| Back |
Charbonneau, Louis143 title(s) found |
On top are titles where the requested author name is part of the 'author' field. These are followed by - if present - titles about or related to the requested author name. Due to similarities in names there may be some incorrect titles. Sort order: alphabet. |
Antic Earth Science Fiction Book Club. 1968. Hard Cover with dust jacket, 1968 Science Fiction Club HARDCOVER by arrangement with Macgibbon and Kee. Boards and pages in very good condition with light foxing to top edge; dust jacket slightly rubbed to edges and corners. Good/Good. Book number: 177182610 -- The Robb InnGBP 2.90 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 4.43 | JP¥ 401] |
Antic Earth London, Herbert Jenkins. 1967, First U.K. Edition. (ISBN: 0257160558) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library, Good/Good. Book number: 024719 GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.5 US$ 30.58 | JP¥ 2762] |
Antic Earth. Cr. 8vo; pp. 221; original cloth, dustjacket; London, Science Fiction Book Club by arrangment with Herbert Jenkins, 1968. Book number: 30116 AUD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 10.13 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 915] |
Azizé FERENCZI J. & FILS. 1928. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. légèrement passée. Dos abîmé. Intérieur frais. 216 pages. Une plan en hors-texte. Charnières fendues. Quelques notes au crayon en marges. Book number: RO80032398 -- Le-livre.com€ 29.80 [Appr.: US$ 40.77 | £UK 26.75 | JP¥ 3685] |
Barrier World New York, NY, U.S.A.: Lancer Books, 1970. Mass Market Paperback. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine,name on 1st pg; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good. Book number: 14962 -- BG MediaUSD 8.99 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 811] |
Barrier World New York, Lancer. 1970, First Edition/ First Print. Mass Market Paperback. VG/WRAPS. SPINE LEAN,SOME COVER CREASING,EDGE WEAR,LIGHT COVER SOIL,SEVERAL LOOSE PAGES HAVE BEEN RE-GLUED. PBO. PBACK. FIRST edition. Binding is 74687. Very Good. Book number: 002305 USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 767] |
Barrier World. NY: Lancer Books, 1970. Paperback. A (mass market) paperback original. First edition. Near fine in illustrated wraps. Near Fine . Book number: 30884 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 903] |
Barrier World Lancer 74687. 1970. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Science Fiction). Book number: 030839 USD 10.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 948] |
Il Bestiario del Cristo. La misteriosa emblematica di Gesù Cristo. 1547 figure incise su legno da Prest.di L.Gallesi. Sagg.introd. di S.Salzani e P.Zoccatelli. Roma, 1995, Ediz.Arkeios Coll.La Via dei Simboli. cm.18x25, pp.1400, Legg.ed.sopracc.in cofanetto. 2 voll. Book number: 52747 € 155.00 [Appr.: US$ 212.04 | £UK 138.75 | JP¥ 19166] |
Il Bestiario del Cristo. La misteriosa emblematica di Gesù Cristo. Millecentocinquantasette figur Prefazione di Luca Gallesi, Saggio introduttivo di Stefano Salzani e PierLuigi Zoccatelli. Roma, 1994, Arkeios Ediz. Coll.La Via dei Simboli. Ediz.numerata in 1000 numeri, cm.17x25, pp.1395, 1157 figg.incise su l Legg.ed. in t.tela., titoli in 2 voll.in cofanetto in t.tela. Book number: 52748 € 162.00 [Appr.: US$ 221.62 | £UK 145 | JP¥ 20031] |
The Brea File New York, NY, U.S.A.: Doubleday & Co, 1983. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0385155085. hbdj,light wear/soil,spine label,card pocket residue ffep,pgs clean/white; Ex-Library; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very Good in Good dust jacket. Book number: 17298 -- BG MediaUSD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 812] |
The Brea File . Garden City Doubleday 1983. Hardcover. Stated First Edition . 296pp. 8vo . HC. Maroon cloth spine, dark gray boards, bright gold lettering . FICTION. A novel of intrigue & suspense. Minor DW wear. Bottom edge blue and red speckled. Binding is clean, sound and unworn as are the contents. VG / VG - .. Book number: 6319 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 451] |
Corpus Earthling Priory, No date. Not known, Paperback. Good. Lightly Worn Inventory No: 2311. Book number: 2311 -- Bygone BooksGBP 2.24 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 US$ 3.42 | JP¥ 309] |
Corpus Earthling. London. Brown, Watson Limited. 1963. Paperback. 159,(1)pp. Pages slightly browned. Good. Book number: 301534 € 9.50 [Appr.: US$ 13 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1175] |
Corpus Earthling GB, Digit (Brown, Watson). 1963. Paperback. (1stGB?) R753. 2/6. (anr copy, G £8.50). G+. Book number: Digit 0753 GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 13.76 | JP¥ 1243] |
Corpus Earthling Priory 1074. [1973]. (Mass market paperback).Very good. (Science Fiction). Book number: 922034 USD 10.49 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 947] |
Corpus Earthling Zenith ZB--40. "She was marked as the first victim of the Martian invader."; light edgewear, tip of bottom right corner of front cover creased, impressions;. Book number: sf.00053 USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 677] |
|
| Corpus Earthling United States, Zenith ZB-40. 1960, Paperback Original - First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. Book number: 1416 -- Book EndsUSD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 812] |
Corpus Earthling Israel, Priory Books/Zenith. Mass Market Paperback. 160 pp, Book Number 1074. Very Good. Book number: 78724 AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.21 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 832] |
Corpus Earthling. 8vo; pp. 160; paperback, good copy. (Israel), Priory Books, n.d. Book number: 49760 AUD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 10.13 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 915] |
Corpus Earthling New York, Zenith Books ZB-40. 1960. Paperback, 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. 160 pages, light shelf wear, tight binding, clean. Very Good. Book number: 035099 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 632] |
Corpus Earthling Great Britain, Digit, 1963. 1st Digit Book Edition, Binding: Softcover, Fair+. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Paperback (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) . Book number: 000996 GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 3.06 | JP¥ 276] |
Corpus Earthling Zenith ZB-40. 1960, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Science Fiction). Book number: 030841 USD 9.42 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 850] |
Corpus Earthling Priory 1074. [1973]. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Science Fiction). Book number: 922034 USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 677] |
THE DEVIL'S MENAGERIE. New York: Donald I. Fine, Inc., (1996.) First printing. Suspense novel about a 'perfect soldier' driven by rage to become a serial killer. SIGNED on the title page, and uncommon thus. 278 pp. Fine in a near fine dust jacket. ISBN: 155611494X Book number: 43868 USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 22 | £UK 19.75 | JP¥ 2708] |
Down to Earth (Also released as: Antic Earth.) Bantam F3442. 1967. (Mass market paperback) Fine. Also released as: Antic Earth. (Science Fiction). Book number: 819113 USD 15.08 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1361] |
Down to Earth Bantam Books, New York, No date. Not known, Paperback. Lightly Worn. Lightly Worn Inventory No: 2312. Book number: 2312 -- Bygone BooksGBP 2.24 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 US$ 3.42 | JP¥ 309] |
Down from the Mountain Popular Library, 1969. Soft Cover. 320pp. Cover edges are lightly rubbed. Spine has 2 vertical creases. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Selling online since 1999 Photo of book available on request. Very Good . Book number: 030399 -- LJs BooksUSD 12.95 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1169] |
Down to Earth (Also released as: Antic Earth.) Bantam F3442. 1967. (Mass market paperback).Fine. Also released as: Antic Earth. (Science Fiction). Book number: 819113 USD 22.99 [Appr.: EURO 17 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2075] |
Down to Earth Bantam Books, 1967. 1st edition pbo. Mass Market Paperback. Lehr, Paul. F3442.. VG+ . Book number: 247034 -- David HarrisUSD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.5 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 181] |
Down To Earth. First Edition; pp. 187; paperback, good copy. New York, Bantam Books, (1967). Book number: 49759 AUD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 10.13 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 915] |
Down to Earth, Psychedelic-40, Embryo & Sentinel Stars All Signed by Author New York: Bantam Books, 1963,'65,'67 & '76. All first printings. 12mo color illustrated wrappers. Little rubbed at spines else very good+ condition. ; All four books are signed by author on title page. "The Sentinel Stars" is a novel of the future. Psychedelic-40 is a frightening prophetic novel of the U. S. A. Ruled by the Syndicate. Embryo is a story of a doctor-scientist who dared to tamper with the timetble of life and "Down to Earth" is a stunning science-fiction flight into the unearthly future.. Book number: 13347 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 25.75 | £UK 23 | JP¥ 3159] |
Down to Earth, Embryo & the Sentinel Stars All Signed by Author New York: Bantam & Warner Books, 1963,67 & 1976.. Firsts. 12mo color wrappers. Little bit rubbed at spine & side cover. Down to Earth has name written on fly-leaf. Few small creases..; All three books have the author's signature on title pages. Embryo is a compelling story of a doctor-scientist who dared to tamper with the timetable of life. Down to Earth is a stunning science fiction flight into the unearthly future and "The Sentinel Stars" writes about a world of slaves, sodden and content until one man dared rebel ! Embryo is now a powerful film.. Book number: 13350 USD 21.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1896] |
|
| Down from the Mountain Garden City NY: Doubleday & Co, 1969. First Edition. Hardcover. Illustrated by (dj illus) Emanuel Schongut. [nice copy, clean and tight with minimal shelfwear, spine very slightly turned; jacket mildly rubbed, shows a bit of wear at spine extremities]. "A novel of high adventure in the pioneer West.". Near Fine in Near Fine dj . Book number: 6872 -- ReadInkUSD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 29.25 | £UK 26.25 | JP¥ 3611] |
Down To Earth Canada, Bantam F3442. 1967, First paperback printing. Paperback. Ill.: Paul Lehr cover art. Light edge wear. Solid binding, bright cover, flat spine. Very Good Plus. Book number: 20570 -- Book EndsUSD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 722] |
Down to Earth Bantam Books, 1967. Mass Market Paperback. Paul Lehr. F3442.. VG+ . Book number: 303099 -- David HarrisUSD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.5 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 181] |
Down to Earth (Also released as: Antic Earth.) Bantam F3442. 1967. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Also released as: Antic Earth. (Science Fiction). Book number: 030844 USD 11.30 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 1020] |
Down to earth. Bantam, 1967. 1st paperback printing. paperback. Book: vg copy, F3442. Book number: Ze5207 GBP 0.95 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.45 | JP¥ 131] |
Die Eisfalle / Das späte Geständnis / Das Fest der Tiere / Freiheit auf Bewährung Stuttgart, Das Beste GmbH Reader's Digest 1992. 584 S., Gebundene Ausgabe, Sehr interessantes Exemplar in sehr gutem Zustand, ohne Namenseintragung, ohne Widmung, Goldprägeschrift auf Buchrücken, Goldprägedruck auf Buchdeckel, Ledereinband, Zustand: 2, sehr gut - gebraucht, Die Eisfalle / Das späte Geständnis / Das Fest der Tiere / Freiheit auf Bewährung, Charbonneau, Louis / Murr, Stefan / Durrell, Gerald / Lazzarino, Alex Kent Hayes, E. ISBN: 3870704403. sehr gut - gebraucht Book number: BU033931 -- Buchgenie€ 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.19 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 741] |
Embryo Warner. 1976. MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0042222 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 542] |
Flucht zu den Sternen München, 1958, 157 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 11 x 18 cm. Goldmann Science fiction 02. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Duits/German/Allemand/Deutsch. (Mag Westerlo) Book number: 93145&30E € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 4.1 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 371] |
Garrier World New York, Lancer Books. 1970. Soft Cover. This 4.25 x 7 softcover has 224 pages. The world of endless tomorrow was governed by General rules of conduct and blessed by schedule..twin gods that permitted no other god before them! The Citizans od the world knew only perfection, for anything less would be blasphemy..until one technicianfound the bonds of love and friendship stronger than Laws passed down from eternity. Very Good. Book number: md3323 USD 6.90 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 623] |
Il giardino del Cristo ferito. Il Vulnerario e il Florario del Cristo. Duecento figure incise su legn A cura di PierLuigi Zoccatelli, Introduz. di Stefano Salzani e PierLuigi Zoccatelli, Traduz. di Silvestra Palamidessi. Roma, 1995, Arkeios Ediz. Coll.La Via dei Simboli. cm.17,5x25, pp.275, leg.ed. in t.tela., titoli in Book number: 52773 € 43.90 [Appr.: US$ 60.06 | £UK 39.25 | JP¥ 5428] |
LE GRAND ORDINATEUR ISBN : 2258010292. Presses de la Cité. 1982. In-8 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 271 pages. ¶ Traduit par Simone Huinh Book number: R160030597 -- Le-livre.com€ 14.90 [Appr.: US$ 20.38 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1842] |
"Heyne-Bücher : 01, Allgemeine Reihe ; Nr. 10286 Weisses Gold : Roman" . München : Heyne 1997 "insgesamt guter Zustand, berieben, Gebrauchsspuren am Einband, 3453124553 München : Heyne 1997 Heyne-Bücher : 01, Allgemeine Reihe ; Nr. 10286 Weisses Gold : Roman Charbonneau, Louis:" ISBN: 3453124553. Book number: BU226322 -- Buchgenie€ 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 9.56 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 864] |
THE ICE New York City, Donald I. Fine, Inc. 1001, 1st edition, HB. Sl. scuffed & bmpd., else vg in sl. cipped, scuffed still vg dj. 8vo pp. 336. Book number: 013659 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 903] |
The Ice Donald I. Fine, 1991. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 1556111770. American first edition, first printing. Published by Donald I Fine in 1991. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Back of jacket has a 2 scratch. Very minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark.. Fine in Fine dust jacket . Book number: 5009352 USD 9.99 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 902] |
The Ice NY: Donald Fine, 1991. 1st printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 1556111770. (inked name on dj flap). Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket . Book number: 15423 -- Books EndUSD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 361] |
The Ice - A Novel of Antarctica Donald Fine, Pub., NY 1991; First Printing; hardcover in NEAR FINE condition with NEAR FINE dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve; slight spine lean. Book number: 04606 USD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 627] |
Intruder. Garden City, NY:, Doubleday,, 1979. Hardcover. Very Good+, Dust Jacket. 1st edition, black cloth spine with red paper-covered boards, 303 pages. Binding & top edge of textblock lightly soiled. Review copy. Review copy. ISBN: 0385130198. Book number: 106033 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 903] |
Intruder New York, Berkley. 1982. (ISBN: 0425055949) Paperback. Edge chip at bottom spine. A solidly bound copy. About (Very Good Plus). Book number: 57726 -- Book EndsUSD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 632] |
La invasion invisible (Virus inhumano) CENIT. 1961. In-16 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. défraîchie. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 204 pages. Ouvrage en espagnol. Coiffes usées. ¶ Novela de cienca-ficcion Book number: RO80018832 -- Le-livre.com€ 19.80 [Appr.: US$ 27.09 | £UK 17.75 | JP¥ 2448] |
The Lair Fawcett Books. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0449143112. AS NEW . Book number: 187046 -- David HarrisUSD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.5 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 181] |
The Magnificent Siberian , Donald J.Fine 1995, 1st printing, Hardcover. Fine/near-fine dust jacket.Clean,crisp,bright.Minor shelfwear to jacket edge Book number: 009777 -- LincBookUSD 24.50 [Appr.: EURO 18 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 2211] |
The Magnificent Siberian London, Judy Piatkus Ltd. 1996, First Edition. (ISBN: 0749903465). Hard Cover. Ex-Library, plastic protected d/j; library stamp on half-title page, title page and page block. Good+/Good+. Book number: 063386 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.12 | JP¥ 552] |
The Magnificent Siberian. New York: Donald I Fine Books 1995. 1st Printing. Hardbound 8vo (about 8'' to 9.5'' tall) 310 pages. BINDING/CONDITION: two color paper covered boards; the spine is slightly cocked, otherwise a Very Good book, with a Near Fine dust jacket; the dj is not price clipped. ISBN: 1-55611-422-2 Book number: 022933 -- The BookwormUSD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 632] |
The Magnificent Siberian. New York, Donald I. Fine, Inc., 1995. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Dj in Mylar. Pages: 310. Book number: MASTER020831I USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1083] |
The Magnificent Siberian , New York, NY, U.S.A.: Donald I. Fine Books, 1995. /, Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. First Printing. ISBN:1-55611-422-2. Nice clean copy which has not been price-clipped. One minicule tear ar upper corner of frotn endflap and a bit of wrinkling to crown of spine are only defects. Looks most handsome in protective mylar. An internatioanl thriller set in the remote eastern portion of Siberia with the magnificence of the Siberian tiger as the centerpiece of the struggle. 310 pages. Book number: 6413 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 903] |
The Magnificent Siberian . NY Donald I. Fine C 1995. Hardcover. First Printing . 310pp. Tall 8vo . Hc. Blue boards, white spine, bright metallic-blue lettering . FICTION. Combines the excitement of an international thriller set in the remote eastern portion of Siberia with the magnificence of the Siberian tiger as the centerpiece of the international struggle . Clean and unworn DJ has some light wrinkles. Binding and contents are almost as new. Fine / VG + .. Book number: 8544 USD 5.97 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 539] |
Mambu et son Amour. FERENCZI J. & FILS. 1924. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat passable. Couv. défraîchie. Dos abîmé. Quelques rousseurs. 261 pages. Ouvrage tiré sur Papier Pur fil Alfa des Papèteries Outhenin Chalandre.Dos absent. Rousseurs sur les plats. ¶ Collection Colette. Préface de Raymond Escholier. Roman Book number: RO80032160 -- Le-livre.com€ 24.90 [Appr.: US$ 34.06 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 3079] |
Mambu et son amour Ferenczi Le Livre moderne IIlustré N°114. 1930. In-8 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. convenable. Dos abîmé. Rousseurs. 188 pages. Couverture partiellement tâchée de rousseurs. Book number: RO40018413 -- Le-livre.com€ 19.80 [Appr.: US$ 27.09 | £UK 17.75 | JP¥ 2448] |
Mambu et son amour Ferenczi. 1924. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Tâchée. Dos abîmé. Rousseurs. 261 pages, préface de Raymond Escholier. ¶ Collection "Colette". Book number: RO40017832 -- Le-livre.com€ 104.90 [Appr.: US$ 143.5 | £UK 94 | JP¥ 12971] |
Night of Violence (Also released as: The Trapped Ones.) Torquil. 1959, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. Also released as: The Trapped Ones. (Mystery). Book number: 108580 USD 22.61 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 2041] |
No Place on Earth Greenwich, CT: Fawcett Publications, Inc, 1959. First Printing. Paperback. Crest s342. A very good+ copy. ; Small octavo; 160 pages. Very Good+ . Book number: 7450 -- Parigi BooksUSD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 722] |
No Place on Earth Garden City, New York, Doubleday & Company, Inc. 1958, First Edition. Hard Cover Cloth, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. VG in Good scuffed dj with few chips and tears. Text is clean and tight. Brodart cover on dj. Very Good/Good. Book number: 030706 USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1444] |
No Place on Earth Book Club. [date not known]. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. (Science Fiction). Book number: 070182 USD 9.04 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 816] |
No Place on Earth Crest s342. 1959, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good. (Science Fiction). Book number: 031125 USD 7.53 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 680] |
No Place on Earth Crest s342. 1959, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Science Fiction). Book number: 030846 USD 9.42 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 850] |
No Place on Earth Crest s342. 1959, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback).Good. (Science Fiction). Book number: 031125 USD 12.49 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1127] |
No Place on Earth. Doubleday,. SFBC edition. hardback. Book: vg+ in a worn and chipped vg dustwrapper. Book number: Fg0116.15 GBP 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 7.57 | JP¥ 684] |
No Place Like Earth. Garden City , N.Y.: Doubleday & Company, 1958. Near fine book is very clean, straight & tight; spine ends are lightly bumped from shelving and there is a tiny nick in he upper front edge near the corner. Interior is tight and clean without any marks or tears, folds and spine are lightly sunned. It is bound in blue with red printing on the spine. The unclipped dust jacket is bright & clean. There are a few small, internally mended edge tears and light edge wear, mostly at the spine edges. A book of suspense and terror. Book Club Edition; 8 1/2" x 6"; 184 pages. NF/VG+. Book number: 8222 USD 21.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1896] |
Le pietre misteriose di Cristo. A cura di P.L.Zoccatelli. Roma, 1997, Ediz.Arkeios Coll.La Via dei Simboli. cm.17x24, pp.170, num.ill.bn.nt. br.cop.fig. a col. Book number: 52756 € 17.00 [Appr.: US$ 23.26 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2102] |
Psychedelic-40 Canada, Bantam F2929. 1965, Paperback Original - First Edition. Paperback. Ill.: Paul Lehr cover art. 1st end page has a small clip. A solidly bound copy. Very Good. Book number: 58753 -- Book EndsUSD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 722] |
Psychedelic-40 New York, Bantam Books. 1965, First Paperback Edition. (ISBN: 0257160558) Paperback, 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Good. Book number: 027747 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 7.65 | JP¥ 691] |
Psychedelic - 40. New York: Bantam Books, 1965. Paperback. BANTAM BOOKS # F2929 ; 184 pages. VG. Book number: 39330 USD 21.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1896] |
Psychedelic-40 (Also released as: The Specials.) Bantam F2929. 1965, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Also released as: The Specials. (Science Fiction). Book number: 942833 USD 10.18 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 919] |
Rache per Computer Ullstein 31413. 157 S. Taschenbuch ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, berieben innen sauber, Einband hat kleinen Fleck Zustand: 3, gut - gebraucht, Rache per Computer, Charbonneau, Louis ISBN: 3548391540. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU052937 -- Buchgenie€ 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.19 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 741] |
Rache per Computer Frankfurt am Main Ullstein 1986. 157 S. Taschenbuch ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, berieben, Zustand: 3, gut - gebraucht, Rache per Computer, Charbonneau, Louis ISBN: 3548391540. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU037528 -- Buchgenie€ 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.19 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 741] |
The Sensitives Bantam H3759. 1968, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good. Movie tie-in. Novelized, from the screenplay by Deane Romano. (Science Fiction). Book number: 512419 USD 6.02 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 543] |
The Sensitives Bantam H3759. 1968, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in. Novelized, from the screenplay by Deane Romano. (Science Fiction). Book number: 139894 USD 9.04 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 816] |
The Sensitives Canada, Bantam H3759. 1968, 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Light spine lean with crease on spine and 1/2" corner crease on front cover. Otherwise covers show light wear. Novelized adaption of the screenplay by Deane Romano. Very Good. Book number: 6007 CAD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3 US$ 3.96 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 358] |
Sensitives [the] Bantam Books, 1968. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. (minor edge wear) (cover states - "Based on an original screenplay by Deane Romano") [US pb. ]. Very Good . Book number: 013884 GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 17 US$ 22.94 | JP¥ 2072] |
Sensitives [the] Bantam Books, 1968. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. (front cover - "Based on an original screenplay by Deane Romano") [Canadian pb. ] (edges "tanned" & spine wear). Good . Book number: 001352 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 15.29 | JP¥ 1381] |
The Sensitives (Based on an Original Screenplay by Romano, Deane) NY: Bantam, 1968. First Edition; First Printing. Paperback. 203 pages; Very Good condition. Cover is abused. Solid, otherwise clean. Remainder line. They were only human beings, some a little better than most, some a great deal worse, just one thing made them different--they had the power to control the earth.... Very Good . Book number: 8888 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 361] |
The Sensitives Bantam H3759. 1968, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback).Very good. Movie tie-in. Novelized, from the screenplay by Deane Romano. (Science Fiction). Book number: 139894 USD 12.99 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1173] |
|
| The Sentinel Stars Bantam J2686. 1963, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback).Good. (Science Fiction). Book number: 030850 USD 11.49 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 1037] |
The Sentinel Stars. Corgi Transworld, 1964. 1st printing. paperback. Book: very good paperback copy. Book number: FF0319/88 GBP 3.65 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 US$ 5.58 | JP¥ 504] |
The Sentinel Stars Signed by Author New York: Bantam Books, Nov. 1963. First Edition. 12mo color wrappers. Rubbed at spine & corner creases. Top corner pages small creases. ; Signed by author on title page. It was a world of slaves, sodden and content until one man dared rebel ! The shattering novel of a hugely probable future! . A prophetic novel of an easily forecast future when a citizen had to fit the machine - or perish. ; 156pp pages. Book number: 13351 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 632] |
The Sentinel Stars Canada, Bantam J2686. 1963, 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Solid copy with a few small creases on covers, else covers show light wear. Very Good. Book number: 15222 CAD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 4.45 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 402] |
Sentinel Stars, The New York, Bantam. 1963. Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 4.25 x 7"; 155pp; paperback; good clean copy;. Good. Book number: 3631 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 4.59 | JP¥ 414] |
The Sentinel Stars Canada, Bantam J2686. 1963, Paperback Original - First Edition. Paperback. Edge wear. Very Good. Book number: 62949 -- Book EndsUSD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 632] |
|
| The Sentinel Stars Bantam J2686. 1963, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Science Fiction). Book number: 030849 USD 8.66 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 782] |
|
| The Sentinel Stars Bantam J2686. 1963, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback).Very good. (Science Fiction). Book number: 030849 USD 10.44 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 942] |
|
| The Sentinel Stars Bantam J2686. 1963, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good. (Science Fiction). Book number: 030850 USD 6.75 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 609] |
The Sentinel Stars Corgi. 1964. Paperback, 12mo - 7" Tall. Looks read, with reading creases to the spine. Partial crease to the front cover and some rubs to the cover edges. Pages tanned. No names or inscriptions. Good. Book number: 037453 -- Books & InkGBP 2.45 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 US$ 3.75 | JP¥ 338] |
The Specials. Cr. 8vo; pp. 191; original cloth, dustjacket, small tear on back endpaper otherwise a good copy; London, The Science Fiction book Club by arrangement with Herbert Jenkins, 1966. Book number: 30131 AUD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 10.13 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 915] |
Stalk New York, Donald I. Fine. 1992, First Edition. (ISBN: 1-55611-284-X). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Remainder, 221 pp. First printing. Remainder mark on lower page edges. The binding is tight and square, and th the text is clean. The jacket is faded at the spine from being left in the sun. Very Good/Near Very Good. Book number: 017030 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 271] |
Stalk Donald I. Fine New York 1992; First Printing; remainder mark to bottom page edges, else hardcover in VERY GOOD+ condition in NEAR FINE dust jacket. Book number: 04727 USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 447] |
Stich ins Wespennest. - Gibson, Morris: Kein Tag wie jeder andere. - Boulle, Pierre: Der Falkland-Wal. - Ekert-Rotholz, Alice M: Reis aus Silberschalen Das Beste 1985. Gebundene Ausgabe sehr schönes Exemplar, leichte Gebrauchsspuren am Einband, etwas berieben Zustand: 2, sehr gut - gebraucht, Stich ins Wespennest. - Gibson, Morris: Kein Tag wie jeder andere. - Boulle, Pierre: Der Falkland-Wal. - Ekert-Rotholz, Alice M: Reis aus Silberschalen, Charbonneau, Louis ISBN: 3870702354. sehr gut - gebraucht Book number: BU040262 -- Buchgenie€ 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.19 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 741] |
Tohu Bohu Edition : GALLIMARD, 1958 - - ¶ Série Noire No 433 - Très bon état - Book number: 13077 € 9.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.31 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1113] |
Trail. The Story of the Lewis and Clark Expedition. New York:, Doubleday,, 1989. First Edition. Hardcover. 0385242115. A Near Fine Hardback Stated First Edition First Printing with Minimal Soil and Spotting Edges in a Fine Dust Jacket. 8vo. 506 Pp. Near Fine. Book number: 31743 USD 55.00 [Appr.: EURO 40.25 | £UK 36 | JP¥ 4965] |
The Trapped Ones London, Barker. 1960, 1st Edition. Hardback. The DW has slight repair. VG+/VG Pc DW. Book number: c06.025 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 10.7 | JP¥ 967] |
The Trapped Ones. Arthur Barker, London, 1960. First edition. 8vo, 191pp. Good hardback copy in like dust jacket. Edges lightly spotted. Endpapers and outer pages slightly stained. Book number: 52347 AUD 33.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.25 US$ 30.39 | £UK 20 | JP¥ 2746] |
Die Treibjagd. . insgesamt ordentlicher Zustand, etwas berieben Zustand: 3, gut - gebraucht, Die Treibjagd. Charbonneau, Louis ISBN: 3453116283. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU134831 -- Buchgenie€ 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 9.56 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 864] |
White Harvest Donald I Fine. (ISBN: 9781556113628) Hard Cover . Book number: 0012874 USD 8.40 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 758] |
Die Wunderdroge, Utopisch-technischer Abenteuerroman . Wilhelm Goldmann Verlag, München, 1965 insgesamt ordentlicher Zustand, etwas berieben Zustand: 3, gut - gebraucht, Die Wunderdroge, Utopisch-technischer Abenteuerroman Charbonneau, Louis gut - gebraucht Book number: BU109612 -- Buchgenie€ 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 9.56 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 864] |
Young Locksley / the Brea Fire / No Moon Tonight / the Girl of the Sea Cortez Reader's Digest undated H/Back burgundy leatherette boards VG 512pp. Several colour illus 8 x 5.5 600g  ¶ Four abridged novels in one volume Book number: 4746 -- Stort BooksGBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 10.7 | JP¥ 967] |
Letzte Chance auf Madagaskar / Die Katze, die im Schrank verschwand / Die Treibjagd / Wildnis ohne erbarmen / Readers Digest Stuttgart, Das Beste GmbH Reader's Digest, 1995. 584 S., Gebundene Ausgabe, Buch in sehr gutem Zustand, ohne Namenseintragung, ohne Widmung, Text sehr gut, Inhalt sehr gut, Ledereinband, Buchschmuck, Zustand: 2, sehr gut - gebraucht, Letzte Chance auf Madagaskar / Die Katze, die im Schrank verschwand / Die Treibjagd / Wildnis ohne erbarmen / Readers Digest, Collee, John / Jackson Braun, Lilian / Charbonneau, Louis / Thom, James Alexander ISBN: 3870705876. sehr gut - gebraucht Book number: BU061936 -- Buchgenie€ 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.19 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 741] |
Dauntless; Intruder; Going Wild; Dinah, Blow Your Horn London, Readers Digest. 1981, First Thus. (ISBN: 0340266899) Hard Cover. Red and gilt boards, a little bumping to corners. 511pp. Good. Book number: 003814 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 10.7 | JP¥ 967] |
Die Faust Gottes / Der Treck der Kinder / Blutige Ernte / Alice Das Beste 1996. 582 S. Gebundene Ausgabe sehr schönes Exemplar, leichte Gebrauchsspuren am Einband, etwas berieben Zustand: 2, sehr gut - gebraucht, Die Faust Gottes / Der Treck der Kinder / Blutige Ernte / Alice, Forsyth, Frederick / Eidson, Tom / Charbonneau, Louis / Flanigan, Sara ISBN: 3870705981. sehr gut - gebraucht Book number: BU045388 -- Buchgenie€ 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.19 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 741] |
Reader's Digest Condensed Books Vol. 5 1991: The Eagle Has Flown; Aspen Gold; The Ice; Lightning in July. Pleasantville , N Y, The Reader's Digest Assn., 1991. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Hard Cover Good/No Jacket. Boards have light wear. Pages lightly age-toning in margins. Text is clean with no markings. Book number: 311323 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 632] |
The Beastiary of Christ New York, Arkana Books. 1992, First Edition Thus. (ISBN: 0140194495) Paperback, Trade Paperback. Ill.: Louis Charbonneau-Lassay. Mythology, 675 g.; VIII, 672 pages, last four pages further books in publishing houses' catalogue, foreword by D.M. Dooling (who also was translator and did the abridging of the original text), introduction by author and a bibliographical appendix. The text is illustrated with numerous black-and-white woodcuts by the author throughout the text. Colour illustrated covers with black titles to the front panel and backstrip. A little creasing to the book corners and rubbing to the book edges. The front panel has started to roll slightly. A little age toning of the text block edges and internal text. This book was first published in 1940 in Brussels under the title of "Le Bestiaire du Christ" and of the 500 limited first edition copies printed, most were destroyed when a bomb set fire to the warehouse they were stored in. The original book was a thousand pages long and over a thousand woodcuts by the illustrator and this abridged version is the first printing of this book since the first (almost aborted) edition. " This extraordinary-and extraordinarily beautiful-volume introduces American readers to a compendium of animal symbolism that ranks with the greatest classical and mediaeval beastiaries. The Beastiary of Christ was the life's work of the French Catholic scholar Louis Charbonneau-Lassay, who combed the religious traditions of ancient Egypt, classical Greece and Rome, early and mediaeval Christianity, Gnosticism, Cabalah (Kabbalah), and alchemy to research it." -- from the rear panel blurb. Digital image available upon request to help assess condition. Good/No Jacket as Issued. Book number: 0108893 AUD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 14.74 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1331] |
Antic earth London, Science Fiction Book Club. 1968, First Edition. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (500 gram rate) tight hardcover, DW small closed tear at top left of cover, some edge rubbing with split at top of the rear fore edge fold, unclipped. First thus edition. 221pp. Very Good/Good. Book number: 001439 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.21 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 742] |
CORPUS EARTHLING. Priory 1074, 1970. 1st print. Paul Cameron heard voices, he wasn't crazy, they were trying to kill him. Paperback. Book: very good paperback copy. Book number: FA10.422 GBP 0.95 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.45 | JP¥ 131] |
Corpus earthling. Digit, 1963. 1st printing. paperback. Book: nr vg paperback copy. Book number: Xfine2705 GBP 0.95 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.45 | JP¥ 131] |
DOWN TO EARTH. Bantam, 1967. 1st printing, sf novel. Paperback. Book: very good mass market paperback. Book number: FN07/929 GBP 1.75 [Appr.: EURO 2 US$ 2.68 | JP¥ 242] |
DOWN TO EARTH. Bantam, 1967. 1st printing, science fiction. Paperback. Book: very good mass market paperback copy. Book number: FM08/507 GBP 0.95 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.45 | JP¥ 131] |
Down to earth. Bantam, 1967. 1st printing. paperback. Book: vg+ paperback copy. Book number: fiXne2703 GBP 0.95 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.45 | JP¥ 131] |
No Place on earth. Herbert Jenkins, 1966. 1st UK edition, 1st hardcover edition. Hardback. Book: very good hardcover copy, in a very good dustwrapper. Book number: FV0408/019 GBP 19.95 [Appr.: EURO 22.5 US$ 30.5 | JP¥ 2755] |
No Place on Earth. Doubleday:. 1958, First Edition Stated. (ISBN: 0-914881-05-1) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 184 pages. "Imprisoned in a tomblike cell the young man faced the relentless questioning and subtle torture of his inquisitor. As the young man;s definace gradually crumbled into helplessness, he revealed many things about his past." FINE- HARDCOVER, VERY GOOD DUST JACKET. Fine-/Very Good. Book number: 016694 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1354] |
No Place on earth. Crest, 1959. 1st printing. paperback. Book: very good paperback copy, some fraying to heel of spine. Book number: fXine2704 GBP 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.04 | JP¥ 546] |
Pyschedelic 40. bantam Books, 1965. 1st printing. Paperback. Book: very good mass market paperback. Book number: FS0404/479 GBP 0.95 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.45 | JP¥ 131] |
Rache Per Computer Ullstein Frankfurt 1986 . Taschenbuch, 158 Seiten. Zustand: gut Zustand: 3, , Rache Per Computer, Charbonneau Louis ISBN: 3548391540. Book number: BU003134 -- Buchgenie€ 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.19 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 741] |
The Sentinel Stars. Corgi - Transworld, 1964. 1st printing. Paperback. Book: very good mass market paperback. Book number: FS0404/1074 GBP 0.95 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.45 | JP¥ 131] |
THE SENTINEL STARS. Corgi Transworld, 1964. 1st printing. Paperback. Book: very good mass market paperback. Book number: FF0626/201 GBP 0.95 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.45 | JP¥ 131] |
THE SENTINEL STARS. Bantam J2686, 1963. 1st printing, sf adventure. Paperback. Book: very good mass market paperback. Book number: FN07/780 GBP 1.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 2.98 | JP¥ 269] |
THE SENTINEL STARS. Corgi, 1964. 1st printing, science fiction. Paperback. Book: creases to front cover. Book number: FC07/235 GBP 0.95 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.45 | JP¥ 131] |
The Sentinel Stars. Corgi Transworld, 1964. 1st printing. paperback. Book: nr vg paperback copy. Book number: fXine2706 GBP 0.95 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.45 | JP¥ 131] |
Reader's Digest Auswahlbücher: Sturmwind der Zeit Die Dachsen von Summercombe Nacvht über [...] . Verlag Das Beste, Stuttgart, 1980 "insgesamt ordentlicher Zustand, etwas berieben Zustand: 3, gut - gebraucht, Reader's Digest Auswahlbücher: Sturmwind der Zeit Die Dachsen von Summercombe Nacvht über [...] Rock, Phillip; Clarkson, Ewan; von Staden, Wendelgard; Charbonneau, Louis" ISBN: 3870701536. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU107881 -- Buchgenie€ 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 9.56 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 864] |
Sturmwind der Zeit. Die Dachse von Summercombe. Nacht über dem Tal. Rache per Computer. Reader's Digest Auswahlbücher Das Beste 1980. 510 S. Gebundene Ausgabe ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, etwas berieben Zustand: 3, gut - gebraucht, Sturmwind der Zeit. Die Dachse von Summercombe. Nacht über dem Tal. Rache per Computer. Reader's Digest Auswahlbücher, Rock, Philip / Clarkson, Ewan / Staden, Wendelgard von / Charbonneau, Louis ISBN: 3870701536. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU040201 -- Buchgenie€ 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.19 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 741] |
| Some books about or related to Charbonneau, Louis... |
Hermétisme et Emblématique du Christ dans la vie et dans l'oeuvre de Louis Charbonneau-Lassay (1817-1946). Milano, 1996, Archè Ed. intonso. cm.16x22,5, pp.180, alcuen tavv.bn.ft. br.cop.fig. Book number: 79716 € 21.20 [Appr.: US$ 29 | £UK 19 | JP¥ 2621] |


--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--