| Back |
Jacinto Benavente62 title(s) found |
On top are titles where the requested author name is part of the 'author' field. These are followed by - if present - titles about or related to the requested author name. Due to similarities in names there may be some incorrect titles. Sort order: alphabet. |
NOBEL PRIZE LIBRARY: MIGUEL ANGEL ASTURIAS; JACINTO BENAVENTE; HENRI BERGSON New York & Del Mar, CA, Alexis Gregory and CRM Publishing 1971, Hardcover. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. ¶ Published under the spionsorship of the Nobel Foundation and the Swedish Academy. Works by three Nobel Prize winners (1967, 1922, and 1927), plus the Presentation Addresses, Acceptance Speeches, and essays on the lives and works of the winners. Dark navy blue bonded leather over boards, red and gilt medallion of Alfred Nobel on front board, gilt lettering and decoration on spine; black and white protraits of each winner; color plates illustrating each included work; 378 pp. Two lower corners bumped, separation between front flyleaf and half-title page, otherwise Fine. Book number: 57147 USD 13.95 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1259] |
Y amargaba. Abuelo y nieto. La última carta. Madrid, M. Aguilar, Editor, 1942 8º. 211 páginas. Cartoné moderno conservando en el interior la cubierta delantera original en rústica. Book number: 51237 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.68 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1237] |
The Bonds of Interest. NY:: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1929. First Thus edition.. Hardcover. Yellow and red boards, 112pp. Translated by John Garrett Underhill. Photography frontispiece of Walter Hampden as Crispin. Considered Benavente's masterwork, this Spanish satire was first presented in 1907 and was popular wordlwide. Sturdy copy. The paper covered boards are soiled and peeling along edges; wearing through at corners and fore edges. Endpapers discolored and yellowed; pastedowns peeling loose; inscription on front free endpaper reads "To Captain Powell with kind regards, (undecipherable) Manila 1931"; small bookstore label on rear pastedown. Pages have natural yellowing but otherwise clean and tight. Binding is Hard Cover. Good. Book number: st254 USD 23.49 [Appr.: EURO 17.25 | £UK 15.5 | JP¥ 2120] |
|
| Carta de Jacinto Benavente a Enrique Larreta. Soft cover, s.l.: -, 1954 ~ Una de las últimas cartas de Benavente, datada 10/1/1954, agradeciendole a Larreta el envío de su última novela "Gerardo o la Torre de la Damas" y manifestandole que "España nunca le agradecerá bastante su amor y su entusiasmo por ella. Y amor con conocimiento que es el más perfecto amor". Benavente falleció el 14 de Julio de 1954 ~ Manuscrito con firma autógrafa ~ - ~ 2p ~ 17x22x1cm. ~ Muy Buen estado.. Very Good. Book number: 2977B -- Lirolay LLCUSD 500.00 [Appr.: EURO 365.25 | £UK 326.5 | JP¥ 45132] |
Cartas de Mujeres Madrid, Spain, Espasa Calpe, S.A. 1979. (ISBN: 8423900940). Hard Cover. Spanish-language text. Clean, tight hardback copy, in excellent condition throughout. Dispatch within 24hrs from the UK. Very Good/No Jacket. Book number: 019471 GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 17 US$ 22.94 | JP¥ 2072] |
Cartas de Mujeres 10ª Ed..- Madrid: Libr. de los Sucs. de Hernando, 1923.- 214 p., 4 h.; 8º (19 cm.).- Cubiertas algo fatigadas. Book number: 23144 € 18.00 [Appr.: US$ 24.62 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 2226] |
Cartas de mujeres Madrid: Espasa-Calpe, 1965.- 143 p., [8 h.]; 8º (17,8 cm.); Cartulina flexible Ed. con camisa.- (Col. Austral. 94). Book number: 28986 € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 20.52 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1855] |
COMEDIA ESCOGIDAS: El nido ajeno; Lo cursi; La noche del sábado; Rosas de otoño; Los intereses creados; Señora ama; La fuerza bruta; La malquerida; La ciudad alegre y confiada; El mal que nos hacen; la otra honra; La mariposa que volo sobre el mar; Pepa Doncel; La infanzona / Prólogo de Arturo Berenguer Carisomo Madrid: Aguilar, 1978.- XXXVIII p., [1 h.], 944 p.: retrato del autor ante portada; 8º (18,5 cm.); Enc. simil plena piel chagrén de color verde, lomo liso dorado.- (Biblioteca Premios Nobel).- Perfecto estado. Book number: 28965 € 50.00 [Appr.: US$ 68.4 | £UK 44.75 | JP¥ 6183] |
Comedias escogidas: El nido ajeno; La noche del sábado; Los intereses creados; Señora ama; La malquerida; La ciudad alegre y confiada; El Demonio fue antes angel; Pepa Doncel y otras comedias / Prólogo de Arturo Berenguer Carisomo Madrid: Ed. Aguilar, 1970.- 1460 p.; 8vo.; papel biblia; Enc. en Pleno Curpiel en color verde. Book number: 587 € 39.07 [Appr.: US$ 53.45 | £UK 35 | JP¥ 4831] |
La comida de las fieras. Al natural. Madrid, Espasa-Calpe, 1969 8º. 143 páginas. Cubiertas originales. Colección Austral. Book number: 19233 € 9.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.31 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1113] |
Conferencias 2ª Ed..- Madrid: Sucs. de Hernando, 1924.- 296 p.; 8º (19 cm.); Media Piel Nueva.- Otro ejemplar en rústica al precio de 30 euros. Book number: 3673 € 50.00 [Appr.: US$ 68.4 | £UK 44.75 | JP¥ 6183] |
El demonio fue antes ángel. Comedia en tres actor y en prosa. Estrenada en el Teatro Calderón, de Madrid, el 18 de febrero de 1928. Madrid, La Farsa, 1928 8º menor. 58 páginas; dibujos dentro del texto. Cubiertas originales. Book number: 21979 € 9.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.31 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1113] |
El dragón de fuego. (Drama) Barcelona: Domenech Ed., 1910.- 240 p.; 8vo.; Tela Ed., con plancha en oro y color. Book number: 3458 € 18.03 [Appr.: US$ 24.67 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 2229] |
El dragón de fuego. Drama en tres actos y un epílogo, dividido en nueve cuadros. Barcelona, E. Domenech, 1910 8º prolongado. 240 páginas. Ilustraciones. Encuadernado en tela editorial impresa. Book number: 6220 € 9.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.31 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1113] |
|
| Esquela Autógrafa. Soft cover, s.l.: -, [191-] ~ Esquela autógrafa que reza: 'El amor es como niño recién nacido, hasta que no llora no se sabe si vive'. [191-] - firmada. ~ Esquela autógrafa firmada ~ - ~ 1f ~ 9x14x1cm. ~ Muy Buen estado.. Very Good. Book number: 3073B -- Lirolay LLCUSD 100.00 [Appr.: EURO 73.25 | £UK 65.5 | JP¥ 9026] |
Figulinas PRIMERA EDICION.- Madrid: Fortanet, 1898.- 127 p.; 8º; Media Piel Nueva. Book number: 389 € 42.07 [Appr.: US$ 57.55 | £UK 37.75 | JP¥ 5202] |
Les Interets Crees (Includes Roses D'automne.) Paris, L'academie Suedoise. [1962]. (Hardcover) Very good, no dust jacket. 362pp. 8 color gravures, bibliography. Spine darkened. Cover art by Pablo Picasso. Includes Roses D'automne. Illustrations by Toussaint D'orcino. Translated by Pierre Barkan & Mathilde Pomes. Text in French Language. Winner of: Nobel Prize for Literature 1922. Book number: 112053 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.5 | £UK 16.5 | JP¥ 2257] |
Les intérêts créés- Roses d'automne littérature espagnole collection des prix Nobel de littérature Editions Romabaldi Guilde des Bibliophiles illustrations de D'Orcino Maître relieur Prache à Paris pour l'execution de la reliure ornée d'un dessin original de Picasso tirage sur vélin blanc couverture blanche simili Book number: 742D € 22.00 [Appr.: US$ 30.1 | £UK 19.75 | JP¥ 2720] |
Les intérêts créés- Roses d'automne illustrations d'Orcino littérature espagnole collection des prix Nobel de littérature Editions Romabaldi Guilde des Bibliophiles illustrations de D'Orcino Maître relieur Prache à Paris pour l'execution de la reliure ornée d'un dessin original de Picasso tirage sur vélin blanc couverture blanche simili Book number: 2340D € 20.00 [Appr.: US$ 27.36 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2473] |
Les intérêts créés- Roses d'automne littérature espagnole collection des prix Nobel de littérature Editions Romabaldi Guilde des Bibliophiles illustrations de D'Orcino Maître relieur Prache à Paris pour l'execution de la reliure ornée d'un dessin original de Picasso tirage sur vélin blanc couverture blanche simili Book number: 6594D € 22.00 [Appr.: US$ 30.1 | £UK 19.75 | JP¥ 2720] |
Lo increible; Aves y pájaros. (Comedias) Madrid: M. Aguilar, 1940.- 136 p.; 8º. Book number: 12092 € 15.03 [Appr.: US$ 20.56 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1858] |
Los Ninos Madrid : Editorial Hesperia 1917. 1st Edition. Series: Biblioteca Antologias (fuera de serie). No. of pages: 134. Description: 134 p. ; 19 cm. Contents: Todos hermanos --Por los pequenos --Amor a la patria --Una obra del teatro de los ninos --Varios. Good copy in the original stiff-card wrappers; edges slightly nicked and dust-dulled as with age. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and strong. Weight in Kg appr.: 1 Book number: 75290 -- MW Books€ 31.50 [Appr.: US$ 43.09 | £UK 28.25 | JP¥ 3895] |
Los intereses creados / La ciudad alegre y confiada / Cartas de mujeres. Aguilar. 1958. In-16 Carré. Relié. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 424 pages. ¶ Coleccion Crisol N°22.Sexta edicion. Nota preliminar de F.S.R. Book number: RO60016849 -- Le-livre.com€ 14.90 [Appr.: US$ 20.38 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1842] |
Los interes creados. Salvat editores. 1970. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 136 pages. ¶ Teatro. Prologo de Juan Sampelayo. Libro RTV 48. Book number: RO60016705 -- Le-livre.com€ 14.90 [Appr.: US$ 20.38 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1842] |
Los Intereses Creados. La Ciudad Alegre y Confiada. Cartas de Mujeres. Madrid, Aguilar, 1960.. . 491p, 16mo. Book number: 37369 USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1625] |
Los Intereses Creados. Señora Ama. 13a Ed. Buenos Aires, Espasa-Calpe, 1958.. Paperback. 153p, wrps (occasional pencilling). Book number: 39302 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1083] |
Los Malhechores Del Bien New York, Macmillan Company, 1961. Soft Cover, 12mo, In Spanish. Authorized edition. Edited with Introduction, Notes and Vocabulary by Irving A. Leonard and Robert K. Spaulding. xxviii + 126 pages. Spine wrinkled, pages browning, else a very good copy. From the library of the late Elmore J. DeGrange, Professor Emeritus of Humanities, Southern University, Baton Rouge and New Orleans, with his name stamped in three places. . Book number: 029417 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 903] |
Los intereses creados. Salamanca, Ediciones Anaya, 1969 17 x 12 cm. 105 páginas, III hojas. Cubiertas editorial. Edición de Fernando Lázaro. Book number: 17797 € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 20.52 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1855] |
Los intereses creados. Comedia de polichinelas en dos actos, tres cuadros y un prólogo. Ilustraciones de Pedrero. Madrid, Los Contemporáneos, 1913 4º mayor. 24 páginas; ilustraciones en negro dentro del texto. Cubiertas originales semidesprendidas. Book number: 25575 € 9.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.31 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1113] |
Los Intereses Creados. Señora Ama. 23a Ed. Madrid:: Espasa-Calpe, (Colección Austral, No. 34), 1979.. Paperback. 178p, wrps (pencil underlines and annotations to pages throughout). Near Fine in Wraps . Book number: 120641 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 903] |
Los intereses creados. Eds. Orbis: Barcelona, 1982. Cloth, imitation leather, name endpaper, HLE 10, 252 pp. Book number: 12105 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.84 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 618] |
La Malquerida; La Noche del Sábado Madrid: Espasa-Calpe, 1957.- 160 p.; 8º.- (Col. Austral. 84). Book number: 14416 € 9.02 [Appr.: US$ 12.34 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1115] |
La malquerida; La noche del sábado Madrid: Espasa-Calpe, 1972.- 160 p., [8 h.]; 8º (17,8 cm.); Cartulina flexible Ed. con camisa.- (Col. Austral. 84). Book number: 28774 € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 20.52 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1855] |
La mariposa que voló sobre el mar: comedia Barcelona: Ed. Cisne, 1936.- 55 p.; 8vo.; Media Piel Nueva.- (Teatro Selecto. Bibl. Joyas Literárias. 20). Book number: 5596 € 18.03 [Appr.: US$ 24.67 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 2229] |
En nido ajeno. Cartas de mujeres Madrid: Aguilar, D.L. 1961.- 346 p.: lams.; 16avo.; Plena Piel Ed..- (Crisolín. 17).- Impecable estado. Book number: 6467 € 70.00 [Appr.: US$ 95.76 | £UK 62.75 | JP¥ 8656] |
|
| El Nido Ajeno ; Cartas de Mujeres. Hard cover, Madrid: Aguilar, 1961 ~ Prólogo de los editores ~ Retrato fotográfico del autor en frontis + 12 fotografías fuera de texto ~ Colección Crisol, Serie Especial Crisolín n° 017 ~ Plena piel editorial, cinta punto de lectura ~ 346p+2f ~ 8x7x1cm. ~ Muy Buen estado.. Very Good. Book number: 3529B -- Lirolay LLCUSD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 29.25 | £UK 26.25 | JP¥ 3611] |
La notte del sabato. La signora padrona. Milano, Fabbri, 1969, 8° leg. edit. pp. 254 Book number: 4-15283 € 7.00 [Appr.: US$ 9.58 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 866] |
Obras completas. In 10 vols. Madrid, Aguilar, 1956-62-63-64-69, sm. in-8vo, front + 1198 p. /front + 1209 p. / 2 front + 1220 p. / front + 1184 p. / front + 1238 p. / 2 front + 1107 p. / front + 1215 p. / front + 1112 p. / front + 1065 p. / front + 970 p. leatherbound. ¶ Für Schweizer Kunden kommen noch 2,4 % MWST hinzu. Our books are stored in our warehouse, not in the shop. Please notify beforehand, if you want to visit and see a specific book. Book number: 60161 CHF 400.00 [Appr.: EURO 276.5 US$ 378 | £UK 247.25 | JP¥ 34177] |
Para el cielo y los altares. Drama en tres actos, dividido en trece cuadros y un epílogo, y en prosa. Madrid, Libreria y Casa Editorial Hernando, 1928 8º mayor. 50 páginas, 2 hojas. Cubiertas originales. Book number: 6222 € 9.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.31 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1113] |
Plan de estudios para una escuela de arte escénico Madrid: Aguilar, 1940.- 30 p.; 4to.; Tela Nueva.. Book number: 2431 € 16.83 [Appr.: US$ 23.02 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2081] |
Plan de estudios para una escuela de arte escénico. Madrid, M. Aguilar, Editor, 1940 8º mayor. 30 páginas. Cubiertas originales. Book number: 23932 € 14.00 [Appr.: US$ 19.15 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1731] |
Plays by Jacinto Benavente NY, Charles Scribiner's Sons, 1923. . 268pp translated from Spanish with a photo frontis. Original cloth gilt in dj. Fine in frayed dj.. Book number: 44548 GBP 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 27 US$ 36.7 | JP¥ 3315] |
Por qué se quitó Juan de la bebida. Monólogo. Cuento inmoral. Monólogo. Abuela y nieta. Diálogo. El nietecito. Comedia en un acto. Barcelona, Editorial Millà, 1950 8º mayor. 15 páginas. Cubiertas originales en rústica. Book number: 44143 € 9.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.31 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1113] |
ROSAS DE OTONO - PEPA DONCEL Espasa, Coleccion Austral n°550.. 1950. In-12 Carré. Broché, Jaquette. Etat d'usage. Couv. légèrement passée. Dos satisfaisant. Quelques rousseurs. 162 pages. ¶ Segunda edicion. Book number: RO60017364 -- Le-livre.com€ 14.90 [Appr.: US$ 20.38 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1842] |
Rosas de Otoño; Pepa Doncel. (Comedias) 4ª Ed. de Col. Austral.- Madrid: Espasa-Calpe, 1968.- 163 p., [9 h.]; 8º (17,5 cm.); Cartulina flexible Ed. con camisa.- (Col. Austral. 550).- Perfecto estado. Book number: 29029 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.68 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1237] |
De sobremesa: Crónicas (quinta serie) Madrid: Perlado, Páez y Cia., 1913.- 299 p.; 8º; intonso.- En la cubierta indica "De Sobremesa: buenas palabras (discursos y conferencias)". Book number: 14680 € 22.84 [Appr.: US$ 31.25 | £UK 20.5 | JP¥ 2824] |
|
| De Sobremesa : Crónicas. First Edition. Hard cover, Madrid: Librería de Fernando Fé, 1910 ~ Prólogo del Autor ~ Medio marroquí de época, lomo con nervios y título dorado ~ 299p ~ 19x13x3cm. ~ Vestigio de sello en portada, si no, Muy Buen estado.. Very Good. Book number: 1217B -- Lirolay LLCUSD 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 44 | £UK 39.25 | JP¥ 5416] |
Teatro. Nelson. sans date. In-12 Carré. En feuillets. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. Jaquette du livre seule. ¶ N°16. Book number: RO60016873 -- Le-livre.com€ 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 14.98 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1354] |
Teatro. Thomas nelson and sons Ltd. 1937. In-12 Carré. Relié. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 479 pages. ¶ Con una introduccion por Gregorio Martinez Sierra. Book number: RO60016862 -- Le-livre.com€ 19.80 [Appr.: US$ 27.09 | £UK 17.75 | JP¥ 2448] |
Teatro. Thomas Nelson and sons Ltd. sans date. In-12 Carré. Relié. Bon état. Couv. partiel. décollorée. Dos fané. Quelques rousseurs. 479 paginas. Frontispicio en negro & blanco: el autor. Principio del siglo 20. ¶ Con una intrduccion dpor Gregorio Martinez Sierra. Book number: RO60016051 -- Le-livre.com€ 19.80 [Appr.: US$ 27.09 | £UK 17.75 | JP¥ 2448] |
Teatro, tomo vigesimo octavo: La Cenicienta; Mas alla de la muerte; por que se quito Juan de la bebida. Madrid: Hernando 1923. . 200p original paper covers, rough cut pages, covers a little worn and sunned, otherwise pages nice and clean, VG. Book number: PAQ117054 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 15.29 | JP¥ 1381] |
Der tugendhafte Glücksritter. Die frohe Stadt des Leichtsinns. Das letzte Menuett. Mchn., Georg Müller 1919. 8°, Doppeltit. m. Rahmenleiste, 314 S., 1 Bl. Vlgsanz., OKart., abgegriffen, rissig an Rändern u. Rückenkanten, Gebrauchsspuren, ungleicher Schnitt, tlw. randrissig m. kl. Eckknicken, Vortit. etwas angeschmutzt. (Spanische Bücherei. 2. Bd.). ¶ Die Übersetzungen aus dem Spanischen sind von Albert Haas zusammen mit Enrique Dominguez Rodino u. Max Brausewetter. Book number: ALI0508 € 11.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.05 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1360] |
der tugendhafte Glücksritter Nobelpreis für Literatur 1922 Sammlung Nobelpreis für Literatur Nr. 22 Zürich, Coron Verlag ca 1980. , Sonderausgabe, 282 S., gr. 8 OU Weisser Original-Seideneinband mit Folienschutzumschlag, etwas angestaubt, Goldprägung am Buchdeckel und Buchrücken, guter Zustand Book number: 125040 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.68 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1237] |
Toneel Haarlem: De Toorts. Pantheon der Winnaars van de Nobelprijs voor Literatuur. 8vo, halfkunstleren band met goudopdruk, 464pp. Met een inleiding door Prof. Dr. J. H. Terlingen en Prof. Dr. C. F. A. van Dam. Heel goed. (Please inquire before collecting in our bookstore) . Book number: 66303.CTO € 9.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.31 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1113] |
Toneel. Ingeleid door J.H. Terlingen en C.F.A. van Dam. Verschillende vertalers. Hasselt, Heideland, 1958. Gebonden half leer. 464 p. Pantheon der Winnaars van de Nobelprijs voor Literatuur. Book number: B2453 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.68 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1237] |
"Toneel. Omvat : J.Echegaray ""De bronzen deur"", ""En kruipen maar..."" & J.Benavente ""Herfstrozen"",""Verkeerd liefgehad"",""Bitter als gal"".Ingeleid door Prof.Dr.J.H.Terlingen en Prof.Dr.C.F.A. Van Dam." Pantheon der winnaars voor de Nobelprijs Literatuur De Toorts, 1958. gebonden, halflinnen,lederen rug,, goudopdruk, geïll., 457p. Book number: 21718 -- KIEN Boeken€ 7.50 [Appr.: US$ 10.26 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 927] |
"Toneel. Omvat : J.Echegaray ""De bronzen deur"", ""En kruipen maar..."" & J.Benavente ""Herfstrozen"",""Verkeerd liefgehad"",""Bitter als gal"".Ingeleid door Prof.Dr.J.H.Terlingen en Prof.Dr.C.F.A. Van Dam." Pantheon der winnaars voor de Nobelprijs Literatuur De Toorts, 1958. gebonden, halflinnen,lederen rug,, goudopdruk, geïll., 457p. Book number: 506 -- KIEN Boeken€ 6.25 [Appr.: US$ 8.55 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 773] |
Toneel, ingeleid prof.dr. J.H. Terlingen en prof.dr. C.F.A. van Dam. Hasselt, Heideland, 1958. geïllustreerd met enkele foto's, 467pp ingenaaid, halfleer en linnen, Pantheon der Nobelprijswinnaars Literatuur deel 9, goede staat, Tweedehands; rug wat sleets, verder goed. Book number: 1100005857 € 6.80 [Appr.: US$ 9.3 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 841] |
Toneel Hasselt, 1958, 468 .pp, hard cover, 15 x 22 cm. Reeks pantheon der Nobelprijswinnaars literatuur, ingeleid door Prof. Dr. J.H. Terlinen en Prof. Dr.C.F.A.Van Dam, geïllustreerd. Zeer Goed/Very Good/Très bien/Sehr gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Mag Westerlo) Book number: 15881&55C € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.47 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 495] |
LOS INTERESES CREADOS. Salvat.. 1970.. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. légèrement passée. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur acceptable. 136 pages. 2nde et 3 ème de couverture illustrées en noir et blanc. ¶ Texte en espagnol. Libro RTV 48. Biblioteca basica. Prologo de Juan Sampelayo. Book number: RO20076117 -- Le-livre.com€ 14.90 [Appr.: US$ 20.38 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1842] |
| Some books about or related to Jacinto Benavente... |
Los Premios Nobel de Literatura. Jacinto Benavente. Frederi Mistral. John Galsworthy. William Faulkner. Grazia Deledda. Vol. V. Barcelona, Plaza & Janés, Editores, 1961 8º. 1979 páginas; láminas en negro fuera del texto. Piel editorial con el lomo semidesprendido. Papel biblia. Book number: 23981 € 9.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.31 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1113] |
Nobel Prize Library: Miguel Agel Asturias; Jacinto Benavente; Henri Bergson NY: Alexis Gregory, 1971,. Hard bound, illustrated in colour, gilt spine, 378pp, Very good+/-- Book number: 5085 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 903] |
Nobel Prize Library: Miguel Angel Asturias, Jacinto Benavente, Henri Bergson. New York, Helvetica Press, 1971. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Hard Cover Very Good/No Jacket. Black binding with red and gilt colophon on front, gilt decor and lettering in red boxes on spine cover. Book has only slight wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Book number: 135585 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 722] |
El pueblo de los majos: poesías madrileñas / Prol. de Jacinto Benavente; epílogo de Alejandro Larrubiera PRIMERA EDICION.- Madrid: Sáenz de Jubera Hnos., 1912.- 273 p., 3 h.; 8º (19 cm.); con todas sus barbas, sin guillotinar; Media Piel Nueva, conservando las cubiertas originales, aunque algo estropeadas.- RARO. Book number: 4803 € 72.00 [Appr.: US$ 98.5 | £UK 64.5 | JP¥ 8903] |
JACINTO BENAVENTE - Inleiding over auteur en werk. Hasselt - België, Heideland, 1985. 1e druk. Paperback/ingenaaid, 22.5cmx14cm, Overdruk uit: Jacinto Benavente - Toneel. Pantheon der winnaars van de Nobelprijs voor literatuur. Pag. 231-264. Inhoud: 1). Leven. 2). Oeuvre. a). Satirieke stukken. b). Fantastische stukken. c). Dramatische stukken. d). 'Los intereses creados'. e). Comedias rurales. f). Kindertoneel. 3). Kritiek. Met: Geraadpleegde werken. verantwoording, bibliografie: a). Dramatisch werk. b). Vertalingen en adaptaties. c). Niet-dramatische publicaties. Met 11 foto-illustraties. Book number: 008047 € 12.00 [Appr.: US$ 16.42 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1484] |
Jacinto Benavente. ISBN : 848527007X. Hisma.. 1976. In-12 Carré. Cartonné. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 126 pages, illustrations noir et blanc de Pedro Martinez. Couverture illustrée de Rafaela Cortiella. ¶ Coleccion "Biografias, Premios Nobel". Book number: RO60016685 -- Le-livre.com€ 14.90 [Appr.: US$ 20.38 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1842] |
Articulos de Critica Teatral: El Teatro Espanol de 1914 a 1936 ;: I. Jacinto Benavente y el teatro desde los comienzos del siglo Mexico, J. Mortiz, 1968. Octavo in white printed wraps; 306p. Paperback. . A legitimately deaccessioned ex-library copy with very minimal markings (from a graduate seminar library ; never circulated) ; else Near Fine(-) thus., In Spanish. Uncommon. || Theater -- Spain. Theatre espagnol -- 20e siecle. Theatre -- Espagne -- 20e siecle. Book number: 15116 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 25.75 | £UK 23 | JP¥ 3159] |
Los dramaturgos españoles contemporáneos. PRIMERA SERIE: Jacinto Benavente; M. Linares Rivas; Joaquín Dicenta; Eduardo Marquina Valencia: Ed. Cervantes, 1917.- 336 p.; 8º.- Las 2 últimas hojas y la cubierta posterior sin un pequeño trozo en el ángulo ingerior externo. Book number: 3805 € 27.05 [Appr.: US$ 37 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3345] |
|
| Los dramaturgos españoles contemporáneos. 1ª serie : Jacinto Benavente, M. Linares Rivas, Joaquín Dicenta, Eduardo Marquina, con retratos y autógrafos. First Edition. Hard cover, Valencia, España: Editorial Cervantes, [1917] ~ Prólogo del Autor ~ 4 retratos fuera de texto ~ Media percalina ~ 4f+336p ~ 20x13x4cm. ~ Buen estado.. Good. Book number: 3234B -- Lirolay LLCUSD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 22 | £UK 19.75 | JP¥ 2708] |
LosDramaturgos Españoles Contemporáneos. 1a serie. Jacinto Benavente, M. Linares Rivas, Joaquín Dicenta, Eduardo Marquina. Con Retratos y Autógrafos. Valencia: Cervantes 1916?. . 336p original grey cloth with gilt lettering, pages browning, a clean ex- lib copy, very little use. Book number: PAQ75622 GBP 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 21.41 | JP¥ 1934] |
Jacinto Benavente: De su vida y de su obra Prol. de Jacinto Benavente.- París [pero imp. en Madrid. Imp. Helénica]: Agencia Mundial de Librería, cop. 1925.- 173 p.; 8º.- (Col. Los Grandes Escritores). Book number: 20618 € 30.00 [Appr.: US$ 41.04 | £UK 27 | JP¥ 3710] |
Jacinto Benavente. De su vida y de su obra Paris, Agencia Mundial de Librería, 1925. Cloth. 8vo 173 pp Good copy. Book number: G11A000022 USD 70.00 [Appr.: EURO 51.25 | £UK 45.75 | JP¥ 6319] |
CONTIENE: JACINTO BENAVENTE: La malquerida, Los intereses creados, La losa de los sueños, La fuerza bruta; FREDERI MISTRAL: Mireio, Nerto, Calendau; JOHN GALSWORTHY: El mono blanco, La cuchara de plata; WILLIAM FAULKNER: ¡Desciende Moisés!, Mientras yo agonizo, El villorrio; GRAZIA DELEDDA: Elías Portolu Segunda Ed..- Barcelona: Plaza & Janés Eds., 1961.- 1979 p.: retratos de los autores; 8º; Papel biblia; Plena Piel marroquén Ed. con cabeza dorada.- (Los Premios Nobel de Literatura. Plaza & Janés Eds.. 5). Book number: 16243 € 45.00 [Appr.: US$ 61.56 | £UK 40.25 | JP¥ 5564] |
Jacinto Benavente. Estudio literario New York, Instituto de las Españas de los Estados Unidos, 1923. Wrappers. 8vo 73 pp Good copy. Book number: G11A000012 USD 70.00 [Appr.: EURO 51.25 | £UK 45.75 | JP¥ 6319] |
Sangre Argentina. Con cartas de Jacinto Benavente, Salvador Rueda, Vicente Blasco Ibañez, Rodrigo Soriano y Francisco Villaespesa Madrid, Imprenta La Editora, 1910. Cloth. 8vo 207 pp Good copy. ¶ Conserva tapas originales. Book number: E01B000025 USD 101.00 [Appr.: EURO 73.75 | £UK 66 | JP¥ 9117] |
Jacinto Benavente. Twayne Publishers, 1968. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 178 pages. (ISBN: 0805721363) Very Good. Book number: 42601 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1083] |
Mi vuelta al mundo. Prólogo de Jacinto Benavente. Barcelona, Editorial Juventud, 1934 4º. 458 páginas; gran cantidad de fotografías en negro dentro del texto. Tela editorial. Book number: 13795 € 50.00 [Appr.: US$ 68.4 | £UK 44.75 | JP¥ 6183] |
Lo que debe saber un actor / Prol. de JACINTO BENAVENTE PRIMERA EDICION.- Madrid: Imp. Luz y Vida, 1935.- 102 p., 1 h.; 8º. Book number: 14967 € 36.50 [Appr.: US$ 49.93 | £UK 32.75 | JP¥ 4513] |
Jacinto Benavente: Apuntes para una biobibliografía Madrid: Inst. de Estudios Madrileños, 1954.- 43 p.; 4º menor (21,7 cm.).- (Col. Temas Madrileños. 12).{ Book number: 33154 € 18.00 [Appr.: US$ 24.62 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 2226] |
Jacinto Benavente y su teatro. (Estudio biográfico crítico) Barcelona: Eds. Ariel, 1954.- 350 p.: lams.; 8º mayor; Tela Ed..- Con una dedicatoria a bolígrafo y sello tampón del antiguo propietario, sin afectar texto. Book number: 19810 € 25.00 [Appr.: US$ 34.2 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 3091] |
Tragedias. Romeo y Julieta - Hamlet - Otelo - Rey Lear. Estudio preliminar por Antonio Pagés Larraya. Traducciones de Jaime Clark y Jacinto Benavente. Barcelona, Editorial Exito, 1951 8º mayor. LVIII+452 páginas. Tela editorial. Clásicos Jackson, Volumen X. Book number: 44433 € 9.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.31 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1113] |
Jacinto Benavente. London, Oxford University Press. 1924. Cloth. 218pp. Browned, a little foxing, pencil ticks to play list at end, good in worn, slightly marked cloth, boards slightly warped, spine label browned and chipped. Good/No Jacket. Book number: 31740 -- Toby EnglishGBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 12.23 | JP¥ 1105] |
Jacinto Benavente. London: Oxford University Press, 1924. 218p. Some ink notations in margins. Hbk. Black cloth, with slight wear at edges and corners. Without a d.wr. Book number: 15/048 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 7.65 | JP¥ 691] |


--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--