Back

Billy Graham

462 title(s) found
On top are titles where the requested author name is part of the 'author' field. These are followed by - if present - titles about or related to the requested author name. Due to similarities in names there may be some incorrect titles. Sort order: alphabet.
[BILLY GRAHAM]
Billy Graham Sydney Crusade Choir Book.
Sydney: Billy Graham Sydney Crusade Music Committee, 1979. Hymns with tunes. 53pp. Card covers, sl creased. Lge 8vo, Good
Book number: 54598
AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 11.05 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 999]
[GRAHAM, BILLY]
Mission in the University. Nov 6 - 13th.
Cambridge: Inter-Collegiate Christian Union 1955?. . single card, folded, referring to a series of lectures by Billy Graham, list of Assistant Missioners on back.
Book number: PAQ75718
GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 13.76 | JP¥ 1243]
 -
BILLY GRAHAM EVANGELISTIC ASSN.
10th Anniversary Book of Remembrance
Billy Graham Evangelistic Assn.. 1960. (Trade paperback booklet).Very good. 25pp. Photos and story of the first 10 years of the Billy Graham Crusade. (Christian).
Book number: 973247
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.5 | £UK 16.5 | JP¥ 2257]
BILLY GRAHAM EVANGELISTIC ASSOCIATION
New Living Translation New Testament
U.S.A. Tyndale House, 1996. First. Paper. 8vo. A reading copy. Heavy creasing to covers and prelims. Good .
Book number: 90013563
GBP 5.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 US$ 8.56 | JP¥ 773]
BILLY GRAHAM EVANGELISTIC ASSOCIATION,
The A to Z Guide to Bible Application.
Wheaton IL, Tyndale House Publishers, 1996. (ISBN: 0913367869) 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Soft Cover Good/. Wraps have light wear. Pages are clean & text is free from markings. All pages secure in binding.
Book number: 232449
USD 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 0.75 | £UK 0.75 | JP¥ 90]
BARROWS, CLIFF (EDITOR) (PORTRAIT OF BILLY GRAHAM.)
Billy Graham Canadian Crusade Song Book
Winnipeg, Billy Graham Evangelistic Association. [circa 1955]. (stiff paper covers) Very good plus. 42pp. Portraits, musical notation. Portrait of Billy Graham.
Book number: 129777
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 | £UK 13.25 | JP¥ 1805]
BERVEN, KEN, FOREWORD BY BILLY GRAHAM,
I Love Being Married to a Grandma.
Nashville, Nelson, (1978). VG in VG DJ. Inscribed by author and his wife. Berven starts with his first grandchild's arrival & shares the excitement & lessons learned.
Book number: BOOKS027944I
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1354]
GRAHAM BILLY,
Daily Light on the Daily Path.
Minnesota, Harper & Row, Publishers, Special Edition 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Soft Cover Very Good/. The cover is very slightly bumped and rubbed. The pages are clean and tight.
Book number: 113673
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 361]
BILLY GRAHAM.
DIEU N'EST PAS LOIN.
Editions des groupes missionnaires.. 1970.. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 183 pages. 1ère de couverture illustrée en couleurs.
¶ Traduit de l'anglais par Madeleine Blandenier.
Book number: RO20074110
€  14.90 [Appr.: US$ 20.38 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1842]
 -
GRAHAM BILLY
The Holy Spirit: Activating God's Power In Your Life
London, Collins. 1979, First Edition. (ISBN: 0002153130) Paperback. 224 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in As new condition throughout. This book really began as part of my personal spiritual pilgrimage. Special Australian Billy Graham Crusade Edition. As New/None Issued.
Book number: 030235
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 542]
 -
GRAHAM BILLY
How To Be Born Again.
Waco, Word Books. 1977, First Edition. (ISBN: 0849900174) Hard Cover. 187 pages. Book and Jacket are both in Very good condition throughout. Born again.. This is a new tern for millions of people. Where did it come from? Is it just something thejournalists invented to describe a new religious phenomenon? What does it mean? How does it happen? Is it possible? in this book Billy Graham shout an emphatic 'yes'. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 030276
USD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 587]
BILLY GRAHAM
JESUS ET LES JEUNES
DECISION. 1973. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 187 pages.
¶ Traduit de l'anglais.
Book number: RO20135606
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 14.98 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1354]
 -
GRAHAM BILLY
The Journey: How To Live By Faith In An Uncertain World.
Nashville, W Publishing Group. 2006, First Edition. (ISBN: 0849991455) Paperback. 312 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. You can't change the past,Whatever has happened in your life so far-both good and bad-cannot be altered, and all the decisions and events that have made you what you aretoday are indelbly inscribed in the story of your life. But with God's help you can change the future-and thats what this book is all about. Fine/None Issued.
Book number: 026374
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 812]
BILLY, GRAHAM
Peace with God : How to Choose in the Hour of Decision
Garden City NY: Doubleday & Co, 1953. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Hbdj, light wear/tear/soil on DJ, bit more wear at book extremities, gift note on ffep, pgs clean/off-white; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 222 pages. Good in Good dust jacket.
Book number: 206112
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 542]
 -
GRAHAM BILLY
The Secret of Happiness
Kingswood, The World's Work, 1956, First Edition. Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo. 166 clean, bright pages. Frontis of Billy Graham. Gift inscription on front fly leaf. A very good copy in jacket which shows light signs of shelf wear. Very Good/Good.
Book number: 011611
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.17 | JP¥ 829]
 -
GRAHAM BILLY
The Secret Of Happiness
New York, Pocket Books Inc. 1963, Reprint. Paperback. 145 pages. Book is in general good condition. There is some light reading wear present, but still a presentable copy. I sat down to write a book on The greatest sermon ever preached'-the Sermon on the mount-but I got no further than the eight beattitudes. The more I read them, meditated on them and studied them, the more I realised that Christ was giving a formula for personal happiness that applied to anyone, no matter what his race, geography, age or circumstance. Good/None Issued.
Book number: 035589
USD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 587]
GRAHAM. BILLY,
Till Armageddon-A Perspective on Suffering.
NY, World Wide Publications, 1981. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall, Soft Cover Good/. Cover has edger/corner wear and bent corners, writing in ink. Pgs. tight, foxing, writing/underlining throughtout. Signed by owner.
Book number: 122808
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 451]
BOOKS, TAHABI; ASSOCIATION, BILLY GRAHAM EVANGELICAL & TEHABI BOOKS & RUSS BUSBY
Billy Graham
Thomas Nelson, 2001. Paper Wraps. ISBN: 0849943655. Paper wraps. Fresh and clean with no discernible flaws. 0.65 x 10.88 x 9.89 Inches 278 pages Billy Graham: God's Ambassador is a retrospective on the remarkable life and career of this living legend, witnessed and compiled by his longtime photographer, Russ Busby. The photos, many of them never before published, follow Billy's life from his childhood in North Carolina, to the development and growth of his ministry, to the enormously popular crusades that swept six continents, to his most recent reflections from home. Throughout, there emerges an intimate and unique portrait of a man who dedicated his life to the Gospel and became one of the century's most influential figures.. Near Fine with no dust jacket .
Book number: 18660
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 361]
BROWN, HAROLD O.J.; INTRO. BY BILLY GRAHAM
Christianity & the Class Struggle
Arlington House, 1970. 221 pp. Type of binding: Hardcover with dust jacket Details: Extensive underlining, faded dust jacket.
Book number: 170568
USD 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 226]
BUBBERS, SARAH (ED) GRAHAM, BILLY, AND RICHARD, CLIFF AND SMITH, DELIA ET AL
The Heart Of Christmas.
Collins, 1987. Trade Paperback, 143pp, softback covers with one small light crease. Foreword by Princess Alexandra and celebrity contributions. An anthology of poems and stories about Christmas, with b + w illustrations, sold in aid of the charity Crisis at Christmas... Very Good.
Book number: 4582
GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 4.59 | JP¥ 414]
BURNHAM, GEORGE; INTRO BY BILLY GRAHAM
Billy Graham: A Mission Accomplished
Revell, 1955. 158 pp. Type of binding: Hardcover with dust jacket Details: Ex-library, tattered dust jacket. A sound copy otherwise.
Book number: 148579
USD 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 0.75 | £UK 0.75 | JP¥ 90]
BURNHAM, GEORGE; INTRODUCTION BY GRAHAM, BILLY
Billy Graham: A Mission Accomplished
Westwood, N.J. Fleming H. Revel Company. 1955. Hard Cover. DJ has significant rubbing, edge chipping and creasing, with visible soils on back cover; book has some soils and scuffs, with worn edges. A reference on the Religious impact of the work of Billy Graham. 158 pages. Very Good -/Good.
Book number: 035920
USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 406]
COLSON, CHARLES AND GRAHAM, BILLY AND LUCADO, MAX AND TADA, JONI EARECKSON
Christ in Easter : a Family Celebration of Holy Week
3rd Printing. ISBN: 0891093095. Almost like new - very lightly handled; softcover; Navpress; Colorado Springs CO; Square 8vo 8" to 9" tall,. Very Good; 1994 .
Book number: 14918
USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 447]
THE BILLY GRAHAM SYDNEY CRUSADE MUSIC COMMITTEE
Billy Graham Sydney Crusade: Choir Book [sheet music]
The Billy Graham Sydney Crusade Music Committee. 1979. (ISBN: No ISBN) Soft Cover , 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Sheet music for piano with lyrics. Arrangements for choir. Christian songbook of the Billy Graham Sydney Crusade, Randwick Racecourse 29 April to 20 May 1979. Unpaginated. Very Good.
Book number: 000856
AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 13.82 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1248]
BILLY GRAHAM. CLIFF BARROWS, COMPILER
Billy Graham London Crusade Song Book
Card covers. published by the Billy Graham Evangelistic Association, . Good condition.
Book number: 30441
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 7.65 | JP¥ 691]
 -
DEMARAY, DONALD E.; GRAHAM, BILLY
Billy Graham: Blow, Wind of God!
Signet, 1977. Mass Market Paperback. Good. W7380. Wear to edges of covers; pages yellowed; tight reading copy. "The inspired wisdom, impassioned eloquence and rich human understanding of America's great spiritual leader." Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Inventory No: 050379.
Book number: 050379
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 316]
 -
CLIFF BARROWS (ED.); BILLY GRAHAM
Crusade Hymn Stories
Chicago, Hope Publishing Company, 1967. Hardcover. VG+/VG. Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Dust jacket slightly rubbed and soiled, with some small edge tears; Pages toning slightly with age; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy.
Book number: 5AB6-078-7-0609
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 451]
ESHLEMAN, PAUL; GRAHAM, BILLY (FOREWORD)
I Just Saw Jesus
The Jesus Film Project / Campus Crusade for Christ, 1991. Trade Paperback. Like New. Minimal shelf wear. 180 pages. "Jesus (alternately called The Jesus Film), is a 1979 motion picture which depicts the life of Jesus Christ according primarily to the Gospel of Luke in the Christian Bible. It was co-directed by Australian Peter Sykes and Englishman John Krisch and filmed in Israel. The film's origins date back to 1945 when a young businessman named Bill Bright wanted to privately finance a film about the life of Jesus Christ that was entertaining, biblically accurate, and which could be translated into non-English languages. Rather than making a film at that time, Bright went on to found a Christian ministry to reach college students called Campus Crusade for Christ in 1951. In 1976, with Campus Crusade's influence spreading beyond college campuses to sports, the marketplace and other aspects of society, Bright turned his attention once again to filmmaking. Hollywood producer John Heyman approached Bright to fund a project to put the entire Bible on film. The project would eventually be scaled back to just one book of the Bible, the Gospel of Luke, and be financed primarily by Campus Crusade supporters Bunker and Caroline Hunt for a sum of $6 million. A team of 500 scholars and leaders from secular and Christian organizations began to research historical elements for a film about Jesus. Filming took place over the course of several months throughout the Middle East. Jesus was produced by John Heyman, a German-born Jew. British Shakespearean actor Brian Deacon was hired to play the critical role of Jesus himself. The part of Mary was played by Rivka Neumann, and the part of Joseph was played by Yosef Shiloach. Former Jesus Film Project director Paul Eshleman, who was on location during much of the principal photography and even had a small non-speaking role as a Roman soldier on horseback, revealed in the DVD's audio commentary that Deacon (the son of a Catholic mother and a Protestant father), was so committed to the film and its message that he read several Bible translations a day in order to make certain that he properly presented Christ's teachings. Because Deacon developed pneumonia during principal photography, doubles were used in certain scenes. Eshleman also claimed that Niko Nitai, who played Peter, became a believer during filming and that the man hired to play Jesus' corpse later entered a seminary. Some locations mentioned in the Bible, such as the Jordan River and what is believed to have been the home of Simon the Tanner, were used in the film. After each day's filming was completed, the footage was sent to a panel of biblical scholars for review. Instead of creating a parallel story for the film or embellishing the biblical account, as is the case with other religious films such as The Ten Commandments or The Greatest Story Ever Told, the filmmakers chose to adhere as closely as possible to the Gospel of Luke. At the end of the film it states that the Good News Bible (Today's English Version) was used for the filming. Most of the film's dialogue comes from Luke, which was chosen after John Heyman sought advice from clergy and scholars. Many responded that the screenplay should be based on just one Gospel, and that Luke should be used because of its completeness. Scenes for The Story of Jesus for Children, which removed much of Jesus' more violent scenes and added more appropriate ones for younger viewers, were filmed concurrently with those of Jesus. Jesus was released by Warner Bros. in the United States. It was not a money-maker, losing approximately $2 million. While praising its 'meticulous attention to authenticity', critics panned Jesus for being 'painfully monotonous.' In 1981, Bill Bright created the Jesus Film Project organization with the goal of accurately translating Jesus into other languages and showing them around the world. The first translation was done for the Tagalog-speaking people of the Philippines. The organization works with thousands of missionaries around the world to show the film, sometimes to audiences who have never seen a motion picture. Distribution in the United States has included direct mail campaigns sponsored by churches to deliver a copy of the film to every address in select zip codes across the country. In 2004, the organization made the film available for viewing on its website in over 300 languages. Both Jesus and The Story of Jesus for Children are available in DVD and VHS formats. Audio dramatizations in a number of languages are also available." -- Wikipedia.
Book number: 1507069
USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 271]
GARIEPY, HENRY; GRAHAM, BILLY (FOREWORD)
General of God's Army: The Authorized Biography of General Eva Burrows
Wheaton, IL, Victor Books. 1993, First Printing. (ISBN: 1564760448) Hard Cover. A very nice copy; minor wear on dust jacket. Illustrated. 368 pages. Very Good +/Very Good.
Book number: 043616
USD 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 226]
BILLY GRAHAM
10 Things You Should Know About God And Life
Dana Point, California, U.S.A. Billy Graham Evangelistic Association. 2006. (ISBN: 0977710335). Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Very Good.
Book number: 074304
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1083]
 -
GRAHAM, BILLY
America's Hour of Decision Including a Life Story of Billy Graham
Van Kampen Press, 1951. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. 158 pages. Wear to board edges; light discoloring, sound book. The dj is chipped all along edges, price intact. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 039487.
Book number: 039487
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 542]
 -
GRAHAM, BILLY
America's Hour of Decision Including a Life Story of Billy Graham
Wheaton, IL: Van Kampen Press, 1951. Hardcover. Very Good- in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. Front endpaper has upper corner missing. Bookstore stamp; Stories of His Evangelistic Campaigns in Portland, Ore. Minneapolis, Atlanta, Fort Worth, Shreveport, Memphis and the Rose Bowl, Pasadena, California. Includes four of the Evangelist's sermons; B&W Photographs; 158 pages.
Book number: 54449
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 903]
GRAHAM, BILLY
Angels: God's Secret Agents
London, Hodder & Stoughton. 1976, First Edition. (ISBN: 0340208546) Hardcover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library, William Franklin Graham; b. 1918). American Christian evangelist. He was ordained a Southern Baptist minister and became a local pastor (1943-5), then a college president (1947-52). The first of his big evangelistic ‘crusades’, in which he preached to a series of mass meetings, was in Los Angeles in 1948. Many others have followed, notably one attended by hundreds of thousands in London in 1954, which made him a world figure. Graham took his message to a worldwide audience via satellite TV in his 1989-90 ‘Mission World’ campaign and the 1996 ‘Operation Matthew’ and ‘Billy Graham World Television Series’, which had estimated viewing figures of 2.5 billion people across 160 nations. Good/Good.
Book number: 023680
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 12.23 | JP¥ 1105]
GRAHAM, BILLY.
Angels: God's Secret Agents.
Doubleday & Company, Garden City: 1975. Hardcover with dustjacket. Good condition. There are little tears to the dustjacket and the front of the dustjacket looks like it has been taped. Only G-d knows why.
¶ 175 pages.
Book number: 52651X1
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 451]
 -
GRAHAM, BILLY
Angels: God's Secret Agents
Word Books. 1986, Crusade edition. (Trade paperback).Very good. (Christianity).
Book number: 962161
USD 9.09 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 821]
GRAHAM, BILLY
Angels: God's Secret Agents
New York, Pocket Books. 1977. (ISBN: 0671807552) Mass Market Paperback. Edges Bumped, Spine Creased, Sticker Removed Front Cover Corner, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy. Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 047460
USD 1.96 [Appr.: EURO 1.5 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 177]
GRAHAM,BILLY
ANGELS GOD'S SECRET AGENTS
Hodder & Stoughton, 1976 160pp. Previous owners name on fep o/w a very good hardback copy with dustcover
Book number: 15466
GBP 7.26 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 11.1 | JP¥ 1003]
GRAHAM, BILLY
Angels
Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. Thomas Nelson Inc. 1995. (ISBN: 0849938716) Mass Market Paperback. Mark On Front Cover, Spine NOT Creased, Interior Unmarked, Very Good Copy. Very Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 039690
USD 1.96 [Appr.: EURO 1.5 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 177]
GRAHAM, BILLY
Angels: God's Secret Agents
Australia, Doubleday. 1975. (ISBN: 0385113072) Hard Cover. DJ Corners/Edges Bumped, Page Ends Lightly Soiled, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy. Very Good/Good.
Book number: 042695
USD 2.96 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 267]
GRAHAM, BILLY
Angels
Nashville, TN, U.S.A.: W Publishing Group, 1995. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0849938716. pb,light wear/soil,crease starting at spine; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good with no dust jacket.
Book number: 19852
USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 450]
GRAHAM, BILLY
Angels
Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. W Pub Group. 1995. (ISBN: 0849938716) Mass Market Paperback. Stamp On First Page, Corners Lightly Bumped, Spine Creased, Interior Unmarked, Very Good Copy. Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 020485
USD 1.96 [Appr.: EURO 1.5 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 177]
GRAHAM, BILLY
Angels: God's Secret Agents
Word Publishing. 1975. (ISBN: 0849932998) Mass Market Paperback. Previous Owners Name First Page, Cover Edges Missing, Spine Creased, Text Is Unmarked, Good Reading Copy. Fair/No Jacket.
Book number: 022230
USD 1.96 [Appr.: EURO 1.5 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 177]
GRAHAM, BILLY
Angels: God's Secret Agents
Australia, Doubleday. 1975. (ISBN: 0385113072) Hard Cover. DJ Edges Worn, Corners Bumped, DJ Lightly Soiled, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy. Very Good/Good.
Book number: 023363
USD 2.96 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 267]
GRAHAM, BILLY
Angels: God's Secret Agents
Australia, Doubleday. 1975. (ISBN: 0385113072) Hard Cover. Ex-Library Copy With Usual Markings, Spine Slanted, DJ Mylar Protected, Text Is Unmarked, Good Copy. Good/Good.
Book number: 016552
USD 2.96 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 267]
GRAHAM, BILLY,
Angels.
New York, W Publishing Group, 1994. (ISBN: 0849911672) 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Hard Cover Good/Good. Jacket is lightly scuffed with edgewear. Boards have minor shelfwear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound.
Book number: 129440
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 361]
GRAHAM, BILLY,
Angels: God's Secret Agents (First Edition).
Garden City, N. Y., Doubleday & Company, Inc., 1975. First Edition (ISBN: 0385113072) 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Hard Cover Good/Good. DJ: sunned, edgewear; mylar. Cover: sunned, edgewear. Pgs: clean; tight @ spine.
Book number: 128613
USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 271]
GRAHAM, BILLY
Angels - God's Secret Agents
TX: Word Publishing, 1986. Eleventh Printing. Trade Paperback. ISBN: 0849932998. 179 pages; Near Fine condition. One very shallow spine crease. Solid, clean. Angels -God's Secret Agents ringing assurance that we are not alone --that we are assisted and defended by a powerful and glorious order of invisible beings.. Fine .
Book number: 12841
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 451]
 -
GRAHAM, BILLY
Angels : God's Secret Agents
Garden City NY: Doubleday & Company Inc, 1975. Hardcover. ISBN: 0385113072. Hbdj, mylar covered, light wear/soil, spine/front labels, card pocket on rear endpapers, libstamp on title pg/pg edges, pgs clean/white; Ex-Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 175 pages. Very Good- in Very Good dust jacket.
Book number: 210035
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 632]
 -
BILLY GRAHAM
Angels: God's Secret Agents
Doubleday & Company Inc. 1975. (ISBN: 0385113072) Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Covering subjects such as angels are for real, angels visible or invisible? and many more. D/J rubbed and bumped at edges and corners, 175 pages Uk Post ?1.99, Europe ?2.41, ROW+USA ?2.69 Airmail. VG/Very Good.
Book number: 022713
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 15.29 | JP¥ 1381]
GRAHAM, BILLY
Angels Gods Secret Agents
Doubleday, 1975. Hardcover. ISBN: 0385113072. 392 pages. Very Good in Good dust jacket .
Book number: 92372
USD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1173]
GRAHAM, BILLY
Angels Gods Secret Agents
Random House: Pocket, 1977. Softcover. B028844; 188 pp Paperback, Very good contents, Very good wraps.
Book number: 28844
USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 993]
GRAHAM, BILLY
Angels: God's Secret Agents
Garden City, NY, Doubleday. 1975. (ISBN: 0-385-11307-2). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. xii, 175 pp. Page edges foxed; previous owner name on rear pastedown; upper and lower edges of cover faded. Jacket soiled, with chipping and closed tears to upper and lower edges. Angels do exist, and they are here to help us with our spiritual struggles. Near Very Good/Good.
Book number: 001007
USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.5 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 181]
GRAHAM, BILLY
Angels
Word Possible Book Club Edition . Fine Hardcover in Near Fine Dustjacket. Book is tight, bright and unmarked. DJ with very slight wear; in a clear protective cover. "Ringing Assurance That We Are Not Alone...That We Are Assisted and Defended by a Powerful and Glorious Order of Invisible Beings" ISBN: 0849911672
Book number: 4240
USD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 858]
GRAHAM, BILLY
Angels: God's Secret Agents
Doubleday . Fine Hardcover in Good Dustjacket. Book is tight, bright and unmarked. DJ with edge wear with several tiny chips and a tiny, closed tear; in a clear protective cover. When Dr. Graham undertook his own scriptural survey of angels, he found himself deeply involved in "one of the most fascinating and thrilling projects of my life." ISBN: 0385113072
Book number: 6533
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 542]
GRAHAM, BILLY
Angels
Word Publishing, 1995. Paperback, Ex-lib illustrated paperback cover, light shelfwear to edges interior pages clean, bright and tight Ill.: No Illustrations.
Book number: 119960
USD 6.03 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 544]
GRAHAM, BILLY
Angels: God's Secret Agents
Doubleday & Company Inc. 1975. Hardcover, Ex-lib brodart dust jacket is lightly soiled white hard cover cover interior pages clean, bright and tight. Ill.: No Illustrations.
Book number: 121333
USD 6.77 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 611]
GRAHAM, BILLY
Angels---God's Secret Agents
NY: Guideposts Assiciates Inc. 1975. 1975, 1st Edition. Hard Cover with dust jacket. Hard Cover. VG/Near Vg. 1st Ed. 5.5x8.5. blue w/silver lettering on spine.175 pgs.dj.white w/blue and red lettering on spine. Very Good/Near Very Good.
Book number: 28087
USD 13.80 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1246]
GRAHAM, BILLY
Angels: God's Secret Agents
Doubleday & Company, 1975. . B029428; 175 pp, wear & soiling; prev. owner's inscription hardcover; good contents & covers; (A447) dustjacket has edge.
Book number: 29428
USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 767]
GRAHAM, BILLY
Angels: God's Secret Agents
Garden City, NY, Doubleday & Co. Inc. 1975. (ISBN: 0-385-11307-2) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library, The Bible mentions angels nearly 300 times, yet until recently many doubted their existence. Very Good/Nr VG, Brodart Covered.
Book number: 046096
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 903]
GRAHAM, BILLY.
Angels: God's Secret Agents.
London: Hodder & Stoughton, 1984. 0340216700. "Many doubt the existence of angels, yet the Bible mentions them nearly three hundred times". Pp.159. Pbk. G+.
Book number: 25209
GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 4.59 | JP¥ 414]
GRAHAM, BILLY
Angels: God's Secret Agents
Australia, Doubleday. 1975. (ISBN: 0385113072) Hard Cover. stains, rubbing, and small ripping on jacket, spine bumped, a note to a friend is on the first page other than that the rest on the text is clean and unmarked, binding tight. Good/Fair.
Book number: 024173
USD 2.96 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 267]
GRAHAM, BILLY
Angels
Dallas: Word Publishing, 1994. Hardcover. ISBN: 0849911672. RELIGION. Blue and dark blue boards, bright gold lettering. 192pp. C. 1975, 1986, 1994. B/w reproductions of artistic representations of angels, by various artists (Dore, Durer, Plockhurst, Currier & Ives, etc. ) Very minor wear on clean DJ. Binding and contents are almost like new. ; 7. VG+/VG .
Book number: 13532
USD 6.30 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 569]
GRAHAM, BILLY
Angels: God's Secret Angents
Doubleday and Co., 1975. 175 pp. Type of binding: Hardcover with dust jacket Details: Chipped dust jacket. Gift inscription.
Book number: 307010
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 451]
BILLY GRAHAM
Angels
Word. 1994. (ISBN: 9780849911675) Hard Cover . Very good.
Book number: 0038892
USD 8.40 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 758]
BILLY GRAHAM
Angels: God's Secret Agents
Word Books. 1986. (ISBN: 9780849930492) Trade Paperback . Good.
Book number: 0068423
USD 8.40 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 758]
GRAHAM BILLY.
LES ANGES, AGENTS SECRETS DE DIEU.
ALTA.. 1977.. In-8 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 186 pages. 1ère de couverture illustrée en couleurs. Manque sur la 1ère de couverture.
¶ Traduit de l'anglais par Jacques Blocher.
Book number: R150013557
€  49.50 [Appr.: US$ 67.72 | £UK 44.5 | JP¥ 6121]
GRAHAM, BILLY
Angles
Dallas, TX: Word Publishing, 1994. Seventh Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0849911672. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; 192 pages.
Book number: 28435
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 632]
GRAHAM, BILLY
Answers to Life's Problems
Dallas, London, Sydney and Singapore, Word Publishing. 1988. (ISBN: 0849906423) Hard Cover. Dust jacket has rippling and edge wear; a very nice copy of book. 312 pages. Very Good +/Very Good -.
Book number: 048514
USD 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 226]
GRAHAM, BILLY
Answers to Life's Problems
Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. W Pub Group. 1988. (ISBN: 0849906423) Soft Cover. Spine Creased, Corners/Edges Worn, Interior Unmarked, Good Reading Copy. Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 043192
USD 2.96 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 267]
GRAHAM, BILLY
Answers to Life's Problems
Dallas TX: W Pub Group, 1988. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0849906423. Hbdj, mylar covered, light wear/soil, spine/front labels, card pocket on rear endpapers, libstamp on ffep/title pg/pg edges, pgs clean/white; Ex-Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 312 pages. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket.
Book number: 201642
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 812]
GRAHAM, BILLY,
Answers to Life's Problems.
Dallas, Tx., Word Publishing, 1988. Book Club. Hardcover., Vg/Vg- Dj Lightly Edgeworn. Pages: 312.
Book number: MASTER174994I
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 722]
GRAHAM, BILLY
Answers To Life's Problems
Word Publishing, 1988. Hardcover, Ex-lib red hard cover cover, corners lightly bumped, lightly bumped edges with light shelfwear interior pages clean, bright and tight Ill.: No Illustration.
Book number: 151212
USD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 587]
GRAHAM, BILLY
ANSWERS TO LIFE'S PROBLEMS
Dallas, W Pub Group. 1988. (ISBN: 0849906423) Hard Cover , 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾Tall. This book is by the famous Christian Evangelist, Billy Graham. The pages are clean and tight with no markings in the book. The book is in excellent readable condition. Very Good/near Fine/Fair/Good.
Book number: 018676
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 632]
GRAHAM, BILLY
Answers to Lifes Problems
Grason, 1988. . B029505; 312 pp softcover, good contents & wraps, B104.
Book number: 29505
USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 677]
GRAHAM, BILLY
Answers to Life's Problems
Dallas, TX: Word Publishing, 1988. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0849906423. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges; The noted evangelist compiles a selection of his finest newspaper columns that discuss a wide range of issues, including husband-wife and parental relationships, faith, depression, rejection, and facing crises; 312 pages.
Book number: 38915
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 632]
GRAHAM, BILLY
Answers to Life's Problems
Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. W Pub Group. 1988. (ISBN: 0849906423) Soft Cover. Corners/Edges Shelf Worn, Sm. Tears/Creases On Spine, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy. Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 023615
USD 2.96 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 267]
GRAHAM, BILLY.
Approaching Hoofbeats: The Four Horsemen Of The Apocalypse.
Word Publishing, Dallas: 1983. Hardcover with dustjacket. Good condition. Takes his readers on a deeply personal and unforgettably moving pilgrimage to the prison island of Patmos.
¶ 236 pages.
Book number: 29625X1
USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1264]
GRAHAM, BILLY
Approaching Hoofbeats : The Four Horsemen of the Apocalypse
Nashville, TN, U.S.A.: W Publishing Group, 1983. Hardcover. ISBN: 0849903580. hbdj,light wear/soil,spine still a bit tight,pgs clean/bright; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket.
Book number: 9854
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 722]
GRAHAM, BILLY
Approaching Hoofbeats: The Four Horsemen of the Apocalypse
Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. W Pub Group. 1984, Third Printing. (ISBN: 0849903580) Hard Cover. Sm. Tears/Chips On DJ Edges, DJ Corners Worn, Interior Unmarked, Very Good Copy. Very Good/Good.
Book number: 044040
USD 2.96 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 267]
GRAHAM, BILLY
Approaching Hoofbeats: The Four Horsemen of the Apocalypse
Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. W Pub Group. 1984. (ISBN: 0849903580) Soft Cover. Corners Bumped, Sm. Crease Bottem Edge Back Cover, Spine NOT Creased, Interior Unmarked, Very Good Copy. Very Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 044881
USD 2.96 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 267]
GRAHAM, BILLY
Approaching Hoofbeats, the Four Horsemen of the Apocalypse .
Waco TX Word Books C 1983. . 239pp. Bibliography. Each chapter headed by a small b/w drawing . Tall 8vo . Black leatherette, bright silver lettering, illustrated endpapers . Religion. He is an evangelist writing like a prophet. His warning is clear, his words ring with hope, his agenda is practical, helpful and creative . PC DW. Shiny surface of binding is dulled in numerous small, spotty areas. VG - / VG - ..
Book number: 4796
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 632]
GRAHAM, BILLY
Approaching Hoofbeats: The Four Horsemen of the Apocalypse
Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. W Pub Group. 1984. (ISBN: 0849903580) Hard Cover. Corners Bumped, Edges Sharp, Interior Unmarked, Very Nice Copy. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 023362
USD 3.96 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 357]
GRAHAM, BILLY
Approaching Hoofbeats: The Four Horsemen of the Apocalypse
Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. W Pub Group, 1984. (ISBN: 0849903580) Soft Cover . Some wear , Very Good.
Book number: 006979
USD 5.60 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 505]
GRAHAM, BILLY
Approaching Hoofbeats: The Four Horsemen of the Apocalypse
Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. W Pub Group. 1983. (ISBN: 0849903580) Hard Cover. Edges Lightly Worn, DJ Price Clipped, Text is Clean/Unmarked, Binding Tight. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 003726
USD 2.96 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 267]
BILLY GRAHAM
Approaching Hoofbeats : The Four Horsemen of the Apocalypse
Dallas, Word. 1983, First Edition First Printing. (ISBN: 0849903580) Cloth Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Red decorative cloth boards the titles in bright gilt to the spine. There are no marks of any kind. The binding is tight and appears to be an unread copy.Boarda re a red creape style. As New In Like D.J.
Book number: 900464
USD 25.95 [Appr.: EURO 19 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2342]
GRAHAM, BILLY,
Approaching Hoofbeats : The Four Horsemen of the Apocalypse.
Nashville, TN, U.S.A., W Publishing Group, 1983. (ISBN: 0849903580) 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Hard Cover Fair/Fair. The dj is scuffed with edgewear. The cover is rubbed The pages are clean and tight to the spine. The book is warped, and cocked.
Book number: 328136
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 361]
GRAHAM, BILLY,
Approaching Hoofbeats : The Four Horsemen of the Apocalypse.
Waco, TX, Word Books, 1983. (ISBN: 0849903580) 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Hard Cover Good/Good. Jacket has light edgewear. Boards have minor shelfwear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound.
Book number: 049330
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 451]
GRAHAM, BILLY,
Approaching Hoofbeats - The Four Horsemen of the Apocalypse.
Waco TX, Word Books Publisher, 1983. (ISBN: 0849903580) 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Hard Cover Very Good/Very Good. Book is clean & tight.
Book number: 027312
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 542]
GRAHAM, BILLY
Approaching Hoofbeats : The Four Horsemen of the Apocalypse
Minnesota: Grason, 1983. . Trade Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN:0849903580. 236 pp. Trade PB has a 1/2" peel mark from a removed sticker on front cover. Interior pp have a mellow hue..
Book number: 001459
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 451]
GRAHAM, BILLY
Approaching Hoofbeats: The Four Horsemen of the Apocalypse
Waco, Word Publ, 1983. later, hb w/dj. ISBN 0-8499-0358-0. F/VG. clean & tight copy. shelf wear, chipping, minor stains on edges, small closed tears, o/w 239p LP #41143 .
Book number: 008877
USD 11.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1038]
GRAHAM, BILLY
Approaching Hoofbeats: The Four Horsemen of the Apocalypse
Word First Edition . Fine Hardcover in Good Dustjacket. Book is tight, bright and unmarked. DJ price-clipped with one small and several tiny, closed tears; in a clear protective cover. America's much-beloved evangelist and best-selling author, takes his readers on a deeply personal and unforgettably moving pilgrimage to the prison island of Patmos and the Revelation of Jesus Christ to his servant John. ISBN: 0849903580
Book number: 6201
USD 7.75 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 700]
 -
GRAHAM, BILLY
Approaching Hoofbeats the Four Horsemen of the Apocalypse
Minneapolis, MN: Grason, 1983. Reprint. Hardcover. ISBN: 0849903580. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges; Argues that social ills are bringing the world to the brink of destruction and that only repentance and religious faith can save humanity; 239 pages.
Book number: 55159
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 722]
GRAHAM, BILLY
Approaching Hoofbeats the Four Horsemen of the Apocalypse
Minneapolis: Grason, 1983. 1983. Hard Cover with dust jacket. Very Good/Very Good. 5 1/2"x8 1/2". 236 pg. black hard cover book that tells of the four horesemen of the Apocalypse are already riding across the earth ( war, violence, deception, economic chaos, unemployment, poverty, hunger, disease, despair, and death), but there is hope. Hope with direction. The owner's name is in the front and there is underlining and notes. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 55529
USD 11.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1038]
GRAHAM, BILLY
APPROACHING HOOFBEATS: THE FOUR HORSEMEN OF THE APOCALYPSE
Waco, TX, W Pub Group. 1984. (ISBN: 0849903580) Hard Cover , 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾Tall. This book is an interesting book by Billy Graham on the Four Horsemen of the Apocalypse. The pages are clean and tight with no markings in the book. The book is in excellent readable condition. Very Good/Good/Very Good.
Book number: 018714
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 632]
GRAHAM, BILLY
Approaching Hoofbeats : The Four Horsemen of the Apocalypse
Waco, Texas, Word Books. 1983. (ISBN: 0-8499-0358-0) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. There is hope for the people of this earth, writes Dr. Billy Graham in the preface of his astounding new book, Approaching Hoofbeats.. Very Good/Very Good, Brodart Covered.
Book number: 043098
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 722]
BILLY GRAHAM
Approaching Hoofbeats
1984, Hodder & Stoughton Paperback B Format (7¾" x 5¼"). 236pp. Bibliography. Notes [First British Edition.] Condition Very Good. Light reading creases to the spine. Gently rubbed at the edges of the spine and wraps. ISBN: 0340357592. Very Good. Light reading creases to the spine. Gently rubbed at the edges of the spine and wraps.
Book number: 132531
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 7.65 | JP¥ 691]
GRAHAM, BILLY
Approaching Hoofbeats: The Four Horsemen of the Apocalypse
Word, 1983. 236 pp. Type of binding: Hardcover with dust jacket Details: VG/G.
Book number: 307011
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 451]
GRAHAM, BILLY
Approaching Hoofbeats: The Four Horsemen of the Apocalypse
Word, 1983. 236 pp. Type of binding: Hardcover with dust jacket Details: Good, in a torn dust jacket.
Book number: 320587
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 451]
GRAHAM BILLY
Approaching Hoofbeats: The Four Horsemen of the Apocalypse
London, Hodder & Stoughton. 1984. (ISBN: 0340357592) Soft Cover. 236 pp. split on opage 138/139. Fine.
Book number: 67814
AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 11.05 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 999]
BILLY GRAHAM
Approaching Hoofbeats: The Four Horseman of the Apocalypse
Word Publishing. 1983. (ISBN: 9780849903588) Trade Paperback . Good.
Book number: 0013834
USD 7.20 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 650]
GRAHAM, BILLY
Approaching Hoofbeats: the Four Horsemen of the Apocalypse
Unknown Printing. ISBN: 0849903580. DJ has mild shelf wear - book is very good, very lightly used. Dust jacket in new, clear mylar cover. ; hardcover; Grason; Minneapolis MN; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 236 pages,. Very Good in Good dust jacket; 1983 .
Book number: 11652
USD 5.55 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 501]
GRAHAM, BILLY
Approaching Hoofbeats: The Four Horsemen of the Apocalypse
Minneapolis, Grason. 1983, New Edition. (ISBN: 0849903580) Hard Cover, 8vo. 236pp + bibliography, illustrated end-papers with a figure '3' written in blue biro on the front flyleaf. Prev owner's name by the upper edge of the title page. Or cl boards in dust-jacket with prev owner's signature by the upper edge of the front flap. The American evangelist takes the reader on a personal pilgrimage to the prison island of Patmos. Very Good.
Book number: 016138
AUD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 11.51 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1040]
GRAHAM BILLY
Avis de tempête
ISBN : 0829718877. VIDA. 1992. In-12 Carré. Broché. Très bon état. Couv. fraîche. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur bon état. 321 pages.
¶ Couverture par Gustavo A. Camacho. Traduit de l'américain par J.C. Guillaume.
Book number: RO20050925
€  19.80 [Appr.: US$ 27.09 | £UK 17.75 | JP¥ 2448]
GRAHAM, BILLY
A BIBLICAL STANDARD FOR EVANGELISTS
World Wide Publications, 1984 paperback, very good, 131pp, ISBN:0890660573
Book number: 128313
GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 4.59 | JP¥ 414]
GRAHAM, BILLY
A Biblical Standard for Evangelists
World Wide . Near Fine Trade Paperback. Slight wear of wraps. Spine is uncreased. Book is tight, bright and unmarked. A commentary on the fifteen Affirmations made by participants at the International Conference for Itinerant Evangelists in Amsterdam, The Netherlands - July 1983. ISBN: 0890660573
Book number: 3825
USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 677]
GRAHAM, BILLY
A Biblical Standard For Evangelists
World Wide Publications, 1984. Paperback, Ex-lib illustrated paperback cover is lightly faded interior pages clean, bright and tight Ill.: No Illustration.
Book number: 129003
USD 6.24 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 563]
GRAHAM, BILLY
A Biblical Standard for Evangelists
Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.: World Wide Publications, 1984. Softcover. ISBN: 0890660573. softbound,light wear/soil,crease at spine,note on 1st pg,pgs clean/white; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very Good with no dust jacket.
Book number: 20626
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 722]
GRAHAM, BILLY
Billy Graham Talks to Teenagers
Grand Rapids MI: Zondervan Publishing House, 1971. Mass Market Paperback. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine,pgs starting to darken,12th printing; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good.
Book number: 41268
USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 450]
GRAHAM, BILLY
Billy Graham Talks To Teen-Agers
Grand Rapids, Michigan, Zondervan. 1958. Mass Market Paperback. Covers Soiled, Corners Bumped, Sm. Tear On Spine, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy. Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 033759
USD 2.96 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 267]
GRAHAM, BILLY
Billy Graham Talks to Teenagers
Zondervan. 1963. Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. VERY GOOD orange paperback, binding tight, light crease down front cover along spine, light surface rubbing, clean covers, light soiling on outside edge of pages, interior pages unmarked except for previous owner's name on first end page. 60 pgs. Young adult, inspiration, Christian values. IN703176. Very Good.
Book number: 703176
USD 1.99 [Appr.: EURO 1.5 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 180]
GRAHAM, BILLY; GIFFORD, PHIL
Billy Graham : A Motivational Memoir
Auckland, New Zealand, Hachette Livre New Zealand. 1999. (ISBN: 1869586247) Paperback. Your Ship came in the day the doctor smacked your bum! Not Billy Graham the evangalist!. Very Good.
Book number: 002968
AUD 19.00 [Appr.: EURO 13 US$ 17.5 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1581]
BILLY GRAHAM AND PHIL GIFFORD
Billy Graham Motivational Memoirs
Hodder Moa Beckett 1998 Paperback, 202pp. signed by author, (ISBN: 1869586247). Good.
Book number: 251336
NZD 33.50 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 US$ 23.95 | £UK 15.75 | JP¥ 2166]
GRAHAM, BILLY
Billy Graham at Home; 20 Lovely Pictures of a Happy Christian Family
Published by The Amalgamated Press, London circa 1950. London circa 1950. Publisher's original stapled illustrated paper wrap covers. 8vo. 9½'' x 7¼''. Contains 12 printed pages of text with monochrome photographs throughout. Staples rusty, without any ownership markings and in Good condition, no dust wrapper as published.
Book number: 52709
GBP 17.50 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 US$ 26.76 | JP¥ 2417]
GRAHAM, BILLY
The Billy Graham Christian Worker's Handbook
Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.: World Wide Publications, 1982. Softcover. ISBN: 0890660425. softbound,light wear/soil,crease at spine,name/address on TOC, a few spots of margin notes; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Good with no dust jacket.
Book number: 9908
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 722]
GRAHAM, BILLY
Billy Graham Christian Worker's Handbook: a Layman's Guide for Soul Winning and Personal Counseling
Worldwide. 1993. (ISBN: 0890660425) Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". GOOD trade paperback, binding tight, light rubbing to spine and edges, clean, previous owner's name on front cover, interior pages unmarked. Layman's guide to helping others with daily problems of relationships, mental depression, family, health, abuses of drugs and alcohol, gambling, sexuality, faith and cults, recognizing false faith. 270 pgs. Inspiration. IN703269. Good.
Book number: 703269
USD 2.99 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 270]
BILLY GRAHAM
The Billy Graham Christian Worker's Handbook
World Wide Publications. 1982. (ISBN: 9780890660423) Trade Paperback . Good.
Book number: 0035758
USD 8.40 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 758]
BILLY GRAHAM
Billy Graham Answers Your Questions
World Wide Publications. MassMarket Paperback . Good.
Book number: 0050057
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 542]
BILLY GRAHAM
Breakfast with Billy Graham: 120 Daily Readings
Vine Books. 1996. (ISBN: 9780892839834) Hard Cover . Very good.
Book number: 0063431
USD 8.40 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 758]
GRAHAM, BILLY
Calling youth to Christ
London : Marshall, Morgan & Scott, no date.. Hardback in a protected dust jacket. VG/G (repaired). Foxing to the page edges. Inscription dated 1961 on the front endpaper.
Book number: 64283
GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.5 US$ 30.58 | JP¥ 2762]
GRAHAM, BILLY
Calling youth to Christ
London : Marshall, Morgan & Scott, no date.. Hardback in a protected dust jacket. VG/G (repaired). Foxing to the page edges. Inscription dated 1961 on the front endpaper.
Book number: 19537
GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.5 US$ 30.58 | JP¥ 2762]
GRAHAM, BILLY
The Challenge
Garden City, New York, Doubleday & Company. 1969, First Edition. Hard Cover. DJ Edges Worn/Chipped, Nameplate On First Page, Text Is Unmarked, Good Copy. Very Good/Good.
Book number: 023212
USD 2.96 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 267]
GRAHAM, BILLY,
The Challenge : Sermons from Madison Square Garden.
Garden City, NY, Doubleday & Company, Inc., 1969. First Edition (ISBN: none) 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Hard Cover Good/No Jacket. Boards have faint edgewear and light sunning. Pages are clean & text is free from markings. All pages secure in binding.
Book number: 119717
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 903]
GRAHAM, BILLY,
The Challenge Sermons From Madison Square Garden.
New York: Doubleday & Company, Inc. 1969. First Edition. Hardcover. 8vo; 173 pages. VG/G.
Book number: 40988
USD 21.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1896]
GRAHAM, BILLY
The Christ Centered Home
Minneapolis MN: Billy Graham Evangelistic Assn, 1961. Mass Market Paperback. Pb, light wear/soil, crease at spine, spine label, chkout sheet on inside cover, card pocket on inside rear cover, pgs starting to darken; Ex-Library; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 35 pages. Good with no dust jacket.
Book number: 210010
USD 3.99 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 360]
GRAHAM, BILLY,
The Collected Works of Billy Graham: Angels/How to Be Born Again/the Holy Spirit/Three Complete Books in One Volume.
New York, New York, U.S.A., Inspirational Press, 1994. (ISBN: 0884860876) 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Hard Cover Very Good/Very Good. 546 pp. Jacket has edgewear at spine tips, Boards have minor shelfwear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound.
Book number: 242962
USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 993]
GRAHAM, BILLY
Collected Works of Billy Graham
Thomas Nelson Incorporated. 2004. (ISBN: 9780884863588) Hardback. Generally VG+ condition. Very Good+.
Book number: 188504-9901
USD 8.85 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 799]
GRAHAM, BILLY
Crusade Songs
Minnesota, The Billy Graham Evangelistic Association. 1960. Printer Wrapper. Very Good. No Jacket 73 pp, Pictorial paper covers, rubbed, old faded ink smudge on front. Compiled by Cliff Barrows. Very Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 050153
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 451]
GRAHAM, BILLY (COMPILED BY CLIFF BARROWS).
Crusade Songs. North of England Crusade Manchester 1961.
Philadelphia - London: The Walfred Company (in co-operation with The Billy Graham Evangelistic Assocn ). "The Hymns and Gospel Songs in this book have been carefully selected for these meetings and include the words and music of many of the best known and loved of those used in the Crusades around the world." Church inkstamp to fep. Pp.72, photo of Billy Graham to verso front cover +3 pp - photos of crusade associates. P/b. G+.
Book number: 14322
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.12 | JP¥ 552]
GRAHAM, BILLY NARRATED BY CLIFF BARROWS
Day by Day with Billy Graham: A Daily Devotional Guide on Casette Tape
World Bible Society, 1985. Green plastic cassette case. 6 cassette tapes. Audio Tapes. Scarce set of Billy Graham tapes.. Hardback, Fine/near fine .
Book number: 18823
USD 55.00 [Appr.: EURO 40.25 | £UK 36 | JP¥ 4965]
GRAHAM, BILLY
Day-By-Day
Minneapolis, Minnesota, World Wide Publications. 1976. Soft Cover. Covers Soiled, Corners Lightly Bumped, Interior Clean/Unmarked, Overall Good Copy. Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 005510
USD 1.96 [Appr.: EURO 1.5 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 177]
GRAHAM, BILLY
Day By Day
World Wide Publications, 1976. Paperback, Ex-lib pictorial paperback cover with light soiling, lightly bumped edges with light shelfwear interior pages clean, bright and tight Ill.: No Illustration.
Book number: 125598
USD 6.30 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 569]
GRAHAM, BILLY; BROWN, JOAN WINMILL Q,
Day By Day: a Devotional Book.
World Wide Publications, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Soft Cover Fair Wraps are scuffed and chipped, edges have insect nibbles. Pages lightly tanning in marings with no markings te
Book number: 051307X
USD 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 0.75 | £UK 0.75 | JP¥ 90]
GRAHAM, BILLY.
7 Deadly Sins.
Grand Rapids:: Zondervan Publishing House, 1955. Hardcover. First edition. Near fine in a near fine (minor edge wear) dust jacket. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket .
Book number: 47908
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 25.75 | £UK 23 | JP¥ 3159]
GRAHAM, BILLY
Death and the Life After
Word . Fine Hardcover in Good Dustjacket. Book is tight, bright and unmarked. DJ with a small, closed tear of base of spine; now nicely held in a clear protective cover. The well-known evangelist deals with questions such as life after death, euthanasia, suicide and living wills.
Book number: 3823
USD 10.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 948]
GRAHAM, BILLY
Death and the Life After
Dallas, Word Publishing. 1987. Hard Cover with dust jacket, 5.5"x8.5". This hard cover book has a color illustrated dj with white and brown lettering on the spine of the dj. 364 pages. Fine/Near Fine.
Book number: 67800
USD 11.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1038]
GRAHAM, BILLY
Death and the Life After
Word, 1987. 201 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Near fine. Multiple copies are available.
Book number: ZD6158
USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 271]
GRAHAM BILLY.
DESTINATION TENEBRES.
ISBN : 290418437. ALIZES.. 1986.. In-8 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 368 pages. 1ère et 4 ème de couverture illustrées en couleurs.
¶ Traduction par Marie-Françoise Gandel.
Book number: R150013654
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 14.98 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1354]
GRAHAM BILLY
Dieu n'est pas loin (The Challenges).
DES GROUPES MISSIONNAIRES. 2ème édition. 1975. In-12 Carré. Broché. Très bon état. Couv. fraîche. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 183 pages. Quelques passages, dans le texte, soulignés au crayon à papier.
¶ Traduit de l'anglais par Madeleine Blandenier.
Book number: RO80058190
€  19.80 [Appr.: US$ 27.09 | £UK 17.75 | JP¥ 2448]
GRAHAM BILLY
Dieu n'est pas loin (The Challenge)
GROUPES MISSIONAIRES. 2ème édition.. 1975. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 183 pages.
¶ Préface de J. Blandenier. Traduit de l'anglais par Madeleine Blandenier.
Book number: RO20050917
€  19.80 [Appr.: US$ 27.09 | £UK 17.75 | JP¥ 2448]
GRAHAM, BILLY
Het element vuur
Uitgever:Archipel, Uitgeverij Jaar:2003. Conditie Als nieuw Hardcover ISBN 9789063050474
Book number: 18959
€  13.49 [Appr.: US$ 18.45 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1668]
GRAHAM, BILLY
Engelen. Gods geheime agenten.
Zwolle-Voorhoeve, z.jr., 184 blz., geb.
Book number: 3039
€  12.00 [Appr.: US$ 16.42 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1484]
GRAHAM, BILLY
Entscheidung für Jesus
. insgesamt ordentlicher Zustand, etwas berieben Zustand: 3, gut - gebraucht, Entscheidung für Jesus Graham, Billy gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU135809
€  6.99 [Appr.: US$ 9.56 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 864]
 -
GRAHAM, BILLY
Facing Death and the Life After
Word Books, Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. 1987. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Tight, clean book; very light tanning. The dj has some wear along edges. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. ISBN: 0849904749 Inventory No: 057986.
Book number: 057986
USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 406]
GRAHAM, BILLY
Facing Death and the Life After
Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. W Pub Group. 1987. (ISBN: 0849904749) Hard Cover. Sticker Front Cover, Corners Bumped, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy. Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 048776
USD 2.96 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 267]
GRAHAM, BILLY,
Facing Death: And the Life After.
Paternoster Press, 1987. 280pp, Paperback, Very Good/.
Book number: 465512
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.12 | JP¥ 552]
GRAHAM, BILLY
Facing Death
Texas, Word Books. 1987. 0849904749 Hard Cover with dust jacket. This 6"x9" hard cover book has a black dj with gold and white lettering on the front and spine of the dj. A book about death and religion. 280 pages. Near Fine/Near Fine.
Book number: 91177
USD 10.35 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 934]
GRAHAM, BILLY
Facing Death and the Life After
Waco, TX, World Books. 1987, Apparent First. (ISBN: 0849904749) Imitation Leather, 8vo. 280pp, endnotes. Or gray leather look covers. Very light edge wear to jacket. Evangelist Billy Graham calls us to confront the fact of death- realistically but always with the confidence that through our relationship with Christ we can conquer this final enemy. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 008673
AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 13.82 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1248]
GRAHAM, BILLY
Facing Death and the Life After
Grason, 1987. . B029536; 280 pp hardcover, good contents & dustjacket, some wear & fading.
Book number: 29536
USD 10.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 948]
GRAHAM, BILLY
Facing Death and the Life After
Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. W Pub Group. 1987. (ISBN: 0849904749) Hard Cover. Ripping on jacket, edge wear on jacket, corners bumped on book, spine bumped on book, one dog ear on book, text is clean, binding tight. Very Good/Good.
Book number: 025121
USD 2.96 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 267]
GRAHAM, BILLY
Facing Death and the Life After
Nashville, TN, U.S.A. W Publishing Group. 1987. (ISBN: 0849904749). Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Book, Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 069330
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 812]
GRAHAM, BILLY
Facing Death and the Life After
Waco, TX, Word Books. 1987, Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. xii, 211 pp. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 031383
USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 271]
GRAHAM, BILLY
Freedom from the Seven Deadly Sins
Grand Rapids, Michigan, Zondervan Publishing House. 1963. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. C3 - Hardcover. DJ is mylar protected. DJ has price clipped, wrinkling, chipping and tear on the top spine, small open tear on the back left side, tanning on the spine and sides, light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise good. Book has wrinkling on the spine edges, foxing on the top, previous owner's name written on the front loose endpaper, discoloration (browning), and light shelf wear otherwise very good. In this series of seven dramatic messages, Dr. Graham tells how to have victory over the sins of pride, anger, envy, impurity, gluttony, avarice, and slothfulness. Very Good/Good.
Book number: EC5507BB
USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 29.25 | £UK 26.25 | JP¥ 3611]
GRAHAM, BILLY
Freedom From the Seven Deadly Sins
Grand Rapids, MI, Zondervan Publishing House. 1960. Hard Cover with dust jacket. Ex Church Library, Very Good, Pages clean and bright. Binding tight, Cover clean, Dust Jacket clean, unchipped, unclipped in mylar jacket protector. Not a remainder, no shelf wear, No surprises. Ex Church Library with gift book plate on first free end paper and glue stain from pocket on last free end paper. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: Tx260
USD 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 | £UK 15.75 | JP¥ 2166]
GRAHAM, BILLY
Geboren um zu Sterben
. Hänssler- Verlag guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren Zustand: 3, gut - gebraucht, Geboren um zu Sterben, Graham, Billy ISBN: 3775117539. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU091874
€  6.99 [Appr.: US$ 9.56 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 864]
GRAHAM, BILLY
Geboren um zu sterben
. ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, etwas berieben Zustand: 3, gut - gebraucht, Geboren um zu sterben Graham, Billy ISBN: 3775117539. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU136410
€  6.99 [Appr.: US$ 9.56 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 864]
GRAHAM, BILLY
Het geheim van het geluk.
Zwolle, Voorhoeve, . 1ste druk, 158blz., formaat 12-18cm. - goed
Book number: 24392
€  3.00 [Appr.: US$ 4.1 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 371]
GRAHAM, BILLY
Het geheim van geluk
Zwolle, La Rivière & Voorhoeve, zonder jaar. Pocket, 158 pp, 18 x 12 cm. Krantenknipsels voorin geplakt. In beeldende taal brengt Graham Gods boodschap aan allen die behoefte hebben aan een gelukkiger samenleving. Goed / good.
Book number: 4270
€  2.95 [Appr.: US$ 4.04 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 365]
GRAHAM, BILLY
Das Geheimnis des Glücks
Brockhaus . Broschiert ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, berieben, , Zustand: 3, gut - gebraucht, Das Geheimnis des Glücks Graham, Billy gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU301907
€  7.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.93 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 988]
" GRAHAM, BILLY; WEVER, ULRICH"
Das Geheimnis des Glücks
. "insgesamt ordentlicher Zustand, etwas berieben Zustand: 3, gut - gebraucht, Das Geheimnis des Glücks Graham, Billy; Wever, Ulrich" gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU131725
€  6.99 [Appr.: US$ 9.56 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 864]
GRAHAM, BILLY
God Is Not on a Mountain
Hallmark, 1971. Stapled Softcover. Lightes wear/tiny soil on cover, unpaginated. Very Good/No Jacket .
Book number: 004238
USD 14.99 [Appr.: EURO 11 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1353]
GRAHAM, BILLY
God's Guidance : A Slow and Certain Life
New York, World Publishing, 1999. Ed.: Reprint, 21 x 13 cm. Paperback. 0913367206. Fine condition with slightly curled wraps. Clean, tight, unmarked.. Fine/Wraps.
Book number: 13238
USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 413]
GRAHAM, BILLY; LUCADO, MAX,
God's Sacrifice for You.
Nashville TN, J. Countryman, 2006. (ISBN: 140410402x) 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall, Mass Market Paperback Very Good Wraps have slight wear, spine unbent. Pages are clean & text is free from markings.
Book number: 001897A
USD 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 0.75 | £UK 0.75 | JP¥ 90]
 -
GRAHAM, BILLY
Good News For Life. The Gospel Of Luke. A New Presentation For Mission England
Mission England Creative Publishing, 1983, First edition & printing. Paperback. FINE, Almost as new. Main language English. ISBN 090778156X. Weight 94g..
Book number: 28659
GBP 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 7.63 | JP¥ 689]
GRAHAM, BILLY; JONES, HOWARD O.; GILBREATH, EDWARD
Gospel Trailblazer: an African-American Preacher's Historic Journey Across Racial Lines
CHICAGO, Moody Publishers. 1995. (ISBN: 1593280696). Soft cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Book, Very Good.
Book number: 052590
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 812]
GRAHAM, BILLY
Greater Chicago Crusade '71 Song Book
The Billy Graham Evangelistic Association. Soft Cover. Staple Bound, Spine Faded, Interior Unmarked, Very Good Copy. Very Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 043008
USD 4.96 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 448]
BILLY GRAHAM
The Holy Spirit. Activating God's Power in Your Life.
London England, Fount, 1980. 1st Fount Edition, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0006258670 Paperback Paperback. Very slight shelf wear to edges of cover. Who is The Holy Spirit? What Does He Do? Where Did He Come From? What is He Doing in the World Toda? This is far and away Graham's best book. It bears the stamp of someone who has seen everything, and then has worked painstakingly and carefully in making his own assessment. 224 pp. (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) .
Book number: 073784
GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 4.59 | JP¥ 414]
GRAHAM, BILLY
The Holy Spirit
Waco, Texas, Word Books, Publisher. 1978. (ISBN: 0849941539) Mass Market Paperback. Markings On First Page, Corners Bumped, Spine NOT Creased, Text Is Unmarked, Good Copy. Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 048493
USD 1.96 [Appr.: EURO 1.5 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 177]
GRAHAM, BILLY
The Holy Spirit. Activating God`s Power in Your Life.
London-Collins, 1979, 224 pp., cloth
Book number: 56679
€  12.00 [Appr.: US$ 16.42 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1484]
GRAHAM, BILLY
The Holy Spirit
Nashville, TN, U.S.A. Word Publishing. 1978. 0849900050 Hard Cover with dust jacket, 5.5"x8.5". This hard cover book has a white and color illustrated dj with black lettering on the front and spine of the dj. The owner's sticker is on the front end paper. A book about activating God's power in your life. 224 indexed pages. Near Fine/Very Good.
Book number: 66382
USD 11.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1038]
GRAHAM, BILLY,
The Holy Spirit.
Waco TX, Word Books, 1978. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Hard Cover Good/Good. DJ is bumped and scuffed with slightly worn edges. Pgs. are clean & tight.
Book number: 036572
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 542]
GRAHAM, BILLY,
The Holy Spirit: Activating God's Power in Your Life.
Waco TX, Word Books, 1978. (ISBN: 0399112286) 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Hard Cover Near Mint/No Jacket. Cover bumped and rubbed. Pgs. clean & tight.
Book number: 310408
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 451]
BILLY GRAHAM
The Holy Spirit. Activating God's Power in Your Life.
Great Britain, Fount, 1980. 1st Fount Edition, Binding: Softcover, Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Paperback Who is the Holy Spirit? What does he do? Where did he come from? What is he doing in the world today?. 'This is far and away Graham's best book. It bears the stamp of someone who has seen everything, and then has worked painstakingly and carefully in making his own assessment' (Richard Bewes. Church of England Newspaper). Very tiny crease to corner back cover. .
Book number: 015214
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 7.65 | JP¥ 691]
GRAHAM, BILLY.
The Holy Spirit. Advocating God's Power in Your Life.
London: Collins, 1979. Rep. Billy Graham's book will inform the reader about the Holy Spirit, but more important it will lead readers to a greater awareness of His work. Pp. 224. Orange cloth, gilt title to spine, d/w. VG/VG.
Book number: 13442
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 12.23 | JP¥ 1105]
GRAHAM, BILLY
The Holy Spirit
Warner Books. 1980. Mass Market Paperback. Sticker Back Cover, Spine Creased, Corners Bumped, Edges Tanned, Covers Lightly Soiled, Light Bend On Front Cover, Sm. Corner Crease Back Cover, Interior Unmarked, Good Reading Copy. Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 057357
USD 1.96 [Appr.: EURO 1.5 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 177]
GRAHAM, BILLY,
The Holy Spirit Activating God's Power In Your Life.
Waco, Texas: Word Books, 1978. Dr. Graham explores and answers some of the basic questions concerning the Holy Spirit. The book is clean, straight & tight. Spine ends are very lightly bumped and there is a tiny bit of faint staining on the upper page edges. Pages are not affected at all. Dust jacket is bright & clean, price intact and unclipped, a very faint touch of damp stain on the back panel is present. A nice bright copy. 8 3/4" x 5 3/4"; 224 pages. VG+/VG+.
Book number: 8666
USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1128]
BILLY GRAHAM
The Holy Spirit: Activating God's Power in Your Life
W PUBLISHING GROUP, 1997-11. Paperback. Used: Very Good. spine creases, minor wear .
Book number: 091218022
USD 5.99 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 541]
GRAHAM, BILLY,
Hope for the Troubled Heart.
Minneapolis, MN, Grason, 1991. (ISBN: 0849907020) 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Soft Cover Good/. Wraps have light wear. Pages are clean & text is free from markings. All pages secure in binding.
Book number: 031061
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 316]
GRAHAM, BILLY,
Hope for the Troubled Heart.
Minneapolis, MN, Grason, 1991. (ISBN: 0849907020) 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Soft Cover Good/. Book is clean & tight with slightly browning pages.
Book number: 016619
USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 271]
GRAHAM, BILLY
Hope For Each Day
Billy Graham Evangelistic Association. 2002. (ISBN: 1593280238) Soft Cover. Corners Bumped, Spine Creased, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy. Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 047904
USD 1.96 [Appr.: EURO 1.5 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 177]
GRAHAM, BILLY
Hope for the Troubled Heart
Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. W Pub Group. 1991. (ISBN: 0849907020) Soft Cover. Edges Bumped, Spine NOT Creased, Interior Unmarked, Very Nice Copy. Fine/No Jacket.
Book number: 039960
USD 2.96 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 267]
 -
GRAHAM, BILLY
Hope for the Troubled Heart
Minneapolis MN: Grayson, 1991. First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0849907020. Red hardcover w/gilt spine title, light wear/soil, pgs clean/white; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 230 pages. Very Good with no dust jacket.
Book number: 201328
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 722]
GRAHAM, BILLY
Hope for the Troubled Heart [Large Print]
World Publishing Edition. 1991. Hard Cover with dust jacket. New, No remainder marks, no shelf wear, No surprises. New/New.
Book number: Tx39
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1083]
GRAHAM, BILLY
Hope For The Troubled Heart
W. Publishing Group. 1991. (ISBN: 1593280939) Soft Cover. Corners/Edges Bumped, Book Slightly Curled, Spine NOT Creased, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy. Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 029073
USD 3.96 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 357]
GRAHAM, BILLY
Hope for the Troubled Heart
Grason . Fine Trade Paperback. Spine is uncreased. Book is tight, bright and unmarked. Dr. Graham discusses suffering and pain and coping.
Book number: 3824
USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 677]
GRAHAM, BILLY
Hope for the Troubled Heart
Grason . Fine Hardcover in Fine Dustjacket. Book is tight, bright and unmarked. DJ in a clear protective cover. Like no other author can, Billy Graham answers the questions plaguing humanity today with boldness and compassion. ISBN: 0849907020
Book number: 5107
USD 10.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 988]
GRAHAM, BILLY
Hope for the Troubled Heart
Dallas, Word Publishing. 1991. Hard Cover with dust jacket. Fine/Fine. 6.5"x9.5". This hard covered book has a white dj with red and gold lettering on the front and spine of the dj. this book has 230 pages. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 58654
USD 11.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1038]
GRAHAM, BILLY
HOPE FOR THE TROUBLED HEART
Nashville, TN, W Pub Group. 1991. (ISBN: 0849907020) Trade Paperback , 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾Tall. This is a book by Billy Graham that provides hope for those who have troubled hearts. Very Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 012639
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 451]
GRAHAM, BILLY,
Hope for the Troubled Heart.
Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A., W Pub Group, 1991. (ISBN: 0849907020) 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Hard Cover Very Good/Good. Jacket is scuffed with edgewear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound.
Book number: 404327
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 812]
GRAHAM, BILLY
Hope for the Troubled Heart. Finding God in the Midst of Pain
W Publishing Group. 1991. (ISBN: 1593280939) Wrappers (softcover), 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. A little edge and corner wear and rubbing on covers. Otherwise a square, tight, unmarked book. 230 pp. Very Good.
Book number: 7791
CAD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 10.88 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 983]
GRAHAM, BILLY.
Hope for the Troubled Heart.
ISBN: 0849907020. DJ is fair with mild edge wear from handling but does have an 1/2" edge tear and crease-book is almost like new. Dust jacket in new, clear mylar cover. ; hardcover; Grason; Minneapolis MN; First Printing; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 230 pages,. Very Good in Good dust jacket; 1991 .
Book number: 10432
USD 5.55 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 501]
GRAHAM, BILLY
Hope for Each Day: Words of Wisdom and Faith
ISBN: 0849996201. Almost like new condition. Very lightly handled. Unmarked. ; Hardcover; J Countryman/Thomas Nelson Inc; Nashville; 1 x 6.2 x 4.1 Inches; 400 pages. Very Good; 2002 .
Book number: 36747
USD 5.55 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 501]
BILLY GRAHAM
Hope for the Troubled Heart
Bantam. 1993. (ISBN: 9780553561555) MassMarket Paperback . Very good.
Book number: 0069150
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 542]
GRAHAM, BILLY
How to Be Born Again
Waco Tx: Word Books, 1977. 1st Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0849900174. hbdj,light wear/soil,pgs clean/white; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very Good in Good dust jacket.
Book number: 52554
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 722]
BILLY GRAHAM
How to Be Born Again
Word Books. 1978. (ISBN: 9780849900174) Hard Cover . Good.
Book number: 0044102
USD 8.40 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 758]
GRAHAM, BILLY
How to Be Born Again
Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. W Pub Group. 1978. (ISBN: 0849900174) Hard Cover. Ex-Library Copy With Usual Markings, Light Soiling On Covers, Sm. Tear To Spine, Text Is Unmarked, Good Reading Copy. Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 015910
USD 2.96 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 267]
GRAHAM, BILLY
How to be Born Again
Waco, TX, Word Books. 1977. (ISBN: 0-8499-0117-4). Cloth, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 187 pp. The jacket is slightly soiled on the front panel. Fine/Very Good.
Book number: 024457
USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 271]
GRAHAM, BILLY,
How to Be Born Again.
Waco, Tx., Word Books, 1977. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg- Dj Lightly Edgeworn. Pages: 187.
Book number: MASTER174993I
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 722]
GRAHAM, BILLY
How to be Born Again
Word Books. 1977. Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". NEAR FINE hardcover, binding tight, boards clean, interior appears UNREAD, clean, no marks or wear. VERY GOOD jacket, light surface rubbing, small tear bottom front, light corner and spine end wear. How to become a Christian, accept God. 187 pgs. Inspiration. IN709441. Near Fine/Very Good.
Book number: 709441
USD 5.99 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 541]
GRAHAM, BILLY,
How to be Born Again.
Carmel NY, Guideposts, 1977. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Hard Cover Very Good/Good +. Jacket has very light chipping, edgewear and scuffing. Text is clean & unmarked, binding is tight.
Book number: 400631
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 722]
GRAHAM, BILLY
How To Be Born Again
Carmel, NY, Guideposts. 1977, Book Club Edition. Cloth, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Born again.. This is a new term for millions of people. Where did it come from? Is it just something the journalists invented to describe a new religious phenomenon?. Fine/Very Good, Brodart Covered.
Book number: 047764
USD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 587]
GRAHAM, BILLY
How to be Born Again
Waco, TX, Word Books. 1977. (ISBN: 0-8499-0017-4) Cloth, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Nr. Fine/Very Good, Brodart Covered.
Book number: 004709
USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 767]
GRAHAM, BILLY
How To Be Born Again
Nashville, Tennessee, W. Publishing Group. 1989. Soft Cover. TBN Edition, Nice Crisp Corners, Text is Clean, Binding is Tight. Fine/No Jacket.
Book number: 000011
USD 2.96 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 267]
GRAHAM, BILLY
How to Be Born Again
Waco Tx Word Books C 1977. Hardcover. 187pp. 8vo . Medium gray boards w/bright silver spine lettering. Religion . DW is edge worn and somewhat rubbed. VG / G - ..
Book number: 1401
USD 6.30 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 569]
GRAHAM, BILLY
How to Be Born Again
Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. W Pub Group. 1978. (ISBN: 0849900174). Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Book, Very Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 050959
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1354]
GRAHAM, BILLY
How To Be Born Again
Word, 1977. 187 pp. Type of binding: Hardcover with dust jacket Details: VG/VG. Foxing to fore-edge.
Book number: 307012
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 451]
GRAHAM, BILLY
How to Find Peace with God
World Wide Publications, 1953. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Minor shelf wear, otherwise a beautiful copy. God; Sin; Where t Begin; Repent; Faith; The New Birth.
Book number: 055528
USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 271]
GRAHAM, BILLY
How to Be Born Again
Waco, TX, Word Books. 1977. (ISBN: 0-8499-0017-4). Hard Back, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 187pp. Notes. Lacks front free endpaper. Fine/Very Good.
Book number: 20161
USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 271]
 -
GRAHAM, BILLY
How to Be Born Again
Word Books, 1977. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 187 pages. Book is tight, clean, very good. Dj has rubbing to edges, a couple of edgetears, clipped, still good. Solid copy of Graham's classic. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. ISBN: 0849900174 Inventory No: 006569.
Book number: 006569
USD 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 226]
 -
GRAHAM, BILLY
How to Be Born Again
Word Books, 1977. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 187 pages. Book is tight, clean, very good. Small red dot to bottom edge. Dj has rubbing to edges, unclipped, light to moderate rubbing. Solid copy of Graham's classic. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. ISBN: 0849900174 Inventory No: 006571.
Book number: 006571
USD 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 226]
GRAHAM, BILLY,
The Inspirational Writings: peace with God; the secret of happiness; answers to life's problems (3 works in one volume).
NY, Inspirational Press, (1995). 1st ptg thus. VG in VG DJ.
Book number: BOOKS017596I
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1354]
GRAHAM, BILLY
The Inspirational Writings: Peace with God, the Secret of Happiness, Answers to Life's Problems .
Published 1995. . 536pp. Tall 8vo . HC. Tan leatherette binding, bright gold lettering . This collection also published as Billy Graham: Peace With God; The Secret of Happiness; Answers to Life's Problems: His Greatest Works . RELIGION. Top edge lightly soiled, o/w binding, DJ and contents are almost as new. VG + / Fine ..
Book number: 8803
USD 5.97 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 539]
GRAHAM BILLY
Jésus et les jeunes
MAGAZINE DECISION. 1973. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 187 pages.
¶ Traduit de l'anglais.
Book number: RO80019790
€  14.90 [Appr.: US$ 20.38 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1842]
GRAHAM, BILLY,
The Jesus Generation.
Grand Rapids MI, Zondervan Publishing House, 1971. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Hard Cover Good/No Jacket. Yellow boards with red spinecover, light stain on front. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound.
Book number: 047336A
USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 271]
GRAHAM, BILLY
The Jesus Generation
Grand Rapids, MI, Zondervan Publishing House. 1971. Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. This book is about two revolutions - the "youth revolution" and the "Jesus revolution.". Very Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 047018
USD 5.20 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 469]
GRAHAM, BILLY
The Jesus Generation
Grand Rapids, MI, Zondervan Publishing House. 1971. Hard Cover with dust jacket. 8.25x5.5 inches. 188 pages. Color illustrated dust jacket with yellow lettering. Delves into the world of the "under 30's" with a discerning commentary on the youth culture of the 70's. A provocative look at the Jesus Movement, honestly examines, explains, and generates and explosive response to the sweeping new world of the 70's, crossing all generation boundaries. Fine/Near Fine.
Book number: P1181
USD 11.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1038]
GRAHAM, BILLY,
The Jesus Generation.
Grand Rapids MI, Zondervan Publishing House, 1971. (ISBN: none) 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Soft Cover Good/. Wraps are scuffed with light wear. Crease along spine edge. Pages are clean & text is free from markings. All pages secure in binding.
Book number: 117953
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 451]
GRAHAM BILLY
JESUS ET LES JEUNES - THE JESUS GENERATION
DECISSION - 2° EDITION. 1982. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 187 pages.
Book number: RO30058274
€  14.90 [Appr.: US$ 20.38 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1842]
GRAHAM, BILLY
Jeugd zegt ja tot Jezus, over de jezusbeweging, revolutie of reveil
Kampen, kok, 1972. formaat 21-13cm, 1e druk, 164blz - goed
Book number: 36294
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.84 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 618]
GRAHAM, BILLY
The Journey. How to Live by Faith in an Uncertain World.
Nashville, 2006, 312 pp., cloth, (with dustjacket)
Book number: 69656
€  7.00 [Appr.: US$ 9.58 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 866]
GRAHAM, BILLY
The Journey: How to Live by Faith in an Uncertain World
Nashville, Tennessee: W Publishing, 2006. Reprint. Softcover. Octavo Size. Very Good condition. 311 pages .
Book number: ID245352
AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 11.05 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 999]
GRAHAM, BILLY
The Journey: How to Live by Faith in an Uncertain World
Thomas Nelson First Edition . Fine Hardcover in Fine Dustjacket. Book is tight, bright and unmarked. DJ in a clear protective cover. In this culminating work of a lifetime, the remarkable Billy Graham invites you to join him in discovering God’s plan for this exciting journey called life. ISBN: 0849918324
Book number: 7729
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1083]
GRAHAM, BILLY
The Journey: How to Live by Faith in an Uncertain World
Nashville: W Publ, 2006. 1st printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0849918324. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket .
Book number: 18643
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 542]
GRAHAM, BILLY
The Journey: How to Live By Faith in an Uncertain World
Nashville, W Publishing Group, 2006. (ISBN: 0849991455) Paper Back , 8.2 x 5.4 x 0.9 inches. Clean, tight. Minor shelf wear. Very Good.
Book number: 024533
USD 13.98 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1262]
BILLY GRAHAM
The Journey: Living by Faith in an Uncertain World
Thomas Nelson, 2006-03-07. Book Club. Hardcover. Fine. New and unread but has very slight shelfwear to the dj .
Book number: 090106011
USD 2.99 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 270]
GRAHAM, BILLY
Just As I Am : The Autobiography of Billy Graham
New York, NY, U.S.A.: HarperCollins Publishers, 1998. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0061010839. thick pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine,b&w & color photos; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good.
Book number: 25444
USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 450]
 -
GRAHAM, BILLY
Just As I Am
HarperCollins. (ISBN: 0-00-638611-3) . 1998, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback).Very good. (Autobiography).
Book number: 980299
USD 9.09 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 821]
BILLY GRAHAM
JUST AS I AM
HARPERONE, 1999. PAPERBACK, Used ex-library in very good condition .
Book number: 479745
USD 6.22 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 561]
GRAHAM, BILLY,
Just as I Am : The Autobiography of Billy Graham.
New York, NY, U.S.A., HarperPaperbacks, 1998. First Printing (ISBN: 0061010839) 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall, Mass Market Paperback Good/. Wraps have light edgewear. Pages are clean, text has no markings.
Book number: 049594
USD 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 0.75 | £UK 0.75 | JP¥ 90]
GRAHAM, BILLY,
Just as I Am: the autobiography of Billy Graham.
San Francisco, Harper, (1997). BCE. VG in VG DJ. With warm & candor, Graham remembers his dairy farm upbringing, early preaching experiences & response to his public ministry. Named crossed out fep, few small spots bottom of ft endpaper.
Book number: BOOKS031618I
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 903]
GRAHAM, BILLY
Just As I Am: The Autobiography of Billy Graham
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. HarperCollins Publishers, 1997, First American Edition. (ISBN: 0060633875) Hard Bound with dust jacket, 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾". F/F. 1st edition. Unmarked. Unclipped. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 009378
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1354]
GRAHAM, BILLY
Just As I Am: The Autobiography
San Francisco, HarperSanFrancisco, 1997, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0060633875) 235x155mm, 760 pages, illustrated, hardcover. Gift inscription on front endpaper. Otherwise very good condition in very good dustjacket.
Book number: 28209
NZD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 US$ 8.58 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 776]
GRAHAM, BILLY
Just As I Am: The Autobiography of Billy Graham
New York, N. Y. Harpercollins Childrens Books. 1997, First Edition. (ISBN: 0-06-063387-5) Half-Cloth With Gilt Lettering, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 081945
USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 677]
BILLY GRAHAM
Just As I Am : The Auto Biography of Billy Graham
Toronto, Harper. 1997, First Edition First Printing. (ISBN: 0002554127) 1/4 Back Cloth Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ill.: Numerous B/W Photographs. Navy boards to the navy cloth binding the titles in bright gilt to the spine. "Billy graham " Impressed in gilt to the front. There are no marks of any kind.. A fine keepsake of the man hinself.. A very large volume. Additional postage may be required. As New In Like D.J.
Book number: 900491
USD 25.95 [Appr.: EURO 19 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2342]
 -
GRAHAM, BILLY
Just As I Am an Autobiography
New York: Walker & Company, 1997. First American Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0802727212. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges; Looking back on an incredible lifetime of personal relationships, whirlwind activity, ministry, leadership, and influence, the renowned evangelist shares the tolls his lifestyle has taken on his family and himself; B&W Photographs; 1136 pages.
Book number: 54171
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1354]
GRAHAM, BILLY
Just as I Am
HarperSanFrancisco. 1999. (ISBN: 0060633921). Trade Paperback. Very Good- No Jacket 9.3 x 6.1 x 2.2 inches. 776pp. Has light wear. Covers lightly rubbed and soiled. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 2lbs. Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 39210RW
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 451]
GRAHAM, BILLY
Just As I Am : The Autobiography of Billy Graham
San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.: Harpersanfrancisco, 1997. First Edition. Hard Cover. ISBN: 0060633875. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Fresh, clean hardcover. DJ has a touch of edgewear along top.. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket .
Book number: 003168
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 812]
GRAHAM, BILLY
Just As I Am: The Autobiography of Billy Graham
Harpersanfrancisco, 1997. Hardcover. ISBN: 0060633875. LIB2958013750. very good condition .
Book number: 73269
USD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 858]
GRAHAM, BILLY
Just As I Am: The Autobiography of Billy Graham
Caramel, New York, Guideposts. 1997, 1st Edition. 0060633875 Hard Cover with dust jacket. Ill.: Photo Illustrated. Hard cover autobiography of Billy Graham. 760 indexed pages. Approx. 6"x9". Color photo illustration of Graham on front and spine with gold spine with blue-lettering. Very slight DJ wear; else, unmarked. Wonderful full page b&w photo illustrations throughout. Stated 1st edition in very good condition. !. Near Fine/Very Good.
Book number: 115043
USD 14.95 [Appr.: EURO 11 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1349]
GRAHAM, BILLY
Just As I Am; Autobiography of Billy Graham
Harper & Brothers, 1997. . B029108; 895 pp paperback, good contents, very good wraps.
Book number: 29108
USD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 587]
GRAHAM, BILLY
Just As I Am
Harper Collins, 1997. book club ed. . B029083; 760 pp hardcover; very good contents, covers & dustjacket, w/photos.
Book number: 29083
USD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 858]
GRAHAM, BILLY
Just As I Am
Harper Collins: 19987. . B029069; 760 pp hardcover, very good contents and dustjacket.
Book number: 29069
USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1128]
GRAHAM, BILLY
Just As I Am
Harper Collins, 1997. Bk Club ed. . B029023; 760 pp Hardcover, very good contents & dustjacket.
Book number: 29023
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 903]
GRAHAM, BILLY,
Just As I Am : The Autobiography of Billy Graham.
Carmel NY, Guideposts Associates, 1997. First Edition (ISBN: 0060633875) 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Hard Cover Very Good/Fair. 760 pp. Jacket is scuffed, very chipped, edgeworn, with 2 closed tears at spine folds. Blue boards have little wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound.
Book number: 321658
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1354]
GRAHAM BILLY
JUST AS I AM, THE AUTOBIOGRAPHY OF BILLY GRAHAM
London, HarperCollins. 1997. Hard Cover. Very weighty 760 page illustrated autobiography of the American Evangelist. Very good/Very Good.
Book number: 013579
GBP 11.95 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 18.27 | JP¥ 1650]
GRAHAM, BILLY
Just As I Am: The Autobiography of Billy Graham
Carmel, NY, Guideposts. 1997, First Edition. (ISBN: 0-06-063387-5) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Billy Graham has touched the hearts adn souls of millions with his message of faith.. Very Good/Very Good, Brodart Covered.
Book number: 063795
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1354]
GRAHAM, BILLY
Just as I am - The autobriography of Billy Graham
Toronto, HarperCollins, 1984, hb w/dj. Ill.: photos.. ISBN 0-00-255412-7. F/F. minor stains on edges, clean & tight inside. 760p LP #47573 .
Book number: 014171
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.5 | £UK 16.5 | JP¥ 2257]
GRAHAM, BILLY
Just As I Am the Autobiography of Billy Graham
San Francisco: Harper-Collins, 1997. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0060633875. DJ slightly rubbed. ; Small 4to 9" - 11". NF/VG+ .
Book number: 18362
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 542]
GRAHAM, BILLY
Just As I Am: The Autobiography of Billy Graham
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Harpercollins. 1997, Stated 1st Edition. 0060633875 Hard Cover with dust jacket. Ill.: Photo Illustrated. 6.5 x 9.5 hard cover book. Blue, white, and black lettering on the gold and photo illustrated dust jacket spine with a color photo illustrated cover. Billy Graham has touched the hearts and souls of millions with his message of faith. Now, for the first time ever, Dr. Graham tells his life story in a momentous work of insight. 760 pages. Stated 1st Edition. Light soil and wear. Dust jacket rubbed. Tight binding. Very Good/Very Good condition. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: P8313
USD 10.35 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 934]
GRAHAM, BILLY
Just As I Am
HarperSanFrancisco, San Francisco, CA, 1997, 1st Ed. Hardbound. The Autobiography of Billy Graham. Illustrated with color and black and white photographs. 760 Pgs. Description text copyright 2005 ISBN: 0060633875. V-Fine in Good DJ. Paper DJ. 8vo..
Book number: 8105
€  12.95 [Appr.: US$ 17.72 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1601]
BILLY GRAHAM
Just As I Am: The Autobiography of Billy Graham
HarperCollins Canada Limited. 1997. (ISBN: 9780060633875) Hard Cover . Very good.
Book number: 0010873
USD 8.40 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 758]
GRAHAM, BILLY
Just As I Am : the Autobiography of Billy Graham
First Edition. ISBN: 0060633875. Lightly used, mild signs of handling - DJ in new, clear mylar cover; hardcover; Harper San Francisco : Zondervan; New York; First Printing; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall,. Good in Good dust jacket; 1997 .
Book number: 15342
USD 5.55 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 501]
GRAHAM, BILLY
Just As I Am : The Autobiography of Billy Graham
Harper Sanfrancisco. 1997, First Edition. (ISBN: 0060633875). Hardcover. Book, A very white, crisp, clean and tight 1st printing. A very SHARP copy!. Near Fine/Very Good.
Book number: 078938
USD 7.16 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 646]
GRAHAM, BILLY
Just As I Am; the Autobiography of Billy Graham
Carmel, NY, Guideposts. 1997, First Edition. (ISBN: 0-06063387-5). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 760pp. Photos. Indexed. Name blacked out in front. 3" dj tear repaired. Near Fine/Good Dust Jacket.
Book number: 41803
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 903]
BILLY GRAHAM
Just As I Am
HarperOne, 1999-03-01. Paperback. Fine. Looks unread but has slight shelfwear and seems like someone tore stickers off of inside front cover .
Book number: 081206037
USD 1.99 [Appr.: EURO 1.5 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 180]
BILLY GRAHAM
Just As I Am: The Autobiography of Billy Graham
HarperOne, 1998-03-01. Mass Market Paperback. Used: Very Good. yellowing and spine creases, no writing .
Book number: 081105048
USD 1.99 [Appr.: EURO 1.5 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 180]
GRAHAM, BILLY,
The Key to Personal Peace.
Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A., Thomas Nelson Inc, 2003. (ISBN: 0849944287) 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall, Mass Market Paperback Very Good Wraps have only slight wear, spine is unbent. Pages clean with no markings in text.
Book number: 420546A
USD 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 0.75 | £UK 0.75 | JP¥ 90]
GRAHAM, BILLY
Kunt u opnieuw geboren worden?
Kampen-Kok, 1979, 176 blz.
Book number: 52316
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.21 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 742]
GRAHAM, BILLY/PETERSON, EUGENE H/WILLIMON, WILLIAM ET AL
The Leader's Guide to Effective Preaching - How to Develop & Deliver Life-Transforming Messages
Surrey, England, CWR. 2004, 1st Thus. (ISBN: 1853453234) P/B. 157 pp, 12 different contributors. Available for immediate despatch. Near Fine/No DW.
Book number: 005548
GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 11.47 | JP¥ 1036]
BILLY GRAHAM, EUGENE H. PETERSON, WILLIAM WILLIMON
Leaders Guide to Effective Preaching
CWR, 2004. (ISBN: 1853453234) Soft Cover. Very Good.
Book number: 00045720
GBP 4.75 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 7.26 | JP¥ 656]
GRAHAM BILLY
Leven zonder vrees.
Den Haag, Voorhoeve, ca.1960. 2de druk, 136blz., formaat 14-20cm., hard cover. - goed
Book number: 4529-1166
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.21 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 742]
BILLY GRAHAM
Living in God's Love: The New York Crusade
Putnam Adult, 2005-08-04. Hardcover. New.
Book number: 090209009
USD 1.99 [Appr.: EURO 1.5 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 180]
GRAHAM, BILLY (COMPILED BY CLIFF BARROWS.
London Crusade Song Book 1966.
London: The Billy Graham Evangelistic Assocn, 1966. "The Hymns and Gospel Songs in this book have been carefully selected for this London Crusade and include the words and music of many of the best known and loved of those used in Crusades around the world. Pp.102, with photo of Billy Graham to verso front cover and 3pp - photos of Team Associates. P/b. G+.
Book number: 14323
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 7.65 | JP¥ 691]
GRAHAM, BILLY (EDITOR)
Luke: Makes Sense of Life
London, Hodder & Stoughton. 1989. (ISBN: 0340512180) Soft Cover . Ill.: Burns, Penelope. Very good soft cover, with some minor shelf wear. New International Version of Luke's Gospel, with commentary, published as part of Billy Graham's 1989 mission. Very Good.
Book number: 019741
GBP 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.53 | JP¥ 138]
GRAHAM, BILLY, 1989. (SPECIALLY PRODUCED FOR).
Luke makes sense of life. New International Version.
London: Hodder and Stoughton, 1989. "This little book, written by a friend of Jesus, is the true story of his love for everyone." Pp, 96, many b/w sketch illustrations. P/b. VG.
Book number: 7595
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 7.65 | JP¥ 691]
LANE,BILLY AND COLIN GRAHAM
Match Fishing To Win
Macdonald and Jane's. 1978, New Edition. (ISBN: 935408531x) Cloth, 8vo - over 6 ¾" - 9¾" Tall. This is a Fine Copy of this Book in a Near Fine Dust-Jacket.Not price clipped,with no previous inscriptions present.Their are no chips or tears to the d/j,well illustrated in b&w,8vo 144pp. Fine/Near Fine.
Book number: 11479
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 12.23 | JP¥ 1105]
GRAHAM, BILLY
Mijn atwoord
Zwolle, La Riviere, zj. formaat 21-14cm, 1e druk, 201blz, bibliotheek exemplaar, hardcover - redelijk goed
Book number: 36293
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.21 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 742]
 -
GRAHAM, BILLY
Mission: England. Incorporating The Visit Of Billy Graham 1984. Living In Christ
Scripture Union, 1983, First edition & printing. Paperback. NEAR FINE, No ISBN. Looks unused. Minor storage signs. Booklet. 48 pages. Main language English. ISBN 0862013011. Weight 56g..
Book number: 28306
GBP 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 7.63 | JP¥ 689]
GRAHAM BILLY
UN MONDE EN FLAMMES - WORLD AFLAME
EDITIOSN DES GROUPES MISSIONNAIRES. 1971. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 350 pages.
¶ Traduit de l'anglais par Madeleine Blandenier.
Book number: RO30030574
€  14.90 [Appr.: US$ 20.38 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1842]
GRAHAM BILLY
Un monde en flammes (World Aflame)
GROUPES MISSIONNAIRES. 3ème édition. 1971. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 350 pages.
¶ Traduit de l'anglais par Madeleine Blandenier.
Book number: RO20049644
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 14.98 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1354]
GRAHAM, BILLY & GIFFORD, PHIL
A Motivational Memoir
New Zealand, Hodder. 2003. (ISBN: 1869586247) Soft Cover . Good soft cover, with some shelf wear. Signed by the author. This is the story of how the author moved from being a 9 year old selling discarded records from the local dump to the unique motivator who is now in demand all over the world. Good. Signed by Author.
Book number: 039417
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 7.65 | JP¥ 691]
GRAHAM, BILLY
My Answer
Garden City, New York: Doubleday, 1960. First Edition. Hardcover. hbdj,light wear/soil,pgs clean/white; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very Good in Good dust jacket.
Book number: 7009
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 903]
GRAHAM, BILLY
My Answer
Garden City, NY, Doubleday. 1960, Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 259 pp. Light rubbing to the cover edges. The binding is tight and square, and the text is clean. Selections from the author's syndicated column. Very Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 024778
USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 271]
GRAHAM, BILLY
My Answer
New York, Doubleday and Company. 1960, Stated First Edition ex lib. Hard Cover with dust jacket. This 5.5"x8.5" hard cover book has a color photo illustrated dj with green and tan lettering on the front and spine of the dj. 259 pages. Near Very Good/Near Very Good.
Book number: 112097
USD 11.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1038]
GRAHAM, BILLY.
My Answer.
Surrey: The World's Work (1913) Ltd, 1961. 1st British ed. Billy Graham answers several hundred questions put to him in his syndicated column carried for several years in various newspapers. Pp. 6/320. Mottled brown cloth, portrait illustd. d/w. VG/G+.
Book number: 12407
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.17 | JP¥ 829]
GRAHAM, BILLY
My Answer
Pocket 75304. 1968, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Christianity).
Book number: 158612
USD 9.04 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 816]
GRAHAM, BILLY
My Answer
Pocket 75304. 1968, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback).Very good. (Christianity).
Book number: 158612
USD 12.99 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1173]
GRAHAM, BILLY,
My Answer.
Garden City NY, Doubleday & Co., Inc., 1960. First Edition 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Hard Cover Good/Good. DJ scuffed and slightly worn. Pgs. are clean & tight.
Book number: 034878
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 542]
GRAHAM, BILLY,
My Answer.
Garden City, NY, Doubleday and Company, Inc., 1960. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Hard Cover Good/Good. Jacket has light edgewear. Boards have minor shelfwear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound.
Book number: 050904
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 451]
GRAHAM, BILLY
My Answer ( Pocket Kangaroo Books No. 50550)
ISBN: 0671807579. Aged, Almost like new but has small dot taped to the binding edge of the book. ; Paperback; Pocket Books; NY. Good .
Book number: 35770
USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 447]
GRAHAM, BILLY
The New King James New Testament
World Wide. 1978. Soft Cover. Some Pages Corner Creased, Covers Creased, Corners/Edges Shelf Worn, Text Is Unmarked, Good Reading Copy. Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 019670
USD 2.96 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 267]
GRAHAM, BILLY
Opnieuw geboren worden.
Kampen-Kok, 1993, 2e druk, 176 blz.
Book number: 68843
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.21 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 742]
GRAHAM, MRS. BILLY,
Our Christmas Story.
Minneapolis, MN, World Wide Publications, 1973. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Soft Cover Good/No Jacket. The pages are tight. Soft C: bumping & wear on the corners, spine & edges, rubbed. The pages are browned slightly.
Book number: 106202
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 451]
GRAHAM, BILLY MRS.,
Our Christmas Story with Special Christmas Carol Section.
Minnesota, World Wide Publications, 1973. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Soft Cover Good/No Jacket. Cover foxing with tears and bumped edges. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound.
Book number: 112787
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 451]
GRAHAM, MRS. BILLY
Our Christmas Story
World Wide Publications. 1973. Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Ill.: Koechel, Elizabeth. NEAR FINE hardcover, binding tight, Interior pages APPEAR UNREAD, clean, brightly illustrated, no wear or marks. VERY GOOD jacket, clean, shiny, bright, small tear bottom spine, tear and chip out of top back corner. Inspirational retelling of ancient Chinese and historic stories of God's creation of earth, religions, and Bible stories of the Old Testament and New. 95 pgs. Inspiration. IN708612. Near Fine/Very Good.
Book number: 708612
USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1625]
GRAHAM, MRS. BILLY; SHERRILL, ELIZABETH,
Our Christmas Story: With Special Christmas Carol Section.
Minneapolis MN, World Wide Publications, 1973. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Soft Cover Good Wraps are scuffed with light edgewear. Pages are tanning, text has no markings, binding is sound.
Book number: 404531
USD 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 0.75 | £UK 0.75 | JP¥ 90]
GRAHAM, MRS. BILLY,
Our Christmas Story.
New York, Thomas Nelson, 1959. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Hard Cover Very Good/No Jacket. The pages are slightly faded. The cover is well worn and faded.
Book number: 106456
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 812]
GRAHAM BILLY
L paix avec Dieu
GROUPES MISSIONNAIRES VEVEY. 1955. In-8 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 259 PP. Couverture rempliée en couleur avec une photo en noir et blanc au dos. Une photo hors texte.
¶ Traduit de l'anglais par M. BLANDENIER. Préfaces aux éditions américaine et française.Donner à l'homme de la rue une vision claire de la nouvelle vie qui a été proclamée il y a 2000 ans.
Book number: ROD0047195
€  19.80 [Appr.: US$ 27.09 | £UK 17.75 | JP¥ 2448]
GRAHAM BILLY
LA PAIX AVEC DIEU
Groupes Missionnaires. 1966. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 259 pages.
¶ 14e édition. 'Peace with God'. Trad. de l'anglais par Madeleine Blandenier.
Book number: RO40150951
€  14.90 [Appr.: US$ 20.38 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1842]
GRAHAM BILLY
LA PAIX AVEC DIEU - PEACE WITH GOD
EDITIONS DES GROUPES MISSIONNAIRES - 5° EDITION. 1956. In-8 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. défraîchie. Dos frotté. Intérieur frais. 259 pages. Photos en noir et blanc de l'auteur en frontispice. Couverture rempliée. Ecriture discrète en page de faux titre, au stylo.
¶ Traduit de l'anglais par Madeleine Blandenier.
Book number: RO30058616
€  19.80 [Appr.: US$ 27.09 | £UK 17.75 | JP¥ 2448]
GRAHAM BILLY
LA PAIX AVEC DIEU - PEACE WITH GOD
EDITIONS DES GROUPES MISSIONNAIRES - 12° EDITIONS. 1963. In-8 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 259 pages. Couverture rempliée.
¶ Traduit de l'anglais par Madeleine Blandenier.
Book number: RO30039130
€  19.80 [Appr.: US$ 27.09 | £UK 17.75 | JP¥ 2448]
GRAHAM BILLY
LA PAIX AVEC DIEU. COMMENT CHOISIR A L'HEURE DE LA DECISION
Editions des Groupes Missionnaires. 1966. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. légèrement passée. Dos satisfaisant. Quelques rousseurs. 259 pages.
¶ Traduit de l'anglais par Madeleine Blandenier; 14ème édition.
Book number: RO30010289
€  19.80 [Appr.: US$ 27.09 | £UK 17.75 | JP¥ 2448]
GRAHAM BILLY
La Paix avec Dieu (Peace with God)
GROUPES MISSIONNAIRES. 17ème édition. 1975. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos plié. Intérieur frais. 259 pages.
¶ Préface de Roger Chérix. Traduit de l'anglais par Madeleine Blandenier.
Book number: RO20051020
€  19.80 [Appr.: US$ 27.09 | £UK 17.75 | JP¥ 2448]
BILLY GRAHAM
Peace with God
The World's Work 1913 Hardcover, 211pp. no dj. Fair.
Book number: 429962
NZD 13.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 9.65 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 873]
GRAHAM, BILLY
Peace with God
Perma M-4003. 1954. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Christianity).
Book number: 350643
USD 10.89 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 983]
GRAHAM, BILLY
Peace with God : How to Choose in the Hour of Decision
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1972. Forty-First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine/upper front corner/lower rear corner,41st printing; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good with no dust jacket.
Book number: 40627
USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 450]
 -
GRAHAM, BILLY
Peace with God: How to Choose in the Hour of Decision
Doubleday, 1953. Hard Cover. Good Plus/Fair. Solid copy, front hinge beginning, still tight. Pages are clean and very good. Dj is worn and creased along edges. Good overall copy. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 008727.
Book number: 008727
USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 271]
GRAHAM, BILLY
Peace with God
Garden City, NY, Doubleday & Company, Inc. 1953, Scarce First Edition. Hard Cover. Scarce First Edition. DJ has rubbing, normal scuffs, some edge chips and creases; normal scuffs and wear on book. From DJ cover: "How to choose in the hour of decision." A guide to embracing spirituality by a famous Evangelist. 222 pages. Very Good -/Good.
Book number: 035844
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.5 | £UK 16.5 | JP¥ 2257]
GRAHAM, BILLY
Peace with God
Pocket Books Inc, 1964. Mass Market Paperback. 50054.. FINE-MINUS .
Book number: 074052
USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.5 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 181]
GRAHAM, BILLY
Peace With God
New York, Pocket Books. 1969. Mass Market Paperback. Covers Creased/Soiled, Spine Creased/Torn, Edges Shelf Worn, Interior Unmarked, Good Reading Copy. Fair/No Jacket.
Book number: 042664
USD 1.96 [Appr.: EURO 1.5 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 177]
GRAHAM, BILLY
Peace With God
Minneapolis, Minnesota, World Wide Publications. 1984. (ISBN: 0849929911) Trade Paperback. Corners/Edges Shelf Worn, Spine Lightly Creased, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy. Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 023413
USD 2.96 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 267]
GRAHAM, BILLY
Peace with God
Garden City, New York, Doubleday & Company Inc. 1953. Hard Cover. ex-library copy, light wear to corners and edges, jacket very worn with few small rips and pieces missing. text is unmarked. Very Good/Good.
Book number: 007134
USD 2.96 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 267]
GRAHAM, BILLY
Peace with God
Garden City, NY: Doubleday, 1953. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 038504349X. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear; 222 pages.
Book number: 29622
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 632]
GRAHAM, BILLY
Peace with God
Surrey, The World's Work, 1954, Hard Cover.. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Good to Very Good condition. Some signs of use.
Book number: 006192
GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 3.06 | JP¥ 276]
GRAHAM, BILLY
Peace with God
Garden City, NY, Doubleday. 1953. Cloth, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 222 pp. The cover edges are slightly scuffed, and the upper fore-corners of the covers lightly bumped. The binding is tight and square, and the text is clean. Very Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 020282
USD 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 0.75 | £UK 0.75 | JP¥ 90]
GRAHAM, BILLY,
Peace With God.
New York, Pocket Books, Inc., 1963. 17th Printing 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Soft Cover Good/No Jacket. Cover is chipped, scuffed and the bottom corner is bent. Pages are slightly browning.
Book number: 124499
USD 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 496]
GRAHAM, BILLY,
Peace with God.
Nashville, TN, U.S.A., W Publishing Group, 1984. (ISBN: 0849929911) 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Soft Cover Good/No Jacket. The cover is bumped and chipped. The pages are clean and tight to the spine. A color photo of Dr. Billy Graham is on the back cover.
Book number: 324327
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 542]
GRAHAM, BILLY
Peace With God
Grason, 1984. Hardcover, Ex-lib blue hard cover cover is lightly faded, corners lightly bumped, spine with light fading interior pages clean, bright and tight Ill.: No Illustration.
Book number: 98510
USD 6.52 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 589]
GRAHAM, BILLY
Peace With God
World Wide Publications, 1984. Paperback, Ex-lib blue paperback cover, spine ends lightly bumped, lightly bumped edges with light shelfwear interior pages clean, bright and tight Ill.: No Illustration.
Book number: 125733
USD 6.51 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 588]
GRAHAM, BILLY
Peace with God
Doubleday & Company, 1953. book club ed. . B029115; 222 pp, tears hardcover; good contents & covers; good dustjacket w/edge.
Book number: 29115
USD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 858]
GRAHAM, BILLY
Peace with God
Doubleday & Company, 1953. . B029084; 222 pp hardcover; good contents, covers & dustjacket.
Book number: 29084
USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 677]
GRAHAM, BILLY
Peace with God; how to choose in the hour of decision [Cedar Book No.15]
Worlds Work repr 1955 VG book pback paperback ISBN:
Book number: 34337
GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 5.35 | JP¥ 483]
GRAHAM, BILLY,
Peace with God.
Garden City NY, Doubleday & Company, Inc., 1953. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Hard Cover Very Good/No Jacket. front end is slightly scuffed, spine is slightly scuffed and bumped at the top and bottom.
Book number: 101210
USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 718]
GRAHAM, BILLY.
Peace with God. How to choose in the hour of decision.
Tadworth, Surrey: The World's Work (1913) Ltd, 1966. Rep. This book has been written not for the theologians and philosophers but for the man in the street. Pp. 207/4 (ads). Blue cloth, gilt title to spine, d/w with slight rubbing. VG/G+.
Book number: 13047
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 7.65 | JP¥ 691]
GRAHAM BILLY
PEACE WITH GOD, BILLY GRAHAM
Bromley Kent, StL Books. 1954. (ISBN: 0903843625). Soft Cover. Browning of pages typical of age. Some wear to cover. 207 pages. Good.
Book number: 012096
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.12 | JP¥ 552]
GRAHAM, BILLY
Peace With God
Waco, Texas, Word Books. 1984. (ISBN: 0-8499-0464-1) Leatherette, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. More than thirty years ago, Dr. Billy Graham wrote a book destined to become a Christian classic read by millions of people- Peace with God. Nr Fine/Nr. Fine, Brodart Covered.
Book number: 065681
USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 677]
GRAHAM, BILLY
Peace with God
New York: Pocket, 1968. Thirty-Second Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 0849929911. Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges. Creases in corners. Pen marks in back; Mass Market PB; 210 pages.
Book number: 17672
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 451]
GRAHAM, BILLY
Peace with God
Garden City, NY: Doubleday, 1953. Hardcover. ISBN: 038504349X. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear; 222 pages.
Book number: 34064
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 632]
GRAHAM, BILLY
Peace With God
New York, Pocket Books. 1974. Mass Market Paperback. Corners are Worn, Light Crease on Front Cover, Sm. Water Stain On Top Right Corner Through Book. Pages Tanned. Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 000278
USD 3.96 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 357]
GRAHAM, BILLY
Peace with God
Perma M-4003. 1954. (Mass market paperback).Very good. (Christianity).
Book number: 350643
USD 15.99 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1443]
GRAHAM, BILLY
Peace with God
Graham, Billy Evangelistic Association. 2004. (ISBN: 1593280270). Soft cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Book, Very Good.
Book number: 070929
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1083]
GRAHAM, BILLY
Peace with God, revised and expanded edition
Grason, 1984. 220 pp. Type of binding: Hardcover with dust jacket Details: VG/G
Book number: 307017
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 451]
 -
GRAHAM, BILLY
Peace with God
Garden City, NY: Doubleday, 1953. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges; 222 pages.
Book number: 58747
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 632]
BILLY GRAHAM
Peace with God
Pocket. 1977. (ISBN: 9780671807580) MassMarket Paperback . Very good.
Book number: 0043477
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 542]
BILLY GRAHAM
Peace with God
Spire. 1968. MassMarket Paperback . Good.
Book number: 0044192
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 542]
GRAHAM, BILLY
Peace with God
NY, Doubleday & Co. Inc. 1953, First Edition. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. IN GOOD CONDITION, with a Dust Jacket also in Good Condition, protected in a mylar cover. 222pp, bound in original gray cloth, with binding and hinges tight. Occasional light foxing. NO LABELS, NOR INSCRIPTIONS.
Book number: 003840
USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1625]
 -
GRAHAM, BILLY
Peace with God How to Choose in the Hour of Decision
New York: Doubleday, 1953. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Book Club Edition. Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping and rubbing. Text pages clean & bright. Previous owner's ink stamped name & address on front endpaper. Spine ends & corners of dust jacket have a bit of light bumping, rubbing & edge wear. There are several small edge tears, nicks & dings to dust jacket along with some lightish rubbing and one small chip missing from bottom spine end. Overall, a very good copy.. Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket .
Book number: 12818
USD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 587]
GRAHAM BILLY.
RE-NAITRE.
ALTA.. 1978.. In-8 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 204 pages. 1ère de couverture illustrée en couleurs.
¶ Traduit de l'anglais par Jacques Blocher.
Book number: R150013558
€  19.80 [Appr.: US$ 27.09 | £UK 17.75 | JP¥ 2448]
GRAHAM, FRANKLIN, AFTERWORD BY RUTH & BILLY GRAHAM,
Rebel with a Cause: an autobiography.
Nashville, Nelson, (1995). VG PB. Edge wear.
Book number: BOOKS024166I
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 903]
GRAHAM, FRANKLIN; AFTERWORD BY GRAHAM, RUTH AND BILLY,
Rebel with a Cause: Finally Comfortable Being Graham, an Autobiography.
Nashville, Tn., Thomas Nelson Inc., 1995. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg. Pages: 314.
Book number: MASTER168607I
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 903]
GRAHAM, FRANKLIN, WITH A AFTERWORD BY RUTH AND BILLY GRAHAM
Rebel with a Cause - finally comfortable being a Graham
Nashville: Thomas Nelson, 1995, 1st. Billly Graham's son tell the story of his rebellious youth. Illustrated with mono photos . Hardback with dust wrapper. Fine/Near Fine.
Book number: 442017
GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 18.35 | JP¥ 1657]
GRAHAM BILLY
La Réponse à nos Problèmes (My Answer). Christ, unique espérance des hommes. Traduit de l' anglais par Madeleine Blandenier. Deuxième édition. (Je suis toujours plus convaincu que la Bible a la réponse pour toutes les situations morales humaines).
Vevey, Editions des Groupes Misionnaires, 1962. in-12, broché, bristol à rabats éditeur, 308 pages, bon état.
Book number: HAY11276
€  14.00 [Appr.: US$ 19.15 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1731]
GRAHAM BILLY
LA REPONSE A NOS PROBLEMES
Les Groupes Missionnaires. 1964. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 308 pages.
¶ 3e édition. Christ, unique espérance des hommes. 'My Answer'. Trad. de l'anglais par M. Blandenier.
Book number: RO40114597
€  24.90 [Appr.: US$ 34.06 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 3079]
 -
GRAHAM, BILLY
Revival in Our Time: The Story of the Billy Graham Evangelistic Campaigns - Including Six of His Sermons
Van Kampen Press. 1950. (Hardcover).Very good, no dust jacket. Special edition for Northwestern Schools, Minneapolis, Minnesota. Spine lightly faded, some spotting to rear boards, neat, tiny previous owner's stamp. (Christian).
Book number: 972660
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1354]
BILLY GRAHAM
The Secret of Happiness
Word Publishing. (ISBN: 9780849905087) Trade Paperback . Very good.
Book number: 0014262
USD 8.40 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 758]
 -
GRAHAM, BILLY
The Secret of Happiness
Doubleday & Company, 1955. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Book is tight and clean. Dj has wear at edges, unclipped. 2.95 price on flap, not a book club, but no indication of year printed. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 011143.
Book number: 011143
USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 406]
GRAHAM, BILLY
The Secret of Happiness: Jesus's Teaching on Happiness as Expressed in the Beatitudes
Garden City, NY, Doubleday & Company, Inc. 1955, Stated First Edition. Hard Cover. Light normal exterior wear, former owner's name on leaf. A guide to happiness by embracing religious values, by Billy Graham. 117 pages. Very Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 035658
USD 2.65 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 239]
GRAHAM, BILLY,
The Secret of Happiness: Jesus' teaching on happiness as expressed in the Beatitudes.
NY, Doubleday, (1955). VG in VG DJ. Wonderful color DJ cover & frontis of Billy Graham in his prime. Jesus did not have to have an outward stimulus to make. Him happy. He had learned a secret that allowed Him to live above the circumstances of life and fear of the future. He moved with calmness, certainty, and serenity through the most trying circumstances - even death!" He gave us his secret in the Beatitudes. DJ edge wear.
Book number: BOOKS036705I
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1354]
GRAHAM, BILLY,
The Secret of Happiness: Jesus' teaching on happiness as expressed in the Beatitudes.
NY, Doubleday, (1955). VG in Fair DJ. Graham interprets the Beatitudes to show Jesus' teachings on happiness. Binding edges faded, DJ torn edges, ft flap missing.
Book number: BOOKS029383I
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 903]
GRAHAM, BILLY
The Secret of Happiness.
Word Books, 1985. Fourth Revised Edition. Softcover. Very good plus condition with minor usage showing. Previous owner's name and address label on front pre-title page. ; 51/4x81/4; 200 pages. Very Good+.
Book number: 16688
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 451]
GRAHAM, BILLY
The Secret of Happiness
Garden City NY: Doubleday & Company, 1955. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Hbdj, light wear/tear/soil on DJ, pgs clean/white; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 117 pages. Good in Good dust jacket.
Book number: 206113
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 542]
GRAHAM, BILLY
The Secret of Happiness
Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. W Pub Group. 1986. (ISBN: 0849930340) Soft Cover. Book Slightly Curled, Spine NOT Creased, Corners Bumped, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy. Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 056731
USD 2.96 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 267]
BILLY GRAHAM
The Secret of Happiness
W Pub. Group, 2002. (ISBN: 1-59328-067-x) Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, 158 pp., book unread in pristine condition - spine color black with gold at t & b w/ white & gold text - Christian living. Near Fine.
Book number: 25701
USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 677]
GRAHAM, BILLY
The Secret of Happiness
Thomas Nelson . Fine Trade Paperback. Spine is uncreased. Book is tight, bright and unmarked. "It's what we all long for, what all human beings seek in our jobs, our relationships, our activities. We try so hard to be happy, and all too often we end up empty and unsatisfied. Why? Because, writes Billy Graham in this classic book, we are looking for happiness in all the wrong places." ISBN: 0849943817
Book number: 6214
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 632]
GRAHAM, BILLY
The Secret of Happiness
New York, Doubleday and Company. 1956. Hard Cover with dust jacket, 5.5"x8.5". Ill.: Illustrated Frontispiece. This hard cover book has a color photo illustrated dj with black and white lettering on the front and spine of the dj. The dj is edgewear. 117 pages. Very Good/Near Very Good.
Book number: 81542
USD 11.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1038]
GRAHAM BILLY
The Secret of Happiness
Kent, World Books?STL Books. 1985. (ISBN: 1850780226) Mass Market Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Paperback, revised and expanded. World famous preacher tells how, in order to find happiness we should look at the eight beatitudes and use their basic and simple teachings to transform our personal lives. Slight age-darkening otherwise very good condition. Very Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 1100387
GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 3.06 | JP¥ 276]
GRAHAM, BILLY
THE SECRET OF HAPPINESS
Garden City, NY, Doubleday & Co. 1955. Hard Cover , Small 8vo. Book Club Edition, Rev. Billy Graham wrote a book on the eight Beatitudes. He realized that Christ was giving a formula for personal happiness that applied to anyone, no matter what his race, georgraphy, age or circumstances. 117 pages. There are tears and chipping to dustjacket.There are No Marks, No Underlining, and No Writing in the book. The book is clean and tight. The book is in very good readable condition. Good/Very Good/Good/Very Good.
Book number: 020122
USD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 808]
GRAHAM, BILLY
Secret of Happiness
Doubleday & Company, 1955. BCE edition. . B029540; 117 pp, pages yellowing, edge wear/tear, B164 hardcover, good contents & dustjacket, some wear & fading,.
Book number: 29540
USD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 858]
GRAHAM, BILLY
Secret of Happiness; Revised and Expanded
World Books, 1985. . B029510; 200 pp softcover, good contents & wraps, B105.
Book number: 29510
USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 677]
GRAHAM, BILLY
The Secret of Happiness - Jesus's Teaching on Happiness as Expressed in the Beatitudes
Garden City, N. Y. Doubleday & Comapny. 1955, First Edition. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. If by happiness we mean serenity, confidence, contentment, peace, joy and soul-satisfaction, then Jesus was supremely "happy.". Very Good/Very Good, Brodart Covered.
Book number: 063871
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.5 | £UK 16.5 | JP¥ 2257]
GRAHAM, BILLY,
The Secret of Happiness.
Garden City, NY, Doubleday and Co., Inc., 1955. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Hard Cover Good/Good. Jacket is scuffed with edgewear. Cover is bumped. Pages are clean and tight.
Book number: 044175
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 542]
GRAHAM, BILLY,
The Secret of Happiness.
Nashville, TN, U.S.A., Word Publishing, 1985. (ISBN: 0849905087) 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Hard Cover Good/Good. Dj is scuffed. Cover is bumped. Pages are clean and tight.
Book number: 044162
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 451]
GRAHAM, BILLY.
The Secret of Happiness.
Doubleday, N.Y. 1955. 1955, 1st Edition. Hardcover. First Edition. 117 pp. 8vo, blue cloth in dj. VG/Good. Text very fresh and tight but a bit bumped/rubbed at tips. Dj is price-clipped, edge-rubbed with some short tears and a bit of chipping at the s pine-ends. /Dust Jacket Included.
Book number: 3526
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 903]
GRAHAM, BILLY
The Secret of Happiness
New York, Doubleday & Company. 1955, First Edition. Cloth Hard Cover, 8vo - 8" - 9" Tall. First printing hard cover with dust jacket. Bookplate on front flyleaf over old inked price. Otherwise unmarked, contents clean, corners lightly rubbed. Dust jacket heavily rubbed at extremes and chipped at spine ends. New mylar cover. 117pp. Author's second book. Very Good/Good.
Book number: 18285
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1354]
GRAHAM, BILLY
The Secret Of Happiness
New York, Pocket Books. 1963. Mass Market Paperback. Markings Inside Front Cover/First Page, First Sevear Pages Detached, Binding LooseCorners/Edge Worn, Some Markings On Pages, Covers Soiled, Spine Creased, Reading Copy ONLY. Poor/No Jacket.
Book number: 023843
USD 1.96 [Appr.: EURO 1.5 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 177]
GRAHAM, BILLY
The Secret Of Happiness
Word Books. 1985. (ISBN: 0849930340) Trade Paperback. Covers Creased, Corners Bumped, One Page Dog Eared, Previous Owners Name First Page, Text Is Unmarked, Good Copy. Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 023675
USD 1.96 [Appr.: EURO 1.5 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 177]
GRAHAM, BILLY
The Secret of Happiness
Perma M-4274. 1963. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Christianity).
Book number: 136005
USD 8.66 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 782]
GRAHAM, BILLY
Secret of Happiness
Doubleday, 1955. 117 pp. Type of binding: Hardcover with dust jacket Details: G/G. Foxing, chipped dust jacket.
Book number: 307018
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 451]
GRAHAM, BILLY
The Secret of Happiness
Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. W Pub Group. 2002. (ISBN: 0849943817). Soft cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Book, Very Good.
Book number: 052596
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 812]
GRAHAM, BILLY
The Secret of Happiness
Revised and Expanded Edition. ISBN: 0849930340. Like new condition; softcover; Word Publishing; Dallas; Fourth Printing; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 200 pages,. Fine; 1985 .
Book number: 12936
USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 447]
GRAHAM, BILLY
The Secret of Happiness - FIRST EDITION
NY, Doubleday. 1955, First Edition. Hardcover. Book, White, clean, bright FIRST EDITION, FIRST PRINTING (1st Edition/1st Printing) with bright, clean, unclipped dustjacket. Light rub to dustjacket edge, all else, a very SHARP copy! With full color portrait of Billy Graham on frontispiece. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 099531
USD 19.94 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 | £UK 13.25 | JP¥ 1800]
GRAHAM, BILLY
The Secret of Happiness
Word Books, 1985. Revised Edition. Trade Paperback. ISBN: 0849930340. Book is Good + (plus). Binding a little loose at FFL but sturdy and intact. Clean and unmarked text. Very light bumping to cover corners and edges. Front cover has two small bends at top and bottom corners. Single spine crease. ; Trade PB; 200 pages. Good+ .
Book number: 2833
USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.5 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 181]
 -
GRAHAM, BILLY
The Secret of Happiness
Doubleday, 1955. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. 117 pages. Book is tight, clean, solid copy. Beginning in front. Dj has edgewear, small tears, rubbing. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 006567.
Book number: 006567
USD 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 226]
 -
GRAHAM, BILLY
The Secret of Happiness
Doubleday, 1955. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. 117 pages. Book is tight, clean, solid copy. Name inside, light discoloring. Dj has edgewear, tears, rubbing. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 006568.
Book number: 006568
USD 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 226]
GRAHAM, BILLY
The 7 (Seven) Deadly Sins
Grand Rapids, MI, Zondervan Publishing House. 1955. Hard Cover. Former owner's inscription on flyleaf; dust jacket has scuffs, soils, some stains and edge wear. 113 pages. Very Good/Good.
Book number: 050135
USD 9.85 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 889]
GRAHAM, BILLY
The Seven Deadly Sins
Edinburgh, Marshall Morgan & Scott, 1956, Hard Cover.. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Good to Very Good condition. Some signs of use.
Book number: 006191
GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 3.06 | JP¥ 276]
GRAHAM, BILLY
Storm Warning: Deceptive Evil Looms on the Horizon
Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. W Pub Group. 1995. (ISBN: 0849936810) Mass Market Paperback. Ex-Library Copy With Usual Markings, Edges Bumped, Spine NOT Creased, Sticker Removed Front Cover, Text Is Unmarked, Good Copy. Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 032423
USD 1.96 [Appr.: EURO 1.5 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 177]
GRAHAM, BILLY
Storm Warning
Minneapolis, MN, Grason. 1982. (ISBN: 0-8499-0983-X) Half Cloth, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Nr Fine/Nr Fine.
Book number: 081595
USD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 587]
GRAHAM, BILLY
Storm waarschuwing. Na de val van de dictatuur achter de Muur leek het vrede te worden...
Hoornaar, Gideon. 1993, 320pp, paperback,. Bijna nieuwstaat
Book number: 499585420
€  4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.47 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 495]
GRAHAM, BILLY
Storm Warning
Grason 1992; some pencil underlining, else VERY GOOD hardcover in NEAR FINE dust jacket with two small closed tears, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve.
Book number: 01192
USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 447]
GRAHAM, BILLY
Storm Warning
Milton Keynes, Word Publishing. 1992. (ISBN: 0850095786) Mass Market Paperback. Former owners name and address inscribed, heavy creasing to cover, rear cover has small piece missing at corner, some edge-wear. 454pp. A hard-hitting book by the best-known evangelist of our time. Fair.
Book number: 008041
GBP 4.25 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 6.5 | JP¥ 587]
GRAHAM, BILLY
Storm Warning
Word . Very Good Trade Paperback. Slight edge wear of wraps and gentle creasing of spine. Book is tight, bright and unmarked. "With The Collapse of Communism The Nuclear Threat Has Diminished. But Ominous Shadows Of Deceptive Evil Loom On The Horizon" ISBN: 0913367222
Book number: 5366
USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 447]
GRAHAM, BILLY
Storm Warning
Word Books, 1992. Paperback, Ex-lib illustrated paperback cover, light shelfwear to edges interior pages clean, bright and tight Ill.: No Illustration.
Book number: 123065
USD 6.72 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 607]
BILLY GRAHAM
STORM WARNING
THOMAS NELSON, 1995. PAPERBACK, Very good condition may have very minor flaws.
Book number: 472988
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 542]
GRAHAM, BILLY
Storm Warning
Dallas, Texas, Word Books. 1992. (ISBN: 0-913367-22-2) Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. With The Collapse of Communism The Nuclear Threat Has Diminished. but Ominous Shadows of Deceptive Evil Loom on The Horizon. Fine/No Jacket.
Book number: 068275
USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 677]
GRAHAM, BILLY,
Storm Warning.
Dallas, Tx., Word Publishing, 1993. 6th. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Lightly Worn. Dj Scuffed. Pages: 318.
Book number: MASTER102172I
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 722]
GRAHAM, BILLY
Storm Waarschuwing
Gideon, 1993 - 320 blz - Prima staat
Book number: 8095211
€  4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.47 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 495]
BILLY GRAHAM
Storm Warning by Graham, Billy
Paternoster Press. 1993-12. (ISBN: 0850095786). Paperback. Spine ribbed and a few scuffs on cover. - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Very Good.
Book number: SShelfSW
GBP 1.02 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.56 | JP¥ 141]
BILLY GRAHAM
Storm Warning
Word Publishing. 1992. (ISBN: 9780913367223) Trade Paperback . Very good.
Book number: 0043646
USD 7.20 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 650]
BILLY GRAHAM
Till Armageddon
Grason. 1981. (ISBN: 0890660336) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. clean and tight copy. Very Good -.
Book number: Pb3694
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 361]
GRAHAM, BILLY
Till Armageddon
Dallas, TX, U.S.A.: Word, Incorporated, 1981. Softcover. ISBN: 0849901952. softbound,light wear/soil,crease at spine,addr label residue on inside front cover,pgs clean/white; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Good with no dust jacket.
Book number: 9832
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 722]
GRAHAM, BILLY
Till Armageddon: A Perspective on Suffering
Minneapolis, Grason. 1981. (ISBN: 0890660336) Hard Cover. A typical used book. 224 pages. Very Good/Good +.
Book number: 048519
USD 2.49 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 225]
GRAHAM, BILLY
Till Armageddon
Dallas, TX, U.S.A.: Word, Incorporated, 1981. Hardcover. ISBN: 0849901952. hardcover,loose spine,rear cover moisture damage/drilled holes,rear pgs lightly rumpled,no mildew (or smell); 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Fair.
Book number: 2278
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 722]
GRAHAM, BILLY
Till Armageddon
Waco, TX: Word Books, 1981. Hardcover. ISBN: 0849901952. Book has some yellow highlighting.. Good in Fair dust jacket .
Book number: 371
USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 677]
GRAHAM, BILLY
Till Armageddon
Texas, Word Books. 1981. Hard Cover with dust jacket, 6.5"x7". This hard cover book has a blue dj with white and red lettering on the front and spine of the dj. The dj edges are worn. A perspective on suffering. 224 pagesa large print!. Very Good/Good +.
Book number: 80676
USD 11.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1038]
GRAHAM, BILLY,
Till Armageddon, a Perspective on Suffering.
Minnesota, World Wide Publications, 1981. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Soft Cover Good/. Cover is bumped, creased at bend with edge wear. Pgs. are clean with no markings.
Book number: 328763
USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 271]
GRAHAM, BILLY
Till Armageddon, a Perspective on Suffering
Minnesota: World Wide, 1981. Trade Paperback. ISBN: 0890660336. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Some edgewear to royal blue cover; crease on back cover. Mellow interior. Solid reading copy.. Good with no dust jacket .
Book number: 001922
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 451]
GRAHAM, BILLY,
Till Armageddon a Perspective on Suffering.
Waco, Texas: Word Books, 1981. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. REMAINDER DOT. - DJ PRICE CLIPPED. ; SMALL 4to ; 224 pages. NF/VG.
Book number: 75149
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.5 | £UK 16.5 | JP¥ 2257]
GRAHAM, BILLY
Till Armageddon - A Perspective on Suffering
Dallas, TX, U.S.A. Word, Incorporated. 1981. (ISBN: 0-8499-0195-2) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Are you ready for the day ahead? What will it take to survive the personal turmoils, the economic chaos, the dangerous world political climate now emerging on a scale perhaps unparalleled in human history?. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 046690
USD 9.60 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 867]
GRAHAM,BILLY
Till Armageddon: A Perspective on Suffering
Waco, Word Books. 1981, First Edition/First Printing. (ISBN: 0849901952) Hard Cover. A square solid tight un-read copy. This copy has just a bit of foxing to the pagedges. The jacket has seen better days. The jackst has rubbing wear,edgewear,4 short closed tears and some foxing at extreme edges. Nice copy,shaky jacket. N-Fine/Good +.
Book number: 019204
USD 16.50 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1489]
 -
GRAHAM, BILLY
Till Armageddon a Perspective on Suffering
Minneapolis, MN: Grason, 1981. Hardcover. ISBN: 0890660336. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges; 224 pages.
Book number: 46035
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 632]
GRAHAM, BILLY.
Till Armageddon. A Perspective on Suffering.
London: Hodder & Stoughton, 1981. 1st ed. "Personal Armageddons - Who's in Charge? - Why aren't Christians exempt? - Prayer in Suffering - Death and how to face it - The glory ahead. Dr Graham seeks to provide not an abstract or philosophical debate, but rather a practical approach to help us see what the Bible teaches." Pp224, P/b, VG.
Book number: 13531
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 7.65 | JP¥ 691]
GRAHAM, BILLY
Till Armageddon
Minneapolis, Minn, Grason. 1981. (ISBN: 0890660336) Hard Cover. Edge wear on jacket, some ripping on jacket, spine bumped, a couple of marks in book, the rest of the text is clean, binding tight. Good/Fair.
Book number: 026604
USD 2.96 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 267]