Back

Brault, Jacques

20 title(s) found
On top are titles where the requested author name is part of the 'author' field. These are followed by - if present - titles about or related to the requested author name. Due to similarities in names there may be some incorrect titles. Sort order: alphabet.
BLODGETT, E.D.; BRAULT, JACQUES
At the Bottom of the Garden: Accompaniments
Ottawa, Buschekbooks. 2001. (ISBN: 189454305x). Soft Cover, 8vo. Pp 125. Very Good/Paperback.
Book number: 055813
CAD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 11.87 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1073]
BLODGETT, E.D.; BRAULT, JACQUES
At the Bottom of the Garden: Accompaniments
Ottawa, Ontario, Canada, Buschekbooks, 2001. Paperback. Clean nicely bound copy. Unmarked pages. "At The Bottom Of The Garden is a collection of short poetic studies concerning "intimist" writing. Each study is of an author (some imaginary). 8vo - over 7½" - 9½" tall. Book. Very Good .
Book number: 005619
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 632]
BLODGETT, E.D.;BRAULT, JACQUES
Transfiguration
Saint Hippolyte, Editions du Noroit. 1998, First Edition. (ISBN: 0969990464). Softcover, 8vo. pp. 85. Very Good/Paperback.
Book number: 075888
CAD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 14.84 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1341]
BRAULT, JACQUES
Affice. Fable Fantöme
Santa Barbara, CA, Unicorn Press, 1969, First edition. Broadside, 38 x 25 cm, printed in red and black. Two poems, text in French, from The Unicorn Portfolio. Edition of 375 copies. Softly rumpled at bottom margin, else fine.
Book number: 33407
USD 27.50 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2482]
 -
BRAULT, JACQUES
Agonie
Toth 1984, Porto 1,85 euro. Uit de Ibis reeks. Ppb. 73 pp. Zeer goede staat. Vertaald uit het Frans.. ISBN 9068680048
Book number: D64/2523
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.84 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 618]
BRAULT, (JACQUES)
L'En Dessous L'Admirable
Montréal: Les Presses de L'Université de Montréal, 1975. (ISBN: 0840503121) Softcover. 12mo. Green card covers. (52) pp. Light spine sunning; Compliments of Canada Council rubber stamp on first (blank) page; else fine. Poetry.
Book number: 22730
USD 17.32 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1563]
BRAULT, LUCIEN AND GOUIN, JACQUES
Legacy of Honour : The Panets, Canada's Foremost Military Family
London, Methuen & Co. Ltd. 1985. (ISBN: 0-458-99600-9) Hard Cover. Near fine hardcover in near fine unclipped dj. Light yellowing around edges, slight creases at base and top of spine. PO inscription on ffep blacked out with marker, ow clean and tight. Dj lightly soiled. 240 pp. nf/nf.
Book number: 20537
USD 9.20 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 830]
BRAULT JACQUES
MEMOIRE
Librairie Déom. 1965. In-8 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. légèrement passée. Dos satisfaisant. Non coupé. 79 pages. Etiquette de code sur le 1er plat. Tampons et annotation de bibliothèque en page de titre.
¶ 'Poésie canadienne', n° 10.
Book number: RO40147309
€  19.80 [Appr.: US$ 27.09 | £UK 17.75 | JP¥ 2448]
BRAULT JACQUES
Poèmes Des Quatre Côtés
Editions Du Noroit. 1975. (ISBN: 0885240073). Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. In-8, broché, Comme Neuf, ex-libris(vignette artistique portant le nom, la devise et les armes) Alexis Klimov, édition originale. As New.
Book number: 77555
CAD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 29 US$ 39.56 | £UK 26 | JP¥ 3576]
BRAULT, (JACQUES)
Within the Mystery. Translated and Preface By Gertrude Sanderson
(Montréal): Guernica, (1986), First edition in English. (ISBN: 0919349625) Softcover. Octavo. Card covers. Fine copy. Poetry.
Book number: 22729
USD 11.55 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1043]
DERRIDA, JACQUES (PEGGY KAMUF, PASCALE-ANNE BRAULT AND MICHAEL NASS, TRS.),
Resistances of psychoanalysis.
Stanford University Press, 1998. Softcover. ISBN: 0894730199. Very good condition. No markings.
Book number: 26290
USD 13.50 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1219]
GOUIN, JACQUES & BRAULT, LUCIEN
Legacy of Honour: The Panets - Canada's Foremost Military Family
Toronto Ontario Canada, Methuen. 1985, First Edition. (ISBN: 0 458 99600 9) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Clear Brodart-protected jacket, [Book published in both official languages: French edition published 1984 under title - "Les Panet de Quebec: Histoire d'une lingnee militaire"] Foreword by Antoine de Lotbiniere Panet II. Cream boards; gilt stamped lettering; mild bumping to spine ends. Decorative dust jacket; not price clipped. Very clean, sound copy. 240 pages including: detailed Index; Chapter Notes; Genealogical Tables; Appendices - 1 The Montreal Panets; 2 - Notarial Deeds; 3 - The Siege of Quebec (Diary of Siege of Quebec in 1759 by Jean-Claude Panet); 4 - Family Connections. Illustrated with a number of black and white reproductions of historic and family portraits, photographs. "No Canadian family can boast a longer record of military service than the Panets .. seven generations of the family have served in the armies of New France, Britain and Canada .. This book pursues the careers of many of the most notable members of the Panet family, tracing their roots in France and showing how they have intermarried with many of the other important 'establishment' families of the seigneurial regime.". Near Fine/Near Fine.
Book number: 002688
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.5 | £UK 16.5 | JP¥ 2257]
GOUIN, JACQUES & BRAULT, LUCIEN
Legacy of Honour The Panets, Canada's Foremost Military Family
Toronto, New York, London, Methuen, 1985. First edition Numerous b&w illus. throughout.Beige cloth in dust jacket, 8vo. Vg in vg dust jacket.
Book number: 16251
CAD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 US$ 19.78 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1788]
GOUIN, JACQUES & LUCIEN BRAULT
LEGACY OF HONOUR The Panets, Canada's Foremost Military Family
Toronto, Methuen 1985, 1st edition, hb. Ill.: black-&-white illustrations. Near fine cond. in sl. scuffed & soiled; else vg dj. 8vo pp. 240. With a foreward by Antoine de Lotbiniere Panet II.
Book number: 028088
USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 677]
GOUIN, JACQUES & LUCIEN BRAULT.
Legacy of Honour : The Panets, Canada's Foremost Military Family.
Toronto, Methuen Publications. 1985. First Edition, 8vo. Cloth, Gilt Lettering. 0458996009. Fine/Fine. (ISBN: 0458996009).
Book number: J13410JP
CAD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.25 US$ 24.73 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 2235]
BRAULT, (JACQUES AND ROBERT MELAÇON).
Au Petit Matin.
(Montréal): l'Hexagone, (1993). First edition. Small octavo, softcover. ISBN 2890064891. Fine copy. Poetry.
Book number: 19561
USD 19.92 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 | £UK 13.25 | JP¥ 1798]
GOUIN, (JACQUES & LUCIEN BRAULT).
Legacy of Honour. The Panets, Canada's Foremost Military Family.
Toronto: Methuen, (1985). First edition. (ISBN: 0458996009) Hardcover. Octavo. Cream boards. 240 pp, illustrated. A fine, bright copy, no names. Dust jacket is price-clipped, else fine.
Book number: 22654
USD 17.32 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1563]
GOUIN, JACQUES AND BRAULT, LUCIEN.
Legacy of Honour: The Panets, Canada's Foremost Military Family.
Methuen, Toronto, (1985), Ist ed.. 240 pp, lg 8vo (9 1/4"), hard cover in dust jacket. ISBN 0458996009 B&w photos and illustrations. Pursues the careers of many of the most notable members of the Panet family. Seven generations have served in the armies of New France, Britain and Canada. Wrinkling at bottom of spine. Dust jacket has minor wrinkling at top/bottom of spine and flap-folds, very light browning to spine. Very Good+/Very Good+.
Book number: 17877
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 903]
 -
JACQUES BRAULT, BENOIT LACROIX
Saint-denys Garneau - Oeuvres
Les Presses De L'Universite De M, 1971. Leather Bound. Very Good. Leather, Very Good, clean, tight, unmarked, Full green eather covers with gilt titles on spine, small stain on bottom page edges that does not show on pages S057G .
Book number: mon0000004215
-- Kbooks
USD 84.95 [Appr.: EURO 62.25 | £UK 55.5 | JP¥ 7668]
MAJOR ANDRE, BRAULT JACQUES, BROCHU ANDRE
NOUVELLES
AGEUM. 1963. In-8 Carré. Relié. Bon état. Couv. légèrement passée. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur acceptable. 139 pages. 1re page de garde manquante.
¶ Coll. 'Les Cahiers'. Un très mauvais départ. L'Envers du décor. Les cons...
Book number: RO40121234
€  19.80 [Appr.: US$ 27.09 | £UK 17.75 | JP¥ 2448]