: US$ 171 | £UK 112 | JP¥ 15456] |
Achter Glas Hilversum, C.de Boer Jr. 1961, Second Edition. Paperback,, 302 x 238 Mm. Pages unnumbered, b&w photographs. Text by Remco Campert. Spine a bit worn and chipped, cover slightly discoloured. Very Good. Book number: 000300 € 130.00 [Appr.: US$ 177.84 | £UK 116.25 | JP¥ 16075] |
Achter glas Hilversum, 1961, 100 .pp, soft cover, 24 x 30 cm. cover not so good/omslag onfris, geïllustreerd, Naam op titelpagina/Name on title page. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Westerlo) Book number: 130411&27A € 95.00 [Appr.: US$ 129.96 | £UK 85 | JP¥ 11747] |
Achter Glas C. de Boer, 1961, softcover, rug iets sleets ex-libris op schutblad. goed. Book number: 10923 € 79.00 [Appr.: US$ 108.07 | £UK 70.75 | JP¥ 9768] |
Achter glas Hilversum, C. de Boer Jr., 1961, 1ste druk. Papieren band, ongepagineerd (102 pp), 30 x 23,5 cm, Ill.: zwart/wit foto's. Rug is iets sleets en een niet opvallende vouw in het voorplat. Het omslag is een iet doorrookt. Goed / good. Book number: 5426 € 90.00 [Appr.: US$ 123.12 | £UK 80.5 | JP¥ 11129] |
Achter glas. Linoleumsneden Georgette Apol. Amsterdam. C.de Boer Jr. 1957. 4°. Or.cloth. Slightly discoloured/browned. Book number: 39124 € 450.00 [Appr.: US$ 615.6 | £UK 402.5 | JP¥ 55643] |
Paris Mortel Hilversum, Debo, [1963]. Linnen band met stofomslag/with dustjacket, ongepagineerd, 29 cm, Ill.: diepdruk foto's. Stofomslag iets gedeukt aan bovenzijde rug, verder zeer goed prachtig fotoalbum van Joan van der Keuken. Dubbele pagina's, niet opengesneden. Goed / good. Book number: 29322 € 1250.00 [Appr.: US$ 1710 | £UK 1117.75 | JP¥ 154563] |
Paris Mortel. Hilversum, 1963. hardcover with dustjacket. uncut copy; [dustjacket is in very good condition but shows the following small imperfections: a small, light stripe (ca. 0,1 cm X 1,5 cm) and a little dent on the front); a small tear ( 0.5 cm) on the back]. very nice copy. Book number: 012557 € 1750.00 [Appr.: US$ 2394 | £UK 1564.75 | JP¥ 216388] |
Paris Mortel. Hilversum, nd. ( 1963 ) orig cloth dustjacket 22 x 29 cm 65 plates (Japanese binding) first edition lacks the dustjacket very fresh, tight and bright copy Book number: K2013-5567 € 1295.00 [Appr.: US$ 1771.56 | £UK 1157.75 | JP¥ 160127] |
Paris Mortel. Hilversum, nd. ( 1963 ) orig cloth dustjacket 22 x 29 cm 65 plates (Japanese binding) first edition dustjacket slightly chipped along edges and spine somewhat discolored else very fine copy Book number: K2013-9075 € 1995.00 [Appr.: US$ 2729.16 | £UK 1783.75 | JP¥ 246682] |
Paris Mortel Hilversum, 1963, First Edition. Hard Cover. Good copy of this increasingly rare book by Joan (Johan) van der Keuken. With dusjacket, wich is slightly discolored. With 65 beautifuly printed b/w plates. Name former owner in ink. Upperside back dustjacket misses small part; two tears in backside dj. One of the best Dutch photobooks. Good/Good. Book number: 000111 € 2250.00 [Appr.: US$ 3078 | £UK 2011.75 | JP¥ 278213] |
Paris mortel. De foto's in dit boek werden opgenomen tussen oktober 1956 en augustus 1958 / Les photos dans ce livre ont étéprises entre Octobre 1956 et Août 1958/ The photos in this book were taken between October 1956 and August 1958/ Die Photos dieses [Edition of 1000 copies]. Hilversum, DEBO. [1963]. 65 photos. Cloth. No Jacket. On first fly-leaf on dark-blue fly-leaf dedication by some former owner. Some slight foxing at lower edge. Book number: 6179 € 950.00 [Appr.: US$ 1299.6 | £UK 849.5 | JP¥ 117468] |
Wij zijn 17. Foto's van Joan v.d. Keuken.. Bussum. C.A.J.van Dishoeck. Z.j. N.d. Tweede druk. 8°. Pap. Illustr. Book number: 34622 € 120.00 [Appr.: US$ 164.16 | £UK 107.5 | JP¥ 14838] |
Wij zijn 17. Bussum, after 1956.( 1955) orig photo-pictorial wrappers 4 th edition 16 x 24 cm 64 pp text in Dutch by S. Carmiggelt first book by Joan van der Keuken. Pictures were made and published when he was 17 years old Book number: K2112-1297 € 175.00 [Appr.: US$ 239.4 | £UK 156.5 | JP¥ 21639] |
Wij zijn 17. 1st ed. Bussum, C.A.J. van Dishoeck. [1955]. Plts. Softcover. Cover and pages very sl. frayed and discoloured. ¶ Parr I 244. Book number: 70011 € 250.00 [Appr.: US$ 342 | £UK 223.75 | JP¥ 30913] |
Wij Zijn 17 Bussum, C.A.J. Van Dishoeck. Fourth Edition. Pictorial Cover. Introduction by Simon Carmiggelt. Jo(h)an van der Keuken made the photos for his first book (first edition 1955) when he was 17 years old. He did the lay-out himself. Booklet has traces of use. Good/Good. Book number: 000042 € 125.00 [Appr.: US$ 171 | £UK 112 | JP¥ 15456] |
Wij zijn 17. Foto's van Joan v.d. Keuken.. Bussum. C.A.J.van Dishoeck. Z.j. N.d. Tweede druk. 8°. Pap. Illustr.Former owners name in front. Book number: 41700 € 120.00 [Appr.: US$ 164.16 | £UK 107.5 | JP¥ 14838] |
Wij zijn 17. Bussum: Dishoeck, z.j. 2e dr. Foto's Joan v.d. Keuken. softcover, heel lichte beschadiging aan de rand, verder prima exemplaar. Book number: 5918 -- 't Boekwerk€ 80.00 [Appr.: US$ 109.44 | £UK 71.75 | JP¥ 9892] |
Wij zijn 17 [we are 17], Bussum, Van Dishoeck, n.d. Second edition. Pap., 8vo, unpaginated [64p], 30 bl/w plates. Introductory Dutch text by Carmiggelt. Van der Keuken's famous debut at the age of seventeen. See Parr & Badger vol. I, p. 244. Book number: 19191 -- Prentwerk€ 125.00 [Appr.: US$ 171 | £UK 112 | JP¥ 15456] |
Wij zijn 17. Bussum, 1955. orig photo-pictorial wrappers first edition 16 x 24 cm 64 pp text in Dutch by S. Carmiggelt first book by Jo(h)an van der Keuken. Pictures were made and published when he was 17 years old Book number: K2012-0445 € 295.00 [Appr.: US$ 403.56 | £UK 263.75 | JP¥ 36477] |


--
--