| Back |
Irving Fisher52 title(s) found |
On top are titles where the requested author name is part of the 'author' field. These are followed by - if present - titles about or related to the requested author name. Due to similarities in names there may be some incorrect titles. Sort order: alphabet. |
Belles of the Kitchen in Which the Celebrated Vokes Family will Appear. After Which at Eight o'clock, Will be Performed a New Drama in Four Acts, Entitled: Formosa or; The Railroad to Ruin [Act II Oxford The Bell Rings Old Swan Boat House on the Banks of Theatre Royal, Drury Lane, London Thursday August 5th 1869. 22'' x 18'' which has been folded in half vertically. 120 mm repaired tear to the top front edge, small crease lines, paper clean. Book number: 58493 GBP 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 84 US$ 114.68 | JP¥ 10359] |
Zoology: An Introduction To The Animal Kingdom. Golden Press, New York: 1958. Softcover. Reading copy. Zoology, the science of animal life, is one of the great areas if knowledge of tremendeous importance to us. Not only have the ideas of zoology challenged man's thinking about himself and his place in the world, but facrts about animals have been of great practical value. Better health, more food, improved clothing and scores of industrial improvements stem from applications of zoological knowledge. Chapters cover: The Living World, Animal Life in the Past, The Animal Kingdom, Lower Animals, Animal with Jointed Legs, Animals with Backbones, The Animal Body - How It Works, Maintaining the Race, and Animals and Environments. Includes an Index. ¶ 160 pages. Book number: 66799X1 USD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 808] |
Harper's Pictorial Library of the World War, Volume Xii: The Great Results of the War: Economics & Finance, Versailles Treaty. New York, Harper & Brothers Publ., 1920. Hardcover., G- in Red Cloth, Rubbed, Especially at Points & Spine. Pages: 384. Soiled. Also Covers the League of Nations, W/ Index. Book number: MASTER070339I USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.5 | £UK 16.5 | JP¥ 2257] |
America's Interest in World Peace. Funk & Wagnalls:. (ISBN: 0-399-13521-9) Soft Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Ex-Library Withdrawn, First published in 1924, this book is the 1927, the second printing of the second edition, which was completely revised in June 1926, 144 pages. "This book aims at convincing all readers who are willing to be convinced, that the interests of this country require that we should not only join the Permanent Court of International Justice at the Hague, but also the League of Nations at Geneva. For three years our adherence to the World Court was delayed by the unscrupulous propaganda of a small band of irreconcilables. This group is still standing in the way of our joining the League." VERY GOOD SOFTCOVER, ex-library withdrawn. Very Good. Book number: 010512 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1354] |
Are savings income? Reprinted from Publications of The American Economic Association. Vol.IX, No 1. April, 1908. Printed at the Princeton University Press. 27p. Orig. printed orange wrappers, slightly damaged at back. Some rust stains from (removed) staples and damp stain in upper margin. With loosely inserted slip Compliments of Irving Fisher. First separate edition. ¶ Fisher E- 106. OCLC records a single copy (Yale) only. Book number: 33630 € 175.00 [Appr.: US$ 239.4 | £UK 156.5 | JP¥ 21639] |
The equation of exchange for 1914, and the war. Reprinted from the American Economic Review, Vol.V, No.2, June, 1918. 6p. With folding chart. Orig. printed orange wrappers. Removed staples. First separate edition. ¶ Fisher E-569. Book number: 33635 € 125.00 [Appr.: US$ 171 | £UK 112 | JP¥ 15456] |
Feste Währung. Zur Entwicklungsgeschichte der Idee. Unter Mitarbeit von Hans R. L. Cohrssen. Mit einem Vorwort von Ernst Wagemann. Weimar, Lautenbach, 1937. XI, 352 S. OKart. (St.a.Titelrückseite). (135/3588) Book number: 438609 € 40.00 [Appr.: US$ 54.72 | £UK 36 | JP¥ 4946] |
Feste Währung. Illusion und Wirklichkeit. Heidelberg, Freiheit-Verlag o. J. 64 S. OKart. (Bücher der Freiheit,. ) (135/3793) Book number: 439605 € 27.00 [Appr.: US$ 36.94 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3339] |
Feste Währung. Zur Entwicklungsgeschichte der Idee. Unter Mitarbeit von Hans R. L. Cohrssen. Mit einem Vorwort von Ernst Wagemann. Weimar, Lautenbach, 1937. XI, 352 S. OKart. (St.a.T.). (128/2926) Book number: 495545 € 40.00 [Appr.: US$ 54.72 | £UK 36 | JP¥ 4946] |
How to Live: rules for healthful living based on modern science authorized by & prepared in collaboration w/Hygiene Reference.... NY, Funk & Wagnalls, 1917. 10th ed revisd. VG.Board of the Life Extension Institute, Inc. Blue binding, white outline (rubbed) and lettering. Table of food values,. notes on tobacco, degenerative tendencies, eugenics, index. Owner name. Book number: BOOKS043885I USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1083] |
How to Live: Rules for Healthful Living Based on Modern Science Funk & Wagnalls, 1921. Hardcover. prior owners inscription on inside; LIB2958001953; 461 pages. very good condition prior owners inscription on inside . Book number: 61472 USD 14.50 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1309] |
How to Live; Rules for Healthful Living Based on Modern Science. New York, NY, Funk & Wagnalls, 1917, Oregon Journal Edition. Cloth , 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Near Fine. Unmarked. Oregon Journal Edition (Portland, Oregon). 345 pages. A life Extension Institute Publication. Near Fine. Book number: 003757 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1354] |
The 'impatience theory' of interest. A study of the causes determining the rate of interest. Estratto da Scientia, rivista di Scienzia Vol. IX, Anno V (1911), XVIII-2. Bologna, N.Zanichelli [etc.] [1911]. 24p., p.[378]-401. Orig. printed green wrappers, damaged at back. Some rust stains from (removed) staples. First separate edition. ¶ Fisher E-172. Book number: 33633 € 175.00 [Appr.: US$ 239.4 | £UK 156.5 | JP¥ 21639] |
in the Tradition of Irving Fisher. Contributing Authors: William Fellner, Challis A. Hall, Tjalling C. Koopmans, John Perry Miller, Marc Nerlove, Richard Ruggles, Paul A. Samuelson, Herbert Scarf, James Tobin, Henry C. Wallich. New York, John Wiley & Sons, 1967. 8vo. 4 Bll., 284 S. OLwd (St.a.T.). Book number: 2180CB € 30.00 [Appr.: US$ 41.04 | £UK 27 | JP¥ 3710] |
Die Kaufkraft des Geldes : ihre Bestimmung und ihre Beziehung zu Kredit, Zins und Krisen. Unter Mitwirkung von Harry G. Brown; Aus dem Englischen übersetzt von Ida Stecker, durchgesehen von St. Bauer. Zweite Auflage (Unveränderte Abdruck der ersten Auflage). Berlin & Leipzig : Vereinigung wissenschaftlicher Verkeger, 1922. 2nd edition. Orig. halfcloth binding with printed boards. xx,435 pp. Paper occas. browned (as ususal). Binding slightly discolored. Upper joints weak, but intact. Mailorder only - Alleen verzending mogelijk. German translation of : The purchasing power of money : its determination and relation to credit, interest and crisis (1911).. ISBN Book number: #185166 € 90.00 [Appr.: US$ 123.12 | £UK 80.5 | JP¥ 11129] |
League or War?. New York, Harper & Brothers, Publishers, 1923. First Edition 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Hard Cover Good/No Jacket. 268 pp. Navy cloth boards, lightly scuffed with rubbed edges, bumped corners. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Book number: 216311A USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 25.75 | £UK 23 | JP¥ 3159] |
Lengthening of Human Life in Retrospect and Prospect. An extract from the Annual Report of the Smithsonian Institution for the Year 1927. Washington: Government Printing Office, 1928, (20) pages, 4 text figures in b&w. A fine copy. Book number: 013660 USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 767] |
The Making of Index Numbers, a Study of Their Varieties, Tests, and Reliability Boston, Houghton Mifflin Company 1927, 3rd Edition, Revised, Hardcover. Very Good with no dust jacket. Navy cloth bind. rubbed at extremities; backstrip lightly browned; front board a bit soiled; old price inked on ffep; a few leaves bent at corner tips; leaf edges, eps foxed/smudged, else a very sturdy, tight & clean volume. No dj. ; B&w diagram ils.; 1st pub. 1922; POLLAK PUBLICATIONS FOR ECONOMIC RESEARCH, NO. 1.; POLLAK PUBLICATIONS FOR ECONOMIC RESEARCH, NO. 1 Series; 8vo; 538 pages Book number: 32201 USD 150.00 [Appr.: EURO 109.75 | £UK 98 | JP¥ 13540] |
The Making of Index Numbers. A Study of their Varieties, Tests, and Reliability. Houghton Mifflin Cambridge, Massachusetts 1923 2. Aufl. Hardcover 526 S. Guter Zustand/ Good, Ex-Library., With numerous figures and tables., hardcover, no dustjacket. Book number: 328566 € 18.90 [Appr.: US$ 25.86 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2337] |
The Making of Index Numbers a Study of Their Varieities, Tests and Reliability Houghton Mifflin, Boston, 1922. Library Binding. Good +. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Withdrawn from Harvard Library with usual marks; rebound in red library cloth, a few pancil marks to text Inventory No: 019274. Book number: 019274 -- Pazzo BooksUSD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 55 | £UK 49 | JP¥ 6770] |
Mathematical Investigations in the Theory of Value and Prices - [Signed and Inscribed to Prof. C.V. Butler, Oxford with 2 Typed Letters Signed By Fisher Loosely Inserted] New Haven : Yale University Press 1925. The true 1st Edition. 'From Transactions of the Connecticut academy. vol. IX. July. 1892.' 'Read April 27. 1892. This memoir is in substance the writer's thesis for the degree of PH.D. in Yale university. 1891.'. No. of pages: 126. Physical desc.: xii. 126 p. front. pl. diagrs. 24 cm. Subject: Economics. Mathematical. Value. Prices. Political Economy. Near fine copy in the original stiff-card wrappers; edges very slightly dust-dulled and toned. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and especially sharp-cornered. Scans and additional detail on request. Weight in Kg appr.: 1 Book number: 134418 -- MW Books€ 1755.00 [Appr.: US$ 2400.84 | £UK 1569 | JP¥ 217006] |
Money and Credit Boston: American Institute of Finance, (1922). Wraps. 44 p. Complete Educational Course in the Science of Making Money Make More Money No. 15. A little wear at edges; else a very good copy.. Book number: 23078 -- BibliomaniaUSD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 55 | £UK 49 | JP¥ 6770] |
The Money Illusion. London: George Allen & Unwin, no date. 1st edition? Original cloth, 245pp, index. Spine sunned. VG. ISBN: Book number: 60707 AUD 150.00 [Appr.: EURO 101 US$ 138.15 | £UK 90.25 | JP¥ 12482] |
The Money Illusion Adelphi Company, 1928. Hardcover. /. 1928 Adelphi first edition in lightly chipped jacket. Shows light age toning. Tight and unmarked. In economics, money illusion refers to the tendency of people to think of currency in nominal, rather than real, terms. The term was coined by John Maynard Keynes in the early twentieth century, and Irving Fisher 1928 book, The Money Illusion, is one of the most important works on the subject.. Very Good - Collectible . Book number: 28238 USD 1000.00 [Appr.: EURO 730.25 | £UK 652.75 | JP¥ 90265] |
MONEY AND CREDIT, VOLUME 15 in the Complete Educational Course in the Science of Making Money Make More Money NY, American Institute of Finance. 1922, First Edition. Stiff Card Covers. Book, Scarce. Unread copy, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Brown stiff-card covers, pristine but for gentle bumping to extreme corner tips. 51 pages. Vol. 15 in the COMPLETE EDUCATIONAL COURSE in the Science of Making Money Make More Money. Near Fine. Book number: 099273 USD 125.00 [Appr.: EURO 91.5 | £UK 81.75 | JP¥ 11283] |
Muntillusie. Eene beschouwing over de geringe waardevastheid van ons geld Amsterdam, Elsevier, 1928. Papieren band, 128 pp, 19 x 12 cm. Goed / good. Book number: 22715 € 7.50 [Appr.: US$ 10.26 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 927] |
My Father, Irving Fisher. Comet Press, 1956. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Sunned/faded cover. ; 352 pages. Good. Book number: 54626 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 25.75 | £UK 23 | JP¥ 3159] |
Opere. A cura di A.Pellanda. Torino, 1974, UTET Collez.Classici dell'Economia. cm.15x23,5, pp.1326, num.tabb.nt.e 7 tavv. Leg.ed.in t.tela, fregi in oro Book number: 5705 € 70.00 [Appr.: US$ 95.76 | £UK 62.75 | JP¥ 8656] |
Prohibition Still at Its Worst / By Irving Fisher Assisted By H. Bruce Brougham New York : The Macmillan Company 1928. 1st Edition. No. of pages: 358. Description: xxvii. 358 p. : ill. ; 20 cm. Subjects: Prohibition--United States --Alcoholism --Drinking of alcoholic beverages. Fine cloth copy in a near fine. very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw. now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and sharp-cornered. Weight in Kg appr.: 2 Book number: 5497 -- MW Books€ 31.50 [Appr.: US$ 43.09 | £UK 28.25 | JP¥ 3895] |
Prohibition Still at Its Worst New York. The Macmillan company 1926. 4th Edition. No. of pages: 255. Description: 7 p. l. 255 p. illus. (facsims) diagrs. 20 cm. 'List of authors. titles. and publishers': p. 241-244. Subjects: Prohibition & Alcoholism--United States. Near fine copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight. bright. clean and strong. Weight in Kg appr.: 1 Book number: 52199 -- MW Books€ 31.50 [Appr.: US$ 43.09 | £UK 28.25 | JP¥ 3895] |
Prohibition at its Worst New York, Alcohol Information Committee, 1927. Octavo, xiv + 255pp, bound in grey cloth covers Book number: 27133 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 15.29 | JP¥ 1381] |
Prohibition At Its Worst. New York: Macmillan Company, 1926. 255 pp. Sm. 8vo. Cloth (hardback). First edition. A very good+ copy. No dust jacket. Book number: 15922 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 | £UK 13.25 | JP¥ 1805] |
Prohibition at Its Worst New York: Macmillan, 1926. Second Printing. Hardcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; Fep missing. Edgewear; B&W Illustrations; 255 pages. Book number: 17027 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 903] |
Prohibition at its Worst New York, Alcohol Information Committee. 1927, Twelfth Edition. Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Uncommon in original d/j. Very Good/Good. Book number: 033027 GBP 28.00 [Appr.: EURO 31.5 US$ 42.81 | JP¥ 3867] |
Prohibition at Its Worst NY, Alcohol Information Com. 1927. Eighth edition. VG, no dj. Text is cleanand tight. Book number: 017693 USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1264] |
Prohibition Still at Its Worst, By Irving Fisher Assisted By H. Bruce Brougham New York. Alcohol information committee 1928. 1st Edition. No. of pages: 358. Description: xxvii. 358 p. pl. diagrs. 20 cm. Subjects: Prohibition --United States. Alcoholism --United States. Fine copy in the original title-blocked cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight. bright. clean and strong. Weight in Kg appr.: 1 Book number: 134447 -- MW Books€ 28.80 [Appr.: US$ 39.4 | £UK 25.75 | JP¥ 3561] |
The Rate of Interest: Its Nature, Determination and Relation to Economic Phenomena Martino Publishing. 2009-07. (ISBN: 157898744X). Hardcover. Brand new. We distribute directly for the publisher. Clean, unmarked pages. Good binding and cover. Ships daily. New. Book number: 812728561 USD 110.00 [Appr.: EURO 80.5 | £UK 72 | JP¥ 9929] |
A reply to critics. Reprinted from The Quarterly Journal of Economics Vol. XXIII, May, 1909. p.[535]-541. Orig. printed olive wrappers. Removed staples. With loosely inserted slip Compliments of Irving Fisher. First separate edition. A reply to comments by John R.Commons and A.W.Flux on Fisher's The nature of capital and income and The rate of interest. Fisher E- 132. OCLC records a single copy (Essex) only. Book number: 33632 € 125.00 [Appr.: US$ 171 | £UK 112 | JP¥ 15456] |
STABILISED MONEY A HISTORY OF THE MOVEMENT. 1935. FISHER, Irving, assisted by Hans R. L. COHRSSEN. STABILISED MONEY A HISTORY OF THE MOVEMENT. London: George Allen & Unwin Ltd. (1935). First edition. xxi + [1] + 442 pp. 8vo., brick colored cloth stamped in gilt. Moderate shelfwear and light soil to boards, light soil, ink numeral and owner's inkstamp to front endpapers, light soil to title page. Text clean, tight. Book number: 85245 USD 250.00 [Appr.: EURO 182.75 | £UK 163.25 | JP¥ 22566] |
Stabilizing the dollar. A plan to stabilize the general price level without fixing individual prices. New York, Macmillan 1920. XLIX,305p. With 13 figures in the text. Orig. blue cloth, back lettered gilt. Small circular stamp on title and first endpapers. A fine copy. First edition. Fisher's proposal to secure permanent stability of the price level, a further elaboration of The purchasing power of money (1911), based upon the Hitchcock lectures at the University of California. ¶ Fisher M-620. Book number: 20006 € 175.00 [Appr.: US$ 239.4 | £UK 156.5 | JP¥ 21639] |
Stable Money: A History of the Movement. New York, Adelphi, 1934. Octavo. Pp. xxiii, 442. Six appendices, including enlarged selected bibliography. Footnotes, index. Hardcover, bound in later half green cloth and marbled boards, a quire re-sewn, sprinkled edges; very small institutional stamp to verso of title-page. In about fine condition. Overall an excellent copy. ¶ First edition. Fisher (1867-1947) wrote 13 books on monetary stabilization, of which 'Stable Money' is perhaps the most important: OCLC lists almost 200 major institutional libraries worldwide which hold a copy of this book. Book number: 2503 € 320.00 [Appr.: US$ 437.76 | £UK 286.25 | JP¥ 39568] |
Stable Money: A History of the Movement. New York, Adelphi, 1934. Octavo. Pp. xxiii, 442. Six appendices, including enlarged selected bibliography. Footnotes, index. Hardcover, bound in decorated green cloth; some pencil underlining, few dog-eared leaves. Excellent ex-lib copy, with the usual marks, in fine condition. Overall a very nice, very neat copy, brightly preserved. ¶ First edition. Fisher (1867-1947) wrote 13 books on monetary stabilization, of which 'Stable Money' is perhaps the most important: OCLC lists almost 200 major institutional libraries worldwide which hold a copy of this book. Book number: 2514 € 290.00 [Appr.: US$ 396.72 | £UK 259.5 | JP¥ 35859] |
The standardization of the dollar. A study in the high cost of living. An adress ... before The Cleveland Chamber of Commerce April 14th, 1914. [Privately printed 1914.]24p. including wrappers. Some rust stains from (removed) staples. First edition. ¶ Fisher M-337. OCLC records 3 copies (2 in Yale, 1 in NYP) only. Book number: 33634 € 125.00 [Appr.: US$ 171 | £UK 112 | JP¥ 15456] |
Stock Market Crash-and After, THE New York, Macmillan, 1930, 1st edn, some wear, upper right corner chewed on front cover and first few pages, unaffecting text, rear cover discoloured, 277pps + index. Book number: 104059 USD 210.00 [Appr.: EURO 153.5 | £UK 137.25 | JP¥ 18956] |
World Maps and Globes New York: Essential Books, 1944. 1st. hardcover. Illustrated. 8vo 168 pp.. Nearly fine copy in very good dust jacket . Foreword by Charles Seymour. Book number: BOOKS030973I USD 125.00 [Appr.: EURO 91.5 | £UK 81.75 | JP¥ 11283] |
How to Live: Rules for Healthful Living Based on Modern Science Chautauqua, New York The Chautauqua Press, 1917. Tenth Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall, Hardcover, Hard Cover, No, Very Good. Chautauqua Home Reading Series. Goldenrod cloth printed in black, 345 pages. Light cover wear and a bit of surface soil, good hinges, sound text block, clean pages free from names or other markings. Book number: 011013 USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1625] |
Alcohol. From How to Live : Rules for Healthful Living Based on Modern Science... Authorized by and Prepared in Collaboration with the Hygiene Reference Board of the Life Extension Institute, Inc. Westerville, Ohio, World League Against Alcoholism. 1925, Eighteenth Edition Completely Revised. Printed Wrapper, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 56p.Charts and graphs. Fine. Book number: 004856 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 | £UK 13.25 | JP¥ 1805] |
Energy and Power. Dennis Dobson, London, 1958. 143 pp including index, b&w illustrations throughout, d/j scuffed, else fine copy in good, illustrated d/j.. Great 50's rocket on d/j. Book number: 80330 AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 13.82 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1248] |
The Money Illusion Toronto, Longmans, Green. 1928, First Canadian Edition. New Cloth, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 245p. Professionally recased in new gold embossed brown cloth, new end papers, stamp verso title page o/w sound. Very Good. Book number: 014733 USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 33 | £UK 29.5 | JP¥ 4062] |
Sound And Ultrasonics. Alfred A. Knopf, New York: 1959. Hardcover, no dustjacket. Good condition. Library discard. Covers: The Nature of Sound, Sound Makers, The Musical Scale, Sound Bends and Bounces, Animal Sounds, How Wee Hear, Sound Recording and Transmission, Sounds We Cannot Hear, and Faster than Sound. Includes an Index. ¶ 150 pages. Book number: 67023X1 USD 14.95 [Appr.: EURO 11 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1349] |
| Some books about or related to Irving Fisher... |
Ten Economic Studies in the Tradition of Irving Fisher. NY:: John Wiley & Sons, 1967. Hardcover. First edition. Near fine in a very good (small chip at the crown of the spine, age toning) dust jacket. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket . Book number: 48026 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 25.75 | £UK 23 | JP¥ 3159] |
Ten Economic Studies in the tradition of Irving Fisher John Wiley & Sons 1967 284p portrait frontispiece fine/VG+ dustwrapper Book number: 52591 GBP 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.75 US$ 45.87 | JP¥ 4144] |
Ten Economic Studies in the Tradition of Irving Fisher New York, John Wiley and Sons. 1967, First Edition. (ISBN: 0471257125) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library with Usual Stamps, Ten distinguished economists line up to to bring a volume of rare stature. The essays build and contribute to Fisher's original work. 284pp. inc. 1 b&w photographic illustration, numerous tables and charts etc. Ex-lib copy with the usual blemishes, missing front endpaper. The text is clean and bright. Ex-lib with Usual Stamps/Complete with signs of Wear. Book number: 500389 GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 17 US$ 22.94 | JP¥ 2072] |


--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--