Back

Bradby, Tom

34 title(s) found
On top are titles where the requested author name is part of the 'author' field. These are followed by - if present - titles about or related to the requested author name. Due to similarities in names there may be some incorrect titles. Sort order: alphabet.
BRADBY TOM
The God of Chaos (Signed First Printing)
London, Bantam Press. 2005, First Edition. Hardcover with dust jacket. Fine book in a fine dust jacket. First edition, first printing book. Signed by the author on the title page. (ISBN: 0593052676) , /Dust Jacket Included. Signed by Author.
Book number: IS45
GBP 13.50 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 20.32 | JP¥ 1832]
TOM BRADBY
The God of Chaos
Corgi Adult 2006 Mass Market Paperback, 439pp. (ISBN: 9780552151450). Very Good.
Book number: 446206
NZD 13.50 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 9.46 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 852]
BRADBY TOM
De heer van de regen
De Boekerij 2002, 416 pag., pb / 4, conditie goed.
Book number: 97048
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.22 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 741]
BRADBY, TOM
De heer van de regen, vert. Irene Ketman.
Amsterdam, Uitgeverij M / De Boekerij, 2002. 416pp gelijmd, paperback, nieuw, Uitgeversrestant; (oorspr. prijs: 17,5) .
Book number: 9789022532492
€  6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.91 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 803]
BRADBY, TOM
De heer van de regen (Master of Rain)
Amsterdam, M (De Boekerij). 2002, 1e druk. Grote paperback, Ill.: niet geïllustreerd. thriller. Vertaling Irene Ketman. Goed.
Book number: 019651
€  8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.96 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 988]
BRADBY, TOM
De Heer van de regen. Isbn: 9789022532492
Uitgeverij M. 2002,1e druk, Paperback in perfekte staat, 416 pp.
Book number: 530299652
€  6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.91 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 803]
BRADBY, TOM
The Master of Rain: A Novel
Doubleday. 2002, First Edition. (ISBN: 0375713336). Soft cover. Book, Advance Reader's Copy, softcover. Unread, as new. 437 pp. As New.
Book number: 1710
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1350]
BRADBY TOM
The Master of Rain
Great Britain, Bantam. 2002. (ISBN: 0593045343) Trade Paperback. 479 pp. As New.
Book number: 66837
AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 18.24 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1645]
BRADBY, TOM.
The master of rain.
Bantam, London, 2002. 479 p. Paperback. Good.
Book number: 250909-449
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.85 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 617]
TOM BRADBY
The Master of Rain
Bantam Books Ltd 2002 Paperback, 480pp. (ISBN: 0593048164). Fair.
Book number: 140482
NZD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.96 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 536]
TOM BRADBY
The Master of Rain
Bantam Books Ltd 2002 Paperback, 480pp. (ISBN: 0593048164). Very Good.
Book number: 140318
NZD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.96 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 536]
 -
BRADBY TOM
The master of rain
London, 2003, 589 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 10 x 18 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Mag Westerlo)
Book number: 178320&302A
€  4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.48 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 494]
TOM BRADBY
The Master of Rain
Bantam. 2002. (ISBN: 9780593048160) Trade Paperback . Good.
Book number: 0051907
USD 16.18 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1456]
BRADBY, TOM
Schaduwdans. Spionagethriller.
Amsterdam, Meulenhoff M. 1998, 1e druk, 366pp, paperback,. Zeer goed
Book number: 488456614
€  6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.91 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 803]
BRADBY, TOM
Schattentänzer
. Fischer Taschenbuch Verlag, 2000 guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren Zustand: 3, gut - gebraucht, Schattentänzer Bradby, Tom ISBN: 3596143721. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU104931
€  6.99 [Appr.: US$ 9.58 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 863]
TOM BRADBY
Shadow Dancer
Bantam Press 1998 Hardcover, 320pp. (ISBN: 9780593042335). Fair.
Book number: 325133
NZD 13.50 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 9.46 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 852]
BRADBY, TOM
Shadow Dancer [Signed] [2]
Published by Bantam Press, London First Edition 1998. London 1998. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original vivid purple cloth covers, gilt lettering to the spine. 8vo 9½'' x 6¼'' 349 printed pages of text. ISBN 0593042336. A little tanning to the closed page edges. Very Good condition book, in Very Good condition dust wrapper with small chip to the foot of the spine, not price clipped. SIGNED by the author to the front free end paper. Dust wrapper without any tears or chips and supplied in archive acetate film protection, this protects and prolongs the life of the paper, it is not adhered to the book or to the dust wrapper.
Book number: 49138
GBP 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 44 US$ 60.2 | JP¥ 5428]
BRADBY, TOM
Shadow Dancer
London, United Kingdom, Bantam Press. 1998. (ISBN: 0593042522) Trade Paperback. A chilling, complex and compelling thriller about people torn apart by civil war and family attachments. Very Good.
Book number: 002415
AUD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 11.86 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1069]
BRADBY, TOM:
Shadow Dancer;
London, Bantam Press, 1988; 1st Edition; Hbk; Nr fine/ Dw Nr fine; 349pp; Navy covers with gilt tile on spine; Dust wrapper by Jonathon Ring. " A chilling, complex and utterly compelling thriller about the choices we make. Colette McVeigh, an IRA terrorist, is forced to become an informer for MI5."
Book number: 5661
GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.5 US$ 22.58 | JP¥ 2036]
BRADBY, TOM
Shadow Dancer
Bantam Press 1st ed 1st printg 1998 VG book G dj hardback ISBN: 0593042336
Book number: 46628
GBP 12.65 [Appr.: EURO 14 US$ 19.04 | JP¥ 1717]
BRADBY, TOM
Shadow Dancer
Published by Bantam Press, London First Edition 1998. London 1998. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original vivid purple cloth covers, gilt lettering to the spine. 8vo 9½'' x 6¼'' 349 pp ISBN 0593042336. Almost imperceptible tanning to the closed page edges, free from inscription. Near Fine condition book, in near Fine condition dust wrapper with tiny crease lines to the spine tips, not price clipped. Dust wrapper without any tears or chips and supplied in archive acetate film protection, this protects and prolongs the life of the paper, it is not adhered to the book or to the dust wrapper.
Book number: 37999
GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 US$ 10.54 | JP¥ 950]
TOM BRADBY
Shadow Dancer
1999, Corgi Paperback 416pp. Condition Very Good. Very Good.
Book number: 115829
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 7.53 | JP¥ 679]
TOM BRADBY
Shadow Dancer
1998, Bantam First Edition Hardback in Dust Wrapper (DJ). Navy Blue boards with Gilt titling to the Spine. 9½" x 6¼". 349pp. Notes [From the flap “The chilling tale of a female terrorist turned informer and her MI5 handler. Tom Bradby takes a look at the truth about conflict, showing that it is about hard choices and divided loyalties and about the overwhelming pull of family attachments.”] Condition Very Good — in Very Good Dust Wrapper. Leans. Edges of the text block lightly tanned. Text complete, clean and tight. ISBN: 0593042336. Very Good — in Very Good Dust Wrapper. Leans. Edges of the text block lightly tanned. Text complete, clean and tight.
Book number: 139753
GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 11.29 | JP¥ 1018]
BRADBY, TOM
The Sleep of the Dead
London, Bantam Press. 2001, First Edition, First Impression. (ISBN: 0593042344) Hardcover and Dustjacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 340pp. Book clean and square. Bright gilt title over nominally bumped spine. Plain black boards undamaged. Leaves clean. Illustrated, loose-plastic protected dustjacket trivially bumped only. A complex psychological thriller featuring key character Julia Havilland and a range of events that have occurred in her life. Drawn across the landscape of her past, unless she confronts her demons, she will not survive . Book weight approx. 605g. Please note: Listed books are not stored at shop premises. Digital photo available on request. Near Fine/Near Fine.
Book number: 007372
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1800]
BRADBY, TOM
The Sleep of the Dead
New York, N. Y. Bantam Press. 2001. (ISBN: 0-593-04419-3) Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Fine/No Jacket.
Book number: 081035
USD 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 495]
BRADBY, TOM
Sleep of the Dead
London, Bantam Books. 2001. (ISBN: 0593044193) Wrappers (softcover), 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. A little edge and corner wear, and rubbing on covers. Slight creasing on spine. Large owner's stamp on title page. Remainder mark on bottom edge. Otherwise a square, tight, unmarked book. 341 pp. Very Good.
Book number: 6384
CAD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 US$ 14.7 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1324]
BRADBY, TOM
The White Russian
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 2003. (ISBN: 0593048121). Soft cover. 8vo, pbk, Fine.
Book number: 3181
CAD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 15.68 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1413]
BRADBY, TOM
The White Russian : A Novel
Toronto, ON, Canada, Doubleday Canada, Limited. 2003, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0385508409). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Clean, no names, price unclipped dj, corner bumped, not a remainder. Near Fine/Near Fine.
Book number: 002219
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 540]
BRADBY, TOM
White Russian: A Novel
Doubleday. 2003, First Edition. (ISBN: 0385508409). Soft cover. Book, Advance Reader's Copy. Unread, as new. 433 pp. As New.
Book number: 1719
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1350]
BRADBY, TOM
The White Russian
Great Britain, Corgi Books, 2004. 1st Paperback Printing, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0552149004 Paperback 1st Paperback Printing.(We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) .
Book number: 072977
GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 5.27 | JP¥ 475]
BRADBY, TOM,
The White Russian.
New York, Doubleday, 2003. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Slightly Cocked. Dj Edgeworn. Pages: 444.
Book number: MASTER109014I
USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1125]
BRADBY, TOM
The White Russian
London, Corgi, 2004. (ISBN: 0552149004) Paperback, 551 pages. Condition as new.
Book number: 27124
NZD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 US$ 7.01 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 631]
BRADBY, TOM
The White Russian: A Novel
New York, Doubleday, 2003, First Edition Review Copy. (ISBN: 0385508409) Soft Cover , Advanced Reading Copy. Fine in wrappers with review information laid
Book number: z423
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 900]
BRADBY, TOM
The White Russian: A Novel
Doubleday, 2003. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. First edition, nice bright like new copy with remainder mark on page base in a like new dust jacket, text clean, binding crisp. 441 pp. "St. Petersburg, 1917 — the glittering capital of the Tsarist empire and a city on the brink of revolution– where the jackals of the secret police maneuver for their own survival and their aristocratic masters indulge in one final moment of hedonism. For Sandro Ruzsky, chief investigator of the St. Petersburg police department, this decaying world provides the opportunity for a new beginning. Recently returned from a three-year banishment to Siberia (for pursuing a case his superiors would have like buried), Ruzsky is welcomed back to the city of his birth by a gruesome discovery: the bodies of a young couple found on the ice of the frozen river Neva just outside the Tsar's Winter Palace. The dead woman was a nanny at the palace, the man, an American from Chicago. The brutality of their deaths seems an allegory for the times, and the investigation leads Ruzsky, at every turn, dangerously close to the royal family. He is also drawn back to Maria–a beautiful ballerina he once loved and lost. While Maria is on the verge of being swept away by the revolution, Ruzsky suspects she may also be the murderer's next target. Pitted against a ruthless killer who relishes taunting him, Ruzsky finds himself face-to-face with his own past and the unstoppable tide of revolution as he fights to save everything he cares for. Summoning the same rich atmosphere and meticulous research that earned high praise for The Master of Rain, Tom Bradby brilliantly transports readers to St. Petersburg at the crossroads of history. Tom Bradby is the royal correspondent for the British television network ITN. He has spent the last eight years covering British and American politics as well as conflicts in China, Ireland, Kosovo, and Indonesia. He now lives in London with his wife and three children.".
Book number: 1520508
USD 8.45 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 761]
Some books about or related to Bradby, Tom...
HUGHES, THOMAS (1822-1896)
Tom Brown’S School-Days : By an Old Boy (Thomas Hughes) / Edited with a Preface, By H.C. Bradby ; with Illustrations in Color and Pen and Ink Sketches By Hugh Thomson
Boston : L. Phillips 1920. 1920 Edition. No. of pages: 412. Description: xi. 412 p. : col. front. illus. ; 21 cm. Genre: Fiction. A very good copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. with color-pictorial to front panel. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight. bright. clean and strong. Complete with excellent color plates. Weight in Kg appr.: 1
Book number: 58636
€  35.00 [Appr.: US$ 47.95 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 4322]