| Back |
Antonius Padua4 title(s) found |
On top are titles where the requested author name is part of the 'author' field. These are followed by - if present - titles about or related to the requested author name. Due to similarities in names there may be some incorrect titles. Sort order: alphabet. |
Antonius van Padua. De leraar van het evangelie [vert. uit het Duits: Gentilis van Loon] Haarlem, J.H. Gottmer/ Averbode, Altiora, 1993. Pb. 142 pp. Book number: T13718 € 7.00 [Appr.: US$ 9.56 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 864] |
Godvrugtigheyd tot de heylige engelen En Aflaeten door onzen H. Vader Leo XII ... Kerk van den H. Antonius ... binnen Antwerpen. Antwerpen, Phillippe Ville, ca 1826, small in-8°, 30 pp, stitched, orig.blind wrapper. . Book number: 22321 € 42.00 [Appr.: US$ 57.33 | £UK 38.25 | JP¥ 5186] |
[Sancti Francisci Assisiatis, Minorum Patriarchae nec non S. Antonii Paduani, eivsdem Ordinis, opera omnia : postillis illustr. , expositione mystica, in sacram scripturam, et in eandem concordia morali, locupletata; adjecta utriusque vita, et elogia / opera et labore Joannis de la Haye, Parisini..]. Pedeponti [d.i. Stadt am Hof] propè Ratisbonam [d.i. Regensburg], Joh. Gastl 1739. Gr.-4°. Schmutztit., 4 Bll. (Titelei), 1 Bl. (Nebentit.), 96 S. (Opusculorum B. Francisci), 1 Bl. (Index), 84 S. (Contemplatio Lyrani de gestis B. Francisci), Tit., 1 Bl. (Ad lectorem), 30 S. (Vita S. Antonii), 1 Bl. Nebentit., 744 [recte 764] S. (Antonii Paduani Opera), 45 Bll. (Index). Mit etlichen hübschen grossen Init., Vignetten u. Zierleisten in Holzschnitt. Mit Schweinsldr. überzogener Holzdeckeleinbd. d. Zt. auf 5 Bünden m. reicher Blindprägung durch Rollenstempel, schwarzgepr. Tit. (auf mont. Papierschi.) auf Rü., 2 intakten Metallschliessen sowie umseit. blauem Farbschnitt. Einbd. etw. angeschmutzt u. stellenw. abgerieben; Blindpräg. z. Tl. unkenntlich; Einbd. aber weder an den Ecken bestossen noch irgendwo abgewetzt u. daher insges. in gutem Erhaltungszustand; Vorsätze leicht angestaubt u. gegilbt; gesamter Buchblock wasserrandig u. vereinzelt stockfl. ¶ Band mit den Schriften von zwei bedeutenden, frühen Theologen der röm-kath. Kirche: dem Stifter des Franziskanerordens Franz v. Assisi (1181 od. 1182-1226) sowie des portugiesischen Franziskaners, Theologen und Predigers Anton v. Padua (1195-1231), der durch seine aussergewöhnliche Redebegabung auffiel und daher von seinem Glaubensbruder Franz v. Assisi auch "sein Bischof" genannt wurde. In den Werken des Franz v. Assisi ist neben Briefen u. Predigten auch seine Dichtung in rhytmischer Prosa ‚Cantico di frate solo’ enthalten, die zu den allerersten dichterischen Gestaltungen der italienischen Sprache überhaupt zählt (vgl. dazu Bautz I, 194 u. II, 95-101). Inhaltlich vollständige Edition in schönem, vorwiegend zweispaltigem Satz, herausgegeben von Jean de La Haye (1593-1661). Vorliegendem Exemplar fehlen der Gesamttitel sowie das eigenständige Titelblatt zu den Werken des Franz v. Assisi. Im zweiten Abschnitt teilweise falsche Paginierung. Book number: 7997 € 670.00 [Appr.: US$ 914.55 | £UK 609.25 | JP¥ 82734] |
Album de Saint Antoine de Padoue. s.l. s.d. Small in-4°. 8 pp, bordeaux boards. ¶ A collection of 7 plates ( 1 lithograph and 6 engravings) related to Saint Antonius of Padua. Book number: 1420 € 75.00 [Appr.: US$ 102.38 | £UK 68.25 | JP¥ 9261] |
| Some books about or related to Antonius Padua... |
Leven van den H Antonius van Padua Brussel, 1931, 128 .pp, soft cover, 14 x 22 cm. cover not so good/omslag onfris, ownership stamp/bibliotheekstempel. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Mag Westerlo) Book number: 121255&311B € 9.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.29 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1111] |
Notulen R.K.Parochie Armenbestuur H.Antonius van Padua. Van 29 September 1920 - 9 Mei 1962.2 dln. H.linnen (Kasboeken). *Originele Notulenboeken in leesbaar handschrift 42 jaar beslaand. Book number: 188205 € 150.00 [Appr.: US$ 204.75 | £UK 136.5 | JP¥ 18523] |
Noveen ter ere van de H. Antonius van Padua Mechelen: , 1984. Paperback, 107pp. 12o. Goed exemplaar Geïllustreerd (Please inquire before collecting in our bookstore) . Book number: 54062.REC € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.19 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 741] |
woningbouw van "Sint Antonius van padua in Noordwijkerhout. Originele foto. Zilver gelatine afdruk. 22 x 16 cm. Fraai exemplaar zeldzaam. ca., 1910. . Book number: 84525 € 50.00 [Appr.: US$ 68.25 | £UK 45.5 | JP¥ 6174] |
Ricordo del Pellegrinaggio a Sant' Antonio di Padova. NP, NP, ca 1910. Leporello (12 x 17 cm) with 10 folding views. Original coloured paper covers. Accordion-style folding 10-sided leporello with 20 b-w photographs of the churches (Basilica di S. Antonio, Chiesa di Santa Giustina), monuments (Palazza del Capitanio, Museo Municipale, loggia Amulea &c) and works of art in the Cappella di S. Antonio at Padua. Nice copy in very good condition. 55 gram. Book number: 15000 -- Zaal Books€ 14.00 [Appr.: US$ 19.11 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1729] |
Hl. Antonius von Padua - Der Grosse Wundertäter Gebhard Lins, katholischer Buch- und Kunstverlag, Altenstadt. Ordentliches Exemplar. Kein Jahr (Ca. 1970), Leben des Heiligen und Gebete zum Heiligen. 40,00. Gewicht/weight: 300 gr. Book number: 7179 € 4.50 [Appr.: US$ 6.14 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 556] |
Hand-Boeksken van teedere devotie tot den H. Antonius van Padua Heyliger, Antwerp, Belgium, 1766. 1 ed. 163 p. sm.8vo. Dutch. Prachtig boekje over de heilige St. Antonius als beschermer van alle verdrukten en ellendigen. Met prachtige verhalen. met gebeden. Index. Ornam. heringeb. in linnen. Fraai en zeldzaam exempl. Book number: A762-4605 € 55.00 [Appr.: US$ 75.08 | £UK 50 | JP¥ 6792] |
Gebeden. , O.a: Gebed eener weduwe en moeder tot Maria; Litanie tot den H. Antonius van Padua; Grotenissen tot de H. Anna; Gebeden onder de Misse etc. . No Place, Unknown, unknown, height in cm: 13 cm, half calf, slijtage op pagina's. , 210 pp, pp.. Book number: 1-2987 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.65 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1235] |
Godvruchtige Leidsman aanwyzende den Weg ten Hemel. , Vermeerderd met de novenen van den H. Antonius van Padua. Nieuwe druk. Aanmerkelijk verbeterd, waarin een nieuwe misse voor de Overledenen, en bovendien vermeerderd met de Prenten, Uitleggingen en bemerkingen op de Vier Uitersten. . Turnhout, Brepols, 1836, height in cm: 16 cm, calf, back cover bit daaged after removed label, with engravings. , 504 pp, pp.. Book number: 5-670 € 50.00 [Appr.: US$ 68.25 | £UK 45.5 | JP¥ 6174] |
Godvruchtige Leidsman aanwyzende den Weg ten Hemel. , Door oefeningen, gebeden en de kleine getyden van de Heilige Maagd Maria. Vermeerderd en met Prenten vercierd. Waarby nog gevoegd zyn, de Novene van den H. Antonius van Padua, en meer aandagtige Devotien. . s-Hertogenbosch, Coppens en Zoon, 1816, height in cm: 15 cm, cloth, with engravings. , 507+24 pp, pp.. Book number: 5-671 € 50.00 [Appr.: US$ 68.25 | £UK 45.5 | JP¥ 6174] |
Handboek der Godvruchtigheyd tot den Heyligen Antonius van Padua. , Vergezeld van eenen album. Uyt het Fransch vertaeld. . Brussel, J. Vandereydt, 1952, height in cm: 16 cm, cloth. , 339 pp, pp.. Book number: 1-3287 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.65 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1235] |
Leven van H. Antonius van Padua Roermond 1e 1895, hleer 515p. rug beschadigd. Book number: 19018 € 25.00 [Appr.: US$ 34.13 | £UK 22.75 | JP¥ 3087] |
Leven van den h. Antonius van Padua Rormond/ Luik, Henri Van Der Marck/ Dessain, 1895. 488 + xxvii pp.+ frontispice (portret), 24cm. gecart.band (lederen rug met titel in goudopdruk) Book number: H60067 -- De Lezenaar€ 40.00 [Appr.: US$ 54.6 | £UK 36.5 | JP¥ 4939] |
BEELDEN UIT 100 JAAR PAROCHIELEVEN. H. ANTONIUS VAN PADUA, KORTENHOEF / 'S-GRAVELAND 's-Graveland, , 1991. 64 pag., foto's, oorspronkelijk omslag Book number: 27589 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.83 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 617] |
Momenten rond een monument. 175 jr St.Antonius v.Padua te Kortenhoef/'s-Gravenland en wat daaraan vooraf ging Z.p. [1986], ing. 88 p. foto's Book number: 16294 € 5.67 [Appr.: US$ 7.74 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 700] |
Levend doorheen alle tijden: Biografie van Antonius van Padua Antwerpen, 1979, 233 .pp, soft cover, 14 x 21 cm. Omslag wat verkleurd/Cover discoloured, Geïllustreerd/Illustrated/Illustré/Illustriert, Bibliotheekstempel/Ownership stamp/Cachet de bibliothèque/Bibliothekstempel. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Mag Westerlo) Book number: 177741&100E € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.92 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 988] |
Levend doorheen alle tijden: Biografie van Antonius van Padua Antwerpen, 1979, 233 .pp, soft cover, 14 x 21 cm. Omslag wat verkleurd/Cover discoloured, Geïllustreerd/Illustrated/Illustré/Illustriert, Bibliotheekstempel/Ownership stamp/Cachet de bibliothèque/Bibliothekstempel. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Mag Westerlo) Book number: 177763&40F € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.92 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 988] |
Der heilige Antonius von Padua. [3. Aufl.] Strassburg, Schauenburg (1872). gr.-8°, 72 S., mit 74 Zeichn., jede Seite m. rotem Zierrahmen, Pappbd. d. Zt. m. RüSch., schwache Lichtspuren, abgegriff., 1. Titelbl. m. schwach gebr. Lagerspuren, mittig etwas angebrochen, insges. gutes und sauberes Expl. Book number: 778021a € 80.00 [Appr.: US$ 109.2 | £UK 72.75 | JP¥ 9879] |
Der heilige Antonius von Padua. Lahr i. B. Druck und Verlag von Moritz Schauenburg. Original publisher's blue cloth hardback, lettering frontcover, pictorial frontcover in red -black-white, ca. 1910, 8vo; 72pp. richly illustrated. Title in red & black. Very fine condition. Almost as new. Book number: 8478 € 20.00 [Appr.: US$ 27.3 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2470] |
Der heilige Antonius von Padua. Lahr (Baden), Moritz Schauenburg, o. J. 71 S. Mit illustr. Tit. u. zahlr. Illustr. Illustr. Or.-Kart. Einbd. minimal berieb. u. bestossen. Rü. mit kl. Einriss. Etw. braunfl. Ansonsten guter Zustand. Book number: 8592AB € 20.00 [Appr.: US$ 27.3 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2470] |
Der Heilige Antonius van Padua; Hans Huckebein Deutscher Literatur Verlag, 96 pp. Paperback., Card wraps.. 3871520322. VG+ paperback (light edgewear).. Book number: 29015 GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.75 | JP¥ 611] |
Der heilige Antonius von Padua. Lahr (Schauenburg), ca 1905. 12. Aufl. 71 S. mit Abb. ill. OBr. Kanten unbeschnitten. Book number: 81776AB € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.83 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 617] |
Der heilige Antonius von Padua. Lahr (Schauenburg), ca 1900. 71 S. mit Abb. ill. OLn. 1. Aufl. dieser Ausagbe. Book number: 22540AB € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.65 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1235] |
DER HEILIGE ANTONIUS VON PADUA Lahr: Schauenburg, [n.d., ca, 1910]. 8vo, 71, (1)pp., b&w text illus. throughout. Yellow illus. wrappers, lt soiling, sm loss at spine foot, otherwise very good. ¶ 17 & 18 auflage. Book number: 2867. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1808] |
Der heilige Antonius von Padua. 7. Aufl. Lahr, Schauenburg [1879]. 71 S., illustr. OUmschlag auf gelbem Papier, obrosch., unbeschnitten. Etwas staubrandig, einige Eselsohren. ¶ Mit einer gegenüber der ersten Ausgabe veränderten Umschlagillustration, der Text hier in Fraktur gedruckt, nicht mehr in der Antiqua. Titelholzschnitt auf dem Umschlag rot und schwarz gedruckt. Book number: 775401 € 40.00 [Appr.: US$ 54.6 | £UK 36.5 | JP¥ 4939] |
Der heilige Antonius von Padua Lahr/Schwarzwald, Moritz Schauenburg, o.J. Mit zahlreichen Illustrationen - 31. Auflage, Obrosch., 72 S. - Leichte Gebrauchsspuren, sonst gut erhalten. Softcover, no dustjacket. Book number: 1320 € 5.20 [Appr.: US$ 7.1 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 642] |
Der heilige Antonius von Padua Basel, Amerbach Verlag, 1946. mit zahlreichen Illustrationen - Ebrosch, unpag. - nach d. ersten Ausg. v. 1870 neu aufgelegt - Reihe: Amerbach Bildbändchen 6 - Softcover, no dustjacket. Book number: 1327 € 5.20 [Appr.: US$ 7.1 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 642] |
Der heilige Antonius von Padua Strassburg, Druck u. Verlag v. Moritz Schauenburg, o.J. Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen - HLwd., zweifarbig gedruckt (schwarz/rot), 72 S. - Einbandkanten bestossen, Name auf Vorsatz ca. 4,5 x 3 cm herausgeschnitten, einige Seiten geringfügig (stock-) fleckig, sonst sehr gut erhalten - enthält Beilage: L. Rankovic. Bücherdienst. Nachrichten für Bücherfreunde, Jahrgang 1954, November, Nr. 10. Hardcover, no dustjacket. Book number: 1321 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.65 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1235] |
Der Heilige Antonius Von Padua Moritz Schauenburg, Lahr, 1899. Pamphlet, Illustrated by: Wilhelm Busch. Good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 1899?. Undated early edition. Ex-library without any library marks. Moderate wear to original paper wraps with some heavy wear along the front and rear hinge along the spine. 71 pages Illustrator: Wilhelm Busch. Inventory No: 027287. Book number: 027287 -- Pazzo BooksUSD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 29.5 | £UK 26.75 | JP¥ 3616] |
Sint Antonius Van Padua Woerden, Administratie Sint Franciscus En Antonius. 1960, 1e Druk. Pictorial Cover, 19 cm x 12cm. Ill.: Foto's. Sint-Antonius-almanak. 156 blz. Gewicht: 160 gram.. Fine. Book number: 010060 € 7.00 [Appr.: US$ 9.56 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 864] |
Een 150-jarige kerk in een 3 eeuwen oude parochie - H. Antonius van Padua te Breda Breda, 1987. (ISBN: -) Geniet. 39 pag - geillustreerd. Goede staat. Book number: 020777 € 12.50 [Appr.: US$ 17.06 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1544] |
Histoire de saint Antoine de Padoue, de l'ordre des frères-mineurs Gand, Vanryckegem-Lepere, 1854. xii + 314pp.+ frontispice, reliure cart. (dos en toile, charnière peu abimée), 16cm. peu de rousseurs, bon état, peu commun Book number: R53173 -- De Lezenaar€ 50.00 [Appr.: US$ 68.25 | £UK 45.5 | JP¥ 6174] |
S. Antonio dottore della chiesa - Atti delle settimane Antoniane tenute a Roma e a Padova nel 1946 Citta del Vaticano, Tipografia poliglotta Vaticana, 1947. xix + 520pp.+ frontispice, pages uncut, VG, [texts in italian] Book number: H38493 -- De Lezenaar€ 45.00 [Appr.: US$ 61.43 | £UK 41 | JP¥ 5557] |
KERKEWERK,MENSENWERK. Een terugblik op 150 jaar R.K. Parochie St Antonius van Padua te Oud beijerland Oud Bijerland 1991,158 pag., zwart-wit foto's (code B-622) Book number: 51308 -- Moby Dick€ 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.83 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 617] |
Die neue Pfarrkirche des Heiligen Antonius von Padua in Wien X. Bezirk. Favoriten. Festschrift Wien, Selbstvlg. 1901. gr.-8°. 114 (2) S mit einigen Abb. OKart. Einbd. leicht fleckig, Ecke am Hinterdeckel unterl. Book number: 1496-09 € 30.00 [Appr.: US$ 40.95 | £UK 27.5 | JP¥ 3705] |
Honderd jaren : geschiedenis der parochiekerk van den H. Antonius van Padua te Haarlem : 1844 23 october 1944 Zonder plaats, zonder naam 1944 geillustreerd 1e dr. - Halflinnen Book number: T68777 € 20.00 [Appr.: US$ 27.3 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2470] |
Antonius van Padua: de leraar van het evangelie. [als nieuw] Haarlem, Gottmer, 1993. 21 cm 142 p. paper. Book number: D/0184 € 7.00 [Appr.: US$ 9.56 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 864] |
Antonius van Padua, de leraar van het evangelie Gottmer/Altiota, 1993, 142 pag., paperback, 14x21, conditie goed. Book number: 28015 € 7.00 [Appr.: US$ 9.56 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 864] |
Antonius van Padua - de leraar van het evangelie Haarlem/ Averbode, Gottmer/ Altiora, 1993. 144pp. 21cm. geïll.omslag, mooie staat Book number: H52955 -- De Lezenaar€ 13.00 [Appr.: US$ 17.75 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1605] |
Antonius Van Padua Leraar Van Het Evangelie Strasbourg, Editions Du Signe. 1995, 1e Druk. Pictorial Cover, 30cm x 21cm. Ill.: Naar Foto's En Kunstwerken. Het leven en werk van Antonius met prachtige schilderingen en beeldhouwerken waar hij in wordt weergegeven. 48 blz. Gewicht: 225 gram.. As New. Book number: 005532 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.65 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1235] |
Antonius van Padua., Leraar van het Evangelie.. Utrecht,, Franciskaanse Samenwerking,, 1995, height in cm: 30 cm,, paperback, many illustrations,. , 48 pp.. Book number: 3/733 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.65 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1235] |
Antonius van Padua. De Leraar van het Evangelie. 1993 (ZB, geb., 142 pag., arch.) Book number: 40696 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.65 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1235] |
Sint Antonius van Padua. Honderdvijftig jaar Groenmarktkerk te Haarlem. 1994. De Vrieseborch, Haarlem [Serie Haarlemse Miniaturen 31]. 158 pp. many fig./phot. Orig. boards, very good. ISBN 9060763734 Book number: 1034092. € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 20.48 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1852] |
Het leven van den H. Antonius van Padua. Helmond, Van Moorsel & Van den Boogaart, 1909. Or. omslag, XVI, 205+3p. ¶ Met illustraties. Omslag wat roestvlekjes; verder goed exemplaar. Book number: 25583 € 12.50 [Appr.: US$ 17.06 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1544] |
De Steentjeskerk van pastoor Pulskens. Het wel en wee van de parochie van de H. Antonius van Padua. Hapert, De Kempen. 1985. (ISBN: 907042732x) . Hardcover. Goed. Book number: 005028 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.19 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 741] |
De Steentjeskerk van pastoor Pulskens. Het wel en wee van de parochie van de H. Antonius van Padua. Hapert, De Kempen B.V. (1985). Hardcover, 21 x 21 cm. 143 p. Numerous b/w. illustrations, nice copy. Book number: 2856 € 8.50 [Appr.: US$ 11.6 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1050] |
De Steentjeskerk van pastoor Pulskens. Het wel en wee van de parochie van de H. Antonius van Padua. Hapert, De Kempen B.V. 143 p.Hardcover, 21 x 21 cm. Numerous b/w. illustrations, nice copy. Book number: K14100-9103 € 12.00 [Appr.: US$ 16.38 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1482] |
St Antoine de Padoue (1195-1231) Paris, Lecoffre, 1910. viii + 210pp. 5ème éd. dans la série "Les Saints", reliure demi-toile moderne, bel état Book number: H40021 -- De Lezenaar€ 20.00 [Appr.: US$ 27.3 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2470] |
Om de linkerhand van St. Antonius van Padua Leuven, 1980, 53 .pp, soft cover, 12 x 19 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Mag Westerlo) Book number: 30535&109E € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 4.1 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 370] |
Antonius een verhaal van zyn leven Roermond, Romen & zonen, 1931. 252pp.geïll.met teekeningen van Joan Collette, geïllustreerde linnen band, stempeltje, goede staat Book number: H40746 -- De Lezenaar€ 17.00 [Appr.: US$ 23.21 | £UK 15.5 | JP¥ 2099] |
Antonius een verhaal van zyn leven Roermond, Romen & zonen, 1931. 252pp.geïll.met teekeningen van Joan Collette, stempeltje, goede staat Book number: H46261 -- De Lezenaar€ 16.00 [Appr.: US$ 21.84 | £UK 14.75 | JP¥ 1976] |
Antonius van Padua., De leraar van het evangelie.. Haarlem/Averbode,, Gottmer/Altiora,, 1993, height in cm: 21 cm,, paperback,. , 142 pp.. Book number: 3/20 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.65 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1235] |
Lieder für eine Singstimme mit Klavierbegleitung. 12. Lieder aus "Des Knaben Wunderhorn". 5. Das Antonius von Padua Fischpredigt. 10. Lob des hohen Verstands [Tief] Wien : Universal, VN 3644b, 3648b, 1920. - 2 Bde. OU. Texte in Deutsch/Englisch. Book number: 59743 € 35.00 [Appr.: US$ 47.78 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 4322] |
Balgerhoeke tot parochie opgericht en toegewijd aan den H.Antonius van Padua (Sint Antonius ter eere !) St-Amandsberg, A.De Scheemaecker, 1911. 63pp. 4e ed. 20cm. Book number: B60015 -- De Lezenaar€ 20.00 [Appr.: US$ 27.3 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2470] |
Hand-boekske van teere devotie tot den H. Antonius van Padua Algemeynen Nood - Vriend voór alle bedrukte herten By J. S. Schoesetters, Boekdrukker, t'Antwerpen, nd, 3e druk. 1766 Gebonden, leder. In den eersten en tweeden druk alleen bestaende in dry deelen, maer in den derden druk, met het vierde vermeerdert. Waer by gevoegt zyn Godtvrugtige Gebeden onder de Misse. Als ook de litanie van de zeeven weeën van Maria en het vrydags lof dat gewoonlyk 's vrydags voor haer devoot beeld gezongen word. Uyt veele schryvers van verscheyde taelen te saemen gestelt, en op nieuws overzien. Pp 163. Een intensief gebruikt werkje. lederen omslag met duidelijke gebr sporen, voorplat gebogen geweest, titelpagina mist klein stukje, tekst compleet. idem 1e pagina. Enkele paginas doormidden gescheurd maar tekst intact. laatste schutblad mist een deel. Book number: od10478 € 35.00 [Appr.: US$ 47.78 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 4322] |
Jaarverslag over 1939 van de kerkelijk en koninklijk goedgekeurde Noord Brabantsche R.K. Blindenzorgvereeniging St. Antonius van Padua. Ten Behoeve van thuis werkende Blinden. 1940 (ZB, gen., annot, 8 pag.) Book number: 103029 € 7.50 [Appr.: US$ 10.24 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 926] |
Kurze Lebensgeschichte des hl.Antonius nebst Führer durch die Basilika des Heilige von Padua s.l. , +/-1931. 77pp. 15cm. illustrated cover, stamp, [Separatdruck aus dem Gebetbuche "St.Antonius oder der heilige von Padua"] Book number: H61251 -- De Lezenaar€ 14.00 [Appr.: US$ 19.11 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1729] |
Saint Antoine de Padoue sa basilique et les principaux monuments qu'elle renferme Padoue, Impr.de Crescini, 1844. 20pp. br.orig. qqs.rousseurs, 17cm. Book number: H46918 -- De Lezenaar€ 20.00 [Appr.: US$ 27.3 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2470] |
Sint Antonius van Padua: honderdvijftig jaar Groenmarktkerk te Haarlem: kroniek Uitgever:onbekend Jaar:1994. Conditie Als nieuw Hardcover ISBN 9789060763735 Book number: 32371 -- Budget Boek€ 19.99 [Appr.: US$ 27.29 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2468] |
Uit de schaduw van de steenberg - 60 jaar St. Antonius van Padua Vrank-Heerlen Heerlen - goede staat - 109 pag, 1991 1e druk. Book number: 46447 € 35.00 [Appr.: US$ 47.78 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 4322] |
Antonius von Padua. Volksheiliger und Kirchenlehrer. Graz, Styria 1983. 223 S. Oln. Schutzumschlag etwas fleckig. Book number: 53432EB € 9.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.29 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1111] |
Der heilige Antonius von padua in Kunst und Legende [von Patricius Schlager]; in: Hausschatz christlicher Kunst, Sammlung II., Band 5; Mönchengladbach, B. Bühlen Kunst- und Verlagsanstalt, 1922. 79 Seiten, mit Frontispiz in Farbendruck und 88 Abbildungen im Text, 4° (25,5 x 19 cm), goldgeprägter Orig.-Leineneinband. ¶ Mit Kopfgrünschnitt. / Mit unsauber entfernter Rückensignatur. / Sonst guter Zustand. Book number: 4003472 € 19.80 [Appr.: US$ 27.03 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2445] |
Antonius von Padua. Festgabe zum 700. Todestag. 2. Aufl. 4.-6. Tsd. Wien, Gsur 1931. 317 S., 1 Bl. Inhaltsverz., mit 33 Bildern, OKart., Vorderdeckel tlw. vom Buchblock gerissen, abgegriffen u. angestaubt, Rü. geblichen, Stellspuren, mehrere Stempel "Belegexempar" aussen und innen. Book number: REL0284 € 12.00 [Appr.: US$ 16.38 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1482] |
ANTONIUS VON PADUA. Wien, GSUR & Co, 1931. 1. Auflage. Leinwand, 19,5cmx14cm, Gutes Exemplar. Festgabe zum 700. Todestag. Inhalt: I). Geschichte. II). Legende. III). Verehrung. IV). Antonius und die Heimat. V). Antonius und der Staat. VI). Ernst Karl Winter: Antonius im Bilde. Mit Nachwort, Quellen und Literatur. Frontispiz sowie 32 Kunstdrucktafeln. Schlund lebte 1888-1953. 317 Seiten. Book number: 022882 € 23.00 [Appr.: US$ 31.4 | £UK 21 | JP¥ 2840] |
Zur Rekonstruktion des Donatello-Altars im Santo zu Padua Bochum, +/-1969. 65pp.+ 15 plates out-of-text, 21cm. Academic dissertation (Inaugural-Dissertation zur Erlangung des Grades eines Doktors der Philosophie in der Abteilung für Geschichtswissenschaft der Ruhr-Universität Bochum) Book number: S59357 -- De Lezenaar€ 23.00 [Appr.: US$ 31.4 | £UK 21 | JP¥ 2840] |
Lebensgeschichte des heiligen Antonius von Padua. Aus dem Flämischen übersetzt. 2. verbesserte Auflage, Manz, Regensburg 1876. XII/212 S., 8°. Halbleder, Bibliotheksexemplar mit Rückenschild, Einband stärker beschabt, Kanten, Ecken und Kapitale etwas bestossen, Stempel auf Titel/Vorsatz, Frontispiz mit Stahlstich, Papier etwas gebräunt, ansonsten innen ordentliches Exemplar. Book number: 38778 € 22.00 [Appr.: US$ 30.03 | £UK 20 | JP¥ 2717] |
Antonius von Padua. Versuch einer kritischen Biographie. Köln, 1967. 22 cm. 569 Seiten Original-Verlagseinband, Leineneinband Stempel, Signatur Book number: IQ-B20701 € 39.30 [Appr.: US$ 53.64 | £UK 35.75 | JP¥ 4853] |
Sint Antonius van Padua Onbekend, 60 .pp, Geniet/Stapled/Agrafé, 12 x 19 cm. geïllustreerd, nederlands. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Mag Westerlo) Book number: 119916&322D € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 4.1 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 370] |
De Archieven van de Parochie van de H. Antonius van Padua te Roosendaal. 1987 (ZB, geb., 85 pag.,) Inventarisreeks nr. II. Book number: 29036 € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 20.48 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1852] |
De Heilige Antonius van Padua (1903-1970). Een Geschiedenis van een Roosendaalse Parochie. 1989 (ZB, geb., 74 pag.) Publicatie van het gemeentelijke archiefdienst Roosendaal en Nispen Deel X. Geïllustreerd. Book number: 25952 € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 20.48 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1852] |
DOCTOR EVANGELICUS - vier studies over de H. ANTONIUS VAN PADUA. 's - Hertogenbosch, Teulings Uitgevers-Maatschappij, 1949. 1e druk. Paperback/ingenaaid, 25cmx17,5cm, Net exemplaar. 'Collectanea Franciscana Neerlandica' VII - 2. I). Dr. Daniël van Wely: De bronnen van het leven van Antonius. 1). Periode van verkenning. 2). Periode van dieper onderzoek. 3). Chronologisch overzicht van de bronnen. 4). Chronologie van Antonius' leven. II). A. Epping: Antonius en zijn betekenis voor de Franciscaanse school. 1). Antonius en de wetenschap. 2). De Franciscaanse school. 3). Antonius en de Franciscaanse school. 4). Terugblik. III). N. Sanders: Antonius de beroemde predikant. 1). Karakter van zijn preken. 2). Verklaring van zijn succes als predikant. 3). Samenvatting. IV). F. van den Borne: Antonius en Elias. 1). De gegevens van de bronnen (voornamelijk de kroniekschrijvers Jordanus, Eccleston, Salimbene). 2). De historische kritiek en de bronnen. 132 + (1) pag. Book number: 021536 € 23.00 [Appr.: US$ 31.4 | £UK 21 | JP¥ 2840] |
La Basilica Di S. Antonio / La Basilique De St. Antoine / The Basilica of St.Anthony / Die Basilika Des HL. Antonius / La Basilica De S. Antonio Padova, Edizioni Messaggero Padova. 1972, 1st.ed. Orig.wraps, Large 4to [14x10"]. Large Paperback, 1st.ed. large 4to. orig.wraps. very well illustrated with cold.photographs. text in Italian, English, French & German. no pagination. vg+. Book number: H891 -- Booth BooksGBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 7.51 | JP¥ 679] |


--
--
--
--
--
--